Race Results for
Diamond Blackfan Cyclocross Challenge
Lenexa, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  64 360 Racing
2 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  50 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Matt Gilhousen     61 Free State Racing
3 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  60 360 Racing
5 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  54 360 Racing
6 Garet Steinmetz     53 Ethos Racing
7 John Wagner     58 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 Chris Ellis   Pleasanton, KS 181090  65 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  52 360 Racing
10 Mike Prentice     62 Black Sheep Cartel
11 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  51 Renaissance Cycling
12 Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  59 Renaissance Cycling
13 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  55 KCOI Boulevard
14 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  57 360 Racing
15 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  65 
DNF Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  56 360 Racing
DNF Joseph Erwin   Topeka, KS 10954  63 Wheatland Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  22 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
3 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567  GT Dirt Coalition
4 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  19 Big Shark Racing
5 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  28 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
6 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806  21 360 Racing
7 Jeff Winkler (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 48568  12 KCCX/Verge
8 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  17 KCCX/Verge
9 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  SKC Racing
10 Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  27 Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  10 KCCX/Verge
12 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  20 Epic Cycling Team
13 Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO 208217  24 KCCX/Verge
14 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  18 Twin Six
15 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  GP VeloTek
16 Elliott Usher     16 Tryathletics
17 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  11 KCCX/Verge
18 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  13 Cow Town Cycling Team
19 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  Localcycling.com
20 Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746  SKC Racing
21 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  SKC Racing
22 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  26 Bicycle Shack Racing
24 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  15 Unattached
25 Eric Struckhoff (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 76177  25 Free State Racing
26 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  23 Team Kenda
DNF Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597  14 Ethos Racing
DNF Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  29 Capps Rebound

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Stone   Blue Springs, MO 271089  212 Bike Stop
2 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  211 360 Racing
3 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  205 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  237 Unattached
5 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  215 KCOI Boulevard
6 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  230 Cow Town Cycling Team
7 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  202 my wife inc
8 Chris Ellis   Pleasanton, KS 181090  222 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  240 SKC Racing
10 Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  217 SKC Racing
11 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  208 Cycle City Racing
12 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  227 
13 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS 200891  226 Slimenundgrossen
14 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS 266270  213 SKC Racing
15 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  234 Localcycling.com
16 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  225 Localcycling.com
17 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  203 Midwest Cycling
18 Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  207 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 John Shipman (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 221200  238 Renaissance Cycling
20 Josh Patterson   Overland Park, KS 269398  229 KU Cycling
21 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  223 GP VeloTek
22 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  236 Specs Racing
23 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  228 SKC Racing
24 Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  233 Wheatland Cycling Team
25 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  216 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  220 Midwest Cycling
27 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  201 Localcycling.com
28 Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO 150949  231 KCOI Boulevard
29 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  214 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  221 
31 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  209 Shores Sports
DNF Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS 207337  210 360 Racing
DNF Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  204 360 Racing
DNF Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  200 GP VeloTek
DNF Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  235 Unattached
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  239 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Haynesburn     224 Cycle City Racing
DNF Gary M. Carlton     232 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wagner     145 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  151 Localcycling.com
3 Tom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  112 SKC Racing
4 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  152 
5 christopher bopp   Jefferson City, MO 284391  132 Team Red Wheel
6 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  101 SKC Racing
7 Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  154 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  417 
9 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  109 Localcycling.com
10 Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  144 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Mitch Bernskoetter     125 
12 Ashley Blum     130 Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  121 KCOI Boulevard
14 Michael Dishman   Silver Spring, MD 286384  127 Unattached
15 ira brown   Polson, MT 285495  146 Unattached
16 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  110 Unattached
17 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  105 SKC Racing
18 Steve Vockrodt   Kansas City 288388  113 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  123 
20 Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  420 SKC Racing
21 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  108 Renaissance Cycling
22 Barry Ogden     150 Elite Cycling
23 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  129 SKC Racing
24 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  104 KCOI Blvd
25 Joshua Keithly     122 BKB
26 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  134 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  418 Unattached
29 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  141 Epic Cycling Team
30 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  100 Renaissance Cycling
31 Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  111 Team Red Wheel
32 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  124 Unattached
33 Bob Jenkins     140 Team Red Wheel
34 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  116 KCBC
35 Jon Riekenberg   Lenexa, KS 295802  120 
36 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  136 Epic Cycling Team
37 Jeffrey Haug     106 Unattached
38 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  107 SKC Racing
39 David Twigg   Shawnee, KS 285064  143 Unattached
40 Eric Peterson     148 
41 Steve Kirsch   Leawood, KS 287289  147 
42 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  115 GP VeloTek
43 Eric Lamb   Olathe, KS 291578  126 
44 Cliff Straub     149 
45 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  128 Localcycling.com
46 Darren Gould   Hilton Head Island, SC 293625  102 Specs Racing
47 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  133 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
48 Brian Chasm   Merriam, KS 270275  103 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
49 pat robinson   Olathe, KS 254699  119 Kansas City Bicycle Club
50 Steve Karney     131 
51 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  114 Team Black Sheep Cartel
52 Casey Buta     139 
53 Drew Baranowski     137 
54 Scott Wrenick     419 
55 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  117 Cycle City Racing
DNF Warren Nussbaum   Olathe, KS 277340  142 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Steven Schwada   Lawrence, KS 300253  118 Unattached
DNF Kyle Vohland     153 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  436 Localcycling.com
2 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  430 
3 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  411 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  440 SKC Racing
5 Barry Ogden     439 Elite Cycling
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  416 SKC Racing
7 Roger Williams     431 
8 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  407 Localcycling.com
9 David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  409 Unattached
10 Dave Burnett   Lees Summit, MO 173577  437 360 Racing
11 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS 220698  432 SKC Racing
12 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  415 Localcycling.com
13 Rick Hasty     425 Unattached
14 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  408 Renaissance Cycling
15 Galen Hansen   Roelandpark, KS 284192  429 Epic Cycling Team
16 Darren Klish   Lawrence, KS 142347  427 
17 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  401 Renaissance Cycling
18 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  434 Cycle City Racing
19 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  433 Renaissance Cycling
20 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  400 Unattached
21 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  413 GP VeloTek
22 Darren Gould   Hilton Head Island, SC 293625  403 Specs Racing
23 Warren Nussbaum   Olathe, KS 277340  438 KCOI Boulevard
24 Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  405 Localcycling.com
25 Joseph Erwin   Topeka, KS 10954  441 Wheatland Cycling Team
26 Michael Koerperich   Hiawatha, KS 233814  410 Unattached
27 Phillip Butler     426 
28 Monte May     428 KCOI Boulevard
29 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  435 Bicycle Shack Racing
30 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  412 Team Black Sheep Cartel
32 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  414 GP VeloTek
33 Edward Huddleston     423 
DNF Sr Paz   Unattached  Richard 422
DNF David Wathen   Kansas City, MO 196951  402 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Winkler (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 48568  424 KCCX/Verge
2 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA 34490  309 Localcycling.com
3 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  308 360 Racing
4 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  336 KCCX/Verge
5 george robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  406 Unattached
6 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  312 Slimenundgrossen
7 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  313 KCOI Boulevard
8 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  347 Specs Racing
9 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  305 360 Racing
10 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  306 Slimenundgrossen
11 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  333 Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  329 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
13 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN 75232  322 360 Racing
14 Chris Van Wagner     304 Unattached
15 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  328 SKC Racing
16 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  314 360 Racing
17 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  307 Shores Sports
18 Scott Shulda     342 Localcycling.com
19 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  301 GP VeloTek
20 Thad Carson     343 Unattached
DNF Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  346 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  320 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  300 360 Racing
3 James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 94207  334 
4 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL 175705  337 360 Racing
5 J Bradley (Brad) Schrock   San Francisco, CA 154806  330 360 Racing
6 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  319 Slimenundgrossen
7 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  335 Unattached
8 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  317 Localcycling.com
9 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  345 Localcycling.com
10 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  321 GP VeloTek
11 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  327 360 Racing
12 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  302 Renaissance Cycling
13 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  331 Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  340 Localcycling.com
15 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  338 Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  323 Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  341 KCOI Boulevard
18 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  332 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  316 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  326 360 Racing
2 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  325 360 Racing
3 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  339 Free State Racing
4 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  303 The Fuji Sports Team
5 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  315 Unattached
6 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  318 The Wheel Cyclery
7 William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  344 Reelbikes
8 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  324 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  584 SKC Racing
2 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  583 Epic Cycling Team
3 Tyler O'Roark   Kansas City, MO 290064  588 
4 Michael Tarne   Shawnee, KS 222267  585 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Christopher Locke   Kansas City, MO 237887  576 Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  578 Slimenundgrossen
7 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  577 GP VeloTek
8 Kenny Bergman   Shawnee Mission, KS 293740  586 
9 Graeme Nash     580 Unattached
DNF Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  587 Navigators Insurance/KCCX/Verge

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  481 Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  478 SKC Racing
3 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  480 twin six / soldergal.com
4 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  479 KCOI Boulevard
5 Kathryn Mueller   Lees Summit, MO 269517  483 KCOI Boulevard
6 Debora Hall (1 - Cat3)   Lansing, KS 274812  477 RENAISSANCE CYCLING
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  482 Localcycling.com
DNF Jennifer Rhoades     476 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Malir     581 Unattached
2 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  561 SKC Racing
3 Michelle Maxwell     560 
4 Linda Meredith   Berryton, KS 293707  563 CRRT
5 Jane Adams   Kansascity, MO 292676  553 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  556 Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
7 Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  557 KCOI Boulevard
8 Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS 238110  552 SKC Racing
9 Gayle McFarland   Leavenworth, KS 291875  566 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Elizabeth Bejan     567 Unattached
11 Melissa Huddleston     559 
12 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  554 Unattached
13 Malarie Fellers     550 Unattached
14 Barbara Wages   Kansas City, MO 220358  564 KCOI Boulevard
15 Mary Ashes     582 
16 Andrea Villasi   Chicago, IL 298623  562 
17 Gina Caputo     565 
18 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  555 Unattached
19 Laura Keithly     558 
DNF Carolynn Locke   Kansas City, MO 245379  551 Cow Town Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  579 SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  589 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee