Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #6
Eatonton, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN CLARK     614 BIKE TOWN USA

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.95Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  600 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
2537.20Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  606 MCCALISTER RACING
3KOBI SCHMITT     624 
4551.69Joe Buck   Cumming, GA 277483  603 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
5TRACE NUTT     623 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
6566.18William Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 298259  637 Team Flight
7573.42joshua boham   Evans, GA 277410  615 
8580.67Christopher Oswald   Duluth, GA 298258  636 Team Flight
9SARAH ELIZABETH OSWALD     617 Team Flight

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.10Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  466 Outspokin/Cherokee MTB
2GUNNER GILLIAM     465 TEAM MATA
3NICK LILLY     484 
4CORY ESTRADA     454 Cherokee MTBC
5577.82Matthew Hinkle   Canton, GA 276982  467 Outspokin/Cherokee MTB
6590.00Spencer Murray   Canton, GA 294132  483 CHEROKEE MTB CLUB

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.54Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  108 GONERIDING.COM
2388.77Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  149 
3JONATHAN KILEY     195 
4CAMERON PARHAM     186 NORTHSTAR RACING
5ETHAN SEALY     127 THE BIKE STORE
6477.68Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  111 BENT'S CYCLING / ENDURANCE FACTOR
7ROB BUTLER     158 
8GRANT CHAFFIN     156 TEAM GOLDENS
9JOSEPH KOVACEVICH     196 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHEN LUSH     280 
2GREGORY BRYANT     236 The bike store
3BRIAN ATKINS     239 
4CLINTON RICE     263 
5STEVE COSTA     233 BIKECHAIN.COM
6BRADLEY GREGG     240 Bike Town USA
7549.27Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  212 
8559.45Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  226 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC/NORTH STAR BICYCLES
9MARK PAUGH     277 FUZZYHEADS.COM
10579.82Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  228 
11GEORGE DUFOUR     287 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TODD FROBISH     311 OCOEE YURT CO.
2NEIL BLALOCK     340 
3547.69Dennis Andre   Kathleen, GA 277506  345 
4JIM SINGLETON     332 Bikechain.com/180
5JERRY MCCLUNG     370 BODY BY BEER
6BOB EDMONDS     379 
7JAMES MURRAY     373 
8566.92Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  336 ICS-CHAIN REACTION
9TRACY MESSLER     378 
10KEVIN SCHMITT     361 
11578.46Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  367 AMERICAN CLASSIC
12582.31robert boham   Evans, GA 254689  335 Andy Jordon's Bicycle Warehouse
13DALE WIIK     346 
14DANNY CLARK     331 BIKE TOWN USA

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  406 TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
2JOHN PASCALE     407 TEAM PERRI'S POOL CLUB
3548.20Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  403 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
4552.31Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  420 
5CULLIE WOODALL     431 WOODALLBROSRACING.COM
6560.51David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  401 
7STEVE COLLINS     402 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
8568.71Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  426 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW RYERSON     612 DEDICATED ATHLETE
2JESSE TEAGUE     691 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS SLATON     66 BIKECHAIN.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT SMELTZER     531 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2Kelly Bear   Hoschton, GA 276912  529 Addictive Cycles
3John Carmichael   Hoschton, GA 291110  530 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
4jason milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  527 
5URSULA SANDEFUR     526 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.30Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  704 EVEREDY ENDURANCE
2JAMIE SAYE     736 TEAM INMAN PERK
3475.15Craig Spoon   Winder, GA 222340  777 DEDICATED ATHLETE
4482.57Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  726 
5490.00Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  702 SCV/KRYSTAL MTB
6VAN MIXON     742 
7504.85Tony Luchetti   Mableton, GA 154699  725 STANKY CREEK CYCLING
8MICHAEL QUINLAN     741 
9519.70Antoine Rollin   Decatur, GA 245631  740 
10527.12Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  735 
11ERIC BILODEAU     732 
12RYAN TERRELL     769 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK GILLIAM     833 OPPORTUNITIES THRU ATHLETICS
2481.02Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  805 PERRI'S POOL SERVICE
3492.61Steve Tamplin   Cleveland, TN 292743  811 WHEELS
4CHRIS MCCRORY     879 
5515.80Michael Lindsey   Hiram, GA 292996  840 BONESHAKER BICYCLES
6KEVIN DOYLE     870 
7FRANCISCO ALBA     838 PAKMAIL
8ROGER DUNN     831 
9562.16Mark Prince   Kingsport, TN 279644  818 LARRY'S CYCLE SHOP
10573.75William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  801 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM WILLIS     36 
2458.67Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  KENDA/CYCLEWORKS/AMERICAN CLAS
3JEFF DUCKWORTH     21 QUACK RACING
4DAN BATCHELOR     37 BATCHELOR CHIROPRACTIC/ROSWELL
5STAN ETHRIDGE     24 MACON CHAIN GANG
6562.51Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  10 Cycleworks
7588.47John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  BENT'S CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2306.40Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  154 KENDA/KMC/HAYES
3328.70Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  108 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4351.00Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  105 KENDA / KMC / HAYES
5373.30Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  137 Kennesaw State Cycling Club
6395.60Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  132 PACESETTER STEEL
7417.89Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  156 EVEREADY ENDURANCE PB / THE BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.99Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  242 KHS / KENDA / CY
2385.26Mark Whittington   Tallahassee, FL 153441  229 BIKECHAIN.COM
3405.54Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  258 KRYSTAL / SCV
4425.82Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  245 Team Flight
5446.09Tim Hargett   Macon, GA 293829  248 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.84Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  317 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
2354.33Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  314 BONESHAKER
3372.81Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Security Bank
4391.30William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  301 TERRAPIN BEER RACING
5409.79Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  303 TEAM GREEN
6428.27Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN 239424  330 MOAB/KENDA
7446.76Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  336 DEDICATED ATHLETE
8465.25William Bray   Watkinsville, GA 4692  329 Terrapin / The Hub
9483.74Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  331 starbritecarwash-moab
10A A     365 

Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  155 DEDICATED ATHLETE / I9 / SUSPENSION EXPE

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANA WOLF     550 
2LAUREN REINMANN     553 KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY/THOMSON TECHNO
3MARA DELANEY     535 OUTSPOKIN/ STRENFLEX
4HILLARIE FURMAN     526 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.19Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  921 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED
2403.01Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL 277053  929 TEAM COPAXONE
3442.84Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  919 TRI-CITIES ROAD CLUB
4STEPHANIE BUNKLEY     935 CHEROKEE HIGH MTBC
5522.48Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823  903 TEAM KENDA

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.36Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  400 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED / SCV
2375.70Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  407 KENDA / KMC / HAYES
3432.04Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  424 Sorella Cycling P/B BVM Engineering
4488.39Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  425 OCONEE OUTFITTERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee