Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #4- CX
Farmington, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490  616 
5AUSTIN CLARK     614 BIKE TOWN USA

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHASE MOORE     627 CHEROKEE MTB
2554.59Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  600 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
3579.23Joe Buck   Cumming, GA 277483  603 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
DNFjoshua boham   Evans, GA 277410  615 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.74Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  466 Outspokin/Cherokee MTB
1DANA WOLF     533 
2CORY ESTRADA     454 Cherokee MTBC
2JEFF KILPATRICK     547 
3570.58Matthew Hinkle   Canton, GA 276982  467 Outspokin/Cherokee MTB
4TAYLOR BARTON     453 Cherokee MTBC
5GUNNER GILLIAM     465 TEAM MATA

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.38Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  108 GONERIDING.COM
2391.27Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  149 
3ADAM HEAGY     181 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
4JOE KARPUS     101 
5JAKE DICKSON     138 
6ETHAN SEALY     127 THE BIKE STORE
7ASHLEY DOTY     184 
8ROB BUTLER     158 
9GRANT CHAFFIN     156 TEAM GOLDENS
10MICAH BRAY     179 
11ANDREW QUESADA     167 
12JACOB VOIGT     132 Van Michael Salon
13544.06Chris Kelly   Atlanta, GA 290038  128 FASTER MUSTACHE
14JUSTIN KAPCLIFFE     180 
15PEDRO BARROS     183 
16WILLIAM RAMBO     182 
DNFFILIPE CARVALHO     178 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHEN LUSH     280 
2CLINTON RICE     263 
3BRIAN ATKINS     239 
4GREGORY BRYANT     236 The bike store
5BRADLEY GREGG     240 Bike Town USA
6564.63Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  228 
7570.97Robert Sosebee   Marietta, GA 295423  254 Bike Town USA
8CHARLES SCHLARB     279 
9ZACHARY JANES     281 
10JEFF KILPATRICK     282 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NEIL BLALOCK     340 
2MICHAEL TONEY     303 
3STEVE PERRY     338 
4558.75Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  336 ICS-CHAIN REACTION
5565.00robert boham   Evans, GA 254689  335 Andy Jordon's Bicycle Warehouse
6KEN PERKINS     372 ADAMSON & PERKINS APPRAISAL INC.
7577.50Dennis Andre   Kathleen, GA 277506  345 
8JEFF FRASIER     343 
9DANNY CLARK     331 BIKE TOWN USA

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  401 
2547.33Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  429 CYCLEWORKS
3554.65Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  420 
4561.98Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  403 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
5STEVE COLLINS     402 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
6LINWOOD DOTY     433 
7DOUGLAS MORRILL     432 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZAK NOLES     678 
2MIKE BROWN     635 OMBA
3NOAH FOUTS     632 THE BIKE STORE
4JOHN BEST     677 JOHN DEERE / GREENSOUTH
DNFWILL EVANS     662 

Men - Cat 2 - Cyldesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW CHRISTMAN     94 HUB / TERRAPIN
2JAMES WIEDEMAN     93 MEAN BEAN RACING / OAKLEY / CAMELBACK

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT SMELTZER     531 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2AARON MARTIN     573 HUB / TERRAPIN
3Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  526 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.15Daniel Patterson   Evans, GA 285400  782 ACC
2478.31Brian Dickey   Athens, GA 244189  789 SUNSHINE CYCLES
3DAVID MCDUFF     797 TEAM SPONSOR US CYCLING
4488.63Craig Spoon   Winder, GA 222340  777 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5493.80Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  726 
6JACK YOUNGLINS     796 
7BRIAN HOLDEN     764 LES AMIS
8509.28Michael Quinlan   Suwanee, GA 271087  741 Ralph's Racers
9JOHN UMBERGER     799 
10519.60Eric Bilodeau   Hayesville, NC 284000  732 SPIN LITE
11SHAUN KELL     734 
12529.93Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  702 SCV / KRYSTAL MTB
13MIKE PHILLIPS     781 
14540.25Antoine Rollin   Decatur, GA 245631  740 
15MATT GENTRY     795 SUNSHINE CYCLES
16VAN MIXON     742 OHIO VALLEY VELO
17555.73Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  737 FASTER MUSTACHE
18560.89Brian Culpepper   Grovetown, GA 8318  794 
DNFLEE CHILDERS     703 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK GILLIAM     833 OPPORTUNITIES THRU ATHLETICS
2MARK SPEECE     834 CyclingPowerData.com
3JASON TOMPKINS     866 OUTSPOKEN
4CHRIS MCCRORY     879 
5531.43Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  858 GATR RACERS
6WILLIAM ORTIZ     837 
7KEVIN DOYLE     870 
8553.39Mark Hutson   Atlanta, GA 257035  832 FRAZIER CYCLING PARTNERS
9FRANCISCO ALBA     838 PAKMAIL
10DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     854 
11ROGER DUNN     831 
12JESSE DUNN     855 
13DEAN THORNTON     877 GEORGIA MTB
DNFKENNETH FREDERICK     865 
DNFBRETT SHEPARD     878 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF DUCKWORTH     21 QUACK RACING
2STAN ETHRIDGE     24 MACON CHAIN GANG
3JOSE CARVALLO     22 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.99Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL 260356  166 TEAM SPONSOR US CYCLING
2489.25Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  137 Kennesaw State Cycling Club
3536.51Ross Martin   Decatur, GA 289843  168 FASTER MUSTACHE
4583.77Jeremy Edge   Fletcher, NC 256692  131 Mean Bean Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.20Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  273 CYCLE YOUTH / THOMSON
2363.68Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  246 TERRAPIN RACING
3379.15Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  206 TEAM FLORIDA
4394.63Tim Hargett   Macon, GA 293829  248 
5JEFF SHIREY     265 
6425.58Michael Manthey   Dunwoody, GA 200271  234 Benaroya reserch Institute
DNFChad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  269 NORTH STAR BICYCLES/BOSTON SCIENCE
DNFERIC MURPHY     274 MYOGENESIS.COM / UNITED HEALTHCARE

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.94William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  301 TERRAPIN BEER RACING
2378.43Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  317 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
3396.93Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  314 BONESHAKER
4415.43Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  319 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLE
5433.93stephen ridgway   Flowery Branch, GA 277405  333 addictive cycles /vassago
6452.43William Bray   Watkinsville, GA 4692  329 Terrapin / The Hub
7470.93Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  328 OMBA-MACON
8489.43Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  334 DEDICATED ATHLETE
9507.93Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  331 starbritecarwash-moab
10526.43Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  336 DEDICATED ATHLETE
DNFTorre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  326 BIKETOWN USA

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3MARA DELANEY     535 OUTSPOKIN/ STRENFLEX
DNFREBECCA SHIRLEY     545 DAHLONEGA WHEELWORKS
DNFHILLARIE FURMAN     526 
DNFCLARISSA DIAS     548 
DNFELIZABETH HORNBROOK     546 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.98Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  921 VANTAGGIO / SPECIALIZED
2PAM JENKINS     922 Sorella
3STEPHANIE BUNKLEY     935 CHEROKEE HIGH MTBC
4SUNNY SANDIDAGE     939 SORELLA

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  434 
2Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  425 OCONEE OUTFITTERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee