Race Results for
Star Crossed Cyclocross
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason WILLIAMS     473 
2 David FLEISCHHAUER     454 Herriott Sports Performance
3 Patrick Wilder   Olympia, WA 217971  455 Cyclepath Racing
4 Jacob FURNISS     443 Revolver-Cascadia
5 Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WA 178514  476 Rad Racing Nw
6 Chris HILL     472 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Bernard Georges   Seattle, WA 13067  477 Hp United
8 Dylan VANWEELDEN     446 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
9 David Burke   Seattle, WA 216325  486 Recycled Cycles
10 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654  464 Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Edwin BROWN     468 Artisan Family Racing
12 Tyler SMITH     474 Ubrdo Team Project
13 Dan Peterson   Seattle, WA 150417  470 Second Ascent
14 Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA 212549  462 Old Town Bicycle
15 Niels STEINER     481 Glotman Simpson
16 Daniel WREN     452 Second Ascent
17 Brandon Wagner   Independence, OR 271169  484 Joe Bar
18 Erik HOFLAND     485 Artisan Family Racing
19 Alexander Rohde   Shoreline, WA 157009  460 Second Ascent
20 Bart NAKANO     463 Team Alliance
21 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA 53908  465 Ubrdo Team Project
22 Benjamin SMITH     490 Second Ascent
23 Joseph Mullan   Tacoma, WA 285152  467 
24 Patrick Monteith   Seattle, WA 265795  441 Second Ascent
25 Andrew MARTIN     469 Bikehugger.Com
26 Peter Eby   Seattle, WA 234561  450 
27 Vincent Mysliwiec   University Place, WA 219322  458 Old Town Bicycles
28 Brian Myers   Tacoma, WA 258041  488 
29 David GERMAN     489 Suck It
30 Chad RICHMOND     448 
31 Lawrence JOBE     457 Suckit
32 Steven BASDEN     478 Half Fast Velo
33 Nick ABBOTT     449 Avanti
34 Christian BOURDREZ     492 
35 Mike ROLCIK     453 Ragnarok Racing
36 Izette Swan   Seattle, WA 221539  461 Team Group Health
37 Eric JOHNSON III E.     471 Old Fat Mullets
38 Stephen Perry   Renton, WA 208847  466 Vikingsport Seattle / Zoka
39 Quinn GUNDERSEN     483 
40 Alex MORROW     444 Recycled Cycles
41 Sean Horita   Woodinville, WA 83037  479 
42 David James   Seattle, WA 223793  475 Second Ascent
43 Zachary Daab   Seattle, WA 8489  442 Hup United
44 Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA 107677  445 =
45 Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308  447 Team Group Health
46 Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA 33406  482 Old Town Bicycle
DNP Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308  447 Team Group Health
DNP Jason Sobottka   Dupont, WA 33406  482 Old Town Bicycle
DNP Sean Horita   Woodinville, WA 83037  479 
DNP David James   Seattle, WA 223793  475 Second Ascent
DNP Zachary Daab   Seattle, WA 8489  442 Hup United
DNP Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA 107677  445 =

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian HEULE   1:04:44  Rendementhypo Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:04:45 117328  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
3 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:04:45 27066  Planet Bike
4 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:04:50 136658  Kona
5 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES   1:04:57  Bissell Pro Cycling
6 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:05:35 112599  Clif Bar
7 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:05:48 154883  10 Jamis Bicycles
8 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA1:06:03 74147  14 Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team
9 Aaron SCHOOLER   1:06:14  16 Team H&R Block-Kona
10 Tyler TRACE   1:06:27  20 Trek Red Truck
11 Craig RICHEY   1:07:01  23 Blue Competition Cycles P/B Neverblue
12 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR1:07:04 206349  54 Portland Bicycle Studio
13 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:07:23 163112  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
14 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa1:07:29 216334  42 Benaroya Research Institute
15 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:07:37 134223  43 Kona
16 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR1:07:43 261628  25 Team S&M
17 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA1:08:08 204225  26 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
18 Davy Yeater   Portland, OR1:08:11 178503  48 River City Bicycles
19 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR1:08:33 116968  40 Trek/Vw/Bikegallery
20 Joachim PARBO   1:08:54  Ccv Leopard Cycles
21 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:08:54 147208  24 Emdesports.Com
22 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA1:09:12 128164  11 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
23 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA1:09:13 222762  51 
24 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:09:30 191242  22 Mafiaracing.Com
25 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:09:39 146372  27 Lapierre Usa
26 Kevin NOILES   1:09:44  19 La Bicicletta Pro Shop
27 Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA1:09:48 137959  46 Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team
28 Nathan BANNERMAN   1:10:00  68 Hagens Berman
29 Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID1:10:03 84158  67 Bode
30 Shaun ADAMSON   1:10:15  69 Juventus
31 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA1:10:32 156335  41 Onsite Ultrasound Racing
32 Thomas SKINNER   1:10:33  29 Oak Bay Bikes
33 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:10:43 152029  45 Team S&M Young Guns
34 Kevin Hulick   Madison, WI1:10:53 17086  60 Vanilla Bicycles
35 Brett Luelling   Salem, OR1:10:54 21785  35 Capitol Subaru Cycling
36 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:11:21 189118  61 Bissell Pro Cycling
37 Ian Terry   Seattle, WA-1 Lap 249813  72 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
38 Ryan Weaver   Portland, OR-1 Lap 43954  55 River City Bicycles
39 Nick BERRY   -1 Lap  44 Mighty Cycling
40 Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR-1 Lap 220473  66 Hagens Berman Llp
41 John Curry   Bozeman, MT-1 Lap 230410  31 G.A.S./Intrinsik
42 James BIRKENBUEL   -1 Lap  65 Alki Rubicon Racing
43 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth-1 Lap 157395  53 Mad Duck/Momenta Training
44 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID-1 Lap 228474  39 Team Bode
45 Westley RICHARDS   -2 Laps  80 Kryki Sports/Lenovo
46 Matthew Fox   Bend, OR-2 Laps 301585  71 Sunnyside Sports
47 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR-2 Laps 97506  49 Hutchs Bicycles
48 Kyle McGilvray   Tacoma, WA-2 Laps 238354  73 Old Town Bicycle
49 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH-2 Laps 203374  74 Noreast Cycling
50 Jonh-Christian FLACK   -2 Laps  64 The Valley Athletic Club
51 David Pilz   Portland, OR-3 Laps 79661  28 Gentle Lovers
52 Jiri Senkyrik   Renton, WA-3 Laps 231973  33 
53 Scott Carlile   Bend, OR-3 Laps 254197  36 Tai Cycling/Genr8
54 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA-3 Laps 178595  32 Sugar Crm
55 Landon Erickson   Seattle, WA-3 Laps 10910  38 Cucina Fresca
56 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO-2 Laps 218345  79 Rad Racing/Hagens Berman
57 Aaron TUCKERMAN   -2 Laps  76 Landrover-Orbea
58 Mark BLACKWELDER   -2 Laps  78 Gentle Lovers
59 Sean Worsech   Kirkland, WA 228467  34 Rad Racing
60 Craig Fowler   Seattle, WA 12137  57 Chamois Shake Presented By Ubrdo
61 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR 211532  58 Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes
62 Dan MENSHER     52 Gentle Lovers
63 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA 18056  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
DNS Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR 35742  17 Kona
DNS Kris SNEDDON     21 Kona
DNS Jeffrey Anderson   Seattle, WA 1638  30 Team Cucina Fresca
DNS Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA 237267  47 Team Ride For A Reason
DNF Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  15 
DNF Chris SHEPPARD     18 Santa Cruz/Shimano/Wtb
DNF Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  37 Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Team
DNF Drew MACKENZIE     50 Island Racing Club
DNF Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227  70 Ccb Volkswagen
DNF Dan SKINNER     77 Louis Garneau/Evolution
DNF Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  13 

Men - Cat 1/2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  202 Durance - Colnago
2 Normon THIBAULT     208 Frontrunners
3 Michael Benno   Portland, OR 3347  234 Veloce / Felt Racing
4 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA 228158  229 Vertical Earth
5 Rich MCCLUNG     205 
6 Scott Bradway   Portland, OR 284327  207 Team S&M
7 Todd Morse Tucker   Seattle, WA 251275  219 Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
8 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296  211 Ico
9 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA 173613  232 Ragnarok Racing
10 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376  246 Vertical Earth
11 Jeff HANNINEN     222 Daryl-Evans Racing
12 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623  244 Vertical Earth
13 Matthew Wills   Portland, OR 238383  217 Courage Cycles
14 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA 18854  235 Evolution Racing
15 John BRAVARD     228 Cyclepath Racing
16 David Karman   Seattle, WA 88557  209 Hagens-Berman Llp Cycling
17 Ian LEITHEISER     250 Cyclepath Racing
18 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978  275 Recycled Cycles
19 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032  253 Broken Spoke Cycling
20 Maxwell KULLAWAY     262 Hup United
21 Nikos Mills   Bellevue, WA 183614  255 Garage Racing
22 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054  251 Vertical Earth
24 Robert Kuhn   Dunwoody, GA 19969  271 Hup United
25 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA 60117  216 Hagens Berman Llp
26 Rick RODLAND     226 Team Alliance/ Norco Bikes
27 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA 26778  237 Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
28 Anthony Aleto   Spokane, WA 245291  240 Emde
29 Joe Brennan   Mountain View 215198  218 Hagens Berman Llp
30 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  276 Amgen/Giant Masters Cycling Team
31 Sean HOWIE     261 The Bike Gallery
32 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA 119001  274 Garage Racing
33 David Salo   Seattle, WA 235240  224 Second Ascent
34 Conal Groom   Seattle, WA 249548  241 Wines Of Washington/Ubc
35 Ross Gilbert   Gig Harbor, WA 275520  252 Old Town Bicycle
36 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA 103745  270 Lenovo
37 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA 190621  268 Therapeutic Associates
38 Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA 10304  213 Gin Optics
39 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427  265 Emde Sports
40 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA 92171  203 Redline Bicycles
41 John Stambaugh   Seattle, WA 33786  236 Alki-Rubicon
42 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  269 Team Skin
43 Brad COLLINS     242 Sugoi
44 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  257 Montana Cyclocross
45 Scott MCGREGOR     259 Steed Cycles
46 Perry Roper (1 - Cat2)   Richland, WA 30531  273 Chinook Club
47 Chris SAYERS     225 Kelowna Cycle United
48 Steve Jensen   Tacoma, WA 17785  233 Bicycle Centers/Collision One
49 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa 101059  210 Ragnarok Racing
50 Alex Andel   Kirkland, WA 110804  258 
51 Hahn Rossman   Seattle, WA 147211  227 Alki Rubicon
52 Eric Schuman   Seattle, WA 52882  264 Lenovo
53 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA 85689  220 Cucina Fresca
54 Brent HAMBLETON     238 
55 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA 205671  212 Bicycle Centers
56 James Johnson   Seattle, WA 201972  245 Second Ascent/Stepdown Racing
57 Stephen CORK     221 Escape Velocity / Devo
58 Richard Blanco   Olympia, WA 3890  263 Ragnarok Racing
59 Bradley Marquardt   Seattle, WA 196138  279 
60 Mark Young (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 41720  223 Second Ascent
DNS Jeff Cummings   Bellingham, WA 8332  215 Kona Grass Roots
DNS Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  230 Team Type 1
DNS Gant ENDERLE     239 Cyclepath Racing
DNS Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WA 53004  249 Blue Rooster / Avanti Racing
DNS Matthew Hill (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 131504  254 
DNF Joe WESSEL     248 Kelowna Cycle United
DNF J Todd Bandy (Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 129499  266 Bikesale.Com
DNF Christopher Sautter   Portland, OR 41824  267 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Dan Thorson   Mukilteo, WA 35540  272 Apex Racing
DNF Dave Reed   Seattle, WA 163525  278 Hup United
DNF Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID 110852  204 Team Vertical Earth
DNF Michael Pease (Cat1)   Ellensburg, WA 123801  214 
DNF Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA 30471  231 Bd Roofing
DNF Patrick Wilder   Olympia, WA 217971  243 Cyclepath Racing
DNF Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA 271163  277 Avanti/Blue Rooster
DNF Russell STEAD     201 Mighty Cycling
DNF David Diviney   Simsbury, CT 9603  206 Cyclepath Racing
DNF Peter Vraniak   Bend, OR 178493  247 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA0:42:36 222488  321 Redline
2 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA0:42:36 184284  329 Rad Racing Nw
3 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT0:42:47 202497  352 Montanacyclocross.Com
4 Gabe Watson-Norris   Olympia, WA0:42:49 267324  343 Rad Racing Hagens Berman Llc
5 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR0:42:49 282292  340 Collins Cycle Shop/Specialized
6 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID0:43:28 253865  309 Vertical Earth
7 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA0:43:43 179918  363 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh Usa
8 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID0:43:50 249909  381 Vertical Earth
9 David Schmidt   Chimacum, WA0:43:50 196944  304 First Rate Mortage
10 Gabriel Grant   Seattle, WA0:43:51 190023  336 Second Ascent
11 Cory SIMPSON   0:43:53  348 Woodinville Bicycle/Bikefit
12 Cameron Charles   Seattle, WA0:44:03 202374  385 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
13 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT0:44:04 280412  307 Montanacyclocross.Com
14 Olivier Humbert   Seattle, WA0:44:04 236056  357 Apex Racing
15 Greg Hudson   Portland, OR0:44:11 260548  370 The Royal Family
16 Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA0:44:18 247548  333 Counterbalance Bicycles
17 Kris Lepine   Seattle, WA0:44:22 236436  367 Counterbalance Bicycles
18 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA0:44:29 113072  328 Recycled Cycles
19 Trevor Spahr   Portland, OR0:44:33 297918  347 Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA0:44:33 217642  353 Asc Racing/Redline
21 Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA0:44:36 189528  369 Nrc/Kona
22 David BROEMELING   0:44:46  362 Escape Velocity
23 Carter Hick   Olympia, WA0:44:50 235866  387 The Valley Athletic Club
24 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA0:44:54 196722  354 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
25 Randy Bott   Everett, WA0:45:16 221932  358 Cucina Fresca
26 aaron mickels   Bellingham Wa0:45:26 284031  366 Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team
27 Chris Kelsey   Spokane, WA0:45:33 162729  341 Spokane Rocket Velo
28 Fraser CHARLES   0:45:41  380 Specialized/Dizzy Cycles
29 Luke St Clair   Menlo Park, CA0:45:42 177827  315 Recycled Cycles Racing
30 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA0:45:45 187588  377 Recycled Cycles Racing
31 Linden KLEIN   0:45:46  391 Pride And Glory
32 James Whitesides   Kirkland, WA0:45:52 192020  302 Ubrdo Team Project
33 Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA0:45:52 221895  372 Second Ascent
34 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI0:45:59 203875  308 Apex Racing
35 Garett HEITMAN   0:46:04  346 
36 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT0:46:11 198136  325 Hagens Berman Llp
37 Mike PORTER   0:46:11  332 
38 Bradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WA0:46:12 254141  384 Ijm.Org
39 Scott ALEXANDER   0:46:14  318 
40 Ryan Rickerts   Bellingham, WA0:46:14 198748  324 Fanatik Bike Co.
41 Cole CUTRIGHT   0:46:17  339 Asc Racing / Redline
42 Robert Cameron   Seattle, WA0:46:26 269605  334 
43 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA0:46:39 59413  337 Lenovo
44 Ernie POWERS   0:46:40  331 Hb
45 Nathan Solomon   Seattle, WA0:46:41 227735  703 Alki Rubicon
46 Brian POSTLETHWAITE   0:46:41  314 Escape Velocity
47 Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA0:46:46 208307  383 Second Ascent
48 Colin CAMPBELL   0:47:04  311 Escape Velocity
49 Alden KROLL   0:47:04  335 Hb
50 Jeremy Bowler   Seattle, WA0:47:09 269813  326 Broadmark
51 David Giraud   Boston, MA0:47:10 203594  351 Caffe Appassionato
52 Brooks Werner   Tukwila, WA0:47:10 167006  310 Hagens Berman Cycling
53 Jon Hernandez   Kirkland, WA0:47:12 223558  373 Veloforma
54 Andrew McNett   Seattle, WA0:47:29 203892  344 First Rate Mortgage
55 Devin Knickerbocker   Seattle, WA0:47:32 242907  376 First Rate Mortgage
56 Travis Dykstra   Kirkland, WA0:47:34 205950  364 Team Cucina Fresca
57 Nicholas Barile   Kirkland, WA0:47:34 210204  301 Ubrdo Team Project
58 Kurt Litsinger   Seattle0:47:34 235532  305 Apex
59 Justin LITTELL   0:47:50  390 Revolution Cycles
60 Jimmy STRAATMAN   0:47:51  382 
61 Ben JOHNSON   0:48:17  374 Portland Velo
62 Dean ROGERS   0:48:23  378 
63 Carl Anton   Seattle, WA0:49:05 272872  342 Recycled Cycles Racing
64 Brendan Flynn   Seattle, WALapped 213200  350 Recycled Cycles
65 Chris Johns   Olympia, WALapped 196940  360 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
66 Brian Snyder   Seattle, WALapped 228850  355 Ijm.Org
67 Gregory Osborn   Los Angeles, CALapped 198043  359 Joe Bar
DNS Mark DORMER     306 Escape Velocity Devo
DNS Juan CAGAMPANG     312 
DNS Barret FISHNER     316 Guinness Cycling Team
DNS Joe WASIKOWSKI     319 Hb
DNS Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  338 Ico
DNS Dan SCOTT     349 Oak Bay Bikes
DNF Ted MARTIN     303 Escape Velocity
DNF Brian WALBURN     322 Hb
DNF Sam JOHNSON     389 Hagens Berman
DNF Michael PRATER     313 Hb
DNF J Fette   Woodinville, WA 197956  317 Hagens Berman
DNF Dave MESSENHEIMER     320 Elite Bicycles
DNF Ian Mullins   Seattle, WA 25391  323 Mafia Racing
DNF Patrick Raney   North Bend, WA 209594  327 Garage
DNF Alexander Barnett   Mercer Island, WA 67567  330 Avanti/Ticycles
DNF jeremy whitman   Boise, ID 269827  365 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY 193178  375 Highland Park Hermes
DNF NIck Solheim   Marysville, WA 230654  379 First Rate Mortgage
DNF Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926  386 Montanacyclocross.Com

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian GRIFFIN     635 Team Alliance
2 Brian WALBURN     672 
3 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506  621 Two Wheeler / Specialized
4 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  614 Team W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers
5 Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA 253666  660 Second Ascent
6 J Juelis   Calabasas, CA 205913  628 Joe Bar
7 Sean CURRAN     616 Second Ascent
8 Cole Meckle   Rochester, WA 253510  683 Cucina Fresca
9 Jeff Woerner   Seattle, WA 221703  610 Ijm.Org
10 Patrick Weiler   Maple Valley, WA 71419  677 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
11 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  650 Ico
12 Aric RIST     604 Half Fast Velo
13 Robert JACOBS     644 Bicycleattorney.Com
14 Thad Boss   Seattle, WA 251116  668 Joe Bar
15 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA 77119  605 Second Ascent Racing
16 Robert Piper   Issaquah, WA 28208  657 Amgen Cycling
17 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA 59413  679 Lenovo
18 Kurt Brown   Seattle, WA 171943  687 Ijm.Org
19 Jason Bavuso   Seattle, WA 283708  630 Joe Bar
20 Peter WELLSMAN     606 Pro City Racing
21 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941  602 Spokane Rocket Velo
22 Iain MANT     689 
23 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053  629 Allegro Cyclery
24 Paul Anderson   Portland, OR 204201  632 Half Fast Velo
25 Andrew Yee   Mountain View, CA 50693  617 Hup United
26 Scott MARES     690 
27 Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  634 Joe Bar
28 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA 171061  633 Ubrdo Team Project
29 Salvatore BONDI     611 Portland Velo
30 David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551  656 Alki|Rubicon
31 David Schindehette   Campbell, CA 69407  662 Wells Fargo/C4 Racing
32 Robert (Shawn) Letson   Spokane, WA 207790  648 Wenatchee Area Racers W.A.R.
33 Matt Morrisson   Kent, WA 284024  619 
34 John IRVINE     608 
35 Robert CHEW     631 Escape Velocity
36 Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA 271773  681 Starbucks
37 David ROSEN     643 Half Fast Velo
38 Er BROWN     646 
39 Franz Martin   Redmond, WA 190617  663 Nrc/Kona
40 Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA 214617  623 20/20 Fuel
41 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA 285221  654 
42 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099  685 Mountain View Cyclery
43 Vern Cole   Kent, WA 65114  682 Starbucks Cycling
44 Matthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505  639 Cucina Fresca
45 Trig ROGERS     641 Bicycleattorney.Com
46 Andrew Novikoff   Seattle, WA 115001  653 Chamois Shake Presented By Ubrdo
47 Jay LODER     686 Mighty Riders
48 Saul LOPEZ     622 
49 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA 281755  609 20/20 Fuel
50 Brad Loetel   Seattle, WA 260883  613 Cucina Fresca
51 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831  625 Novara
52 Ross Copeland   Seattle, WA 271173  675 Ragnarok Racing
53 Todd ANDERSON     637 
54 David Stanton   Kenmore, WA 52077  665 Cucina Fresca
55 Charles Bartlett   Seattle, WA 219466  607 Joe Bar
56 Kevin Beshlian   Seattle, WA 3549  678 20/20 Fuel
57 Jeff TEDDER     636 Hammer Velo
58 Andrew EUNSON     688 
59 Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 34700  661 Vertical Earth
60 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816  671 Nrc/Kona
61 Jerry CUTRIGHT     659 Asc Racing / Redline
62 Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA 179554  669 First Rate Mortgage
63 Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA 19808  612 First Rate Mortgage
64 David Drumm   Portland, OR 182110  642 Hudz- Subaru
65 Scott BALLARD     603 Half Fast Velo
66 Vaughn ALDREDGE     684 
67 Leldon King   Anacortes, WA 252416  664 Bicycle Centers/ Collision One
68 Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA 235484  601 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
69 Anselmo ROSSIELLO     652 Team Glotman-Simpson
70 David Queen   Shoreline, WA 236441  640 20/20 Fuel
71 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  615 Cucina Fresca
73 Juan CAGAMPANG     620 
74 Neubeck DAVID     624 The Valley Athletic Club/Specialize
75 Kit REDWINE     638 Hup United
76 Dightman BRETT     645 Second Ascent
77 Conal Groom   Seattle, WA 249548  655 Wines Of Washington/Ubc
78 Robert Trombley   Seattle, WA 143968  667 Recycled Cycles Racing/Raleigh Usa
79 David Ryan   Jackson, WY 30982  676 Fitzgerald'S Bicycles
80 Robert HUFF     691 Half Fast Velo
81 Cameron VANDER STOEP     692 
82 Erik Brooks   Seattle, WA 235484  601 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
DNP Jerry Shafer   No City, WA 54693  615 Cucina Fresca
DNF Konrad Binder   Seattle, WAWhitefish 3705  618 Great Northern Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID 253956  528 Vertical Earth
2 Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA 131748  517 Classic Cycles
3 Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA 12621  545 The Valley Athletic
4 Kolben PREBLE     566 Olsens Bikes
5 Larry Boyer   Seattle, WA 268153  536 Team Cucina Fresca
6 Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA 285437  556 Ubrdo Team Project
7 Andrew ERICKSON     550 
8 Peter Avolio   Issaquah, WA 288366  570 Branford Bike
9 Chris Tremonte   Seattle, WA 206402  527 Recycled Cycles / Raleigh
10 Rob ROSSI     515 
11 Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  567 Cycle U
12 Daniel Doran   Seattle, WA 268282  518 Frm/Nw Velo
13 Michael Doherty   Seattle, WA 116414  501 Cucina Fresca
14 Corey Nunlist   Olympia, WA 241897  569 The Valley Athletic Club
15 David Volkert   Normandy Park, WA 179688  537 Team Doublecheck
16 Kevin Speltz   Seattle, WA 249801  561 Team Recycled Cycles
17 David Baldwin   Seattle, WA 281781  580 
18 Brett Gaspers   Edmonds, WA 222902  516 Apex Racing
19 Michael Robertson   Seattle, WA 185218  524 Hagens Berman Cycling
20 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX 209652  571 Nrc/Kona
21 Brian Koder   Lacey, WA 210025  513 Valley Athletic Club/Cbc Racing
22 Will Fernyhough   Bellevue, WA 151282  539 Jet City Velo
23 Jason McClurg   Kirkland, WA 299889  502 Pedal Dynamics
24 Jak NEW     548 Escape Velocity
25 John Straus   Walla Walla, WA 290507  533 Whitman
26 Jason Goff   Louisville, CO 13506  526 Veloce Velo
27 David GOODE     519 North Division Bike Shop
28 Chad RICHMOND     505 
29 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  564 Recycled Cycles Racing
30 Brian Tucker   Seattle, WA 164156  547 Starbucks
31 Matt FARGHER     509 High Life Crew
32 Dan SPRY     579 Escape Velocity
33 Joseph Kilbourne   Seattle, WA 289766  562 'Cross Purpose/ Beacon Hill Allstars
34 Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067  577 Oh Boy Obertos/Redline
35 William McCann   Seattle, WA 300372  546 
36 Bob McGee   Redmond, WA 285085  574 Tai
37 Chance Raver   Coeur D Alene, ID 281778  530 Vertical Earth
38 Steven Ellis   Seattle, WA 270362  555 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
39 John Remington   Seattle, WA 252395  512 Counterbalance Bicycles
40 Hank Koerner   Seattle, WA 260348  558 20/20 Fuel
41 Rob Born   Lake Forest Park, WA 52463  559 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
42 Brian MARR     523 Hb
43 Tim WHITEAKER     531 
44 Nathan WEBSTER     756 
45 Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE 192331  540 Montanacyclocross.Com
46 Reeve Geary   Seattle, WA 12989  506 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
47 Eric KAMILA     510 
48 Eric KOLVE     582 
49 Jaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 199726  514 Vertical Earth
50 DeWayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413  520 
51 Ryan MADISON     504 Caffe Appassionato
52 Jon LaFOLLETTE   Kirkland, WA 270503  507 Ubrdo Team Project
53 Taylor Mosolf   Seattle, WA 268281  563 
54 Scott Zorn   Seattle, WA 237846  578 20/20 Fuel
55 C.A. WENSCHHOF     753 N/A
56 Mark WILLIAMS     529 
57 Chris Seymour   Seattle, WA 284100  532 Second Ascent
58 Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 287999  525 Blue Rooster/Sport Med Clinic
59 Blake DAVIS Tyler     542 
60 Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA 252718  508 Ijm.Org
61 Rodrick MEGRAW     581 Detached
62 Phil KAMOLZ     544 Ubrdo Team Project
63 Chris Peterson   Seattle, WA 218171  751 Viking Sports Seattle
64 Richard FRIED     575 
65 Scott HAMNESS     572 Artisan Family Racing
66 Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA 293139  541 
67 Ed Amdahl   Redmond, WA 268589  511 Starbucks Cycling
68 Brian Mitchell   Olympia, WA 298289  576 L6
69 Bill HUFF     560 Tai / Genr8Cxx
70 Christopher MILLER     522 
DNP Evan Geary   Seattle, WA 251552  551 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNP jason cameron   Seattle, WA 288763  503 Recycled Cycles
DNP Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  521 
DNP Hyun LEE     534 Hagens Berman Llp
DNP Chris DICKINSON     538 Oak Bay Bikes
DNP Derek Edwards   Seattle, WA 92537  543 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNP Josh COHEN     549 
DNP Mike Stewart   Redmond, WA 211257  552 Wines Of Washington
DNP Jeff Evans   Olympia, WA 237987  553 The Valley
DNP Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723  554 Whitman College Cycling
DNP Conor BYRNE     565 
DNP Derek Gallichotte   Bainbridgeisland, WA 285585  573 2020Fuel

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt KENNEDY     719 Glotman Simpson Cycling
2 Sean CRUICKSHANK     747 
3 Mike MCARTHUR     713 Glotman Simpson Cycling
4 Cosmic MILLER Steve     730 Dos Equis
5 Ed REAGAN     742 Dz'S Nuts
6 Luciano WORL     583 
7 Emil GERCKE     705 Whole Athlete
9 Steven Markley   Seattle, WA 220022  752 Hb
10 Mark Papenhausen   Mukilteo, WA 68078  746 Dewar'S Racing
11 Barry REMPEL     701 Oak Bay Bikes
12 Sean McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA 294953  710 Spokane Rocket Velo
13 Brett Clothier-Sharman   Seattle, WA 223984  720 Cucina Fresca
14 Jon TAYLOR     750 Cyclepathnw.Com
15 Marty THOMAS     714 Team Double Check
16 Todd ALLISON     709 Team Whistler
17 Darrin GRUND     739 Glotman Simpson
18 Jamie EMERY     718 Action Motorcycles
19 Dominic DAngelo   Snohomish, WA 285545  744 Bicycle Centers / Collision 1
20 Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID 285864  715 Vertical Earth
21 Joel Liefke   Langley, WA 111547  726 Bikeman.Com
22 John BALDWIN     708 Busch League Wrenching
23 Mark STEPHENSON     717 Novara
24 Eamer MARK     755 
25 Derek LECKRONE     754 
26 Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA 275808  724 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
27 Shane Kromrey   Everett, WA 270018  737 Bicycle Centres / Collision 1
28 Paul BREND     727 
29 Matthew Stanigar   Renton, WA 76958  736 Team Cucina Fresca
30 Andy Rosser   Olympia, WA 243889  734 The Valley Athletic Club
31 Matthew James   Portland, OR 17630  728 Portland Velo
32 Chad OLSON     749 Cucina Fresca
33 Glen COPUS     738 
34 Scott Wiltamuth   Seatle, WA 141605  722 20/20 Fuel
35 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA 285679  741 Cycle U
DNP David Ray COLE     743 
DNP Samuel BRENNES     584 
DNP Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA 272601  703 Wines Of Washington
DNP Bart Heer   Woodinville, WA 256032  704 Starbucks Cycling
DNP Joe MYERS     706 Two Wheeler/ Specialized
DNP Jeff VAN MULLIGEN     707 Team Atomic Racing
DNP David Moody   Coeur D Alene, ID 76362  711 Vertical Earth
DNP Marc COTA     712 Hammer Velo
DNP John Wendl   Sammamish, WA 285901  716 Cycle U
DNP Todd KLEINMAN     721 
DNP Daniel BYRNE     723 Byrne Invent
DNP Mark HARRISON     725 
DNP Ted MATSON     729 Evolution Cycle
DNP Don MILLER     731 Bicycle Centres/Collision1
DNP Dan MCMAHON     732 
DNP Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID 253843  733 Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNP Kevin Marks   Redmond, WA 177483  735 Cucina Fresca
DNP Roger GIEBELHAUS     740 Valley Cbc Racing Team
DNP chris kunin   Seattle, WA 270486  745 
DNP Brian Lockhart   Kirkland, WA 279896  748 Starbucks Cycling
DNF David KRATTLI   Inc  702 Professional Benefit Services

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helen WYMAN   0:43:04  100 Kona
2 Susan Butler   Portland, OR0:43:30 211472  127 Monavie-Cannondale
3 Alison DUNLAP   0:43:39  137 Luna Chix
4 Alison SYDOR   0:43:47  139 Rocky Mountain - Maxxis
5 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA0:44:44 207049  132 Velo Bella
6 Emily Van Meter   Portland, OR0:44:44 211547  135 Hudz/Subaru
7 Wendy Williams   Portland, OR0:44:45 38437  133 Hudz/Subaru
8 Sarah STEWART   0:45:20  129 Total Restoration Cycling Team
9 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:45:23 22279  142 Vertical Earth
10 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA0:45:27 87266  136 Redline Bicycles
11 Megan Faris   Portland, OR0:45:33 270895  149 River City Bicycles
12 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA0:45:47 129067  130 Vanderkitten
13 Rhonda Mazza   Portland, OR0:45:57 166504  134 Team S&M
14 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT0:45:57 243762  141 Gas/Intrinsik
15 Beth Lyndon-Griffith   Seattle, WA0:47:05 21930  138 Hagens Berman
16 Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CA0:47:14 241807  153 Irc
17 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA0:47:16 151124  152 
18 Erin Playman   Portland, OR0:47:26 236552  143 Gentle Lovers
19 Kelly JONES   0:47:51  131 Sugoi
20 Megan Elliott   San Diego, CA0:48:36 110930  150 Black Mountain Bicycles
21 Serena Bishop   Bend, OR0:48:39 301567  145 Sunnyside Sports
22 Jadine Riley   Seattle0:48:42 187804  148 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna VAUGHN   0:30:04  146 Hammer Velo
2 Alalaea BERRY   0:30:06  176 
3 Lindsay KANDRA   0:30:13  154 Hammer Velo
4 Elizabeth Marzolf   Seattle, WA0:30:19 198270  164 Starbucks
5 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA0:30:44 256332  102 Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman
6 rider unknown   0:30:57  167 
7 Jodi CONNOLLY   0:31:01  113 Avanti/Blue Rooster
8 Ali RITTER   0:31:01  151 
9 Kristin CAMPBELL   0:31:01  155 Tgh
10 Megan Slivka   Omaha, NE0:31:07 271546  156 Montanacyclocross.Com
11 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT0:31;07 262121  136 Team Delphine
12 Margi LIFSEY   0:31:14  139 Bridgetown Velo
13 Karen TODD   0:31:14  129 Different Bikes
14 Ellen Ruotsala   Seattle, WA0:31:23 269449  111 Team Group Health
15 rider unknown   0:31:23  166 
16 Karolyn NIELSEN   0:31:31  130 
17 Brandee Era-Miller   Olympia, WA0:31:39 252999  131 The Valley Athletic
18 rider unknown   0:31:43  172 
19 rider unknown   0:31:49  165 
20 Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA0:31:51 253148  120 Native Planet
21 Rachel Headley   Racine, WI0:31:55 186264  144 Team Group Health
22 Christina SOLHEIM   0:32:03  121 Bicycle Centres/Collision1
23 Christine CHANG   0:32:11  145 Broadmark
24 Lisa Picard   Seattle, WA0:32:11 179696  134 Ijm.Org
25 Sharon Gregg   Seattle, WA0:32:11 270361  127 Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports Medicine
26 Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA0:32:03 284842  133 Rad Racing
27 Erica Haas   Kailua, HI0:32:11 285940  101 Valley Athletic Club / Cbc Racing
28 rider unknown   0:32:14  175 
29 Izette Swan   Seattle, WA0:32:14 221539  158 Team Group Health
30 Kelly Grove   Missoula, MT0:00:00 261549  152 Northern Rockies Orthopedic
31 Kristen BELL   0:00:00  115 
32 Molly Foster (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 245244  163 Counterbalance Bicycles
33 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA0:00:00 152541  160 Gregg'Strek Racing
34 Lindsay MEYER   0:00:00  104 Unaffiliated
35 rider unknown   0:00:00  174 
36 rider unknown   0:00:00  173 
37 Christina Norwich   Seattle, WA0:00:00 221193  119 Asc Racing/Redline
38 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA0:00:00 273510  126 Valley Athletic Club
39 Jenny Loertscher (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 186219  162 20/20 Fuel
40 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA0:00:00 285965  135 Team Group Health
41 Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA0:00:00 196519  107 Team Group Health
42 Wendy Stredwick   Coeur D' Alene, ID0:00:00 261253  122 Riverstone Womens Racing Team
43 Amy CHRISTIE   0:00:00  112 
44 alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA0:00:00 272214  106 Ijm.Org
45 Ann Mitchell   Olympia, WA0:00:00 285673  109 L6
46 Camille Terhune   Olympia, WA0:00:00 298157  103 The Valley Athletic Club
47 Rachel Huffman (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA0:00:00 272727  110 Cucina Fresca
48 Amanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA0:00:00 236233  149 Team Group Health
49 Kathryn Meckle   Rochester, WA0:00:00 298536  116 Cucina Fresca
50 Chrystie Hjeltness   Cda, ID0:00:00 289043  138 Riverstone Women'S Racing Team
51 Jessica LEVIN   0:00:00  141 
52 Joanne ANDERSON   0:00:00  105 Team Cucina Fresca
53 Jill Bodnar   Seattle, WA0:00:00 231852  123 Starbucks
54 Amanda Schmidt   Oberlin, OH0:00:00 288000  117 Blue Rooster/Sport Medicine Clinic
55 Jen Lill   Seattle, WA0:00:00 230426  125 Wines Of Washington/Bikesale.Com
56 Heidi SWIFT   0:00:00  128 Veloforma
57 Stefanie Werts   Olympia, WA0:00:00 263272  159 Valley Athletic/ Cbc Racing
58 rider unknown   0:00:00  170 
59 Kirsten PURDY   0:00:00  147 
60 Catherine Humbert   Seattle, WA0:00:00 252758  118 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
61 Ayde Rojhantalab   Seattle, WA0:00:00 299183  124 University Of Washington
62 Bryn Black   Seattle, WA0:00:00 300274  148 Unattached
63 Christine Estrada   Seattle, WA0:00:00 236336  114 Ubrdo Team Project
64 rider unknown   0:00:00  168 
65 rider unknown   0:00:00  169 
66 Mandy Lund   Seattle, WA0:00:00 300148  132 Cycle U
67 Colleen SULLIVAN   0:00:00  143 Tri-Style
68 Theresa CARR   0:29:06  137 Revolution/Peak Fasteners
69 rider unknown   0:29:17  171 
DNF Martha Brown   Seattle, WA 171942  108 Ijm.Org
DNF Tricia Sandstrom   Seattle, WA 220308  140 Team Group Health
DNF Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx 286351  142 
DNF Stephanie CHASE     150 Veloforma
DNF Kelly WOZNICKI     153 
DNF Fiona Graham (Cat4)   Portland, OR 228414  157 River City/Specialized
DNF Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA 288051  161 Whitman College
DNF rider unknown     177 

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Krumpelman (1 - Cat3)   Hayden, ID0:29:06 179685  416 Velo Bella
2 Heather GUNDERSEN   0:29:06  433 Veloforma
3 Stacey HUTTON   0:29:21  427 Mighty
4 Kate BAVUSO   0:29:26  419 Team Kate
5 Beth BURNS   0:29:28  410 Veloce
6 Kim RUETER   0:29:28  429 Sorella Forte
7 Elaine JAMESON   0:29:45  425 Ijm.Org
8 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:30:04 68540  402 Sorella Forte
9 Virginie CALME   0:30:28  422 Cyclepath Racing
10 Dayna Deuter (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:33 263368  424 Church Of The Big Ring.Com
11 Anne LINTON   0:30:35  415 Sorella Forte
12 Ann LEITHEISER   0:30:30  404 Cyclepath Racing
13 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA0:31:14 197530  407 Team Group Health
14 Renee COMPTON   0:31:23  428 Zuster Cycling
15 Maureen KAVANAGH   0:31:23  405 Sorella Forte
16 Diana DOSMANN   0:31:23  412 Zuster Cycling
17 Amy ANDERSON   0:31:31  411 Zuster Cycling
18 Jitka COLE   0:31:47  413 Starbucks-Scca
19 Katherine WARRENDORF   0:32:03  426 Wedgewood Cycling
20 Jill RAMSEY   0:32:21  431 
21 Deborah DRIVER   0:00:00  409 Ragnarok Racing
22 Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA0:00:00 212912  432 Cucina Fresca
23 Heidi CRAMER   0:00:00  430 
24 Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA0:00:00 269999  408 Zuster Cycling
25 Eileen Kutscha   Seattle, WA0:00:00 287730  406 Cucina Fresca
26 Linda Maza-Sparks   Normandy Park, WA0:00:00 234640  414 Team Double Check
27 Christine Neumiller   Olympia, WA0:00:00 287301  421 The Valley Athletic Club/Cbc Racing
28 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA0:00:00 252816  403 Team Cucina Fresca
29 Sarah TISDALE     401 Sorella Forte
30 Wendy PETERSON     417 None
31 Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA 187478  418 Team Group Health/Sound Velo
32 Catherine DIVINEY     420 Cyclepath Racing
33 Sharon ANDERSON     423 Team Beer

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee