Race Results for
Blueberry Time Trial
Hammonton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505   YSG Racing
2 Greg Ferguson (1 - Cat2)   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
3 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984   Guys Racing Club
4 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Propeller Racing
2 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Pure Energy Racing
3 John Nobile   Guilford, CT 26169   Unattached
4 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
5 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084   Watchung Wheelmen
6 Clayton Allen   Hammonton, NJ 110675   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Chester County Velo
8 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 John Dawson      Unattached
10 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Pure Energy Racing
11 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Watchung Wheelmen
12 Patrick McGurk   Egg Harbor City, NJ 288944   Tri State Velo
13 Rich Patterson   Red Bank, NJ 262573   Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
14 Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798   Propeller Racing
15 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Team Army-USAC
16 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
17 Michael Genauer (1 - Cat5)   Telluride, CO 296114   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
18 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040   Team DRT/Deep Blue
19 Dennis Javelosa      Unattached
20 Stephen Ressler   Lafayette, CO 248678   First State Velo Sport
21 Boyd Garrison      Unattached
22 Dan Lowe      Unattached
23 John Giordano      Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24 Albert Caraos      Strictly Bicycles

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Guardian Coaching
2 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939   Westwood Velo
3 Christopher Hope   West Deptford, NJ 62978   Unattached
4 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA 209455   Northeastern Hardware
5 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
6 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
7 Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
8 Michael Smith   Mays Landing, NJ 79387   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Anthony D'Alicandro   Linwood, NJ 168723   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 anthony camarata   Fair Haven, NJ 278643   YSG Racing
11 Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA 213498   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Century Road Club Association
2 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   YSG Racing
3 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   YSG Racing
4 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Century Road Club Association
5 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
7 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   YSG Racing
8 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club
12 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Maynard   West Chester, PA 97543   Unattached
2 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Paul Strnatko (1 - Cat5)   Somerville, NJ 249231   Century Road Club Of America
5 James Cox      Unattached
6 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   Somerset Wheelmen
8 David Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Teax Armijo      Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 294336   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Kyle McGurk      Cadence

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838   YSG Racing
2 Justin Bradley      Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Brooke Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Kristin Walters   Wilmington, DE 208589   Team DRT/Deep Blue

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   Watchung Wheelmen
2 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Montclair Cyclists
3 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725   Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Eva Kovacs      Gold Coast Triathalon
5 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065   Riptide Cycling
6 Jackie Beck   Andover, NJ 226031   Skylands Cycling
7 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052   Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Linda Estelle      Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee