Race Results for
Ronde Von Evergreen
Carbondale, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   Hub
2 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295   Dogfish
3 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   Gateway
4 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537   Fulcrum
5 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498   Mesa
6 David Stroot (1 - Cat3)   Quincy, IL 273581   Lindenwood
7 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Mesa
8 Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015   Bike Surgeon
9 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197   Revolution
10 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   SEMO
11 Adrian Roop   Cameron, NC 187359   Dogfish
12 Andrew Black   Wildwood, MO 270072   Mesa
13 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish
14 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945   Wild Trak

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   Mack
2 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343   Ohio Valley Velo
3 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
4 Don Mullison      Heckawee
5 Michael Humphries   Carbondale, IL 257161   Heckawee

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   SEMO
2 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508   Dogfish
3 Owen Bolton      Lindenwood
4 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945   Wid Trak
5 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   Dent Wizard
6 Greg Sandknup      Team Seagal
7 Kevin Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   Jerseyville, IL 274516   Wild Trak
8 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617   Ohio Valley Velo
9 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Big Shark
10 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102   Big Shark
11 Matthew Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433   Big Shark
12 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   Wild Trak
13 Ken Mulligan   Carbondale, IL 243036   Bike Surgeon
14 Matt Kessler   Saint Louis, MO 235357   
15 Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715   Heckawee
16 Mike Sax      
17 Matthew Coleman   Murphysboro, IL 288243   SIU Cycling
18 Jeremy Lines (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 221919   Big Shark
19 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081   Bike Surgeon
20 Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163   Dogfish
21 Sebastian DiMaggio   Desoto, IL 99385   Bike Surgeon
DNF Daniel Knichel   Saint Louis, MO 281544   Wild Trak
DNF Larry McKenzie      
DNF John Twist (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 173050   Mesa

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700   SEMO
2 Daniel Knichel   Saint Louis, MO 281544   Wild Trak
3 Adam Gohn   Capegirardeau, MO 285014   SEMO
4 William Weathers   Carbondale, IL 302039   Heckawee
5 Tom Harbert   Carterville, IL 269975   Heckawee
6 Patrick Work      Bike Surgeon
7 Larry McKenzie      
8 Joe Farrell      
9 Shawn Moore      
10 Daniel Gerry   Saint Louis, MO 67202   
11 Gary Merideth   Carbondale, IL 275975   
12 Sam Klucker   Columbia, IL 286713   
13 Harry Matheny   Carmi, IL 288838   
DNF Erik Wallace      
DNF Jack Connolly      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661   Bike Surgeon
2 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804   Big Shark
3 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086   
4 Nicole Long   Maplewood, MO 268410   
5 Shirley Reimbold      Heckawee
6 Kelly McGuire      Heckawee
DNF Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340   Fulcrum

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee