Race Results for
2009 OMYA/Superior Road Race
Superior, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ 167315  580 Landis/Trek
1 Lucy McKee   Gilbert, AZ 280140  580 Landis/Trek

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  282 Landis/Trek
2 Victor COLEX     280 Tribe
3 Erick COLE     289 Tribe
4 Marco Colex   Phoenixrelegated 289725  281 Tribe

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724  380 Tribe
2 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300  381 Landis/Trek
3 Owen GRAVES     283 unattached
4 Jonathan Colex   Scottsdale, AZ 292148  383 Tribe
5 Giovanni Colex   Phoenix, AZ 292150  382 Tribe

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberto Gallegos   Phoenix, AZ 292152  480 Tribe

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036  609 Four Unity
2 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891  608 Four Unity
3 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ 148770  607 Bicycle Haus
4 Leonardo SANDOVAL     604 unattached
5 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  603 Synergy
6 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581  601 Taser/Kenda
7 Kyle KELTZ     605 Bicycle Haus
8 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891  602 Swiss American Racing
DNF Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475  606 Bicycle Haus
DNF Nathan ADDISON     699 unattached

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486  706 GST Racing
2 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706  708 Unattached
3 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593  714 unattached
4 Kimo SEYMOUR     711 Power Bar
5 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  703 GST Racing
6 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ 176618  709 Carlos OBriens Racing
7 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748  718 Team Rhino
8 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  799 GST Racing
9 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067  717 GST Racing
10 James MATT     712 Unattached
11 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  710 Team RPM
12 Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964  715 GST Racing
13 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705  716 GST Racing
14 David French   Tucson, AZ 53871  701 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15 Dan BARNES     719 Carlos OBriens Racing
16 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766  713 Swiss American Racing
17 Neil McLeod   Tucson 23717  704 Summit Velo
18 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  707 Swiss American Racing

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334  815 Team RPM
2 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122  823 Swiss American
3 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  805 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ 152403  821 Southwest Hand
5 Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102  802 Team Rhino
6 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ 219047  819 Southwest Hand
7 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ 21068  824 Team Rhino
8 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  809 Landis/Trek
9 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  816 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ 65527  899 Landis/Trek
11 Erik Scheller   Gig Harbor, WA 186948  813 Gin Optics
12 Paul Johnston   Tucson, AZ 222060  817 Summit Velo
13 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347  808 Team One
14 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100  811 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  804 Unattached
16 steve greenspan   Scottsdale, AZ 288365  803 Team Bicycle Ranch
17 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ 204907  807 Landis/Trek
18 Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810  822 unattached
19 Bruce Braley   Tempe, AZ 220969  818 unattached
20 Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ 166887  814 San Tan Racing/Paragon
21 Chris John   Mesa, AZ 62019  820 unattached
22 Sean O'Brien   Phoenix, AZ 26530  810 Carlos O'Briens Racing
23 David Savoy   Tucson, AZ 270620  812 Echelon Racing
DNF Reed JOHNSON     806 unattached
DNF Steven Fahrner   Chandler, AZ 138136  801 Sportsman's Team One

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JR GRABINGER     43 V Australia
2 Todd WELLS     41 Specialized
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894  10 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ 87933  13 RIDECLEAN
5 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904  Landis/Trek
6 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  11 Nature Valley/Penn Cycling
7 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ 218866  Anthem Sports Development Team
8 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  Landis/Trek
9 Erik Long (1 - Cat2)   Ashland, OR 97625  14 Guiness
10 Travis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936  Mafia Racing
11 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  12 Bicycle Haus
12 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  42 Team Clif Bar
13 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  Wolverine Sports Club
14 James Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  44 Griggs
DNF Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  45 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  46 Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330  308 Team WM
2 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  303 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Brian MEYER     319 University of arizona
4 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497  333 Carlos O'Briens Racing
5 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  322 Carlos O'Briens Racing
6 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  320 Get A Grip Cycles
7 Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ 31778  310 Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044  313 Team Waste Management
9 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  305 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA 236429  315 Emde Sports
11 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759  318 Eclipse
12 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159  317 Carlos O'Briens Racing
13 Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953  309 Absolute Bikes
14 Bradley Senska   Sedona, AZ 66363  312 Summit Velo
15 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ 191841  321 Honeywell Cycling
16 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  307 Anthem Sports Elite Development Team
17 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  301 North Atlantic Velo
18 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006  316 unattached
19 Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966  314 Team RPM
20 Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  304 Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099  302 Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473  401 Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  414 Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Mark RAINER     405 La Bicicletta Pro
4 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527  450 Trisports.com
5 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895  432 Summit Velo
6 Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM 244489  418 Zia Velo
7 Mark Bunz   Mesa, AZ 142504  423 Carlos O'Briens Racing
8 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ 261467  406 Aggress
9 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  433 unattached
10 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834  419 unattached
11 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038  415 Echelon Racing
12 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990  400 Aggress
13 Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ 256553  404 Carlos O'Briens Racing
14 david Carriere   Scottsdale, AZ 286219  429 Bicycle Ranch
15 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690  427 Echelon Racing
16 Loren Siekman   Scottsdale, AZ 220405  428 Team WM
17 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  422 Aggress
18 Juan Quintero   Bend, OR 174529  431 Helens/8WC
19 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ 268626  407 Colavita AZ Regional
20 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058  417 Bicycle Haus
21 Peter MICHAUD     416 Echelon Racing
22 Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801  409 Summit Velo
23 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  424 Team WM
24 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ 267483  408 Echelon Racing
25 Taylor HANSEN     426 Honeywell Cycling
26 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577  412 Presteza
27 Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City 248032  449 Tribe
28 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520  402 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
29 Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ 270310  403 Carlos O'Briens Racing
30 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212  420 San Tan Racing
31 Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063  430 Team DNA Racing
32 Charles Langley   Mesa, AZ 271650  421 San Tan Racing
DNF Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ 279523  413 San Tan Racing
DNF Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA 285199  425 Tribe

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Beauregard   Waco, TX 282054  501 TriSports.com
2 Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ 198658  504 Landis/Trek
3 Marco MENCHACA     526 3 Sports
4 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660  529 unattached
5 Marcelino Beltran   N Las Vegas, NV 251291  502 Team Pro Cyclery
6 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ 289181  514 Swiss American Bicycle Club
7 N/A   Glendale, AZ 195492  524 Bicycle Ranch
8 Simon Keeton   Phoenix, AZ 260262  512 Team DNA Racing
9 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  519 unattached
10 Ryan HAYLES     525 Bicycle Haus
11 Maxwell VanNatter   San Antonio, TX 244548  521 Team DNA Racing
12 Robert EVANS     508 Tribe Multisport
13 Patrick King   Phoenix, AZ 280498  536 Swiss American Bicycle Club
14 richard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759  535 Echelon Racing
15 Ross LAMB     523 Eclipse
16 George Catalano   Scottsdale, AZ 120067  503 Swiss American Bicycle Club
17 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804  528 Echelon Racing
18 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567  537 Four Unity
19 jay kennedy   Tempe, AZ 273254  513 DNA Racing
20 Ben Franklin   Tucson, AZ 272904  509 Eclipse Racing
21 Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ 225875  530 unattached
22 Matt MERCER     534 unattached
23 Michael Hawkins   Westlake, OH 286493  510 Echelon Racing
24 Todd TERHOFEN     532 unattached
25 John Craft   Glendale, AZ 288850  507 unattached
26 Spencer HANSEN     531 unattached
27 Wesley Hayes   Flagstaff, AZ 249045  511 Absolute Bikes
28 Gary Waterhouse   Phoenix, AZ 286205  527 Team DNA Racing
DNF John Mooney   Tucson, AZ 286258  516 Echelon Racing
DNF Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972  533 Two-Wheeled Jones
DNF Keith Alexander   Tucson, AZ 286489  500 Echelon Racing
DNF Bryan CLINE     505 unattached
DNF Robert CLINKENBEARD     506 unattached
DNF David Schneider   Las Vegas, NV 254924  518 unattached
DNF Woodhall TY     520 unattached
DNF Daniel Wilson   Mesa, AZ 245363  522 Team DNA Racing
DNF Patrick King   Phoenix, AZ 280498  536 Swiss American Bicycle Club

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Prahl   Mesa, AZ 94148  904 unattached
2 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ 45423  901 Excel Sports
3 Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ 126328  902 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272  905 Southwest Hand
5 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  900 Aggress
6 Ray Keeton   Phoenix, AZ 247762  903 DNA Racing
7 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420  907 unattached
8 Lee Gardner   Tucson, AZ 237559  906 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966  209 Veloforma
2 Sabrina Savage (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 272258  212 Veloforma
3 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668  203 Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
4 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796  211 unattached
5 Erica Zaveta (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 230062  216 University of Arizona
6 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  202 Swiss American Racing
7 Heather WOODHOUSE     217 Team Kenda
8 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731  210 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
9 Spring Clegg (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 146109  201 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
10 Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568  200 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837  214 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
12 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876  208 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13 Kimmy Cole   Phoenix, AZ 148405  218 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
14 Jennifer Sica (1 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ 172806  213 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
15 Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755  207 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
DNF Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  204 San Tan Racing/Paragon
DNF Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545  205 Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
DNF Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA 179319  215 Eclipse
DNF Tiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532  206 Swiss American Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eileen Wittman   Tucson, AZ 291047  957 Summit Velo
2 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ 287717  950 Metro Phx Bank/LifeLock/Tribe Racing
3 Karen Rowe   Phoenix, AZ 289023  953 unattached
4 Michel Turner   Gilbert, AZ 289423  956 Focus Womens Racing
5 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640  952 Team Kenda
6 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696  955 Team Kenda
7 Wendy THOMAS     960 Swiss American
8 Deb SKJELSTAD     958 unattached
9 LeeAnn MATTISON     959 Swiss American
10 Jill Schiefelbein   Gilbert, AZ 289495  954 Focus Womens Racing
11 Kristina Lott   Gilbert, AZ 292333  951 Focus Womens Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee