Race Results for
Town Center Criterium- Crossroads
Harrisburg, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leandro Bottasso (1 - Pro)   Lincoln Park, NJ54:15.6 289481  72 Uci Ct: Colavita Olive Oil/sut
2 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA54:15.6 189665  63 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
3 Luis ZAYAS   54:16.0  Aerospace
4 William Elliston   Easton, PA54:16.1 47232  41 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL54:16.4 280626  33 Aerospace
6 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA54:16.5 150549  94 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
7 Casey Magner   Asheville, NC54:16.7 222005  12 Locos Grill & Pub
8 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA54:16.8 219378  Dynaflo
9 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC54:17.9 229683  66 Triangle Velo
10 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA54:23.8 178966  103 Cykelcity.se
11 Whit Clifford   Athens, GA54:33.3 212642  27 
12 Charles Marzot (2 - Pro)   Falmouth, MA54:46.6 167848  95 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
13 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA54:59.3 202639  13 Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Neil Bezdek (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY55:03.6 276693  60 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Isaac Howe (3 - Pro)   Winooski, VT55:03.7 201456  56 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
16 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT55:04.0 105754  20 
17 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC55:04.2 186626  107 Triangle Velo
18 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN55:04.2 228591  Knoxvelo/melting Pot
19 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX55:04.7 215690  140 Team Latitude/ Abrt
20 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny55:04.8 238217  22 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
21 William Messenger   Asheville, NC55:04.9 204222  113 Mob Cycling
22 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC55:05.1 193793  15 Dlp Racing
23 Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC55:05.2 253478  70 Triangle Velo
24 Matt Carlton   Lynchburg, VA55:05.5 226077  30 
25 Kevin Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Apex, NC55:06.0 53026  167 Its Kane
26 Claudio ARONE   55:06.5  34 Aerospace
27 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA55:07.0 244892  26 Locos Grill & Pub
28 Andrew SMITH   55:07.5  177 Unattached
29 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC55:08.0 193768  44 Twg
30 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC55:08.1 187086  40 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
31 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC55:25.0 193830  134 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
32 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA55:29.3 169515  21 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
DNP Evanio Zimmermann   Miami, FL00:00.0 61028  Aerospace
DNP Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
DNP Michael Talley (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR00:00.0 229376  
DNP Benjamin SMITH   00:00.0  
DNP Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ00:00.0 225383  11 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
DNP Samuel Keesler   Huntersville, NC00:00.0 229479  14 
DNP Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 201349  16 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
DNP Timothy HARGRAVE   00:00.0  17 
DNP Diego GUZMAN   00:00.0  18 Aerospace
DNP Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00.0 243988  19 
DNP Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA00:00.0 80336  23 Hershey Cancer Institute-gpoa-
DNP Winston David   Greenville, SC00:00.0 194743  25 Zmotion
DNP David Chiu   Brookline, MA00:00.0 205552  28 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
DNP Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN00:00.0 3720  31 Warp9bikes.com
DNP Simon BENNETT   00:00.0  32 
DNP Stuart Lamp   Decatur00:00.0 179482  47 Tria Market Donohoo Auto
DNP Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA00:00.0 241358  48 Its Kane
DNP Eric Murphy   Athens, GA00:00.0 127087  53 United Healthcare
DNP Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA00:00.0 227992  55 Richmond
DNP Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN00:00.0 227516  61 Melting Pot
DNP Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:00.0 139426  64 Unattached
DNP David Flynn   Winston Salem00:00.0 277970  67 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ00:00.0 428776  73 Uci Ct: Colavita Olive Oil/sut
DNP Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA00:00.0 197469  92 
DNP Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 223721  102 Inland Construction
DNP David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC00:00.0 192746  122 Triangle Velo
DNP Peter Chiu (Cat2)   New York, NY00:00.0 222037  124 
DNP Tom Smith (Cat2)   Greenville, SC00:00.0 239458  133 Team Globalbike
DNP Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA00:00.0 90951  141 Mob Cycling
DNP Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC00:00.0 203981  145 Bitter Dose Cycling
DNP Marc Williams   Greenville, SC00:00.0 258491  168 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
DNP Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 233774  169 Team Globalbike
DNP David Hutton   Chattanooga, TN00:00.0 234035  170 United Healthcare
DNP Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  171 Is Corp
DNP Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA00:00.0 52234  172 Avx
DNP John Wilson   Washington, DC00:00.0 220095  173 Immediate Mortgage
DNP Emory Ball (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 179031  174 Its Kane
DNP Shawn Scott (Cat2)   Pendleton, SC00:00.0 275144  175 The Gang Group
DNP Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 64810  176 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV00:00.0 274106  388 Unattached
DNP Logan LOADER/MOONEY   00:00.0  135 Uci Ct: Team Mountain Khakis
DNP Bernard SULZBERGER   00:00.0   fly v Australia

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex BOWDEN   47:12.0  302 
2 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL47:12.5 258604  317 Aerospace
3 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC47:12.5 181571  319 Hearts
4 Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA47:12.7 256519  962 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling T
5 Madison Siegrist   Lewisville, NC47:12.7 185810  351 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC47:13.6 274033  315 Fitness Together
7 Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA47:13.7 230019  339 Velosports Racing
8 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA47:14.5 52076  320 
9 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC47:14.6 275305  956 Scc
10 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA47:14.8 236340  318 Deathrow Velo
11 Randy Owens   Greer, SC47:15.0 220435  966 Hincapie Development Team
12 Brent Lehew   Virginia Beach, VA47:15.1 193747  316 Atlantic Velo
13 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC47:17.1 183183  362 Paceline Bicycles
14 Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC47:17.2 259157  332 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
15 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC47:17.3 207648  395 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
16 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY47:17.4 291819  958 Myers Center
17 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA47:17.7 183102  964 Jittery Joe's Devo
18 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC47:36.1 252264  313 
19 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA47:36.6 269024  303 
20 David Treece   Lynchburg, VA47:42.5 272851  146 Virginia Beach Velo/east Coast
21 Steve Soltes   Reston, VA47:45.5 149704  322 Colavita Racing
22 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA47:50.7 104437  329 All About Bikes Racing
23 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC47:55.0 151074  310 Carolina Bicycle Company
24 Lance Lacy   Edgewater, MD48:00.1 255397  652 Team Latitude-abrt
25 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC48:04.3 155665  393 Team Simple Green
26 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC49:59.3 179415  345 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV50:04.4 274106  388 Unattached
28 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC50:27.6 271662  389 Prochain Cycling
29 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC56:17.9 246255  957 Bitter Dose Cycling
30 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC56:34.1 59086  359 Greensboro Velo
31 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC58:41.5 136262  969 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
DNP Matt BROOKS   00:00.0  304 
DNP Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC00:00.0 159138  305 Unattached
DNP Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 233818  306 Benissimo
DNP Aaron Carlisle   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 210549  307 Standard Pacific Homes
DNP Donaldo CUADRA   00:00.0  309 Aerospace
DNP Michael Galloway   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 228724  311 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC00:00.0 14219  312 Maxpowercycling
DNP Philippe ROY-COUTURE   00:00.0  321 Garneau Club Chaussure
DNP Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC00:00.0 207648  325 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
DNP Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:00.0 249535  326 Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 48118  329 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 256519  330 
DNP Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 118798  330 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 54057  331 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC00:00.0 240167  333 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP T Wood   Kannapolis, NC00:00.0 94775  334 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 241127  335 Carolina Masters Team
DNP Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 241231  348 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
DNP Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC00:00.0 271559  350 Veloproject.com
DNP Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC00:00.0 227423  357 Painpathways/pvs
DNP Robert George   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 13050  373 Its Kane
DNP Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 281641  377 Southeast Investments / Rock H
DNP Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ00:00.0 235809  379 Colavita Racing
DNP Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC00:00.0 263899  380 Team Velosports
DNP Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC00:00.0 213592  658 Pivotal Vw Cycling Team
DNP Yuans Halaixt   Greenville00:00.0 251940  740 Djlf
DNP Christian Askew   Greenville, SC00:00.0 227898  953 Les Amis Cycling Team
DNP Nick Sparler   Winston-salem , NC00:00.0 240390  963 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
DNP Ross Barnhardt   Raleigh, NC00:00.0 231634  967 Paceline Bicycles
DNP Jeremy Ellis   Greenville, SC00:00.0 182861  968 Hincapie Development Team
DNP Garnett ABBEY   00:00.0  301 D'ornellas
DNP Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC00:00.0 248170  959 Its Kane
DNP Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 183102  965 Jittery Joe's Devo

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cecil McAllister   Covington, VA39:22.9 256874  468 Kazane Racing
2 Anthony Rizzo   Landis, NC39:25.6 233482  448 Cool Breeze Cycling
3 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC39:26.8 260664  433 The Gang Group
4 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC39:26.9 256599  464 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
5 Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC39:26.9 223385  453 Carolina Bicycle Company
6 James Good   Davidson, NC39:27.0 274911  430 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling C
7 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC39:28.0 279576  496 Colavita Racing
8 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC39:28.1 219368  466 Inland Construction
9 Jason Casteen   Albemarle, NC39:28.2 214686  499 Veloproject.com
10 Thomas Grinnan   Midlothian, VA39:28.9 228840  463 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC39:29.0 271297  467 Mob Cycling
12 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC39:29.1 211882  420 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Te
13 Jerry Rebo   Clemmons, NC39:29.2 239802  413 Mock Orange Racing
14 Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC39:29.2 83454  411 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
15 JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC39:29.5 274861  402 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
16 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC39:29.5 273887  492 Harrell's Bicycle World/garmin
17 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC39:29.7 236123  419 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
18 Justin Evans   Boone, NC39:30.1 267363  961 Cross Creek Cycling Club-c4
19 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC39:31.6 275277  478 Unattached
20 Matthew Lester   Rosedale, VA39:32.2 221994  484 Rogues Racing
21 Mark Born   Denver, NC39:32.3 101752  473 Unattached
22 Justin Turner   Columbia, SC39:33.9 89728  498 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
23 David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC39:35.0 210281  460 Colavita Racing
24 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA39:46.0 272484  486 Fitness Together
25 Kevin Walker   Cary, NC40:24.4 36999  493 Team Simple Green
26 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA43:24.5 48889  472 Have Bike Let's Travel
27 Ted HARRIS   43:47.3  471 Latitude/abrt
DNP Clifton Abare   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 190749  401 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 242671  403 Uptown Cycles Racing Team
DNP Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257065  404 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developm
DNP Stephen Knott   Virginia Beach, VA00:00.0 189141  409 Team Fitness Together
DNP Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 274824  410 
DNP Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 225837  412 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developme
DNP William Richter   Rock Hill, SC00:00.0 250330  414 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developme
DNP Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA00:00.0 197243  415 Jrvs
DNP Fred Sexton   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 274605  416 Standard Pacific
DNP Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 259852  417 Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developme
DNP James Cole   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 274640  422 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNP Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC00:00.0 207213  428 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Scott Steurer   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 34064  429 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP James Austin   Raeford, NC00:00.0 57234  456 
DNP Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC00:00.0 220512  461 Colavita Racing
DNP Michael Lawler   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 206655  483 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP Gregory Smith   Chapel Hill, NC00:00.0 282378  488 Tri-cyclists Brc
DNP Christopher Monteverdi   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 119712  489 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
DNP Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC00:00.0 263729  490 Velosport Racing
DNP Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC00:00.0 258439  491 Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 276816  494 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNP Mark Merrill   Columbia, SC00:00.0 104824  495 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
DNP David Wease   Chesnee, SC00:00.0 291260  497 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Doug Nelson   Indian Trail, NC00:00.0 205333  960 Try Sports

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Rutter   Newport News, VA27:37.0 297861  574 Hilton Cycling
2 Russell Rutter   Davidson, NC27:37.4 297860  573 Hilton Cycling
3 Brian Chase   Union Grove, NC27:37.6 268010  522 Ultimatehobbies.com
4 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC27:40.2 288168  560 Unattached
5 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC27:41.0 255761  578 Les Amis
6 Matthew Chisholm   Charlotte, NC27:41.2 299731  535 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
7 Derrick Thomas   Knoxville, TN27:41.6 295940  512 Melting Pot / Knox Velo
8 James SHELTON   27:41.8  544 Carolina Bicycle Company
9 Eric Evans   Mooresville, NC27:41.9 292383  505 
10 James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC27:42.3 286712  521 Unattached
11 Jon Wannemuehler   Charlotte, NC27:42.7 275264  516 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
12 Travis BEAM   27:42.9  532 Beam Team
13 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC27:43.0 275994  511 Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
14 Aaron COLE   27:43.2  576 
15 Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC27:46.8 240516  502 The Big View Diner Cycling Tea
16 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC27:46.9 300153  579 Unattached
17 Michael Sciame   Charlotte, NC27:47.1 287407  510 Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte
18 John Fabian   Harrisburg, NC27:48.9 273342  567 Reutiman Dryman
19 Robert Holmes   Salisbury, NC27:55.2 253650  507 
20 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC27:55.5 255729  577 Les Amis
21 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC27:57.2 284687  548 Mars Hill College/Hearns
22 John O'Neal   Chesapeake, VA28:43.3 235235  547 All About Bikes Racing
23 Brandon HEILY   28:49.7  570 Unattached
24 William Macy   Statesville, NC28:49.9 255531  575 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
25 Hendricks Jim   Charlotte, NC28:50.3 279214  541 Unattached
26 Chris BOUCHAT   28:50.8  582 Unattached
27 Wum DE NEEF   30:10.9  571 Unattached
28 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC30:45.6 259635  583 Greenville Spinners Racing
29 Danny SANGSTER   30:52.4  572 Unattached
30 Kevin WEBSTER   30:53.6  536 Unattached
31 Jeff SAFRIT   31:56.1  569 Pauls Cycling & Fitness
32 Robert FAGGART   34:36.3  580 Unattached
33 Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL35:54.2 89023  568 Gt D Coalition
34 david strickland   Mooresville, NC35:55.0 287668  553 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
DNP Ryan BENTLEY   00:00.0  501 
DNP Michael LEVINE   00:00.0  508 
DNP David Moore   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 284010  509 Standard Pacific Homes
DNP Glendon Tyree   Milton, FL00:00.0 191816  513 Liquid Fitness Racing
DNP William Guillen   Youngsville, NC00:00.0 281804  530 Raleigh Allstar Cycling Club
DNP Anthony Coggins   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 272973  581 Westwood Superior Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC48:52.2 6004  664 Mob Cycling
2 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC48:57.3 51475  629 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
3 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC49:07.0 61620  615 Carolina Masters Team
4 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC50:10.3 165827  645 Carolina Masters Team
5 Kevin Gordon (1 - Cat2)   Apex, NC50:14.4 53026  643 Its Kane
6 Darren Fuller (1 - Cat1)   Cornelius, NC50:16.2 49061  632 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
7 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC50:16.5 180823  650 Carolina Masters Team
8 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC50:18.8 200581  620 Is Corp
9 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC50:19.8 89429  627 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
10 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA50:20.6 48398  659 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC50:20.8 75614  607 Standard Pacific Homes
12 Todd Hancock (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN50:45.8 63342  603 Is Corp Nova
13 Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC50:46.2 46911  622 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
14 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC50:46.2 3803  602 Flight Club Velo P/b Nc Army N
15 Mike BUECHEL   50:46.2  619 Is Corp
16 Christopher Vigna   Charlotte, NC50:46.9 113993  624 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
17 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA50:47.3 269024  663 Unattached
18 John Fender   Salisbury, NC50:50.1 257303  640 Carolina Masters Team
19 Emory Ball (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC50:52.9 179031  666 Its Kane
20 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC51:06.2 193691  641 Team Globalbike
21 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC52:20.6 55724  611 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
22 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC52:21.5 48697  604 Cycles Veloce / Simple Green
23 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC52:49.2 60657  668 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
24 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC57:00.8 248170  959 Its Kane
25 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC59:18.0 213592  658 Pivotal Vw Cycling Team
DNP Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  605 IS Corp
DNP Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD00:00.0 52172  608 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Scott Donovan   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 58844  612 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC00:00.0 67702  613 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC00:00.0 56884  614 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 241127  616 Carolina Masters Team
DNP Adam Little (Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, NC00:00.0 211480  623 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
DNP Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL00:00.0 247071  636 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
DNP Gary Moore   Concord, NC00:00.0 202326  639 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Reece Jackson   Greer, SC00:00.0 110447  647 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
DNP Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD00:00.0 227006  648 Atlantic Fitness
DNP Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX00:00.0 215690  649 Team Latitude-abrt
DNP Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC00:00.0 60811  662 Its Kane
DNP Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC00:00.0 92985  665 North Carolina Cyclocross
DNP Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC00:00.0 263899  667 Team Velosports
DNP Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC00:00.0 48421  669 Window Gang
DNP Jeffrey Hunter   Fort Mill, SC00:00.0 59223  670 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
DNP Bob Wright   Arden, NC00:00.0 185424  671 Blue Chip Racing
DNP Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA00:00.0 50802  713 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
DNP Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC00:00.0 165037  646 Globalbike Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC43:27.0 198878  709 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA45:07.4 50802  713 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
3 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC45:07.4 50288  704 Team Globalbike
4 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL45:07.7 47280  723 Santo Cycling Team
5 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA45:09.6 51036  728 Evolution Cycling Club
6 Garnett ABBEY   45:09.7  701 D'ornellas
7 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC45:09.8 46890  746 Team Globalbike
8 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC45:10.1 50913  705 Mock Orange Bikes
9 Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC45:10.4 34657  742 The City Of Forest Acres Cycli
10 Eric Kelly   Fort Mill, SC45:11.1 46539  731 Unattached
11 Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC45:11.9 47174  745 Carolina Velo/cycle Center
12 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC45:12.0 32470  737 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
13 James Mead   Davidson, NC45:12.4 54843  707 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
14 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC45:13.0 64810  741 Mock Orange Bikes
15 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC45:13.4 147265  710 Salsarita's
16 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO45:13.6 195788  702 Int'l Christian Cycling Club
17 Gary Moore   Concord, NC45:14.4 202326  720 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
18 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC48:16.7 141344  747 Team Simple Green
19 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC48:28.4 21945  706 Boone Bike
20 Scott Steurer   Kalamazoo, MI50:29.7 34064  748 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
21 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC50:29.9 53568  744 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
DNP Tim Sigmon   Concord, NC00:00.0 49759  376 Team Pfeiffer Cycling
DNP Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC00:00.0 54057  708 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Eric Beatty   Cary, NC00:00.0 120406  738 Its Kane
DNP Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA00:00.0 104437  743 All About Bikes Racing

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC29:01.3 255512  901 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
2 Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC29:01.4 289319  905 City Of Forest Aires
3 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC31:27.6 258439  907 Asheville Youth Cycling
4 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC31:27.7 281804  910 Raleigh Allstar Cycling Club
5 Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC32:19.2 272594  908 Carolina Masters Team
6 Weston Coker   Columbia, SC33:12.2 294466  904 City Of Forest Aires
7 John Greenwood   Columbia, SC34:12.3 275933  903 City Of Forest Aires
8 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC35:23.1 281805  911 Raleigh Allstar Cycling Club
9 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC36:16.4 276390  906 Asheville Youth Cycling
10 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC37:15.4 255729  902 Les Amis
11 Jacob WOOD   39:18.9  909 Carolina Masters Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC42:03.0 185224  817 Pvs
2 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC42:03.3 149427  854 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
3 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA43:41.3 212846  855 River City Women's Racing
4 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC43:42.2 201524  859 Tri-cyclists Brc
5 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC43:42.4 272896  858 Hincapie Development Team
6 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA43:43.8 294800  857 Cycleworks P/b Hdr
7 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC43:45.0 259135  851 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
8 Virginia Ball   Athens, GA43:45.8 298298  853 
9 Tiffany Russell   Virginia Beach, VA44:48.0 276579  856 River City Women's Racing
10 Kristine Gum   Rincon, GA44:49.5 274715  852 OSP

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC31:37.6 272883  804 Greenville Women's Cycling
2 Rip Nicholson   Virginia Beach, VA31:37.8 251160  816 Mob Cycling
3 Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC31:37.9 231793  806 Team Medplan
4 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC31:38.1 259135  801 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
5 Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC31:38.4 251257  805 Greenville Women's Cycling
6 Angela Geib   Taylors, SC31:41.0 275121  803 
7 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC31:41.2 173205  818 Pain Pathways
8 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC31:41.4 185224  817 Piedmont Velo Sports
9 Emily Shields   Advance, NC31:42.2 220875  811 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
10 Lori Harkey (1 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, NC31:43.6 213948  814 Hincapie / Gary Fisher Pb Bark
11 Hannah CAUGHLIN   32:05.6  808 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
12 Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC32:24.0 180608  807 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
13 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC34:29.8 220876  810 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
14 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC34:30.1 256171  802 Southeast Investments / Rock H
14 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC34:30.1 187030  809 North Carolina Cyclocross
16 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC34:30.9 235983  813 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team
DNP Theresa Dawson   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 221885  812 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 228308  815 Giordana-clif Bar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee