Race Results for
Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial
Ellicott City, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.10Christine ST. Pierre   Washington, DC 289823   
2521.00EMMA Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494   
3527.90Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195   
4534.80Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD 267961   
5Christina Bax      
6Tracy Driscoll      
7Tish King      
8562.40EMMA Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
9569.30Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   
10576.20Ling Hanson   Columbia, MD 290099   
11583.10G. Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259   
12590.00Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.83Christine Wehlburg (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922   
2544.12Laura Gabanski   Madison, WI 218704   
3559.41Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD 267961   
4Jennifer Blandford      
5590.00Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00EMMA Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
2556.67Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378   
3573.33Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   
4590.00Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   

- Sr. Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.33Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   
2510.19Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   
3518.05Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   
4525.91Drew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   
5533.77Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   
6541.63John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   
7549.50Ryan Simpson   Manassas, VA 133753   
8557.36Robert Sheffield   Kansas City, MO 271875   
9565.22Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   
10573.08David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   
11580.94Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   

- Sr Women 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.48Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   
2538.24Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
3590.00Laura Gabanski   Madison, WI 218704   

- Sr Women 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Wehlburg (1 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922   
DNFSonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435   

- Sr Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
2543.33Eric Hansen   Catonsville, MD 287355   
3546.67Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471   
4550.00Ian Mathias   Baltimore, MD 257605   
5553.33Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
6556.67Tim Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   
7560.00Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   
8563.33TY WU   Gambrills, MD 283296   
9566.67Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638   
10570.00Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
11573.33Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214   
12576.67Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682   
13580.00David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   
14583.33Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
15586.67Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
16590.00Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906   
DNFJason Kamps   Ellicott City, MD 197081   
DNFJerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641   

- Sr Men Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.67Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   
2508.45Adam Driscoll (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD 256984   
3549.22Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
4590.00Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
DNFMichael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
DNFMark Smith   Annapolis, MD 47748   

- Sr Men 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.84Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   
2536.89David Hammond   Washington, DC 160627   
3546.95John Cox   Parkville, MD 45210   
4John Burghardt      
5567.05Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   
6577.10Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
7587.16Bobby Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795   
DNFJames Wagner   Milton, DE 116012   

- Sr Men 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.58Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   
2490.07David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   
3502.56AD Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   
4515.05Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   
5527.54Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   
6540.04Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   
7552.53Barry Wilcox II   Olney, MD 275682   
8565.02Rick Barr   Laurel, MD 268423   
9577.51Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124   
10590.00Michael Fitzsimmons   Sykesville, MD 50363   
DNFGlenn Stephens   Falls Church, VA 193506   

- Sr Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Burghardt   Bethesda, MD 266375   
2543.57Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579   
3547.14Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638   
4550.71Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636   
5554.29Steve Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 283545   
6557.86Nicholas Kostreski   Wheaton, MD 274190   
7561.43Brad Pumphrey   Millersville, MD 264718   
8565.00Aaron Bard   Columbia, MD 75429   
9568.57Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   
10Dan Shaw      
11575.71Christopher Hilfiger   Baldwinsville, NY 227784   
12James Carlson      
13582.86Frank Lopez   Ellicottcity, MD 298308   
14Anthony Sciandra      
15590.00Patrick Adams   Middletown, DE 264983   
DNFJames Glenn      
DNFChris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA 296497   
DNFErik Floden   Washington, DC 298320   

- Sr Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.99Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
2483.66Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   
3493.32Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   
4502.99Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
5512.66David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   
6Daniel Hines      
7531.99Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596   
8541.66Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   
9551.33TY WU   Gambrills, MD 283296   
10561.00David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   
11570.66Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994   
12580.33Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
13590.00Patrick Adams   Middletown, DE 264983   
DNFBill Wheeler      
DNFMark Smith   Annapolis, MD 47748   
DNFMichael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922   
DNFJerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641   

- Jrs 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
2Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358   

- Jrs 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Abbey   Chevy Chase, MD 266106   
2565.00Jimmy Klose   Ellicott City, MD 284204   
3590.00Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   

- Jrs 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.23Andrew Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   
2546.48Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
3553.74Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025   
4560.99Austin Read   Takoma Park, MD 292371   
5568.24Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA 267968   
6575.49Brett Hugel   Oakton, VA 274323   
7582.75Tommy Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 299838   
8590.00Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324   
DNFMatthew Cullinane      
DNFAndrew Cullinane   Bethesda, MD 294827   

- Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
2548.33Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984   
3556.67Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
4565.00David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282   
5573.33Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   
6581.67Dan Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 217395   
7590.00Steve Gorham   Perry Hall, MD 60145   
DNFBill Wheeler      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee