Race Results for
GES at Highland Mountain Bike Park-Downhill
Northfeild, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 01-18 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Kittredge   3:34.54  150 Mages
2 Colin Bates   3:38.70  158 
3 John Barreira   3:44.08  85 
4 Richard Kahan   Hanover, NH3:51.54 279814  73 661
5 Ian Bloomfield   3:55.53  145 
6 Levi Whitaker   Stockbridge, VT4:02.83 298156  89 
7 Pierce Taylor   4:36.86  74 
8 Taylor Wright   4:43.23  149 
DNF Shane Alexander     125 
DNF Peter Hogan     159 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Johnson   3:08.84  141 Wheels n Waves
2 Andrew Ochsner   3:43.38  107 
3 Benjamin Sawyer   4:15.84  71 Beverly Cycles
4 Alex Colby   4:22.51  161 
DNF Michael Miller     70 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Perkin   3:34.27  152 
2 Todd Boucher   4:57.30  91 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 doug breslin   Brooksville, FL4:40.66 292638  93 Girthbikes.com/freeridesouth.c

Men - Cat 2-3 - 01-99 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Bagley   4:04.75  86 VonCooper/Mongoose/NEMA
2 Caitlyn Franciscovich   4:07.62  155 
3 Jennifer Tammam   4:32.96  118 
4 Meredith Mansfield   4:48.00  114 
5 Jennifer Childress   4:48.51  116 Drummer Racing
6 Olivia Harkness   5:09.51  97 Beverly Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 01-18 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH2:51.99 287565  69 Team Drop
2 Nick Richer   3:03.20  122 
3 Jason Evan   3:04.13  143 
4 Max Syron   Rockport, MA3:10.10 282083  134 Sinister/United Freeride
5 Matt Ducharme   3:10.22  110 Zlotnick Construction
6 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT3:15.91 292804  138 Team I- Ride
7 Greg Zlotnick   3:15.92  108 Voncooper/mongoose
8 Ray Syron   3:22.33  133 Sinister/United Freeride
9 James Bannister   3:25.74  124 United Freeride
10 Nicholas Battyani   3:26.02  157 
11 Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT4:23.72 293349  98 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Anderson   2:58.22  156 
1 Brendan Silkey   Hubbardston, MA3:51.45 298404  104 Mongoose
2 Sam Chipkin   3:09.49  106 Drummer Racing
3 Tyler Martin   Bedford, NH3:12.00 267713  154 
4 Ben Gidney   Hendersonville, NC3:12.06 291919  119 
5 Chris Chmielewski   East Lyme, CT3:13.06 297621  144 Wayfarer Bike
6 Josh Rosenthal   3:13.50  92 Rosie Racing
7 Chris Buckley   3:16.71  129 
8 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO3:20.44 261428  151 VonCooper/Mongoose
9 Michael McLennan   3:23.41  153 
10 Steven Czaplicki   3:25.00  65 Knapps Cyclery
11 Richard Patty   3:26.45  146 Wayfarer Bike
12 Jayme Selinger   3:39.53  64 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Simoneau   2:56.92  102 Red Jersey
2 Jason Lalla   3:01.87  140 Next Step O and P
3 Scott Lapanne   3:09.48  135 
4 James Boyer   3:18.37  112 Bike Stop/Nema
5 David Homan   3:18.61  95 
6 Lane Boertmann   3:19.28  66 Beachwood Bikes
7 Luke Wenschhof   3:19.70  67 
8 Jason Washer   Marlborough, MA3:23.70 292127  84 Last Chapter Clothing

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Endreson   3:32.94  68 Team Town Cycle
2 George Bodycoat   3:52.50  99 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbett Tulip   2:52.34  101 Kringles
2 Alex Moschitti   2:56.34  87 Morpheus Cycles
3 Adam King   North Andover, MA2:56.81 209619  96 DG Racing
4 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH2:57.33 267265  117 Dream Team
5 Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA2:59.39 210121  127 Flint Michigan Tropics
6 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH2:59.84 195365  80 Drummer Racing
7 David Penn   Burlington, CT3:02.80 247281  103 Wachusett Brew Racing
8 Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA3:04.53 185267  160 
9 Peter Mills   Chapel Hill, NC3:05.13 297412  121 UNC Asheville
10 Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT3:05.64 227998  113 Crankfire Racing
11 Jason Nixon   Lake Orion, MI3:06.07 194468  115 Sicklines.com
12 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT3:08.28 164519  77 Drummer Racing
13 Michael Brown   Sandy, UT3:09.03 234867  51 Dream Team
14 Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA3:09.77 234296  54 South Mountain Cycles/Last Cha
15 Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC3:11.86 248576  52 
16 Michael Stock   Cromwell, CT3:12.21 181463  55 Ghostship Clothing
17 michael gruhler   Sorrento, FL3:12.31 288124  94 Girthbikes.com/freeridesouth.c
18 Will Marks   Portland, ME3:14.31 234761  130 Harley Davidson
19 Craig Zarzycki   Saratoga Springs, NY3:16.57 297680  147 
20 Clay Patterson   3:21.00  136 Inspired Athletes
DNF Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA 214464  128 
DNF Adam Plumley   Newton, MADNF 267710  53 X-Factor Jumps

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA3:03.87 184234  81 Wachusett Brewing Co.
2 Stefan Daney   Stafford, VA3:16.54 282817  82 Inspired Athletes
3 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH3:24.03 280148  57 Drummer Racing
4 Richard Rude Sr   3:34.94  58 Cycle Center Racing
5 Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT3:35.40 19208  105 Michelin

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Budd   Boone, NC3:35.47 268947  76 Mongoose
1 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT2:49.12 209311  142 Santa Cruz/Allride Academy
2 Michael Gross   Walpole, MA2:58.88 244155  61 Team Drop
3 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA3:00.49 244558  60 Team Drop
4 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT3:10.79 263457  109 Voncooper/mongoose
5 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA3:12.16 247832  59 Specialized Team America
6 Samuel Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD3:52.62 262060  62 Inspired Athletes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Snyder   Berne, NY2:48.84 298444  100 VonCooper
2 David Mee   Belmont, MA3:00.18 251696  111 
3 David Bershefsky   Stratford, CT3:04.95 263657  90 Bullitt Racing
4 Jason Baker   3:11.47  148 Me Myself and I Racing
5 John Pentecost   Golden, CO3:12.09 27673  56 Guy-Trips.com
6 Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME3:15.31 184818  72 VonCooper/Mongoose/NEMA
7 Jorge Gomes   3:15.38  83 Last Chapter
8 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA3:17.60 134175  139 Wachusett Brewing Co.
9 Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA3:23.70 17942  88 Wachusett Brew Racing
10 Brady Owens   Apo, AE3:25.21 193564  75 derailedonline.com
DNF Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH 116429  79 RD Performance

Men - Pro - 01-99 - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:40.16 24837  Rhino Bike/HMBP/POC/ARMOR
2 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:44.98 208966  VonCooper/Cnybikes.com
3 Shaums March   Sumas, WA2:46.75 99673  18 MMR/Marin
4 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH2:47.42 212855  15 Cannondale
5 Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY2:48.00 266362  Factory VonCooper
6 David Flynn   2:49.74  13 Paul Mitchell/Luming Health/Gl
7 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC2:51.28 211866  Sycamore Cycles
8 Patrick Noonan   Intervale, NH2:51.69 267435  11 Dream Team
9 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA2:52.79 219853  Fly Racing/661/Utopia
10 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH2:53.87 231815  12 Drummer Racing
11 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME2:54.06 161748  17 Dream Team/Allspeed/E13
12 Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MA2:56.33 236840  14 12 Cent Racing/Landry's/JFK De
13 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI2:57.70 201902  VonCooper/Mongoose/NEMA
14 James Patterson   Gorham, ME2:58.22 150453  19 Dream Team
15 Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA2:58.23 249128  10 Vertical Earth
16 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT2:59.53 30732  
17 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH2:59.86 257554  Team Drop
18 Andrew Bressem   3:10.28  16 Wachesett Brew Racing
19 Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH3:32.83 23794  HMBP

Men - Pro - 01-99 - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH3:16.93 4403  44 Rhino Bike
2 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA3:19.11 200140  45 Sam Adams
3 Stephanie Gubernat   Schnecksville, PA3:20.54 265751  48 Cutters Bike Shop/Vertical Ear
4 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA3:24.98 201279  43 Sam Adams
5 Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA3:40.04 218448  49 Wachusett Brewery
6 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY3:42.57 203473  50 Dad/661/Fluid/SDG/Spy
7 Susan del Pino   Stowe, VT3:47.19 176410  46 Iride/Oakley/Loeka
8 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY3:47.81 200770  47 Nema/Spy/ODT/SockGuy/Husband

Women - Cat - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Allison   Woodstock4:07.63 269964  123 
2 Maddie Crowley   5:20.26  126 Sinister/United Freeride
3 Olivia Allison   7:23.65  162 MMR/Marin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee