Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:48:8.00 136195  Westwood Velo
2 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:48:8.00 148404  28 Rapha Racing
3 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:48:8.00 163112  19 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
4 unknown rider   2:48:8.00  p1? 
5 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:48:8.00 129914  69 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
6 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME2:48:28.00 212692  32 Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT2:48:37.00 164128  65 CCNS
8 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:48:37.00 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:48:37.00 189818  25 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
10 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT2:48:37.00 229526  37 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
11 Matt Rossman (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:48:37.00 195297  50 NorEast
12 Wayne Bray (2 - Cat2)   New Hartford, NY2:48:37.00 230528  Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
13 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:48:37.00 223454  26 CCNS
14 Austin Moran   Redding, CT2:48:37.00 120637  39 TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com
15 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:48:37.00 205717  35 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
16 Yahor Buben   2:48:37.00  CCB Racing Team
17 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:49:30.00 5230  61 CCB Racing
18 unknown rider   2:49:50.00  p1? 
19 Timothy Mitchell (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA2:50:17.00 137395  38 MetLife Cycling Team
20 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2:50:17.00 156640  47 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
21 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:50:36.00 211959  36 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
22 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA2:50:36.00 50640  15 
23 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:51:9.00 196503  67 IF/Lionette's Cycling Team
24 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:51:9.00 248002  14 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
25 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:51:9.00 246459  40 Embrocation Cycling Journal
26 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:51:32.00 218866  16 Anthem Sports Elite Development
27 Eric Schildge (2 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH2:51:47.00 206020  66 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT2:52:44.00 186430  30 CCNS
29 Crishan Velasquez   2:52:44.00  63 Ten Speed Drive
30 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT2:54:36.01 107000  54 Exodus Road Racing
31 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:55:18.00 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
32 Chris Hillier   2:55:18.00  24 Colavita Sutter-Home New England
33 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT2:56:35.00 210129  51 Team LandscapeEscapeCT.com
34 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:56:57.00 274223  Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
35 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY2:57:8.00 195097  34 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
36 James Combs   Austin, TX3:6.00 234976  13 Embrocation Cycling Journal
37 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:50.00 228810  48 Anthem Sports Elite Development
38 Matthew Jamieson (3 - Cat2)   Chester, CT3:2:20.00 17647  62 Exodus Road Racing
39 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA3:3:32.00 266432  17 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
40 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:3:32.00 178236  58 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
41 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT3:3:32.00 240810  45 Exodus Road Racing
42 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT3:5:22.00 170381  18 Exodus Road Racing
43 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:5:22.00  CCB Racing Team
44 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ3:5:22.00 57369  GS Mengoni
45 Matthew Kraus (4 - Cat2)   Millwood, NY3:10:2.00 86404  31 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Classbook.com
46 J Partland   New York, NY3:11:26.00 27351  43 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:58:46.00 208909  123 Sunapee/S&W
2 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:58:53.00 186936  110 Sommerville Sports
3 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:58:53.00 241308  106 Rock Star Video Games -- Signature Cycle
4 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:58:53.00 243844  144 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
5 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH2:58:53.00 287090  138 Alderman-Arts
6 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:58:53.00 230099  132 DeathRow Velo
7 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC2:58:53.00 205842  137 Williams Cycling
8 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY2:58:53.00 277525  154 GS Gotham/Toga
9 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA2:58:53.00 275956  124 Harvard U Cycling
10 Brian Roberts   Brighton, MA2:59:5.00 259443  162 Colavita Racing
11 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY2:59:5.00 275082  147 CRCA/jr Development
12 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY2:59:5.00 92298  160 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
13 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL2:59:12.00 108600  150 Mystic Velo
14 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT2:59:22.00 19935  131 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:59:22.00 117382  120 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
16 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:59:22.00 225529  158 Team Placid Planet
17 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:59:22.00 251001  101 champion system racing
18 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI2:59:22.00 220545  103 Team Pedro's p/b Svelte Cycles
19 Stephen Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA2:59:22.00 182115  115 BCA/ Tosk
20 unknown rider   2:59:41.00  3? 
21 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY2:59:41.00 276379  141 
22 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:59:41.00 201223  107 
23 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY2:59:41.00 207869  108 KISSENA
24 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH2:59:41.00 265571  100 Claremont Cycle Depot
25 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:59:41.00 199986  155 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
26 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:59:41.00 194512  143 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
27 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ2:59:41.00 273826  126 Colavita Racing
28 Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CA2:59:41.00 165582  134 Stage 1
29 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:27.00 268391  156 Unattached
30 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville3:41.00 235971  148 Colavita Racing
31 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA3:41.00 268349  128 
32 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT3:41.00 268020  140 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA3:41.00 266110  114 http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/
34 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA3:41.00 116888  125 UC cyclery/Adams Avenue bikes
35 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC3:41.00 172712  119 Liberty Cycle
36 unknown rider   3:1:49.00  3? 
37 James Conopask   Southport, CT3:2:32.00 115389  112 CRCA/Rapha Racing
38 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:2:49.00 264739  109 Kissena Cycling Club
39 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:3:42.00 174170  152 Kissena Cycling Club
40 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA3:5:13.00 226906  129 Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY3:8:3.00 222315  102 CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
42 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:8:20.00 226407  136 Team Placid Planet
43 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT3:9:56.00 172803  104 North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros
44 Charles Leach   Lee, MA3:11:38.00 173404  133 Houndstooth Cycling
45 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA3:16:14.00 257587  149 TARGETREINING
46 Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CT3:19:35.00 256522  153 Pawling Cycle & Sport
47 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA3:24:28.00 276237  161 Unattached
48 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT3:34:50.00 191469  163 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY1:58:59.00 261153  275 CRCA/FGX RACING
2 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA1:58:59.00 24614  262 
3 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT1:58:59.00 218707  256 Mad City Velo
4 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT1:58:59.00 293408  254 Onion River Sports
5 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY1:58:59.00 266651  232 
6 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT1:58:59.00 245584  208 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY1:58:59.00 276954  265 C B R C
8 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA1:58:59.00 279672  258 Boston Road Club
9 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH1:58:59.00 290603  202 
10 Derek Hardinge   1:58:59.00  234 Lapdogs Cycling Club
11 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY1:58:59.00 270121  261 GS Gotham/Toga
12 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT1:58:59.00 258860  282 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI1:58:59.00 288620  271 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Bart McDonough   Wilton, CT1:58:59.00 250824  255 Target Training
15 David Richman   Brooklyn, NY1:58:59.00 90680  278 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
16 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH1:59:11.00 226424  291 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT1:59:50.00 287370  226 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA1:59:50.00 204148  235 OA/Cyclemania
19 John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:1.00 26169  269 
20 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH2:31.00 279191  236 Colavita Racing
21 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI2:38.00 271529  242 CLR/Brumble Bikes
22 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY2:1:13.00 279216  220 Kissena Cycling Club
23 N/A   New York City2:1:13.00 252717  295 CRCA/FGX Racing
24 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:1:13.00 220944  257 Kissena
25 Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh2:1:13.00 296443  201 
26 Hanjiro Kawai   Pittsfield, MA2:1:13.00 238432  244 BCA
27 David Carr   New York, NY2:1:32.00 256699  211 CRCA/Setanta
28 John Heppolette   New Paltz, NY2:1:32.00 277623  237 Bicycle Depot New Paltz
29 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:1:32.00 265393  294 Century Drywall Inc.
30 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:2:7.00 200168  224 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:3:2.00 279369  218 CVC Subaru of New England
32 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:3:2.00 292529  287 Minuteman Road Club
33 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:3:2.00 283493  267 Bethel Cycle
34 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:3:31.00 236181  229 East End / Kreb Cycle
35 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:3:31.00 235849  250 MIT Cycling / FXDD
36 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY2:3:45.00 92296  299 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
37 Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY2:3:45.00 246356  213 CRCA/FGX Racing
38 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY2:3:45.00 239380  270 East End/Kreb Cycle
39 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:3:45.00 99200  288 Team Placid Planet
40 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:7:35.00 271400  296 Bethel Cycle
41 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT2:8:39.00 282165  204 Mystic Velo
42 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:8:40.00 264873  206 Refunds Now
43 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:8:56.00 227739  286 Boston Road Club
44 Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ2:9:15.00 194416  268 Jimenez Velo Sport
45 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:9:15.00 253783  221 Boston Road Club
46 Kevin Crealese   Hoboken, NJ2:9:23.00 201198  217 Not Attached
47 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:10:13.00 116974  207 CRCA/Setanta
48 Clayton McPhail   New York, NY2:10:13.00 243745  259 CRCA/NY Velocity
49 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA2:10:21.00 227710  241 Refunds Now
50 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT2:10:30.01 273947  230 Williams Cycling
51 Chris Rago   Enfield, CT2:10:47.00 284788  276 Colavita Racing
52 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT2:10:47.00 272981  212 Targetraining/FASTAR
53 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 117662:10:47.00 221897  240 east end/kreb cycle
54 Randall Levere   Boston, MA2:11:6.00 230380  251 
55 Aaron Deutsch   New York, NY2:11:6.00 287187  219 Brooklyn Arches
56 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:11:6.00 241442  285 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
57 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT2:13:11.00 261926  200 Flying Penguins
58 Mark Greve   Providence, RI2:14:0.00 14127  231 Refunds Now
59 unknown rider   2:14:0.00  4r? 
60 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT2:14:45.00 281183  289 CVC Subaru of New England
61 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT2:14:45.00 289216  277 CVC Subaru of New England
62 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:15:29.00 285423  247 Cheshire Cycle Racing
63 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT2:15:53.00 44182  264 
64 Rishabh Phukan   Middletown, CT2:15:53.00 276104  273 CVC Subaru of New England
65 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:15:53.00 186198  228 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey
66 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:15:53.00 127168  246 CVC / Subaru of New England
67 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA2:16:16.00 70007  227 Threshold Cycling
68 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA2:16:52.00 257261  279 Boston Road Club
69 Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT2:19:2.00 41514  284 NeracEarth
70 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA2:19:11.00 249085  292 
71 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT2:22:5.00 71813  245 Cheshire Cycle Racing
72 John Mutterperl   Old Greenwich, CT2:22:21.00 90944  266 Cafeteros
73 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:22:21.00 240315  281 CRCA/NYVelocity
74 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT2:22:21.00 295798  290 
75 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA2:22:21.00 268554  215 Brooklyn Arches
76 Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA2:23:19.00 103521  222 
77 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT2:23:52.00 109836  293 Laurel Bicycle Club
78 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ2:24:5.00 80344  210 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
79 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT2:24:44.00 240556  223 n/a
80 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA2:26:47.00 177144  209 
81 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA2:26:47.00 225167  214 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
82 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT2:27:13.00 261222  274 CVC/Subaru of New England
83 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI2:27:47.00 339  298 Refunds Now
84 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA2:30:16.00 273376  252 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachariah Page   Rochester, NY58:30.00 282497  550 Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Club
2 Greg Berks   Tisbury, MA58:30.00 297843  500 
3 Tim J. Walsh   58:30.00  568 Signature Cycles/DKNY
4 Tarquin James Katis   58:30.00  537 
5 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI58:30.00 296153  551 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros
6 Jeff Singer (1 - Cat5)   Queensbury, NY59:33.00 267116  562 
7 Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY59:47.00 299218  514 
8 John Winkler   59:47.00  572 
9 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT1:1:28.00 299661  507 
10 Gregg Giddes   Easton, CT1:1:28.00 289942  520 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11 Tom Hixson   1:1:43.00  529 
12 Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT1:1:43.00 290817  557 None
13 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA1:1:43.00 278444  561 
14 Greg Dorsch   1:2:1.00  512 
15 Joe Conti   1:2:25.00  509 Team IronWorks
16 George Lowe   1:2:25.00  543 
17 Alec Bernard   1:2:25.00  501 
18 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA1:2:25.00 211682  553 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Josh Garlich   1:2:25.00  519 
20 Michael Henrick (1 - Cat4)   Northampton, MA1:2:25.00 291288  526 
21 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY1:2:25.00 295887  545 Kissena
22 Marc Gagliano   1:2:25.00  518 Connecticut Coast Cycling
23 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:2:25.00 287982  508 Boston Road Club
24 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI1:3:27.00 298358  571 
25 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA1:3:38.00 254757  517 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
26 Dennis Hernandez   1:3:38.00  528 
27 John McLeod   Jackson, NJ1:3:38.00 287793  544 VC Orbe Switzerland
28 David Burns   1:3:58.00  505 Bethel Cycle
29 Jeffrey Buske   1:4:7.00  506 Thread City Cyclers
30 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CT1:4:7.00 257864  541 Laurel Bicycle Club
31 Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OH1:4:7.00 73317  570 
32 David Jacoboski   1:4:7.00  534 Thread City Cyclers
33 Michael Hurley   1:5:21.00  532 
34 Thomas Jacius   1:5:21.00  533 
35 Erich Faust   1:5:21.00  516 
36 Adam Hubbard   1:5:46.00  531 
37 Myles Partellow   1:5:56.00  552 unattached
38 Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT1:6:2.00 275833  559 Laurel Bicycle Club
39 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT1:6:9.00 244153  549 CVC/Subaru of New England
40 Matthew Waskiewicz   1:6:17.00  569 team edge
41 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT1:6:19.00 273713  573 
42 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI1:6:34.00 245317  564 Bikeworks/Hallamore
43 James Triano   1:6:43.00  566 
44 Eric Perkins   1:6:43.00  554 
45 Nick Liddell   1:6:43.00  542 Team Waterloo
46 Gregory Henry   Bristol, CT1:7:7.00 278428  527 Pink Streamers and Baseball Cards
47 Bryan Phipps   1:7:14.00  555 
48 Harnan Tola   White Plains, NY1:7:25.00 257346  565 Club Cycling cafeteros
49 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI1:7:25.00 203000  556 Cox Communications Cycling Team
50 Michael Bresler   1:7:31.00  504 none
52 Bill Giuditta   1:8:23.00  523 Zephyr
53 Joseph Kelly   1:8:32.00  539 n/a
54 jay Rogers   1:10:5.00  522 
55 Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT1:10:56.00 269523  525 Niantic Bay Bicycles
56 Bill Dunbar (2 - Cat5)   Bethlehem, CT1:12:8.00 282735  521 
57 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:12:8.00 260859  560 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
58 Richard Schuyler (3 - Cat5)   Canton, CT1:12:8.00 265094  524 eastern bloc
59 Jeffrey Blast   Gardner, MA1:14:15.00 288521  502 
60 Matt Murphy   1:16:30.00  546 
61 Michael Vagnone   1:16:30.00  567 Cycle Fitness
62 Keith Yagaloff   1:17:12.00  574 
63 N/A (4 - Cat5)   Newyork, NY1:30:59.00 298501  538 cobblestone ag racing

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:58:30.00 1319  301 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
2 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:58:30.00 82034  312 Cycle Fitness
3 Will Schneider   New York, NY2:58:30.00 106752  342 VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems
4 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA2:58:30.00 25187  328 Corner Cycle
5 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:58:30.00 14451  318 CRCA / AXIS
6 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:58:30.00 126915  327 TARGETRAINING
7 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2:58:30.00 30121  338 NCC
8 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:58:30.00 237877  334 Colavita Racing
9 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:58:30.00 16266  322 Corner Cycle
10 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:58:30.00 140765  329 Corner Cycle
11 Alan Potter   Newton, MA2:58:30.00 106829  335 Everactive/Workers CompSolutions
12 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:58:30.00 91227  302 TARGETRAINING
13 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT2:58:30.00 166060  315 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
14 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:58:30.00 211872  351 bikebarnracing.com
15 David Taylor   New York, NY2:58:45.00 172065  347 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
16 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:59:6.00 197969  348 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:59:8.00 157989  326 Westwood Velo
18 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY2:59:8.00 60297  325 CRCA/AXIS
19 Edward Hicks   Middlebury, VT2:59:13.00 52404  352 Unattached
20 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:59:26.00 83498  306 
21 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY3:3.00 114907  346 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT3:38.00 161557  336 TARGETRAINING
23 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA3:38.00 146710  353 T.E.A.M. Fuji
24 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA3:38.00 117383  305 Corner Cycle
25 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT3:1:15.00 163906  332 CVC/Subaru of New England
26 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT3:1:15.00 83357  319 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
27 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ3:1:15.00 200872  313 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
28 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY3:2:37.00 89148  311 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
29 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY3:7:44.00 268390  310 GLOBAL LOCATE RACING
30 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:10:14.00 189842  341 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
31 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ3:10:14.00 173214  320 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
32 Lane Rodgers   Troy, NY3:10:34.00 47112  339 CRCA/Foundation
33 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT3:10:47.00 51489  349 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
34 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT3:10:1.00 272680  343 CVC Subaru of New England
35 Jay Gump   Conway, MA3:10:1.00 14415  317 Joes Garage
36 Greg Goletta   3:13:52.00  354 
37 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT3:14:11.00 160538  321 bikers edge
38 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT3:14:11.00 82305  330 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
39 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT3:14:11.00 54549  331 CVC Subaru of New England
40 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA3:28:50.00 58588  314 BCA/TOSK Chiropractic
41 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT3:28:50.00 77290  344 CVC/Subaru of New England
42 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT3:38:55.00 228932  333 Williams Cycling
43 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA3:42:55.00 19773  356 Ridley Factory Team

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:56:44.00 223515  414 Williams Cycling
2 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:57:2.00 118576  435 Westwood Velo
3 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA1:57:9.00 56333  455 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
4 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT1:57:12.00 234576  449 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ1:57:12.00 169549  464 
6 David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:57:12.00 75105  434 Arc En Ciel
7 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY1:57:12.00 281196  461 
8 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:57:12.00 35402  468 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA1:57:12.00 60154  459 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ1:57:12.00 50217  448 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ1:57:12.00 231788  470 Westwood Velo
12 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:57:12.00 3786  409 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY1:57:12.00 160291  443 CBRC
14 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:57:12.00 211727  445 Mystic Velo Club
15 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY1:57:49.00 64894  465 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
16 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY1:57:57.00 255105  410 Westwood Velo
17 Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT1:58:11.00 106758  404 Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Peter Askin   Larchmont, NY1:58:31.00 224606  405 Cafeteros Cycling Club
19 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:58:48.00 208218  429 
20 Mark Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, CT1:59:6.00 83266  441 CYCLE FITNESS
21 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:1:15.00 33904  467 Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles
22 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:1:15.00 45505  474 
23 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:1:15.00 9768  423 Gearworks/Spinarts
24 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:1:15.00 30962  463 International Bicycle Center
25 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:1:15.00 74124  407 Cafeteros Cycling Club
26 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:1:23.00 144115  456 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
27 Nelson Macy   Greenwich, CT2:2:1.00 22076  442 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:2:13.00 189103  425 Mystic Velo
29 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:2:30.00 48618  462 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
30 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA2:2:30.00 118994  466 Gearworks - Spinarts
31 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:2:47.00 174110  446 GS retrovelo
32 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:3:6.00 236270  421 Competitive Edge Racing Team
33 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:3:6.00 97302  460 Bethel Cycle
34 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA2:5:45.00 63939  419 International Bicycle Center
35 Brian Anderson   Concord, MA2:7:7.00 211977  403 International Bicycle/Global
36 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ2:7:19.00 62623  433 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
37 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:7:38.00 223649  469 Zama Racing
38 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:7:41.00 180582  458 Cafeteros Cycling Club
39 Oscar Osorio (2 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT2:7:41.00 154843  452 cafeteros cycling club
40 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ2:7:41.00 196028  411 Liberty Cycle
41 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL2:7:53.00 51385  426 Honeywell Cycling
42 David King   Boxford, MA2:7:53.00 19159  436 CCB/Volkswagen
43 Scott Klion (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:7:53.00 152618  437 Competitive Edge
44 Mark Adler   Westport, CT2:7:53.00 121600  401 Tokeneke
45 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:7:53.00 45142  412 CVC/Subaru of New England
46 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:8:16.00 9063  420 
47 Kuniskiko Miyadai   2:8:16.00  476 
48 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL2:8:35.00 181880  453 MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
49 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:8:35.00 147170  454 Mystic Velo Club
50 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:8:35.00 199626  415 Housatonic Wheel Club
51 Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY2:9:3.00 46869  438 Cafeteros Cycling Club
52 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA2:9:3.00 70131  475 Housatonic Wheel Club
53 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:10:32.00 116151  408 Competetive Edge Racing Team
54 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:11:2.00 233595  424 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 Roy Hutchinson (1 - Cat2)   Mineola, NY2:11:18.00 49419  430 Kissena
56 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:13:14.00 108078  416 Cafeteros
57 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:13:14.00 47710  472 Bethel Cycle
58 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:15:19.00 120949  406 cafeteros cycling club
59 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:17:38.00 60916  413 Unattached
60 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:18:0.00 262078  431 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL2:18:0.00 159333  444 
62 Michael Norton   Monson, MA2:19:35.00 51860  447 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:9:3.00 239892  625 Cyclonauts Racers
2 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:9:40.00 75172  631 Competitive Edge Racing Team
3 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:9:40.00 51491  608 cox communications cycling team
4 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:10:10.00 227143  626 gs gotham
5 John Cahalane   Salem, NH2:15:28.00 251191  632 ccb / vw
6 David Burnett   Norwich, CT2:15:28.00 227154  609 Mystic Velo MCRA
7 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:15:42.00 47179  603 BCA/TOSK
8 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:16:17.00 56756  628 Competitive Edge Racing Team
9 James Themig   Niantic, CT2:16:23.00 91637  629 Mystic Velo MCRA
10 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:17:42.01 60985  600 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
11 Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY2:18:17.00 236880  612 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:20:49.00 145604  627 Cyclonauts Racers
13 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:21:8.00 91831  630 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT2:21:36.00 187523  611 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
15 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT2:26:30.00 239670  622 Mystic Velo
16 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ2:27:0.00 154757  604 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 David Lucey   Florence, MA2:27:7.00 155098  616 NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:28:37.00 24938  620 BCA/Tosk
19 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:28:37.00 215502  617 laurel bike club
20 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:29:30.00 240201  614 NHCC/Team NH
21 Walter Hard   New Hartford, CT2:34:36.00 15032  613 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
22 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY2:36:12.00 59810  607 Favatas table rock tours
23 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT2:40:6.00 68901  623 MCRA

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH2:8:10.00 208018  766 NorEast Cycling
2 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI2:8:30.00 217123  770 Vortex Racing
3 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA2:9:55.00 235572  767 C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
4 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI2:11:46.00 240521  773 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
5 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA2:14:0.00 285122  774 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO2:17:18.00 285629  765 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
7 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT2:21:36.00 260390  764 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
8 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT2:24:10.00 276639  763 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
9 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:45:12.00 290966  768 CVC-Subaru New England
10 Matthew Tonkinson   rel  771 Monadnock Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:8:29.00 265719  714 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:8:29.00 239476  724 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
3 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA2:8:29.00 275626  717 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:8:45.00 127444  723 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
5 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:9:13.00 233739  719 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
6 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:9:47.00 242487  700 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Dara Kiese   New York, NY2:11:7.00 264746  718 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:16:10.00 200041  732 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:16:10.00 189722  710 USI
10 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:16:10.00 247237  731 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:16:57.00 142893  707 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
12 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ2:18:56.00 249622  709 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
13 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY2:18:56.00 271611  728 CRCA/NYVelocity
14 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:19:33.00 219262  704 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
15 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:19:33.00 256220  729 Williams Cycling
16 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:19:33.00 207005  734 Bethel Cycle
17 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT2:20:17.00 268361  735 Nerac Earth
18 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY2:20:42.00 264163  730 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Mary Johanson   2:21:5.00  716 NEBC
20 Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA2:21:56.00 249299  733 CRCA / Teany Cycling
21 Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI2:21:56.00 295789  737 Unattached
22 Linda Lampila   San Diego, CA2:21:56.00 62296  721 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:21:56.00 190748  720 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:22:27.00 174111  726 GS Retro velo
25 Pascale Butcher   Southport, CT2:31:19.00 294071  703 TrekTrifitness
26 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:32:6.00 258039  705 CRCA / Teany Cycling
27 Annemarie Donovan   New York, NY2:32:6.00 271668  706 CRCA / Teany Cycling
28 Jennifer Schirmer (2 - Cat4)   Willington, CT2:32:6.00 41509  736 Nerac Earth
29 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ2:32:51.00 60259  712 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:39:19.00 290963  725 CVC-Subaru of New England
31 stephanie busloff   New York, NY2:40:20.00 257246  702 CRCA / Teany Cycling
32 Xieyue (Pan Pan) Fan   Atherton, CA2:43:4.00 273441  708 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey
33 Lisa Ludwig   2:44:2.00  722 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire
34 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY2:46:54.00 282018  715 crca/sbr multisports
35 Anna Bulat   2:51:41.00  701 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee