Race Results for
Hopkins Cross
DeKalb, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  163 Verdigris Cycling
2 Thomas Shafer   Highland Park, IL 195956  162 Alberto's Sport
3 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  166 Half Acre Cycling
4 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  157 Unattached
5 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  154 Unattached
6 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  173 Tower Racing
7 Thomas Carlson     175 
8 Mark McNeill   Westdundee, IL 286009  169 Unattached
9 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  158 Unattached
10 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  160 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  161 Team TATI
12 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  167 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
13 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  165 ABD Cycle Club
14 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  168 Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 Mark Nirfs     171 
16 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  155 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
17 Tim Belton   Chicago, IL 79341  152 Team TATI
18 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  151 Unattached
19 Bill Hatch     174 Colavita Racing
20 Charles Carlson     172 
21 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  159 South Chicago Wheelmen
22 Ron Sloan     164 His Wings Cru
23 Bruno Bertocci   Chicago, IL 269045  153 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNP john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  156 Unattached
DNP Herb Munsterman     170 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  73 MS Racing Inc.
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  97 The Pony Shop
3 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  62 Verdigris Cycling
4 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  93 Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
5 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  89 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  99 Turin Bicycling Society
7 Dean Hewson   Palatine, IL 253090  57 Get a Grip Off Road Racing Team
8 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  52 SRAM FACTORY
9 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  72 Comcast
10 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  79 Unattached
11 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  83 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
12 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  66 Verdigris Cycling
13 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  87 Team Mack Racing
14 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  60 Village Cyclesport
15 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  80 Team TATI
16 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  68 Verdigris Cycling
17 Steven Forss   Rockford, IL 80530  53 Kegels
18 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  82 The Pony Shop
19 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  78 ABD Cycling Team
20 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL 235463  63 Colavita Racing Inc.
21 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  98 The Pony Shop
22 William McDade (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 76063  81 xXx Racing
23 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  75 Colavita Racing
24 Wm Huntsberger   Davenport, IA 177797  86 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
25 Thomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 257363  92 DICE
26 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  54 2CC/Second City Cyclists
27 Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  55 
28 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  88 Redline Racing Ltd
29 Sean Kozak (1 - Cat3)   Glenview, IL 280897  84 xXx Racing
30 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  100 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
31 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  71 Unattached
32 Tim Gallagher   Aurora, IL 300962  91 Unattached
33 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  95 Unattached
34 Thomas Wittman (2 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 62070  65 The Bike Shop
35 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  70 Unattached
36 Mike Grimm     90 Flatlandia
37 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  59 Flatlandia Cycling Team
38 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  74 North Branch Cycling Club
39 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  69 Alberto's Sport
40 Clive Warren     61 
41 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  85 Unattached
42 Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL 66645  56 Unattached
43 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  94 Vision Quest
44 Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  77 xXx Racing
45 Alen Metzger     58 
46 Kevin Convey     96 None
47 Christopher Worthen   Western Springs, IL 301628  64 Flatlandia
DNP Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  67 PYOC
DNP Anthony Pachuta     76 Colivita

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  17 Vision Quest LLC
2 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  22 Courage
3 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  13 Verdigris Cycling
4 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  18 Unattached
5 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  11 Unattached
6 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  28 Twin 6
7 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  25 Unattached
8 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner
9 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452  21 Bloomington Cycle
10 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  Team Mack
11 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  Verdigris Cycling
12 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  23 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
13 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  15 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  29 Unattached
15 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785  30 Flatlandia Cycling Team
16 Brian Karlow     20 ABD Cycling Team
17 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  The Pony Shop
18 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  Team TATI
19 Aaron Nevdal   Dekalb, IL 244242  24 
20 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  14 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Kenneth Benavides   Carpentersville, IL 284269  27 
22 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  19 ABD Cycling Team
23 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  12 Unattached
24 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Daniel Mallek     32 
26 Jason Dora     31 2CC/Pony Shop
27 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  
28 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  26 Unattached
DNP Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  xXx Racing
DNP Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  Unattached
DNP Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981  10 Rapha Racing
DNP Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  16 Iron Cycles
DNP Lucas Llado     33 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor

Men - Cat 4b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  413 xXx Racing
2 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  451 Cycle Smithy
3 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  423 WDT International Cycling Team
4 Eric Drummer     429 
5 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  461 Unattached
6 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  452 xXx Racing
7 Ausin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  448 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
8 Matt Daniel     456 Iron Cycles
9 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  464 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  466 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  420 Team Pegasus
12 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  465 Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  455 Unattached
14 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  454 Unattached
15 Michael Knysz     463 
16 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  437 
17 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  405 Team Pegasus
18 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  433 Unattached
19 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  414 Unattached
20 Hunter Keating     421 
21 John Bryniarski   Homer Glen, IL 291190  406 Wild Card Cycling
22 Jesse Young     474 
23 Nick Sobocinski     457 Geoffs
24 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  430 Beverly Bike/VeePak
25 Seth Oranburg     443 
26 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  425 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Kevin Steward   Vernon Hills, IL 302436  441 
28 Russell Stewart   Sycamore, IL 301962  442 North Central Cylclery
29 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  403 Half Acre Cycling
30 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  408 Johnny Sprockets
31 Joe Sutton     428 
32 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  449 Unattached
33 Bryan McDevitt     467 
34 Kevin Mulcahy     470 
35 William Barnes     404 
36 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  469 ABD Cycle Club
37 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  434 Half Acre Cycling
38 Bob Gundry     419 
39 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  446 Team TATI
40 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  401 Unattached
41 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  409 Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  412 Project 5 Racing
43 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 292014  416 Unattached
44 Edmund White   Chicago, IL 70908  450 Half Acre Cycling
45 Bryan Conley   South Elgin, IL 215340  411 Unattached
46 Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  424 Mox Multisport
47 Tracey McMillan     426 N/A
48 Michael Petozzini     471 
49 Peter Procaccio     435 
50 Grayson Smith     468 
51 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  439 Unattached
52 Michael Pennington     431 
53 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  422 Turin Bicycling Society
54 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  438 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
55 Worachai Thapthimkuna   Chicago, IL 271616  445 
56 Blaine Reed     436 
57 Jonathan Cain     407 
58 Michael Cho     410 
59 George Steinhardt   Chicago, IL 270219  440 
60 Frederick Moreau     418 
61 Robert Meinig   Saint Charles, IL 127948  427 Half Acre Cycling
62 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  447 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
63 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  417 Half Acre Cycling
64 John Dufford     458 
65 Matthew Hayes     460 
66 Robert Sliwinski     459 
67 Chris DiLioa     462 
68 Vincent Pham     432 
69 Jacob Thom     475 Half Acre Cycling
70 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  444 Unattached
71 Robert Maurice     472 
DNP Chris Anderson     402 
DNP Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  415 Iron Cycles
DNP Eric Shivvers     453 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Aaron Maurice     473 
DNP sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  DNS Unattached
DNP Gregory Moehrlin     DNS 
DNP Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Ronald Stoddard     DNS 

Men - Cat 4a

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  369 Rhythm Racing
2 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  314 xXx Racing
3 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  308 xXx Racing
4 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  341 WDT International Cycling Team
5 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  329 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
6 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  345 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  350 Unattached
8 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  335 Iron Cycles
9 Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  375 xXx Racing
10 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  304 Team Pegasus
11 Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  324 Unattached
12 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  321 Team Pegasus
13 Adam Hanzel   Chicago, IL 296655  323 Unattached
14 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  348 Unattached
15 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  357 pegasus
16 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  374 Team Pegasus
17 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  355 Proctor Cycling Team
18 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  332 xXx Racing
19 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  316 COURAGE Bicycles
20 Eric Wilcox     373 Rhythm Racing
21 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  361 Team Pegasus
22 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  334 xXx Racing
23 Jason Nargis   Chicago, IL 285330  346 
24 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  320 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
25 Joe Nelson   Chicago, IL 284917  347 Unattached
26 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  333 Roscoe Village Bikes / Mudrutters
27 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  368 xXx Racing
28 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  363 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
29 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  370 Team Pegasus
30 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  365 Half Acre Cycling
31 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  315 Iron Cycles
32 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  325 North Branch Cycling
33 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  367 Team Pegasus
34 Tobie DePauw   Dekalb, IL 298202  311 
35 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  354 Unattached
36 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  326 Unattached
37 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  344 Unattached
38 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  313 xXx Racing
39 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  337 Cycle Smithy
40 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  358 Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Jon Halterman   Chatham, IL 206388  322 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
42 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  336 Unattached
43 Dave Gordon     319 C::Four Cycling Chicago
44 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  307 Rhythm Racing
45 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  359 
46 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  360 Unattached
47 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  330 Bicycle Heaven
48 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  340 Alberto's sport
49 Sean Palmer   Chicago, IL 246925  349 Johnny Sprockets
50 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  366 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
51 Christopher Berthold     305 
52 Rory Polk   Bloomington, IL 303493  353 Bloomington Cycle and Fitness Racing Tea
53 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  338 Johnny Sprockets
54 Russell Stewart   Sycamore, IL 301962  362 North Central Cylclery
55 Christopher McMahon     343 your name here?
56 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  317 South Chicago Wheelmen
57 Jason Marshall     342 
58 Michael Platzke     352 Multisport Madness
59 Gary Whalen   Downers Grove, IL 300944  372 Flatlandia Cycling Team
60 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  351 Unattached
61 Robert Isaac     327 2CC / Pony Shop
62 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  303 Bicycle Heaven
63 Scott Deans   Chicago, IL 301687  310 Unattached
64 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  309 Team Bicycle Heaven
65 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  306 Unattached
66 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  312 Turin Bicycling Society
67 Juan Andino     302 
68 Mark Ravanesi   Lincolnshire, IL 301595  356 Unattached
DNP James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  328 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  371 Johnny Sprockets
DNP Luke Anderson   Ames, IA 221417  DNS Unattached
DNP Peter Garde   Mount Prospect, IL 292350  DNS Scarlet Fire
DNP Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Philip Lisius   Deerfield, IL 127731  DNS Mox
DNP manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  DNS Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  224 Alderfer Bergen
2 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  215 SRAM FACTORY
3 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  220 Unattached
4 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  205 The Pony Shop
5 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  232 Vision Quest LLC
6 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  225 Verdigris Cycling
7 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  226 Iron Cycles
8 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  202 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
9 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  210 Effetto Coniglio-Wheel Fast
10 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  209 Courage
11 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  208 xXx Racing
12 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  213 Verdigris Cycling
13 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  222 Iron Cycles
14 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  228 xXx Racing
15 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  231 Team Pegasus
16 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  207 Unattached
17 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  206 Unattached
18 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  204 Killjoy
19 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  211 xXx Racing
20 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  218 xXx Racing
21 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  214 The Pony Shop
22 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  221 Colavita Racing
23 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  217 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  223 MS Racing Inc.
DNP Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  201 Team Mack
DNP David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  203 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023  212 Team 53X11 Coffee
DNP Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  219 DePaul University
DNP Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  227 Verdigris Cycling
DNP Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  229 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP David Sachs   Boulder 156958  230 Vision Quest

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  112 Burnham Racing
2 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  147 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  124 MS Racing Inc.
4 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  144 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  111 Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  113 Unattached
7 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  110 Unattached
8 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  140 Burnham Racing
9 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  123 Unattached
10 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  131 DePaul University
11 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  134 
12 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  148 xXx Racing
13 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  105 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  137 Amgen Cycling Club
15 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  117 xXx Racing
16 Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  107 Killjoy
17 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  133 Team Get A Grip Cycles
18 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  121 Burnham Racing
19 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  115 MS Racing Inc.
20 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  132 Verdigris Cycling
21 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  135 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  129 xXx Racing
23 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  118 Team TATI
24 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  108 Van Wagner
25 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  138 Half Acre Cycling
26 Michael Gipson   Chicago, IL 269541  114 Unattached
27 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  126 MS Racing Inc.
28 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  145 Iowa City Cycling Club
29 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  120 Half Acre Cycling
30 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  142 Unattached
31 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  139 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
32 Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  136 Half Acre Cycling
33 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  150 Iron Cycles
34 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  101 Unattached
35 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  127 Team TATI
36 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  103 Half Acre Cycling
37 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  102 Krystal Cycling Team
38 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  106 Half Acre Cycling
39 Michael Strickley   Chicago, IL 256113  141 Proctor Cycling Team
40 Joe Lazio   Chicago, IL 243986  176 Unattached
41 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  109 Half Acre Cycling
42 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  116 Iron Cycles
43 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  104 South Chicago Wheelmen
44 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  149 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
45 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  119 
DNP Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981  122 Rapha Racing
DNP Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  125 Team Pegasus
DNP James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  128 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  130 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  143 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  146 Wild Card Cycling

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  499 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  494 Verdigris Cycling
3 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  495 Alberto's sport
4 Eric Heiligenstein   Chicago 267813  498 Yojimbo's Track Cats
5 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  497 Redline Racing Ltd
6 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  489 Redline Racing Ltd
7 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  493 Team Pegasus
8 Brian Martinez   Chicago, IL 299117  487 Xtrem Mex Xalapenos
9 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  496 Unattached
10 Juan Gonzalez   Chicago, IL 299118  490 Xtreme mex Xalapenos
11 Jacob Thom     492 Half Acre Cycling
12 Michele Prodans     491 
13 Noah Anderson     500 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
14 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  488 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  189 Mercy Specialized
2 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  200 MS Racing Inc.
3 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  193 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  194 Unattached
5 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  198 Alderfer Bergen
6 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  190 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  195 BH USA
8 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  196 Unattached
9 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  199 ABD Cycle Club
10 Whitney Kroll (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 196469  192 Unattached
11 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  191 ABD Cycle Club
DNS Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  197 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  396 xXx Racing
2 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  376 xXx Racing
3 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  399 Team Mack
4 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  300 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
5 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  390 Alberto's Sport
6 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  397 Verdigris
7 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  394 Project 5 Racing
8 Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  387 Unattached
9 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  395 xXx Racing
10 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  393 xXx Racing
11 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  299 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Kristina Meinig     384 Half Acre Cycling
13 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  392 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Daphne Karagianis   Chicago, IL 291446  388 Unattached
15 Emily Riehl     381 Tati
16 Amy Comstock     377 MOX
17 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  389 Unattached
18 Sharon Bielsla     378 
19 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  385 Half Acre Cycling
20 Kristina Young     298 
21 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  386 The Pony Shop
22 Julie Abrams     297 
23 Erica Chianese     398 Half Acre Cycling
24 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  380 Tower Racing
25 Allison Moe     383 Multisport Madness
26 Julie Popper   Chicago, IL 231440  382 Half Acre Cycling
27 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  391 Unattached
28 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  379 Project 5 Racing
DNP Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  400 Verdigris

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee