Race Results for
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race
Plaistow, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons   1:18:44  652 
2 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAst 230842  644 Wheelworks
3 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHat :29 68076  654 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
4 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  647 CCB/ RACING
5 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  650 CCB Racing
6 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  653 Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  863 Sunapee/Continental Paving
8 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  633 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's
9 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VTst 52380  632 Onion River Sports Racing
10 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  864 CCB
11 Christopher White   Derry, NHst 127261  656 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
12 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MAst 236181  642 East End / Kreb Cycle
13 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  643 Essex County Velo
14 Shann Forsyther   st  661 CCB
15 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MAst 146272  639 Essex County Velo
16 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MAst 174018  657 Pedros P/b + 3 Network
17 Brian Lavigne   Bow, NHst 138095  646 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Ra
18 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  648 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
19 Michael Burris   Shelburne, VTst 178668  658 Green Mountain
20 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  638 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
21 Joseph Lynch   Windham, MEst 225306  862 OA/Cyclemania
22 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FLst 26458  671 Sunapee
23 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAst 56083  668 Bike Alley
24 Gene Garneau (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MAst 100624  640 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
25 Paul S Connor   Dedham, MEst 249722  667 Dedham
26 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VTst 207347  649 american flatbread cycling
27 Robert DiBattista   Stow, MAst 270729  636 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, MEst 269217  861 OA/Cyclemania
29 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  630 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
30 Doug Ford   Earlysville, VAst 209779  669 Quad
31 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  660 Kenda
32 Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RIst 189703  664 
33 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  666 Quad Fire
34 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAst 76361  651 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NHst 248478  665 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MAst 41001  860 NA Velo
37 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VTst 159964  663 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's
38 Christopher Benoit (1 - Cat1)   Beverly, MAst 76474  672 
39 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  637 Sunapee S&W Racing
40 Scott Harding   Rutland, VTst 46635  673 Onion River Sports Racing
41 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA1:40 4665  629 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 William Casazza   Salem, NH3:36 62045  631 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
43 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA3:47 178542  655 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  634 
DNF Joseph Delfino   Atkinson, NH 50849  635 NorEast Cycling/Smuttynose Brewery/Exete
DNF Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH Inc. 98106  641 Colavita Racing
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  645 CCB
DNF John Bucheit     670 unattached
DNF Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  674 FF

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH1:17:37 48466  935 B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BI
2 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  979 CCB
3 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  938 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  942 CCB/Volkswagon
5 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIst 48618  963 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
6 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  982 Sunapee/S+W Racing
7 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  970 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
8 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, MEst 126471  951 OA/CycleMania
9 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  941 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, MEst 41343  965 Center Street Cycles
11 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MAst 262078  952 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Peter Megdal   Needham, MAst 23926  981 NECB
13 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  967 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
14 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  969 Gear Works/Spin Arts
15 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  957 CCB/Volkswagen
16 John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  955 oa/cyclemania
17 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MAst 229603  958 Blue Hills Cycling Club
18 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHat :13 59789  933 Sunapee / S&W Team
19 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA:19 151853  978 CCB
20 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MAst 285089  960 Trifit Training
21 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  980 ECV
22 Michael Harris   Concord, MA:25 245828  947 International Bicycle/Global
23 Brian Anderson   Concord, MAst 211977  926 International Bicycle/Global
24 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  954 International Bicycle/Global
25 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  939 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
26 Jody Dean   Hudson, MAst 63939  937 International Bicycle Center
27 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA:39 47061  934 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
28 Gregor Bernard   Milford, NHst 100092  930 Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.
29 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  948 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
30 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  971 Arc en ciel
31 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MAst 196620  936 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
32 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  928 American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC
33 Thomas Shoemaker   Dunbarton, NHst 215962  966 NHCC
34 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA:49 118994  964 Gearworks - Spinarts
35 David King   Boxford, MA:57 19159  953 CCB/Volkswagen
36 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  956 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
37 Skip Foley   1:00  977 
38 Paul Pegliangeli   1:16  976 
39 David Foley   Stoughton, MA1:27 11937  943 BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops
40 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NHst 2609  927 NH Cycling Club
41 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  959 CCB Racing
42 John Healy   Madbury, NH1:57 259858  950 NorEast Cycling
43 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA2:07 3786  931 Gear Works/Spin Arts
44 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH2:27 111097  945 NHCC/Team NH
45 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  940 Gearworks/Spinarts
46 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH 229092  949 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
47 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA 254757  944 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  925 OA/Cyclemania
DNF George Benington   South Portland, ME 3300  929 OA/Cyclemania
DNF Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  932 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
DNF John Freitas     946 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
DNF Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA 184220  961 CCB Racing
DNF Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  968 CCB Racing
DNF Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  972 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA 76103  974 Gearworks
DNF Ken McAllum     973 CCB
DNF Flp Dishong     975 NHCC
DNF John Roche   Wilton, NH 70500  962 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee