Race Results for
Gravity East/Kenda MTB Series presented by ethirte
Bartlett, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 1-18 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Spinney   3:44.32  212 
2 William Castle   3:52.79  213 The Village Bike Shop
3 Bryce Phillips   4:00.94  203 
4 Andrew Kittredge   4:01.96  230 Mages
5 Evan Nicholas   4:03.01  223 
6 Zach Rocco   4:03.70  205 
7 Matthew Mastrodomenico   4:04.13  201 
8 Patrick McMahon   4:06.19  218 
9 Richard Kahan   Hanover, NH4:10.45 279814  229 661/ mom and dad
10 Connor Todd   4:13.09  208 
11 Zeppi Barefoot   4:13.49  200 Nate
12 William Czaja   4:16.52  219 bikerag.com
13 Robert Galloway   4:25.67  210 
14 Taylor Hastings   4:27.12  222 
15 Ethan White   4:39.75  224 
16 Ben Bodycoat   4:45.97  209 
17 Brendan Santo Christo   5:05.32  221 Big T Racing/Subway

Men - Cat 3 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Daum   4:50.54  216 nittanymba.org
2 doug breslin   Brooksville, FL5:28.12 292638  204 Girthbikes.com/freeridesouth.com

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey McMahon   3:41.07  220 
2 Alex McAndrew   3:47.60  211 Chuck's Bikes
3 Marc Schneider   South Windsor, CT3:58.50 297153  202 
4 John Ricardi   3:59.08  217 
5 David Stowe   4:06.45  226 
6 Matt Miller   5:04.61  215 
DNF Rodrigo Alonso   DNF  207 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Bourgoin   4:21.82  214 Central Conn. Carpenters Local Union 24
2 David Gray   4:42.23  206 Me!
3 Ryan Ellis   4:42.29  227 
4 Michael Poitras   5:21.15  228 S&W Sports Shop
5 James Hammer   5:52.12  225 Your Mom Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 1-18 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH3:17.42 287565  306 Team Drop
2 Stephen Estabrook   3:21.36  345 Motorex Oils / Spy / Decal Works
3 Demetri Angelo   3:21.60  324 R.E.P./Colombia Motorsports/ Tetra Pale
4 Colby Nugent   3:29.87  321 
5 Matt Halupowski   3:31.73  303 my mom
6 Greg Ziotnick   3:35.71  330 Voncooper/Mongoose
7 Damian Dryjas   3:41.94  300 Nate
8 Robert Coppora   3:44.82  316 
9 R.J. Gray   3:50.72  317 
10 Trevor Santo Christo   4:01.89  322 mom and dad / subway
11 Brad Ritter   4:11.05  323 Lowe Riders

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Simoneau   3:19.11  325 Red Jersey
2 Jason Knecht   3:34.98  314 I-Ride
3 David Homan   3:39.20  313 
4 Mike Eastman   3:41.35  315 I-Ride
5 James Boyer   3:42.38  331 Bike Stop/NEMA
6 Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY3:47.74 298954  302 
7 George Lamont   4:00.01  320 
8 Andy Haskell   Jaffrey, NH4:13.42 283641  336 Spy/ 661/ Royal/ Sunline/ Magura/ White

Men - Cat 2 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Morin   3:25.78  307 Highland Mnt/ MMI
2 George Bodycoat   4:18.94  305 
3 Frank Endreson   4:19.14  311 Team Town Cycle
4 Michael White   4:45.75  327 
5 Christopher Cook   4:53.30  333 FBR

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Gidney   Hendersonville, NC3:26.91 291919  326 
2 Dustin Foudray   Fort Collins, CO3:37.33 261428  329 Voncooper/Mongoose
3 Michael Oliver   3:37.59  309 Oliver Racing
4 Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA3:39.57 284360  304 Northeastern University
5 Michael McLennan   3:41.03  301 JRA Cycles
6 Josh Rosenthol   3:43.70  308 Rosie Racing
7 Kevin Robbins   3:44.05  318 
8 David Gambardella   3:45.28  319 
9 Scott Bureau   3:46.07  310 Oliver Racing/New Haven Bicycling Club/D
10 Dan Currier   3:50.01  332 
11 Peter Asselin   3:59.49  312 
12 Errol Davis   4:03.08  335 
13 Andrew Bernard   4:20.76  334 
14 Patrick Donahue   Needham, MA4:26.13 279403  328 None

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT3:19.16 209311  445 Santa Cruz Allride Acad
2 Michael Gross   Walpole, MA3:23.98 244155  400 Team Drop
3 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA3:27.99 244558  401 Team Drop
4 Hunter Budd   Boone, NC3:30.76 268947  422 Mongoose/VonCooper
5 Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT3:38.25 263457  429 Voncooper/Mongoose

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schueler   Baldwin, MD3:26.15 276992  420 Racers Edge/Chumba
2 Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME3:26.47 184818  417 Von Cooper/Mongoose/Nema/Axonic/Ernie's
3 David Mee   Belmont, MA3:27.18 251696  440 JRA cycles/Royal Racing
4 Jason Baker   3:35.53  443 Hoosier Daddy
5 Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH3:45.46 116429  426 RD Performance
6 Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT3:48.38 290658  441 Action Sports/ BSN/ Smith Optics/ Nema
7 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA3:49.08 134175  427 Wachusett Brewing Co.
8 David McManus   South Chatham, MA3:53.22 243911  436 Team Drop/Hogtown

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA3:30.69 88016  430 Fast Freddy Racing
2 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA3:32.32 184234  409 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing/E13/DT Swis
3 Edward Smith   Bolton, CT3:35.89 117290  407 Bikerag.com
4 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ3:38.26 139587  434 
5 Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH3:46.09 280148  419 Drummer Racing
6 Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT3:53.07 8998  432 Action Sports/ Smith/ BSN
7 Phillip Cook   Joppa, MD3:56.06 264044  421 Racers Edge/Chumba
8 Richard Rude   Redding, CT3:57.92 189124  402 cycle center
9 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT4:03.68 2740  435 Team Prop/Azonic

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA3:14.20 297556  413 Morpheous Cycles
2 michael gruhler   Sorrento, FL3:16.67 288124  415 Girth Bikes/Freeridesouth.com
3 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH3:17.82 195365  418 Drummer Racing
4 Peter Mills   Chapel Hill, NC3:18.13 297412  412 Industry Nine/Unc Asheville
5 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH3:19.32 267265  446 Dream Team
6 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH3:21.21 200778  406 603sports.com
7 Tucker Nugent   3:21.92  447 Chainline Cycles
8 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI3:22.97 201902  411 Voncooper/Mongoose/Mt. Snow
9 Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH3:23.11 298988  439 Durmmer Racing
10 Chris Brown   Manchester, NH3:23.95 174623  404 The Dream Team
11 Adam Plumley   Newton, MA3:25.53 267710  403 The Dream Team
12 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT3:26.33 249132  414 2wheelfreaks.com
13 Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA3:28.44 210121  438 The Wet Bandits
14 Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA3:28.61 264260  410 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing
15 Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT3:29.69 269076  423 Team VonCooper/Mongoose/Neme/Smith Optic
16 Matt Dahlmeyar   3:30.19  431 Action Sport/BSN/Smith Optics
17 Brewster Kanis   3:32.37  425 Wachusett Brewery Co. Racing
18 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA3:32.95 174665  428 
19 Garson Fields   Park City, UT3:32.99 201871  405 The Dream Team
20 Adam King   North Andover, MA3:36.83 209619  437 The Wet Bandits
21 Christopher Cook Jr.   3:37.44  444 FBR
22 Will Marks   Portland, ME3:37.56 234761  442 Harley-Davidson
23 Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY3:37.56 214476  424 Sinister/ snowfire Racing/ Kenda
24 David Schoon   Somerville, MA3:44.14 163803  408 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing
25 Michael Brown   Sandy, UT3:44.32 234867  433 Oakley
26 David Eypper   Hanover, NH3:58.69 219344  416 Wachusett Brewing Co. Racing

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH3:03.67 24837  Rhino Bike Works/Highland MTBpark/POC Ar
2 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC3:04.17 247831  11 Specialized Team America
3 Alejandro Ortiz   3:08.99  Morpheous Cycles/ Hayes/ Nema
4 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH3:10.52 231815  17 Drummer Racing/Evil Bikes/E13/Dhd Promot
5 Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC3:10.86 211866  Lee's-McRae/Sycamore Cycles
6 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH3:15.83 212855  10 Factory Cannondale
7 Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT3:17.41 98389  19 Action Sports/Smith/BSN/Sunline
8 Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA3:18.16 214464  Paul Mitchell/Lumina Health
9 Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA3:20.82 232240  18 The Wet Bandits
10 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH3:22.52 123123  13 Sam Adams
11 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA3:23.07 219853  12 Fly Racing/661/Utopia
12 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH3:23.47 105503  20 Highland Mtn
13 Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA3:24.08 5297  Maxxis/ Ethierteen/ Rd Performance
14 Conor Rowan   Montpelier, VT3:24.56 30732  
15 William Melone   Bolton, MA3:24.64 195364  Rosie Racing
16 David Haas   Somerville, MA3:28.83 201533  15 Sam Adams
17 Erik Gosselin   3:29.42  Team Drop
18 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA3:31.95 184908  14 Hulk Hogan
19 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH3:33.87 197251  16 Team Drop
20 Patrick Noonan   Intervale, NH7:49.81 267435  Red Jersey/Dream Team/Rosie Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME4:29.14 283098  602 Von Cooper/Mongoose/Nema/Axonic/Ernie's

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan del Pino   Stowe, VT4:03.52 176410  608 iride/Oakley/Loeka/Nema

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY4:22.89 203473  606 Magura/sock guy/odi/husband/spy/
2 Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT4:29.47 265552  600 Bikerag.com

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY4:06.31 200770  607 661/ SPY/ FLUID/ SDG/ MOM + DAD
2 Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY4:29.66 258033  603 

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH3:41.12 4403  605 Rhino Bike Works
2 Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA3:56.39 200140  604 Sam Adams
3 Stephanie Gubernat   Schnecksville, PA4:02.10 265751  601 Vertical Earth/ Cutters Bike Shop/ Last

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee