Race Results for
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium
Naugatuck, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eurris Vidal Paulino     442 Champion System Racing
2Stalin Quintero     418 
3307.27Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  450 CCB Racing Team
4311.22Brad Warren (1 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA 259600  463 Unattached
5315.18Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  415 Stage 1/fusionThink
6319.13Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  467 Exodus Road Racing
7Agustin Fraysee     432 
8327.04Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA 215163  466 CRCA/Foundation
9330.99Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  430 Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
10Rodney Lee santaigo     444 Champion System Racing
11338.90David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  434 CCNS
12342.85Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY 157345  465 Unattached
13346.80Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY 71375  422 Century Road Club Association
14350.76Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  423 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
15354.71Roselvert Marte Quezada   Fort Lee, NJ 271225  419 
16358.66Chad Butts   New York, NY 83254  440 Champion System Racing
17362.61Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  410 CCNS
18366.57Luis Aquino   Fort Lee, NJ 248794  443 Unattached
19370.52Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MI 234631  448 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
20374.47Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  447 Brooklyn Velo Force
21Juan Carlos Almonte     417 
22382.38David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  445 Exodus Road Racing
23386.33Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  437 NorEast Cycling
24390.29Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  425 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
25394.24Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  441 Champion System Racing
26398.19Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  461 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
27402.15Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  431 America's Cycling Team
28406.10Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  439 Champion System Racing
29410.05Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  414 TARGETRAINING
30414.01Craig Luekens   Madison, CT 205074  407 CCNS
31Christian Velasquez     421 10 speed drive
32421.91A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  401 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
33425.86Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT 211959  456 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
34429.82J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  452 Century Road Club Association
35433.77Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  462 NCC/BikeReg.com
36437.72Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  408 Westwood Velo
37441.68Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38445.63Matthew Kraus (2 - Cat2)   Millwood, NY 86404  409 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Classbook.com
39449.58Jason Urbanczyk   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  468 CC Evesham
40453.54Austin Moran   Redding, CT 120637  406 TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com
41457.49Tony Hill   Middletown, RI 16174  411 JAX Road Club
42461.44Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  429 Champion System Racing
43465.40Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  470 Mystic Velo Club
44Dzmitry Buben     412 CCB Racing Team
45473.30Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT 248621  427 Central CT Cycling Club
46unknown rider     p1? 
47481.21Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  404 CVC/Subaru of New England
48Aliaksandr Bialiauski     413 CCB Racing Team
49489.11Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  402 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
50493.07Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  416 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
51497.02Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  460 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
52500.97Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT 54549  405 CVC Subaru of New England
53504.93Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  426 IRS MEDICS
54508.88Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  424 CCNS
55512.83Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  459 360 Racing/Landry's
56516.79Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  455 
57520.74Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT 82305  454 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
58unknown rider     p1? 
59528.65David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  451 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.73Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  351 
2356.05Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  301 Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)
3Juan carlos Polanco     332 
4366.68Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  330 Cyclonauts Racers
5372.00Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456  335 
6377.32Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  347 We Stand United (W.S.)
7382.63Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  357 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
8387.95Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935  354 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9393.27Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  307 Cyclonauts Racers
10398.58Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  302 CRCA/Foundation
11403.90Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  322 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
12409.22Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  306 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
13414.54R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  313 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14419.85Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  312 T.G. Racing
15425.17Paul Talbot (1 - Cat3)   Torrington, CT 286907  303 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
16430.49Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  338 Cafeteros Cycling Club
17435.80Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  314 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18441.12Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  348 Rotella & Fabricant
19446.44Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370  320 Connecticut Coast Cycling
20451.76Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT 191469  355 Unattached
21457.07Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  325 Unattached
22462.39Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  308 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
23467.71Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY 74051  343 CRCA/Foundation
24473.02Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181  339 East End/Kreb Cycle
25Daniel Abreu     337 
26483.66Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585  305 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27488.97Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  345 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
28494.29Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  346 We Stand United (W.S.)
29499.61Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  341 Cafeteros Cycling Club
30504.93Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA 276782  329 Unattached
31510.24Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA 285122  349 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
32515.56Max Caspescha   Westport, CT 272981  353 TARGETRAINING
33520.88Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  352 Unattached
34526.19Chris Butler   Lyme, CT 245584  326 Cheshire Cycle Racing
35531.51Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423  315 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36536.83Scott Glowa   Providence, RI 221583  319 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
37542.15Paul Dolan (2 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 224149  323 
38547.46William Doemland (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 280306  333 GHCC
39552.78Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  321 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
40558.10Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  350 Connecticut Coast Cycling
41563.41Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT 200168  358 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42568.73gregory ciocci   Branford, CT 255282  356 Clinton Cycling Club
43574.05John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  310 Cafeteros cycling team
44Ken Moscaritolo     309 Cheshire Cycle
45584.68Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  311 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
46590.00Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT 71813  316 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.70Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  147 Cheshire Cycle Racing
2489.82Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181  110 East End/Kreb Cycle
3491.94Jose Rosario   New York, NY 295694  154 Toga
4494.07Vincent Graziano (1 - Cat4)   Wantagh, NY 91298  118 
5496.19Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA 127537  124 Chesire Cycle Racing
6498.31Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA 260274  125 Flye Cycles
7500.43Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MA 276782  138 Cambridge Cycles
8502.56Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  137 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9504.68David Bailey   Norwalk, CT 2266  130 TARGETRAINING
10506.80Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289  131 East End/Kreb Cycle
11508.92Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370  119 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12Mattew Waskiewicz     103 TEAM EDGE
13Brian Malchoff     139 Central Wheel
14515.29Steven Levine   New Milford, CT 177280  132 Tarmac Cycling
15Myles Partellow     109 
16519.54Walter Archer (2 - Cat4)   Canterbury Nh 296443  127 
17521.66Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT 10276  122 Zephyr Cycle
18523.78James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  136 Cyclonaut Racers
19525.90John Harris   Ledyard, CT 283275  145 Mystic Velo Club
20528.03Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732  112 
21530.15Paul Lynch   Medford, MA 191982  113 Cycle Taiwan/Velocite
22Marc Tatar     105 Bikeworks/Halamore
23534.39Robert Hurd   Higganum, CT 163041  115 
24536.52Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626  123 Housatonic Wheel Club
25538.64Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  114 laurel bike club
26540.76Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT 250880  146 Laurel Bicycle Club
27542.88Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  121 Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling
28545.01Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT 275833  133 Laurel Bicycle Club
29547.13Dean Montgomery   Colchester, CT 281939  135 Unattached
30549.25Keith Haskell   Mystic, CT 269523  117 Niantic Bay Bicycles
31Alvin Nordell     134 NCC
32Ken Moscaritolo     111 Cheshire Cycle
33555.62William Doemland (3 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 280306  149 GHCC
34557.74Michael Metcalfe   Waterbury, CT 155614  143 Zephyr Cycling Team
35559.86David Fitzgerald   Middlebury, CT 263787  144 Zephyr Cycling Team
36561.99John Suscovich   Sunnyside, NY 280058  106 CRCA/NYVelocity
37564.11Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  120 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
38Michael Maximeneco     140 Thule
39568.35Rishabh Phukan (4 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 276104  108 CVC Subaru of New England
40Tim Speicher     153 
41572.60Paul Bickford   Chester, CT 200820  142 Unattached
42574.72John Bonadies   Hamden, CT 138043  126 CCNS/Pedal Power
43Thomas Harris     150 
44578.97David Generali (1 - Cat5)   Naugatuck, CT 199434  151 Zephyr Cycling Team
45581.09John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967  102 Mystic Velo
46583.21Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556  141 Brass CIty Velo
47Curtis Burwell     129 Laurel Bicycle Club
48587.46Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH 279191  116 Colavita Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.18Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  243 Champion System Racing
2337.40Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  238 We Stand United (W.S.)
3344.62Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY 126915  207 TARGETRAINING
4351.83Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  239 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5359.05Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  233 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
6366.27Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY 71375  232 Century Road Club Association
7373.49Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  211 TARGETRAINING
8380.70Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970  202 Global Locate
9387.92Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT 184192  220 Mystic Velo Club
10395.14Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  223 Cafeteros Cycling Club
11402.35Patrick McNamara   Ridgefield 23776  206 Bike Reg/Cannondale
12409.57Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT 172024  218 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13416.79Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  224 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14424.01Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  226 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15431.22Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT 229592  231 Clinton Cycling Club
16438.44John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  204 Cafeteros cycling team
17445.66Edward Angeli   Southington, CT 91227  215 TARGETRAINING
18452.87Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  229 TARGETRAINING
19460.09Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  235 Mystic Velo Club
20467.31Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365  209 crca- global locate
21474.53Michael Chapleau   Danbury, CT 157751  240 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
22481.74Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  227 Cafeteros Cycling Club
23Daniel Abrey     221 
24496.18Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT 181426  225 Stage 1 Cycling
25503.39Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT 106758  213 
26510.61Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT 170477  210 Cafeteros
27517.83Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  208 Unattached
28525.05Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  244 TARGETRAINING
29532.26Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  201 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
30539.48Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT 2049  236 
31546.70Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  222 Laurel Bicycle Club
32553.91Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  212 cafeteros cycling club
33561.13Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  237 We Stand United (W.S.)
34568.35Curt Davis (1 - Cat1)   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  228 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
35575.57Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  205 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
36582.78Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CT 67179  216 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
37david Zychowski     217 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee