Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Coliseum Criterium
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
3 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  10 Krystal Cycling Team
4 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN 3720  warp9bikes.com / TriStar Cycling
6 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
7 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  46 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
8 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  11 Krystal Cycling Team
9 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  13 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  44 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
11 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  47 Wood -N- Wave
13 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  49 Tristar Cycling Team
14 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  12 Krystal Cycling Team
15 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  15 Unattached
16 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
17 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  45 NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  43 Economy Honda Masters Team
19 John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY 224258  42 Unattached
20 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  48 NashvilleCyclist.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  314 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  311 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  310 Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  305 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  302 Melting Pot
6 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  307 Wood -N- Wave
7 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  317 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
8 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  313 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
9 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN 264595  320 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  312 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  303 Tri Cities Road Club
12 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  300 Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  324 Tristar Cycling Team
14 John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY 224258  306 Unattached
15 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  322 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY 258785  321 Cumberland Cycles
17 Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634  301 NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  323 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
19 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  308 SVMIC Cycling
20 Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  309 Economy Honda Masters Team
21 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  319 Tri Cities Road Club
22 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  318 SVMIC Cycling
23 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  304 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
24 Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  315 Cumberland Transit Cycling
25 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  316 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Nichols   Chattanooga Tn 224641  414 Krystal Cycling Team
2 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  423 Gran Fondo/Bianci
3 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  416 Cumberland University
4 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  409 Krystal Cycling Team
5 Anders Swanson     420 Scenic City Velo/Krystal
6 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  405 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7 Jonathan Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  408 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  424 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
9 Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  415 Team Bikers Choice
10 Jason Carroll   Birmingham, AL 288955  426 Red Mountain Wheelmen
11 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  425 East TN Junior Cycling
12 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  419 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  400 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Jay Martin     410 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
15 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN 219507  418 Team Harpeth Bicycles
16 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  412 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Todd Nichoalds   Chapin, SC 220637  413 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
18 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  404 SVMIC Cycling
19 steve crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  402 Krystal Cycling Team
20 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN 247927  422 Team Bikers Choice
21 owen trinkler     421 Team Gran-Fondo/Bianchi
22 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL 276010  403 Team MedPlan
DNF Dennis Sills   Hixson, TN 273589  417 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  506 Team Harpeth Bicycles
2 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  501 Unattached
3 Derrick Thomas   Knoxville, TN 295940  511 Unattached
4 Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA 298867  504 Unattached
5 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  509 
6 Jeffery Frazier   Brentwood, TN 224668  505 Tristar Cycling Team
7 Thomas Diggs     502 
8 Greg Kaufmann     507 
9 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  512 Unattached
10 Tim Wright     513 unattached

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  106 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  113 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  111 Tristar Cycling Team
4 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  102 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  107 SVMIC Cycling
6 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  146 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  143 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
8 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  103 SVMIC Cycling
9 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  110 Economy Honda Masters Team
10 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  105 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  112 Tristar Cycling Team
12 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  149 Tristar Cycling Team
13 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  109 Tri Cities Road Club
14 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  148 Tristar Cycling Team
16 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  140 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
17 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  100 SVMIC Cycling
18 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  144 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
19 Bob Sivley (1 - Cat5)   Hopkinsville, KY 284380  141 Unattached
20 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  142 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
21 Jonathan Hickman   Byhalia, MS 242673  145 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
22 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  101 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  155 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  160 Melting Pot
3 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  151 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  156 St Louis Cycling Club
5 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  152 SVMIC Cycling
6 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  199 Krystal Cycling Team
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  198 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  150 Acme MultiSports
9 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  159 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  154 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
11 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  157 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
12 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN 221951  153 Scenic City Velo
15 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  147 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392  606 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  601 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  608 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  603 Scenic City Velo
5 Philip B Daniele IV     600 
6 ShelbyRay Meyer   Bristol, TN 288387  607 East TN Junior Cycling
7 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  609 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Curtis   Fairhope, AL 276010  201 Team MedPlan
2 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  206 Vanderkitten Racing
3 Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  203 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
4 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  205 Team MedPlan
5 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN 106004  200 Team MedPlan
6 Marsha White   Nashville, TN 206219  207 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  202 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  204 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  224 Team Harpeth Bicycles
2 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  228 Team OS
3 Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN 256877  226 Velo Bella
4 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  225 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Roxanne Caruso   Nashville, TN 298366  229 Unattached
6 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  227 Team OS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee