Race Results for
San Ardo Road Race
San Ardo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA00:00.0 125834  656 Cynergy Cycles
2 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA00:00.0 16360  652 Ca Pools Racing
3 John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  650 Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA00:00.0 13802  651 
5 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  654 Sjbc/sugarcrm
6 Brian Starr   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 33862  657 Team Tailwinds
DNS Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  655 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  653 Zteam

Men - Master A - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  631 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  603 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  626 Team Bicycle Trip
4 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  615 Mbrt Don Chapin
5 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  629 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
6 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  640 Webcor/alto Velo
7 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  625 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
8 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  623 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA00:00.0 202041  627 Acme Racing Team
10 Bruce Wilford   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 202372  644 Webcor/alto Velo
11 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  614 Vos-cycles Gladiator
12 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436  607 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  602 Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip
14 Jeffrey Nichols (1 - Cat3)   Los Olivos, CA00:00.0 221047  622 Mattei's Tavern Cycling Team
15 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  632 Sugarcrm
16 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  645 Sjbc/sugarcrm
17 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  621 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
18 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  634 International Christian Cyclin
19 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  606 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
20 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00.0 9335  608 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
21 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  617 Sjbc/sugarcrm
22 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  611 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 188986  642 Edge Racing
24 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  601 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
25 David Tonello   Los Alamos, CA00:00.0 88537  638 Matteis Tavern Cycling Team
26 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  610 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
27 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  637 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
28 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  633 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNS Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  604 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNS Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 12735  612 Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 24781  618 Sugarcrm
DNS Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  619 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  620 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 272237  630 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  635 Na
DNS Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  636 Pacific State Bank
DNS Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379  639 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  641 Olympic Club
DNS James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 48414  643 Six Fifty
DNS Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646  646 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00.0 238250  647 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  624 Team Clover
DNP John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA00:00.0 46441  600 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 51558  605 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  609 Ic3
DNP Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  613 Edge
DNP Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  616 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827  628 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest

Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 237837  886 Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Michael Beers   Clovis, CA00:00.0 274395  850 Vapor Racing
3 Clu Cotter   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40876  867 Action Sports/ssc
4 Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA00:00.0 225191  873 California/giant/cycling
5 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 11267  872 Sjbc/sugarcrm
6 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 285192  878 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
7 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA00:00.0 131303  884 Platinum Performance
8 Doug hageman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 283174  875 Sprezzatura Groupo
9 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 175058  899 Taleo Racing
10 Richard Chilcott   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 224841  865 Echelon
11 Loek VANEVELD   00:00.0  898 Webcor/alto Velo
12 Chris Coppinger   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 296628  866 
13 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00.0 212035  895 Webcor/alto Velo
14 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00.0 136432  876 Taleo Racing Team
15 Albert Houston   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 227504  852 Velo Club Monterey Inc.
16 Greg EISNER   00:00.0  871 
17 Eric Knight   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 272857  883 Team Chicken Ranch
18 Jeff ALLEN   00:00.0  851 
19 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  892 Team Bicycle Trip
20 Jay Kilby   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 211489  882 Sugarcrm
21 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  881 Velo Club Monterey Racing
22 Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA00:00.0 22761  887 Ic3
23 Mike Bodge   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 235041  863 Team Bicycle Trip
24 Barry Burr   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 275056  864 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 157895  870 California Giant Cycling
DNS James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  874 Taleo Racing
DNS Bob Hervatine   Prather, CA00:00.0 286383  877 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
DNS don huston   Patterson, CA00:00.0 264881  880 Sprezzatura Groupo
DNS Frank McGuirk   Nipomo, CA00:00.0 288743  888 
DNS Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  889 Ic3
DNS Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  890 None
DNS James Prange   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 28608  891 Bishops Peaks - Rock Solic Cyc
DNS Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  894 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  896 Bicycle Trip/symantec
DNS James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 286711  897 Info Vista Cycling Club
DNP Chris Crescioli   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 293419  868 
DNP Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00.0 298802  869 
DNP Albert Houston   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 227504  879 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNP Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA00:00.0 219472  893 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNP Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  885 Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  748 Sjbc/sugarcrm
2 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA00:00.0 96397  724 Body Concepts
3 Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 50997  738 Fastrack
4 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 287169  729 Sert/sho-air
5 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  704 Cal Gaint Cycling
6 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00.0 195560  708 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  735 Team Bicycle Trip
8 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  706 Body Concepts-peak Cycling
9 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  716 Infovista Cycling Team
10 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  732 Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We
11 Zack Beekler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 249741  702 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
12 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00.0 258026  746 Now Direct
13 Craig Foley   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 236493  714 Cutters Racing
14 Carlos Hernandez   Solvang, CA00:00.0 233680  720 Cutters Racing Team
15 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  741 Oxyfuel Racing
16 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  700 Infovista Cycling Team
17 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  713 Na
18 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  715 Infovista Cycling Team
19 Bill Vaughan   Auburn, CA00:00.0 283140  744 Victory Velo
20 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  710 Bicycle Planet
21 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 200927  711 Berkeley Bike Club
22 Robert Grove   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 216459  717 Team Block
23 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  728 California Giant Cycling
24 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  736 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
25 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA00:00.0 207662  701 Sjbc/sugarcrm
26 Richard Hanke   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 286435  718 Sjbc/sugarcrm
27 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  733 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  709 Taleo Racing
29 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  730 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00.0 155963  703 Tbs Racing Team
DNS David Cochran   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 236799  705 Zteam
DNS Arthur Duberg   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 258233  707 Na
DNS Mark Estes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 200927  712 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  719 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  721 California Giant Cycling
DNS Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  722 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNS Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA00:00.0 267007  723 Bsa Racing
DNS Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 78134  725 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNS Robert MARTIN   00:00.0  727 Cutter Racing Team
DNS Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  731 Ic3
DNS John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  734 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 256589  739 Central Coast Magazine
DNS Douglas Rose   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 120808  740 Davis Bike Club
DNS James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 286711  743 Info Vista Cycling Club
DNS Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 142214  747 Sugarcrm
DNS Ted Zayner   Woodside, CA00:00.0 55347  749 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Richard Madden   Reno, NV00:00.0 237415  726 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  737 Sugarcrm
DNP Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.0 125781  742 Don Chapin/mbrt
DNP Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271353  745 Sjbc/sugarcrm

Men - Cat 4 B - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  469 Fox Racing Factory Team
2 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00.0 277338  468 Vapor Racing - Vaporracing.com
3 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 235461  467 
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  466 Stanislaus/merlock Velo

Men - Cat 4 A - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 114899  460 Fusion Sport
2 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA00:00.0 286527  434 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
3 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  441 Infovista Cycling Team
4 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  436 Now Direct
5 Steve Sharp   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 272914  452 Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com
6 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  450 Sugarcrm
7 Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271079  432 Colavita Racing
8 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00.0 287692  465 Taleo Racing
9 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  461 Third Pillar
10 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  451 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
11 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00.0 242571  414 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  421 Infovista Cycling Team
13 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 262353  423 Norcal Colavita/sutter Home
14 Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  431 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj00:00.0 288177  457 Veloclub Monterey
16 Ludin Ruano   Livermore, CA00:00.0 260831  448 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
17 Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222002  404 Dolce Viga
18 Nathanael Chang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 171439  416 Fusion Sport
19 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  453 Sugarcrm
20 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  429 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
21 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 45436  428 Slo Nexus
22 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 225599  402 Webcor/alto Velo
23 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  439 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
24 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  405 Third Pillar
25 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  425 Now Direct
26 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA00:00.0 89807  401 The Bicycle Trip
27 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266426  403 
28 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195521  444 International Christian Cyclin
29 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  409 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
30 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  410 Third Pillar
31 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270  400 Webcor/alto Velo
32 Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775  443 Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
33 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  462 Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  442 Third Pillar
35 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 259912  438 Third Pillar
36 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  411 Third Pillar
37 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287510  430 Rubber Soul/csc
38 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  446 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00.0 271131  406 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
DNS Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 260006  407 Tbs Racing
DNS Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 272807  408 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNS Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  412 Third Pillar
DNS Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  415 Third Pillar
DNS Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  417 Colavita/sutter Home-norcal
DNS Jeffery Chen-Harding   San Francisco00:00.0 277339  418 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Oswald Cousins   Sf, CA00:00.0 285298  419 Dolce Vita
DNS Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  420 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Greg Elliott   Fremont, CA00:00.0 271538  422 
DNS Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  424 Davis Bike Club
DNS David Glennon   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287141  426 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
DNS Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263396  427 Dolce Vita
DNS Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  435 Taleo Racing
DNS Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00.0 269479  437 Taleo Racing
DNS Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00.0 268555  440 Third Pillar
DNS Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  445 
DNS Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00.0 30120  447 Daviss Bike Club
DNS William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 220929  449 Tbs Racing Team
DNS Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 285468  454 Dfl
DNS Daniel Speirs   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 68530  455 Slo Nexus
DNS German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  459 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNS Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 196880  456 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  433 Third Pillar
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  458 Third Pillar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  63 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
2 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  56 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
3 Nozomu KIMORI   00:00.0  64 Kyotosangyouniversity
4 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA00:00.0 43573  Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi
5 Seth Zaleski (1 - Cat2)   Goleta, CA00:00.0 261897  14 Platinum Performance Cycling T
6 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  65 Klein Real Estate
7 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  20 Cal Giant
8 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 206040  53 Platinum Performance Cycling T
9 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  51 
10 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  Fusion Sport Usa
11 Fumiya HIROURA   00:00.0  61 Kyoto Sangyo University
12 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 139348  71 Ias/rh Villa/montano Velo
13 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 272181  49 Cal Poly Wheelmen
14 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 245198  76 Sugarcrm
15 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  77 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
16 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  Unattached
17 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  73 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
18 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 23775  12 Sterling Sports Group
19 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 286536  60 Roll It Racing
20 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00.0 243988  58 
21 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
22 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 133002  13 Olympic Club
23 Michael ATTIE   00:00.0  47 Tri-state Velo
24 Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  55 Safeway/bicycles Plus
25 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 49467  59 Sugarcrm
26 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209459  69 Sugarcrm
27 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  Slo Nexus-gym One
28 Peter Cazalet (3 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 201895  Webcor/alto Velo
29 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  11 Webcor/alto Velo
30 Stuart Press   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  70 Kahala Lagrange
31 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  18 Webcor/alto Velo
32 Steve Holmes (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 199746  62 Areté Racing
33 Marc PRUTTON   00:00.0  10 Zteam
34 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  75 Above Category Racing
35 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  78 Davis Bike Club
36 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  16 Webcor/alto Velo
37 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25843  68 Divine Electric
38 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  15 Arete' Racing
39 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  48 Webcor/alto Velo
40 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195433  17 Arete' Racing
41 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  19 Webcor/alto Velo
42 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  67 Webcor/alto Velo
43 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  Webcor/alto Velo
44 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  54 Safeway/bicycles Plus
45 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  66 
46 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  Webcor/alto Velo
47 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 272019  72 Zteam
DNS Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  74 Central Valley Cycling
DNS Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:00.0 6973  52 Bishop's Peak Wines / Artscycl
DNP Nicholas Martinez   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 234922  Now-ms Society
DNP Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  50 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 257426  57 Rock Solid Cycling
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  79 Davis Bike Club
DNP Salvador Borrego-Crum (Cat2)   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 226869  21 Bike Trip

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 90802  306 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  328 Bishop's Peak Wines/artscycler
3 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  303 Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com
4 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  342 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
5 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00.0 79101  335 Sierra Pacific Racing
6 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  354 Zenn Racing Team
7 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  301 Unattached
8 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  309 Vos-cycles Gladiator
9 Tim GRANSHAW   00:00.0  314 
10 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  324 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
11 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 15612  346 Bike Trip / Symantec
12 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 222996  312 Zenn Racing Team
13 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  330 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
14 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  323 
15 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.0 53501  300 Bsa Racing
16 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  347 Formfitness
17 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 190171  339 Joselyn's Bicycles/burnham Coa
18 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  310 Vos-cycles Gladiator
19 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  332 Lombardi Sports
20 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  357 Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com
21 Troy Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 188033  313 
22 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  327 Sierra Pacific Racing
23 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 46040  363 Berkeley Bicycle Club
24 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  361 Metromint Cycling
25 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  304 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
26 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  352 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
27 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 16935  349 Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl
28 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25636  302 
29 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 219680  358 Joselyn's/ Burnham Coaching
30 Tim Black   Irvine, CA00:00.0 49015  325 Sonance/specialized
31 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA00:00.0 40657  336 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Jason Williams   Chico, CA00:00.0 190700  364 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  343 Form Fitness
34 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA00:00.0 143698  360 Team Helen's
35 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  355 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
36 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  334 Rocknasium
37 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  341 Team Helen's
38 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA00:00.0 52576  353 Sho-air/sonance
39 Tom Fahrenholz   New Hall, CA00:00.0 57781  338 Ironfly
40 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  329 Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ
41 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  345 Rocknasium
42 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 9150  305 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
43 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  359 Colavita Racing
44 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 14374  344 
45 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  351 Don Chapin Mbrt
DNS Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  326 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  350 Don Chapin Mbrt
DNP Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  307 Central Coast Magazine
DNP Greg Mellor (Cat2)   Clovis, CA00:00.0 209186  308 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Martin Dare   Dublin, CA00:00.0 50620  331 East Bay Velo Club
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  333 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  337 Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com
DNP Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA00:00.0 11901  340 Sho-air/sonance
DNP Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  348 Form Fitness
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  356 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  362 Rocknasium
DNP Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  365 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  366 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187271  141 Bishops Peak/arts Cyclery
2 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.0 262357  147 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
3 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  111 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
4 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205705  138 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  127 Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc
6 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219415  135 Touchstone Climbing
7 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 158083  143 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
8 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  155 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  160 Bicycle Trip/symantec
10 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 191844  133 Specialized
11 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  140 Form Fitness
12 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 53055  163 Team Tam
13 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  120 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
14 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  101 Fusion Sport Usa
15 Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  158 Webcor/alto Velo
16 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  110 Godspeed
17 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00.0 240375  107 All Sports- Team Swift
18 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  139 Sjbc/sugarcrm
19 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 170454  144 Wells Fargo
20 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  142 Webcor/alto Velo
21 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00.0 222038  150 None
22 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 35624  161 
23 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 157123  134 Webcor/alto Velo
24 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  123 Sjbc/sugarcrm
25 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:00.0 251486  128 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries Racin
26 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  152 All Sport-team Swift
27 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 242153  109 Platinum Performance Cycling T
28 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 182964  156 Paa/remax
29 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  125 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
30 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 272691  103 Davis Bike Club
31 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA00:00.0 218823  104 Central Valley Cycling
32 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  130 Virginia Beach Velo
33 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00.0 237002  105 Stevens Bicycle Racing
34 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  148 Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy
35 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 269966  131 Platinum Performace Cycling Te
36 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  136 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
37 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA00:00.0 272843  132 Prolong Energy
38 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 240484  118 Sjbc/sugarcrm
39 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 67527  106 Platinum Performance Cycling T
40 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  164 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
41 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  119 Metromint Cycling
42 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  151 Sjbc/sugarcrm
43 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  126 Metromint Cycling
44 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  149 Form Fitness
45 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158451  159 Metromint Cycling
46 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 64504  102 Slo Nexus-gym One
DNS Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 118779  124 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS David Mai   Novato, CA00:00.0 232508  145 
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  153 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Robert Albrecht   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 51091  100 Slo Nexus-gym One
DNP Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA00:00.0 254319  121 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  122 Iccc
DNP Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270120  129 Metromint Cycling
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460  137 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00.0 260198  146 Na
DNP Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00.0 113194  154 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 293319  157 
DNP Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  162 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  108 Cccr

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  257 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
2 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 206283  203 Webcor/alto Velo
3 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 286608  259 Vos-cycles Gladiator
4 William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00.0 125065  230 Webcor/alto Velo
5 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273452  215 Slo Nexus - Gym One
6 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  217 Bicycle Planet
7 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00.0 258955  258 Sierra Pacific
8 James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271681  207 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236515  249 Godspeed Courier
10 David Bangor   00:00.0 237996  204 
11 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 240890  251 Form Fitness
12 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  211 Na
13 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  243 Webcor/alto Velo
14 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  200 Webcor/alto Velo
15 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  239 Webcor/alto Velo
16 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00.0 268389  216 Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  244 Squeaky Chains
18 Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 211053  235 
19 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  225 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
20 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 248096  246 Bicycle Planet
21 chris habu   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 273881  224 Na
22 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  210 Webcor/alto Velo
23 Danny Gandasetiawan   Garden Grove, CA00:00.0 255149  221 Sho-air/sonance
24 James Yang   Costa Mesa , CA00:00.0 286323  256 
25 Jory Hoffman   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 256000  231 Slo Nexus - Gym One
26 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  229 Third Pillar
27 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  213 Third Pillar
28 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 265627  232 
29 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 15881  227 Slo Nexus
30 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  202 Webcor/alto Velo
31 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 204288  223 
32 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  242 Webcor/altovelo
33 Keith Thompson   Thousand Oaks, CA00:00.0 238330  252 
34 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  201 Village Peddler
35 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  237 Na
36 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  250 Team Roaring Mouse
37 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 282501  222 Team Sugarcrm
38 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00.0 242644  220 Yokohl Ranch/sbw
39 Jose Molina   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 269761  260 Ucla Cycling-uscf
40 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 289133  247 Slo Nexus-gym One
DNS Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00.0 287349  209 Davis Bike Club
DNS Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA00:00.0 273103  212 Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing
DNS Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  214 Third Pillar
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  218 Team Norcal Bikesport
DNS Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00.0 255819  219 Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We
DNS Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 287921  226 Vapor Racing
DNS Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 268236  228 Kovarus / Abta
DNS Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272546  233 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00.0 212479  234 
DNS Peter Lunk   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 282636  236 Webcor Alto Velo
DNS Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA00:00.0 236602  238 
DNS Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 280218  241 Thirsty Bear/barlata/3rings
DNS Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236927  248 Third Pillar
DNS Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255259  253 Metromint Cycling
DNS Rogier Verhulst   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 251064  255 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNP Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  205 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA00:00.0 292026  206 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNP Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  208 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA00:00.0 255427  240 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280733  245 Tbs Racing Team
DNP Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 244476  254 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 94401  821 Stump Grinder Bike Club
2 Mike SLAYDEN   00:00.0  842 
3 Sean WALSTON   00:00.0  848 
4 Robert Koch   Santa Margarita, CA00:00.0 166865  828 Gfis
6 Igor STEPANOV   00:00.0  844 
8 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  820 Form Fitness
9 Gregory Heinz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 180144  824 
10 Tom LACHAPELLE   00:00.0  830 
11 Pablo Trujillo   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 287656  845 Cutters Racing Team
12 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  816 
13 Justin MCMORROW   00:00.0  832 
14 Robert LeBlanc   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 299104  803 
15 sammy nicolas   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288026  836 Slo Nexus-gym One
16 Jason PETERS   00:00.0  838 
17 Steven HEMBREE   00:00.0  808 
18 Jacob Jones   Salinas, CA00:00.0 299438  827 Unattached
19 Paul Vanderheyden   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 291476  847 Bikebarnracing
20 Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00.0 281780  815 Sugarcrm
21 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  802 -------
22 Craig MAIN   00:00.0  831 
23 JAN VALENCIA   Seaside, CA00:00.0 286467  846 Velo Club Monterey Racing
24 Cliff IRREBARIA   00:00.0  826 
25 Robert EHRMANN   00:00.0  819 
26 Matthew Kresse   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 293462  829 Sugarcrm
27 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 289836  825 Cutters Racing Team
28 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  801 Cal Giant
29 Kevin Grundmann   Foster City, CA00:00.0 257112  822 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
30 Andy MUTZIGER   00:00.0  835 
31 John Gushman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 300497  823 
32 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271249  839 Taleo Racing
33 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 283825  809 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
34 Jason Scott   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 244592  840 Slo Nexus - Gym One
35 Daniel CHRISTENSEN   00:00.0  817 
36 Jposhua REED   00:00.0  806 
DNS Arthur Duberg   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 258233  818 Na
DNP Hans Kardel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 77238  800 Team Tailwinds
DNP Rich SEADLER   00:00.0  805 
DNP Chuck BUNTING   00:00.0  810 
DNP Donald Melosh   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 279622  833 Pennvelo
DNP Douglas Miller   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273511  834 Tbs Racing
DNP Matt PALIUGHI   00:00.0  837 
DNP Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  841 
DNP Bastian Sopora   Livermore, CA00:00.0 293919  843 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
DNP Christopher White   Salinas, CA00:00.0 297747  849 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA00:00.0 16524  508 Joselyn's
2 Todd FOURDYLE   00:00.0  522 
3 Mark LAFALLE   00:00.0  521 
4 Dave DUNN   00:00.0  504 
5 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  515 
6 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA00:00.0 236231  500 Velo Club Monterey Racing
7 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  501 
8 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  518 Na
9 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  511 Taleo Racing
10 Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 61758  509 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
11 Larry OERTEL   00:00.0  514 
12 Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 277786  505 Velo Club Monterey
13 John HARKER   00:00.0  506 
14 Wade TRUDEAU   00:00.0  519 
15 Bob Hervatine   Prather, CA00:00.0 286383  507 Rubber Soul/csc Racing Team
16 Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  503 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Nelson CARRILLO   00:00.0  502 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNS Joe Malone   Dublin, CA00:00.0 223241  510 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 281556  512 Cycling Systems
DNS Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  516 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287480  517 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Erin WHALEN   00:00.0  520 
DNP Ollie MOORE   00:00.0  513 

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  788 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  778 Webcor / Alto Velo
3 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  781 Taleo Racing
4 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA00:00.0 120352  793 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
5 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  787 Vos-cycles Gladiator
6 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA00:00.0 49110  751 Santa Clarita Velo
7 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202171  792 Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA00:00.0 250331  785 Acqua Al 2/sdbc
9 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  797 Sjbc/sugarcrm
10 Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00.0 254036  791 Bicycle Trip/symantec
11 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 195461  796 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
12 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA00:00.0 8283  784 Simply Fit
13 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  795 Mellow Motors
14 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  789 Vos-cycles Gladiator
15 Donald Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258832  790 Mako Racing
16 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  779 Vos-cycles Gladiator
17 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL00:00.0 46135  794 Taleo Racing
18 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  750 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  777 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS William Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 45315  786 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Richard Weiner   Muir Beach, CA00:00.0 107175  798 Mellow Motors
DNS Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00.0 39334  799 Taleo Racing
DNS Fernando Colmenares   Newark, CA00:00.0 224131  783 Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip
DNP Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00.0 4905  780 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  782 Sjbc/sugarcrm

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  288 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 Kieran DEVERE   00:00.0  289 
3 Devin FOSTER   00:00.0  276 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  80 All Sport-team Swift
2 Thomas DUNCAN   00:00.0  98 
3 Simran Kaur   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296957  97 
DNP Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  99 Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 297697  365 Team Swift/all Sport
2 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 300030  399 
3 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  382 -------

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Hicks   Templeton, CA00:00.0 270944  165 Unattached
DNP Amos FISHBEIN   00:00.0  199 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  990 Klein Real Estate
2 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  992 Webcor Alto Velo
3 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258429  998 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  997 Dolce Vita
5 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  994 Dolce Vita
6 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  955 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
7 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 235763  999 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 225855  952 Touchstone
9 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  993 Proman Racing
10 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  953 Arte Cyclery
11 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  996 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  991 Bici Sport
13 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  954 Zeitgeist/ultimatefit.net
14 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  988 Davis Bike Club
15 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187659  995 Dolce Vita
16 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  950 Velo Bella
17 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  989 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
18 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  951 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  551 Sugar Crm
2 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  555 Sugarcrm
3 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 290729  556 Slo Nexus
4 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  553 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  550 Sugarcrm
6 Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA00:00.0 250372  554 Team Chicken Ranch
DNP Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  552 Team Bicycle Trip

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA00:00.0 286478  935 Early Bird Women
2 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA00:00.0 273151  908 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  948 Velo Girls
4 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  934 Bike Trip / Symantec
5 Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 256091  945 Touchstone Climbing
6 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA00:00.0 190880  942 Velo Bella
7 Shaba Mohseni   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 188887  938 Slo Nexus-gym One
8 Joy Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 255792  941 
9 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 255542  944 Left Coast Racing Team
10 Michelle MONROE   00:00.0  910 
11 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273191  931 Velo Girls
12 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222062  939 Team Roaring Mouse
13 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 239635  928 Sugarcrm
14 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  933 Dolce Vita
15 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 291444  906 Velo Girls
16 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA00:00.0 238310  930 Early Birds
17 Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA00:00.0 299270  926 Velo Bella-kona
18 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 298981  947 Velo Girls
19 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  929 Velo Girls
20 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  927 Velo Girls
21 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  903 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Meg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00.0 255760  940 Ucsc Cycling
23 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA00:00.0 266615  907 Taleo Racing
24 Mariska Vodegel   San Jose, CA00:00.0 298980  901 
25 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00.0 282471  949 Velo Girls
26 Brittany Growdon   Fresno, CA00:00.0 288111  932 Velo Bella
27 Stephanie NUNES   00:00.0  902 
28 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 250461  936 Velo Girls
29 Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA00:00.0 291814  904 Early Bird
30 Jamie Taylor   San Diego, CA00:00.0 282498  909 I.e. Bikes
DNS Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  943 Dolce Vita
DNP Sarah Patz   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 272199  905 University Of California-santa
DNP Kimberly Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 252367  911 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNP Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 187201  937 Velo Girls
DNP Katie Vaughan   Auburn, CA00:00.0 272806  946 Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club

Women - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33024  575 Webcor/alto Velo
2 Michelle LAPIERRE   00:00.0  597 Kalyra Racing Team
3 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA00:00.0 197000  591 Unattached
4 Jill GASS   00:00.0  594 Kalyra Racing Team
5 Lisa TONELLO   00:00.0  599 Kalyra Racing Team
6 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA00:00.0 145952  595 Left Coast Racing
DNS Janet GAHAGEN   00:00.0  593 Kalyra Racing Team
DNS Maryann LEVENSON   00:00.0  598 Kalyra Racing Team
DNP Sue Fish   Monterey Park, CA00:00.0 11692  592 Kalyra/bella Nova Master Women
DNP Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272558  596 Left Coast Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee