Race Results for
Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00.0 19729  111 Sjbc/sugarcrm
2 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  189 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
3 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00.0 28820  187 Davis Bike Club
4 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  167 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
5 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  160 Safeway/bicycles Plus
6 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  150 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
7 Benjamin Swann (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 34735  171 Unattached
8 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637  164 Rio Strade - Sacramento
9 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  166 Team Clover
10 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  179 Safeway/g A Communications
11 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  181 Webcor/alto Velo
12 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827  170 Active Athlete/squadra Ovest
13 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  162 Sjbc/sugarcrm
14 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 49838  156 Team Precision
15 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00.0 47556  176 Sugarcrm
16 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  173 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
17 David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 155530  151 Fightin' Bobas
18 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA00:00.0 46441  152 Webcor/alto Velo
19 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 83707  161 Sert/sho-air
20 James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 48414  183 Six Fifty
21 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 238307  184 Fightin Bobas
22 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 22565  186 East Bay Velo Club
23 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA00:00.0 142113  165 Taleo Racing
24 Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  178 Sjbc/sugarcrm
25 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 56017  175 Rocknasium
26 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 57790  168 Unattached
27 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 94897  188 Unattached
28 ron faulk   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  154 Na
29 Daniel POLLARD   00:00.0  169 
DNS Ron Callison   Danville, CA00:00.0 130870  153 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNS Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  155 Davis Bike Club
DNS Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 71186  157 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00.0 19729  159 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 272237  172 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA00:00.0 287475  174 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
DNS Robert Sto Domingo   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 48389  177 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  180 Pacific State Bank
DNS Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  185 Garrison Institutional
DNS Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460   Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Christopher KEMP   00:00.0  158 Team City
DNP Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 24781  163 Sugarcrm

Men - Master A - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  110 Vos-cycles Gladiator
2 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  134 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00.0 238250  149 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 47316  135 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  108 Unattached
6 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  105 Team Bicycle Trip
7 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  137 Davis Bike Club
8 James Allen   Davis, CA00:00.0 196753  140 Vos-cycles Gladiator
9 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  102 Morgan Stanley /team Spine/ Sp
10 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  133 Vos-cycles Gladiator
11 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  112 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  139 International Christian Cyclin
13 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  107 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
14 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225  104 Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip
15 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  124 Davis Bike Club
16 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  121 Vos-cycles Gladiator
17 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646  148 Vos-cycles Gladiator
18 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  144 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
19 Miles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  145 Team Bicycle Trip
20 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  126 Webcor/alto Velo
21 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.0 244782  103 Davis Bike Club
22 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 12735  115 Morgan Stanley/spine/specializ
23 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  138 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
24 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00.0 236183  131 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  136 Taleo Racing
26 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  100 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00.0 87938  101 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
28 Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA00:00.0 9335  109 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
29 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA00:00.0 48419  120 Rio Strada Racing
30 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 51558  106 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
31 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  130 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
32 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  141 Taleo Racing
33 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205876  147 East Bay Velo Club
34 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 142214  146 Sugarcrm
35 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  143 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
36 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  116 Reno Wheelmen
37 Edward Gong   Stockton, CA00:00.0 13597  117 Pacific State Bank Cyclingteam
38 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  122 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  113 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  114 Davis Bike Club
DNS Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  118 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.0 113380  119 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Shawn Miller   Davis, CA00:00.0 24477  123 Davis Bike Club
DNS Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  125 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  127 Ic3
DNS Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  128 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  129 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:00.0 102274  132 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNS John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  140 Davis Bike Club
DNS John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  148 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Peter Stock (Cat3)   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 67358  142 

Men - Cat4/5 C - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles GILBRIDGE   00:00.0  312 
2 Scott HAYES   00:00.0  303 
3 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA00:00.0 171823  306 Wells Fargo Racing
4 Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 288557  302 Evergreen Racing Group
5 Michael Hyde   San Jose, CA00:00.0 131609  304 
6 Jim GRANT   00:00.0  311 
7 Neil Michel   Davis, CA00:00.0 201274  307 Davis Bike Club
8 Larry Benzie   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 268594  300 
9 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 220923  308 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
10 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  305 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
11 Brian TO   00:00.0  314 
DNS Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  301 Form Fitness
DNS Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  309 Great Basin Imaging

Men - Cat4/5 C - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe MCCRUMMEN   00:00.0  551 
2 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  554 
3 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  552 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
4 Will PARKS   00:00.0  562 
5 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  558 
6 Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 235966  550 Taleo
7 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  557 International Christian Cyclin
8 Courtney Badour   Paradise, CA00:00.0 235611  561 Ridge Primary Care
9 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 238691  556 
10 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 256112  560 Taleo Racing
11 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  553 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNS Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  555 Na

Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA00:00.0 90625  952 
2 Chris Corbett   Davis, CA00:00.0 297716  908 Davis Bike Club
3 Reed JACKSON   00:00.0  923 Team City
4 Christopher Gaston   Davis, CA00:00.0 240262  918 Na
5 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 273013  906 Colavita-sutter Home Norcal
6 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  944 Sugarcrm
7 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 236074  950 2wheelracing
8 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 271296  947 Sugarcrm
9 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  936 Sjbc/sugarcrm
10 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 250959  927 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
11 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  930 Now Direct
12 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  929 Taleo Racing
13 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  903 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
14 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00.0 278385  914 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  912 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
16 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  926 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 289763  902 
18 Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  915 Form Fitness
19 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 258865  920 Sert/sho-air
20 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  916 Now Direct
21 Dave DUNN   00:00.0  911 
22 Peter GEMMELL   00:00.0  919 
23 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258261  928 Rio Strada Racing
24 Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA00:00.0 72271  917 Victory Velo
25 Andrew ADELMAN   00:00.0  901 
26 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 181093  925 Team Kinetic Cycles
27 LeRoy Zampa   Oakland, CA00:00.0 39389  958 Team Bianchi
28 Michael Kim   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 238699  924 Unattached
29 Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 240485  913 Crc/poggio
30 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  955 Fusionsport
31 Dominic Willsdon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 247356  956 
32 N/A   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237905  938 Berkeley Bicycle Club
33 Pete Zucker   Danville, CA00:00.0 287074  959 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240634  922 Squadra Abruzzo
35 Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286850  904 Bicycle Planet
36 Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 234970  935 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
37 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 26838  939 Bianchi Usa
38 Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 257583  954 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNS Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA00:00.0 65843  900 Sugarcrm
DNS Chris Carroll   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 270860  905 Sterling Sports Group
DNS Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237772  907 Unattached
DNS Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 283825  909 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00.0 136432  921 Taleo Racing Team
DNS Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 281556  931 Cycling Systems
DNS Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 220645  933 Helpy Helpertinos
DNS Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 289347  934 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS JASON POWERS   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255969  940 Team City
DNS Ludin Ruano   Livermore, CA00:00.0 260831  942 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNS Grant Russell   Cool, CA00:00.0 218611  943 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Francis Paul Sajben   Chico, CA00:00.0 276783  945 Chico Corsa
DNS Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 207249  946 
DNS Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 33251  948 Bicycle Planet
DNS Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 285468  949 Dfl
DNS John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273816  951 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA00:00.0 271946  953 
DNP Marius DEVLIN   00:00.0  910 
DNP Aaron Miller   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 281556  932 Cycling Systems
DNP Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  937 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  941 
DNP Shun Yao   Davis, CA00:00.0 287028  957 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 250525  968 Mako/mellow Motors
2 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 287169  974 Sert/sho-air
4 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00.0 258026  996 Now Direct
5 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  970 California Giant Cycling
6 Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281821  992 Reno Wheelmen
7 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  991 Bicycle Trip/symantec
8 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141358  980 Taleo Racing
9 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  989 Oxyfuel Racing
10 Mark Estes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 200927  955 Berkeley Bike Club
11 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  972 California Giant Cycling
12 Robert HENNINGSEN   00:00.0  963 
13 David Ferrell   Roseville, CA00:00.0 304934  957 
14 Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 130535  990 Team Ride For A Reason
15 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  952 Cal Gaint Cycling
16 Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 225590  961 Delta Velo
17 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  975 Team Bicycle Trip
18 Mark Rashid   Davis, CA00:00.0 293718  981 
19 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 102647  995 Lombardi Sports
20 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  979 Team Bicycle Trip
21 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 228280  986 Pricepoint
22 Frederick Martin   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255689  971 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
23 Dean Woerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 203064  998 The Olympic Club
24 Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA00:00.0 228100  973 Zteam
25 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 293383  984 
26 David Cochran   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 236799  953 Zteam
27 Chris Coppinger   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 296628  954 
28 Brooke Southall   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 220396  988 Zteam
29 Richard Hanke   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 286435  960 Sjbc/sugarcrm
30 Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00.0 204769  951 Thirsty Bear/barlata/3ring Cyc
31 Bill Vaughan   Auburn, CA00:00.0 283140  994 Victory Velo
32 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 11267  956 Sjbc/sugarcrm
33 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  962 Sjbc/sugarcrm
34 James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  958 Taleo Racing
35 Russell Hands   Benicia, CA00:00.0 136432  959 Taleo Racing Team
DNS Peter Bourgoin   Galt, CA00:00.0 288211  950 Davis Bike Club
DNS Doug Houston   Auburn, CA00:00.0 269927  964 Victory Velo
DNS Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA00:00.0 209395  967 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc
DNS Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  976 Ic3
DNS Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  978 Sugarcrm
DNS Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 112814  982 Taleo Racing
DNS Francis Paul Sajben   Chico, CA00:00.0 276783  983 Chico Corsa
DNS James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 286711  993 Info Vista Cycling Club
DNS Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 276470  1000 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Whitney Wyatt   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 229535  900 Z-team
DNP M HARRISON   00:00.0  901 
DNP Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  966 California Giant Cycling
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  969 Third Pillar
DNP Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00.0 277762  977 Na
DNP Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00.0 212035  985 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP John Silva   Tracy, CA00:00.0 279299  987 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNP Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  999 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNF James Winne   Roseville, CAWoodcreek High School Cycling 130974  Jim 997

Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Martin   Danville, CA00:00.0 276924  373 Taleo Racing
2 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  380 Rio Strada Racing
3 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  375 Rio Strada Racing
4 Michael ARREQUIU   00:00.0  313 
5 Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00.0 268555  377 Third Pillar
6 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  355 Infovista Cycling Team
7 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  397 
8 Tony LOW   00:00.0  370 Taleo Racing
9 Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 281107  365 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185  310 Unattached
11 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 295966  390 Davis Bike Club
12 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00.0 255750  367 Infovista Cycling Team
13 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  399 Third Pillar
14 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00.0 30120  388 Davis Bike Club
15 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  357 Davis Bike Club
16 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00.0 242571  352 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227316  369 Taleo Racing
18 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  368 Taleo Racing
19 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00.0 229420  383 Infovista Cycling Team
20 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  344 Third Pillar
21 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  347 Third Pillar
22 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  394 Davis Bike Club
23 Scott Harris   Homosassa, FL00:00.0 287103  363 Infovista Cycling Team
24 Aaron ABRAMS   00:00.0  340 
25 Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  364 
26 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  378 Infovista Cycling Team
27 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj00:00.0 288177  396 Veloclub Monterey
28 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  353 Third Pillar
29 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA00:00.0 112253  358 Davis Bike Club
30 Reese Gary   Pilot Hill, CA00:00.0 12902  361 Squadra Abruzzo
31 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00.0 285459  391 Taleo Racing
32 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00.0 227002  379 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00.0 254446  359 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  348 Third Pillar
35 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  381 Third Pillar
36 Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 225599  341 Webcor/alto Velo
37 Mark Sheffield   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 271298  393 Beer
38 Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287480  395 Infovista Cycling Team
39 Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 247724  354 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  346 Third Pillar
41 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00.0 219331  389 Davis Bike Club
42 Anthony Ordonez   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 287210  382 Beer
43 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29197  387 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Michael ARRGUIN   00:00.0  342 
DNS Peter Aughney   Novato, CA00:00.0 272800  343 Taleo
DNS Bob Blyth   Davis, CA00:00.0 266326  345 Davis Bike Club
DNS Michael Broz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 41833  349 Davis Bike Club
DNS Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 242323  350 Davis Bike Club
DNS Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00.0 254786  351 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 275297  356 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Duane Frist   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 277786  360 Velo Club Monterey
DNS Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 269690  366 Davis Bike Club
DNS Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 123967  371 Squadra Abruzzo
DNS Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 226577  372 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne
DNS Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00.0 269479  374 Taleo Racing
DNS Terence Potter   Oakland, CA00:00.0 250905  385 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS James Sevey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 271525  392 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Steve Wetzel   Folsom, CA00:00.0 287877  398 Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada
DNP Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132927  362 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 259912  376 Third Pillar
DNP Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775  384 Colavita/sutterhome - Norcal
DNP Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 271110  386 Infovista Cycling Team

Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00.0 272631  541 Davis Bike Club
2 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  530 
3 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA00:00.0 96397  524 Body Concepts
4 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  500 Infovista Cycling Team
5 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  536 Team Bicycle Trip
6 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  515 Na
7 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  509 
8 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  504 Body Concepts-peak Cycling
9 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286653  546 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
10 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  547 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 charles magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286425  527 Davis Bike Club
12 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 286992  513 Bicycle Planet
13 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  532 Yokohl Ranch/sierra Bicycle We
14 Rhys Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 216813  539 Davis Bike Club
15 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 277158  505 Rio Strada Racing
16 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA00:00.0 277938  543 Davis Bike Club
17 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00.0 195560  510 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA00:00.0 289041  518 Rio Strada Racing
19 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 271039  523 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
20 Will Harris   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226116  519 Touchstone Climbing
21 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  517 Infovista Cycling Team
22 Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 203442  545 Infovista Cycling Team
23 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00.0 264154  533 Taleo Racing
24 Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 286701  502 Infovista Cycling Team
25 Dan Patterson   Davis, CA00:00.0 221673  534 Davis Bike Club
26 Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 96452  529 Rio Strada Racing
27 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  522 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
28 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 285993  507 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Steve ROSEFIELD   00:00.0  538 
30 Ted Zayner   Woodside, CA00:00.0 55347  549 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
31 Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 272219  521 Taleo Racing
32 Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 205419  506 Rio Strada Racing
33 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  537 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
34 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA00:00.0 271765  514 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 252230  501 Sycip/schwalbe
DNS Thomas Clementi   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272427  503 Davis Bike Club
DNS David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00.0 287122  508 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Bruce Dwelly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 219651  511 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Clyde Foster   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 287243  516 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205958  520 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
DNS Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 78134  525 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNS Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX00:00.0 181301  528 Rio Strada Racing
DNS John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  535 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  540 Colavita Racing
DNS Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 196388  542 Na
DNS James VanDyke   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 286711  544 Info Vista Cycling Club
DNS Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 175058  548 Taleo Racing
DNS Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  512 Taleo Racing
DNP Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  526 Bicycle Planet
DNP Walt Melton   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 259339  531 

Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh BEISEL   00:00.0  501 
2 Noe Dominguez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 294265  506 
3 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17726  509 Davis Bike Club
4 Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289249  524 Team Becher+
5 Uri Friedman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 202518  508 
6 Lawrence Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 297782  510 
7 Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  514 Team Swift
8 Brook Perry   Lodi, CA00:00.0 291213  515 
9 Don PONTES   00:00.0  516 
10 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA00:00.0 284507  504 Rio Strada Racing
11 Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA00:00.0 288151  512 Team Clif Bar Cycling
12 Ryan Wexler   Kings Beach, CA00:00.0 266487  518 
13 Ken TAFT   00:00.0  523 
14 Raymond Martinez   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290050  511 Team Precision
15 Benjamin Tobias   Oceanside, CA00:00.0 294664  517 
16 Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 284981  503 Whole Athlete
17 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  522 Sierra Nevada
18 Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 287267  513 Bicycle Planet
19 Garrett HANKINS   00:00.0  521 
20 Wayne Aquilino   Sanrafael, CA00:00.0 287331  500 Team Clif Bar Cycling
21 Tim MOCK   00:00.0  526 
22 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA00:00.0 297140  502 Studio Velo/kovarus (svk-cc)
23 Jon WILSON   00:00.0  519 
24 James Cotta   Lodi, CA00:00.0 282175  505 N/a
25 Samuel CERRUTI   00:00.0  527 Cal Gaint
26 Brian Carr   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 274435  525 Unattached
DNS Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  507 Form Fitness

Men - Cat 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  461 
2 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 296229  476 Davis Bike Club
3 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 290357  459 Rio Strada Racing
4 Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 296265  451 None
5 Steven Thane   Belmont, CA00:00.0 286936  495 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
6 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00.0 271419  463 Davis Bike Club
7 Charles Potts   Reno, NV00:00.0 291533  484 
8 John Collins   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231774  457 Team Revolutions
9 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA00:00.0 110134  490 
10 Mark Ruanto   Woodland, CA00:00.0 260501  487 Unattached
11 Paul Adelsbach   Boulder, CO00:00.0 257069  450 Beer
12 Scott Fischbein   Davis, CA00:00.0 254813  465 Dbc
13 ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA00:00.0 284959  470 
14 Patrick Gordon   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 290498  468 Team Precision
15 Erik NELSON   00:00.0  481 
16 Matt POLAND   00:00.0  483 
17 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 248941  460 Team Revolutions
18 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  497 Davis Bike Club
19 Shane Rogers   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286872  486 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
20 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 194966  472 Rio Strada
21 Bernhard Sturm   Davis, CA00:00.0 359935  493 
22 Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 295319  467 
23 Brian McEvilly   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195782  477 Monticello Cycling Club
24 Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286341  458 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  489 
26 Philippe Hering   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 289803  469 
27 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA00:00.0 295237  475 Na
28 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 287280  492 
29 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  471 Vcm Racing
30 Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  456 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
31 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  453 
32 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  494 Na
33 Nicholas Sanchez   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 297092  488 Team Bicycle Chef
34 Matthew Larson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 206223  473 Taleo Racing
35 Justin Fortune   Novato, CA00:00.0 286278  466 Zteam
36 Christopher WESTPHAL   00:00.0  498 
37 Curt FERGUSON   00:00.0  464 
DNS Nelson CARRILLO   00:00.0  455 Vsrt/livermore Cyclery
DNS Rick Feldstein   Napa, CA00:00.0 253122  462 Pacific State Bank Racing
DNS Peter Lavoie   Oakland, CA00:00.0 286524  474 Taleo Racing
DNS Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00.0 280562  479 Taleo Racing
DNS Tyler Moore   Oakland, CA00:00.0 263893  480 
DNS Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288200  482 
DNS Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  485 Sugarcrm
DNS Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 259315  491 
DNS David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 272962  499 Victory Velo
DNP Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 86778  452 
DNP Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 290981  454 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Donald Melosh   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 279622  478 Pennvelo
DNP Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00.0 292859  496 

Men - Cat 4 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC00:00.0 244712  267 
2 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60882  248 
3 chris habu   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 273881  245 Na
4 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  270 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  246 
6 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 280218  255 Thirsty Bear/barlata/3rings
7 Ryan Olson   Chico, CA00:00.0 271134  254 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA00:00.0 242644  244 Yokohl Ranch/sbw
9 David Kyle   Chico, CA00:00.0 272051  249 Chico Corsa
10 Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA00:00.0 272582  247 
11 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  260 Squeaky Chains
12 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  252 Metromint Cycling
13 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA00:00.0 273103  242 Cyclepaths/wildcherries Racing
14 Scott Wong   Davis, CA00:00.0 256362  265 Davis Bike Club
DNS Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  251 Third Pillar
DNS Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  257 Webcor/altovelo
DNS Gerald Sylvester   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 289113  261 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180332  262 
DNS Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 244476  264 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271681  240 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00.0 213197  253 Taleo Racing
DNP Eric Peterson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 165593  256 Kinetic
DNP Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 280050  258 Whole Athlete
DNP Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267121  259 Na
DNP Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 240890  263 Form Fitness
DNP Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00.0 265206  266 Field Of Rabbits
DNP Yan Lee   Playa Del Rey, CA00:00.0 202516  268 Liquid Cycling Club
DNP thomas hammond   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 290911  271 Unattached
DNP Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA00:00.0 210067  272 Asc Junior Development Associa
DNP Blake Pepper-Tunick   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 281777  269 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  487 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
2 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  443 Davis Bike Club
3 Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 114899  497 Fusion Sport
4 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  442 Colavita/sutter Home-norcal
5 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  491 Bicycle Planet
6 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN00:00.0 287349  440 Davis Bike Club
7 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  474 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 stephen Hughes   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 265627  460 
9 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  438 Webcor/alto Velo
10 Willem Voorthuijsen   Morristown, NJ00:00.0 259694  494 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
11 Matthew Price   Oakland, CA00:00.0 266988  478 Unattached
12 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 205006  455 Davis Bike Club
13 Rogier Verhulst   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 251064  492 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
14 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  496 Rio Strada Racing
15 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  436 Davis Bike Club
16 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  472 Webcor/alto Velo
17 Bryan Warhold   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 148346  495 Davis Bike Club Racing Team
18 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270329  481 Zteam
19 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 248096  485 Bicycle Planet
20 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  451 Bicycle Planet
21 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  435 Webcor/alto Velo
22 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA00:00.0 239889  499 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
23 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  476 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
24 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  444 Third Pillar
25 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  470 Team Roaring Mouse
26 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  448 Stanislaus/merlock Velo
27 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  445 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
28 Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00.0 270937  456 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ring
29 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 231913  484 Zteam
30 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  475 Bicycle Planet
31 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  480 Webcor/alto Velo
32 Shaun Lindsay   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 211053  439 
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270   Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Christopher Elbo   Oakland, CA00:00.0 287728  449 Touchstone Climbing
DNS Mark Estes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 200927  450 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  452 Team Norcal Bikesport
DNS Cedric Henley   Sherman Oaks, CA00:00.0 52893  458 
DNS Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA00:00.0 263110  461 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNS Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 219025  464 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata
DNS matthew koenig   Sonora, CA00:00.0 212479  465 
DNS Treighton Mauldin   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 267395  467 Victory Velo
DNS David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  469 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195521  477 International Christian Cyclin
DNS Frank Rollo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 203170  482 The Olympic Club
DNS Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61117  498 Team City Sacramento
DNP Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  437 Village Peddler
DNP Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364  439 Metromint Cycling
DNP David Carlson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286490  441 Davis Bike Club
DNP Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  446 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
DNP Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  446 Third Pillar
DNP Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  447 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236688  453 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 275086  454 Zteam
DNP Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 287921  457 Vapor Racing
DNP Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA00:00.0 236332  459 Revolution Bicycle Repair
DNP Steve Jones   San Jose, CA00:00.0 272546  462 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271079  463 Colavita/sutterhome-norcal
DNP Doug MacPherson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 137477  466 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  468 Third Pillar
DNP Ken Olofsen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 289442  471 Third Pillar
DNP Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272054  473 Health Is Wealth P/b Whole Foo
DNP Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  479 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  483 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236927  486 Third Pillar
DNP Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  488 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00.0 291414  489 
DNP Albert Tello   Fontana, CA00:00.0 188859  490 Team Dare
DNP German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00.0 224232  493 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)

Men - Cat 3 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Warren   Tahoe Vista, CA00:00.0 37272  315 The Hub
2 Thad Stockham   Santacruz, CA00:00.0 293319  317 Team Bicycle Trip
3 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  323 Kingsnorth International Wheel
4 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  311 Rio Strada Racing
5 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  325 Webcor/alto Velo
6 Damian GONZALES   00:00.0  320 Delta Velo
7 Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA00:00.0 264228  305 Team Precision/ Precision Bicy
8 Bruno Pitton   Winters, CA00:00.0 240530  307 Davis Bike Club
9 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  300 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNS Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 245542  309 Norcal Bike Sport
DNS Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 255158  314 Kovarus/abta
DNS Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439   Rio Strada Racing
DNP Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK00:00.0 254928  301 Rio Strada
DNP Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237599  302 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  306 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166249  308 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  310 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Charles GILBRIDGE   00:00.0  312 
DNP Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 58379  313 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 155399  319 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 141124  321 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 237175  322 Godspeed Courier
DNP Jim GRANT   00:00.0   
DNP Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  304 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  318 Sgw

Men - Cat 3 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00.0 254515  363 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
2 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  351 Ca Pools Racing
3 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158451  394 Metromint Cycling
4 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205705  366 Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  387 Chico Corsa
6 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  338 Metromint Cycling
7 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 272691  373 Davis Bike Club
8 Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219415  359 Touchstone Climbing
9 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 286536  355 J Town Bikes
10 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  336 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
11 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.0 262357  374 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
12 Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 248077  399 Metromint Cycling
13 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  360 Fusion Sport
14 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 53055  398 Team Tam
15 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  352 Davis Bike Club
16 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 279806  337 Taleo Racing
17 David Nader   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 175914  380 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
18 Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA00:00.0 280407  379 Team Norcal Bike Sport
19 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  339 Iccc
20 Jay Abolofia   Newton, MA00:00.0 286688  335 Davis Bike Club
21 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276118  349 All Sport-team Swift
22 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  381 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
23 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  395 Bicycle Trip/symantec
24 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  369 Form Fitness
25 Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA00:00.0 177382  385 Webcor/alto Velo
26 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 23832  375 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
27 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  354 Rocknasium
28 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  376 Squeky Chains/ Chica Sexy
29 Evan Paull   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 125808  382 Webcor/alto Velo
30 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 241648  341 Team Norcal Bike Sport
31 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 195716  344 Berkeley Bicycle Club
32 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00.0 51644  358 Kovarus/abta
33 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202515  342 Metromint Cycling
34 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  393 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180155  343 Metromint Cycling
DNS Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA00:00.0 161627  350 Infovista Cycling Team
DNS Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281899  389 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
DNP Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 118779  340 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Devin KOCH   00:00.0  343 Dolce Vita
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  344 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00.0 244305  345 Team Oakland
DNP Michael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00.0 217914  346 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9524  347 
DNP Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:00.0 251486  348 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries Racin
DNP Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702  353 Davis Bike Club
DNP Scott Hartzel   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 125944  356 None
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  357 Metromint Cycling
DNP Eric Hovland   Danville, CA00:00.0 42891  361 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 169857  362 Mako/mellow Motors
DNP Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA00:00.0 287330  364 Vapor Racing
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460  365 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  367 Sjbc/sugarcrm
DNP Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  368 Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  370 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 170454  371 Wells Fargo
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 126621  377 Easton/sugarcrm/specialized
DNP Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  378 Form Fitness
DNP Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  383 Davis Bike Club
DNP John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  384 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 234342  386 Metromint Cycling
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  388 
DNP Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 185237  390 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00.0 246296  391 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  392 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 35623  396 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNP Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00.0 236946  397 Metromint Cycling
DNP Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00.0 160274  372 Well's Fargo Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Kimbles   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 60096  43 
2 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  73 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
3 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  33 Webcor/alto Velo
4 John Bergmann (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  70 Bpg
5 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  78 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
6 Suhdan BORREGO   00:00.0  47 
7 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  82 Klein Real Estate
8 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00.0 220414  87 Webcor/alto Velo
9 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  71 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
10 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  39 Team Clif Bar Cycling
11 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 121729  41 Above Category Racing
12 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  23 Webcor/alto Velo
13 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  76 Davis Bike Club
14 Nozomu KIMORI   00:00.0  81 Kyotosangyouniversity
15 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  38 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
16 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  85 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
17 Marc PRUTTON    00:00.0  50 Zteam
18 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  20 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 200949  68 Webcor/alto Velo
20 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  40 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
21 Mark DETERLINE   00:00.0  29 
22 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00.0 80116  25 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
23 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  97 Sierra Pacific Racing
24 Ryan RAMOS    00:00.0  46 Ias/ph Villa
25 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  94 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
26 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  84 Webcor/alto Velo
27 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 237917  69 Whole Athlete
28 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  44 Above Category Racing
29 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  96 Davis Bike Club
30 Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091  22 Webcor/alto Velo
31 Ian Tuttle (2 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216565  93 Above Category Racing
32 Sean McBride (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  24 Norcal Elite Cycling
33 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680  30 Webcor/alto Velo
34 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  28 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
35 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 118988  27 Team Clover
36 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  95 Davis Bike Club
37 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  90 Sportgenic/squadra Ovest
38 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  49 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
39 Connor Spencer (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256539  91 Metromint Cycling
40 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 206466  37 Davis Bike Club
41 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 241392  42 Zteam
42 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  26 Wells Fargo
43 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 163046  51 Metromint Cycling
DNS Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 49467  75 Sugarcrm
DNS Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00.0 155436  80 Sugarcrm
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 24781  86 Sugarcrm
DNS Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  92 Central Valley Cycling
DNS Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 236985  98 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Matt Morenzoni (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 124882  21 Webcor
DNP Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 205076  31 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 237712  32 All Sport-team Swift
DNP Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 232613  34 Safeway/bicycles Plus Racing
DNP Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 50927  35 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207747  36 Unattached
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  45 Webcor/alto Velo
DNP Aren Timmel   Chico, CA00:00.0 113102  48 Team Chico
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00.0 218381  72 Metromint Cycling
DNP Peter Graf (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  74 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Fumiya HIROURA   00:00.0  77 Kyoto Sangyo University
DNP Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  79 Team Clif Bar
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  83 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  88 Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc)
DNP Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 230258  89 The Olympic Club
DNP Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  19 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  677 Rocknasium
2 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  671 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  683 Zenn Racing Team
4 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  692 Sierra Pacific
5 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  641 Emc2/felt
6 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  642 Rocknasium
7 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25636  699 
8 Brian BOSCH   00:00.0  693 Sierra Pacific
9 Wes BRYANT   00:00.0  690 
10 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  643 Emc2-felt
11 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  645 
12 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  696 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
13 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  673 Rocknasium
14 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  658 Team Norcal Bike Sport
15 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  646 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
16 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  663 Team Specialized Racing Master
17 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  649 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
18 JOHN WOODRIDGE   00:00.0  687 
19 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205384  647 Morgan Stanley/specialized / T
20 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  650 Rocknasium
21 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  644 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
22 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  666 Don Chapin Mbrt
23 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 38154  680 Armstrong & Associates / Fci C
24 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  659 Armstrong Assoc/fci
25 Jason Williams   Chico, CA00:00.0 190700  681 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 274029  691 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNP Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 90802  640 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  648 
DNP Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 169733  651 Form Fitness Racing
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  652 Form Fitness
DNP Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  653 Formfitness
DNP Tim Hensel   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 52892  654 Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61440  655 Emc2-felt
DNP Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 16935  656 Blackmarket Racing/family Cycl
DNP Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00.0 188217  657 Rocknasium
DNP Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 218734  660 
DNP Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA00:00.0 267171  661 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 222996  662 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  664 Norcal Bike Sport Elite
DNP Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  667 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
DNP Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  668 Zenn Racing Team
DNP Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00.0 150305  669 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 28083  670 Emc2/felt
DNP Sean Smith   Davis, CA00:00.0 106890  672 Rocknasium
DNP Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  674 Fci/armstrong Assoc.
DNP Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  675 Taleo Racing
DNP Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 203584  676 Na
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 62349  678 Rocknasium
DNP Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 46040  679 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  682 Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl
DNP Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00.0 219237  685 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  694 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 103903  697 Unattached
DNP Rich Thurman   Chico, CA00:00.0 35561  698 Team Chico
DNP Harpartap Singh   Stockton, CA00:00.0 129097  684 Delta Velo
DNP Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE00:00.0 229968  665 Rocknasium

Men - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  104 
2 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  107 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
3 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 254622  103 Safeway/bicycles Plus
4 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  106 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
5 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  109 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
6 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9138  100 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNS Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 109262   Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNP Myron Dong   Folsom, CA00:00.0 56134  101 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNP Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 275297  102 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Darryl Moxley   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 86490  105 Bicycles Plus/sierra Nevada
DNP Nabil Samaan (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  108 
DNP Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  110 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne
DNP Luiggi Zuniga   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 281715  112 Na
DNP Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA00:00.0 40616  113 Team City Sacramento
DNP Charles GILBRIDO   00:00.0  114 Dolce Vita

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  903 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
2 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  911 Vos-cycles Gladiator
3 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  906 Sjbc/sugarcrm
4 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  901 Webcor / Alto Velo
5 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  904 Taleo Racing
6 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  912 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
7 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA00:00.0 120352  922 Cyclepaths/wild Cherries Racin
9 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA00:00.0 250331  908 Acqua Al 2/sdbc
10 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA00:00.0 99431  933 Chico Corsa
11 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 195461  932 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
12 Donald Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258832  915 Mako Racing
13 Keith Ritter   Redding, CA00:00.0 286668  928 Redding Velo
14 Jim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00.0 277576  929 Davis Bike Club
15 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 51158  916 N/a
16 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  919 Fightin' Bobas
17 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 196150  936 Davis Bike Club
18 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.0 140693  930 Team Hammer Nutrition
19 Craig Snider   Benicia, CA00:00.0 297048  931 
20 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA00:00.0 23838  923 Davis Bike Club
21 Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00.0 21257  921 Reno Wheelmen
22 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  902 Vos-cycles Gladiator
23 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00.0 39334  935 Taleo Racing
24 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202171  918 
25 Fernando Colmenares   Newark, CA00:00.0 224131  907 Team Integrate / Ffbc P/b Chip
26 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:00.0 272743  926 Vos-cycles Gladiator
27 Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 196150  937 Davis Bike Club
28 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 69361  905 Mako Mellow Motors
29 Michael JUSTIS   00:00.0  938 
30 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  925 Zteam
31 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL00:00.0 46135  927 Taleo Racing
32 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 235760  920 Mako/galaxy Granola
33 Mark Waters (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 47102  934 Acido Lattico
DNS William Fallis   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 45315  910 Peninsula Velo/pomodoro
DNS Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 12357  913 Hammer Nutrition
DNS Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA00:00.0 237005  917 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  900 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNP Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00.0 12682  914 Vos-cycles Gladiator
DNP Richard MIFSUD   00:00.0  924 
DNF John Emery   PetalumaTeam Spine 106844  909 Morgan Stanley

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  761 California Giant Cycling
2 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA00:00.0 295435  766 
3 Samuel Bransky   Chico, CA00:00.0 273236  768 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Dallas THORPE   00:00.0  760 
5 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  767 All Sport-team Swift
6 Don Libbey   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 193804  763 Crc/poggio
DNP Tucker HUFFMAN   00:00.0  762 
DNP Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 297697  765 All Sport-team Swift

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:00.0 258299  788 Whole Athlete
2 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  783 Davis Bike Club
3 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  784 Davis Bike Club
4 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  781 Davis Bike Club
5 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222320  785 Davis Bike Club
6 Anthony Bechler   Roseville, CA00:00.0 290280  780 
7 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  787 Unattached
8 Daniel Rotheram   Roseville, CA00:00.0 255148  786 Whs Mtb Club
DNP Michel Jasour   Anderson, CA00:00.0 295582  782 Redding Velo

Women - Cat 4 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariana Preston   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274099  854 Colavita
2 Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 256091  864 Touchstone
3 Janet MANN   00:00.0  856 
4 Lisa BEILKE   00:00.0  857 
5 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 287236  862 Olympic Club
6 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd00:00.0 296075  861 Velo Girls
7 Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA00:00.0 291814  850 Early Bird Developmental Team
8 Sarah Trejo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 295213  859 Ebw Dev Team
9 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 295835  858 Ebw Dev Cycling Team
10 Meghan Quinlan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 274445  863 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 255542  860 Left Coast Racing Team
12 June Nguyen   Santa Rosa00:00.0 277526  866 Norcal Velo Women's Cycling Te
13 Miriam KARPILOW   00:00.0  851 
DNS Rhonda Serr   Reno00:00.0 278473  852 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  865 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Laurie LEWIS   00:00.0  867 
DNP Jane MANN   00:00.0  868 

Women - Cat 4 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Auchincloss   Auburn, CA00:00.0 214335  44 University Of California-davis
2 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 273109  Precision Bicycles/team Precis
3 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  35 Team Norcal Bike Sport
4 Ruth Anderson   Davis, CA00:00.0 222727  27 Davis Bike Club
5 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  50 Velo Girls
6 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  49 Team Roaring Mouse
7 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  29 Metromint Cycling
8 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  23 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Leslie Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 286638  18 Davis Bike Club
10 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  21 Bike Trip / Symantec
11 Kelly HARRINGTON   00:00.0  19 
12 Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 235868  Sugar Crm
13 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  11 Early Bird Women's Development
14 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA00:00.0 256535  37 Www.teammadcat.com
15 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  40 Davis Bike Club
16 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  31 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
17 Mary Ann SMITH   00:00.0  41 
18 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA00:00.0 286593  25 
19 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271361  36 Zteam
20 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 291444  33 Velo Girls
21 Michele Santilhano   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 298979  39 Velo Girls
22 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273191  15 Velo Girls
23 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  12 Velo Girls
24 Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 271597  16 Team Precision
25 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 294317  Sugarcrm
26 Jo Ann CLARK   00:00.0  
27 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  43 Sugarcrm
28 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  28 Early Bird Women's Development
29 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA00:00.0 286411  13 Davis Bike Club
30 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA00:00.0 238310  14 Early Birds
31 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA00:00.0 274098  26 Team Integrate/ffbc P/b Chipot
32 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  32 Team Roaring Mouse
33 Lori Walsh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 298981  48 Velo Girls
34 Mariska Vodegel   San Jose, CA00:00.0 298980  47 Velo Girls
35 Liz Bernstein   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 286388  Roaring Mouse
36 Rene McGillicuddy   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 271153  30 Team Roaring Mouse
37 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  Velo Girls
38 Kaya Beeley   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  Velo Girls
39 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222062  34 Team Roaring Mouse
40 Rita Garcia   Oakland, CA00:00.0 299283  17 Velo Girls
41 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00.0 282471  51 Velo Girls
42 Diana TAYLOR   00:00.0  48 
DNS Jill Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.0 296327  
DNS Kelly Calhoun   Davis, CA00:00.0 296637  Davis Race Team
DNS Leslie CREED   00:00.0  10 
DNS Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 287965  20 Dolce Vita
DNS Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA00:00.0 286478  22 Early Bird Women
DNS Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 281107  24 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Carolyn Regan   Davis, CA00:00.0 286372  38 Davis Bike Club
DNS Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 187201   Velo Girls
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 258499   Sugarcrm
DNS Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00.0 270735   Sugarcrm
DNP Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 255117  45 Dolce Vita
DNP Katie Vaughan   Auburn, CA00:00.0 272806  50 Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  702 Klein Real Estate
2 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  703 Touchstone Climbing
3 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  717 Metromint Cycling
4 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 256409  701 
5 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  712 Unattached
6 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  711 Health Is Wealth Powered By Wh
7 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 188292  715 Webcor/alto Velo
8 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  722 Team Bici Sport
9 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248416  705 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258429  709 Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 167636  713 Unattached
12 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  704 Sugarcrm
13 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  714 Webcor/alto Velo
14 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 261693  706 Webcor Alto Velo
15 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  716 Metromint Cycling
16 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 235763  723 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  708 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  720 Dolce Vita
19 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 241047  710 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  700 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  707 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187659  718 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  719 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 261429  721 Unattached
DNP Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  724 Vanderkitten Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  213 Sugar Crm
2 Nicole Dolney   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 287219  204 Touchstone Climbing
3 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  227 Sugarcrm
4 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  217 Colavita/sutter Home Northern
5 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  211 Colavita Racing
6 Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 129688  226 Taleo Racing
7 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  207 Davis Bike Club
8 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  205 Sugarcrm
9 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  200 Team Roaring Mouse
10 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  202 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
11 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  220 Owens Healthcare
12 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  210 Sugarcrm
13 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 266333  219 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
14 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 134488  214 Team Bicycle Trip
15 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 138341  216 Metromint Cycling
16 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  206 
17 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 181072  228 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  223 Team Integrate/ffbc Powered By
19 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00.0 240797  225 Precision Bicycles/team Precis
20 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA00:00.0 198828  203 
21 Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 187930  201 Metromint Cycling
22 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224694  222 Crc/poggio
23 Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA00:00.0 205987  215 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00.0 230034  208 Velo Bella
DNS Allison Oliver   Carnelian Bay, CA00:00.0 230786  212 Davis Bike Club
DNP Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  209 Code 3 Racing
DNP Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  224 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing

Women - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 207285  202 
2 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA00:00.0 203425  205 Kalyra Racing
3 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 219719  213 Kalyra
4 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33024  212 Webcor/alto Velo
5 Cory Caletti (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 72617  211 Unattached
6 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  210 -------
7 Jamie Breckenridge   Fresno, CA00:00.0 299270  201 Velo Bella-kona
8 Virginia LUKE   00:00.0  203 
9 Terri Ruttledge   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 297091  207 Norcal Bike Sport
DNS Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA00:00.0 24891  204 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  208 Hopkins Honda/code 3 Racing
DNP Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  200 Davis Bike Club
DNP Laurie Peterson   Windsor, CA00:00.0 297162  206 Team Norcal Bike Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee