Race Results for
Sunburst Showdown- 2009 WORS #6
Kewaskum, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Kaatz   50:58.20  4015 Attitude Sports
2Jake Cummings   53:15.50  4021 
3Matt Paterson   54:53.10  4036 Team AttakTiks
4Ted Rand   55:6.30  4508 
5Jake Therrien   55:11.90  4070 
6Amos Holbrook   55:54.30  4076 
7531.09collin coleman   Cedarburg, WI57:24.30 293072  4046 Alterra MTB Team
8Nathan Johnson   58:8.50  4525 
9Joshua Stepka   58:23.20  4048 Muddy Cup Racing
10Kevin Atkins   58:32.20  4529 
11Brandon Flisram   58:43.90  4169 Team Extreme
12Alex Matzuk   1:2:43.70  4500 
13Dan Demott   1:4:14.80  4515 
14Michael Christiano   1:7:50.70  4506 Gear N Up
15Bo Schinke   1:8:59.70  4533 
16Daniel Barry   1:10:31.50  4082 Roscoe Rider
17Cade Rosche   1:11:37.60  4487 Hinkles
18Silas Kinnaman   1:15:32.20  4490 community center for youth
19548.73Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  6008 
20550.20Jeffrey Martz   Kewaskum, WI 297043  6007 Mountain Outfitters
21551.67Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  6001 Twin Six
22Shane Holcomb     6022 Fattires N Beer
23Riley Kunstman     6024 Gear Grinder
24Andrew Schmidt     6006 
25Kodi Gissibl     6152 Expo
26559.02Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team
27Austin Sympson     6025 RVO / Kegels
28Roman Kosarzycki     6013 Alterra
29Jimmy Splittgerber     6009 
30Kyle Kargel     6002 Wildside Velo
32Mikah Balden     6150 
33Zack Kargel     6003 Wildside Velo
34Elliot Schneider     6021 Elliot
35Joey Scalissi     6023 Muddy Cup Racing
36Henry Wellenstein     6154 
37Gabriel Barden     6153 Bike Hub
38Collin Neuser     6144 
39Daniel Gretzinger     6011 
40Dylan Eggebrecht     6151 
41Tim Omeara     6148 Mountain Outfiftters
DNFDavid Flaten     4004 
DNFJordan Watkins     4062 EXPO Racing
DNFJames Farrugia     4516 
DNFZachary Ott     6149 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Marchewka   52:53.20  4473 
2Michael Debroux   53:10.70  4491 Jam-Yo-Kan-Por
3Adam Olson   53:20.30  4520 
4Daniel Trupp   53:41.10  4854 
5Brandon Hoeft   54:23.20  4524 
6Patrick Scheibel   56:26.20  4484 
7Andy Meyer   60:41.80  4080 
8Travis Schirpke   1:1:46.70  4057 TEAM EXTREME
9Paul Peterson   1:3:39.20  4519 
10Hyder Arain   1:3:49.70  4476 
11Zak Yanasak   1:17:45.90  4503 
DNFJohn Wolf     4510 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eli Lipp   51:33.70  4029 Speed Freak
2543.33Brian Paterson   Lakemoor53:29.70 397513  4060 Team AttakTiks
3Matt Karwowski   54:9.50  4079 
4Ryan Usiak   54:33.10  4071 Titletown Flyers
5Erik Freeberg   54:34.80  4527 
6Jonathan Hage   55:0.90  4509 Belle City Bikers
7Ryan Pokorny   55:1.60  4085 Team Extreme
8Jeremy Zimmermann   55:4.50  4492 jam-yo-kan-por
9Bill Schultz   58:22.20  4522 
10Jonathan Blanchard   58:37.90  4053 
11573.30Tyler Byrnes   Madison, WI60:51.50 312988  4858 
12Sharat Mortha   1:3:19.80  4535 
13Alex Lipp   1:3:22.50  4534 
14Ben Cleveland   1:14:26.20  4818 fattires-n-beer.com
15Daniel Jesse   1:26:51.80  4536 
16Eddie Sandoval   1:34:3.30  4502 
DNFChris Reinhart     4537 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Wierzba   50:56.90  4019 
2Derek Sommerfeld   51:20.50  4073 
3Jason Gibson   52:28.80  4061 Gear n\' Up
4Christopher Kleingartner   55:32.40  4530 Mudrutters
5Daryl Krans   56:8.10  4538 
6Kerry Gonzalez   56:17.00  4475 
7Rennis Delgado   58:25.00  4028 
8Tim Gilbertson   58:32.00  4532 
9Nate Schoenemann   59:58.20  4478 
10Tomasz Czapka   59:59.20  4499 
11Salvatore Virgilio   1:3:32.60  4504 
12Bradley Lahner   1:4:47.50  4856 
13Jason Didier   1:5:13.90  4480 
14Stephen Winz   1:11:42.90  4859 
15Ryan Jacobson   1:15:17.80  4507 
DNFJesse Berg     4531 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Harron   47:55.20  4031 Cascade Mountain
2Mark Clinton   54:24.10  4809 Attitude Sports
3Pete Lawrence   56:5.20  4517 
4Scott Beduhn   57:15.10  4505 Gear N' Up
5Michael Nast   58:6.60  4824 
6Jeff Batzer   58:55.00  4495 H1N1
7Derek Bauer   59:56.40  4084 Gen X/ World Bicycle Relief
8Rob Nieth   1:1:14.10  4804 
9Jack Pabst   1:2:28.00  4018 
10Steve Havlichek   1:3:24.20  4521 
11573.30Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:5:50.40 292715  4040 
12Chris Hoyme   1:5:51.60  4802 Mountain Outfitters
13Scott Yurjevich   1:6:29.80  4066 Gen. X Cycling
14Joeseph Lytle   1:6:44.90  4496 H1N1
15Joel Stewart   1:7:18.40  4180 Titletown Flyers
16Jacob Glatt   1:8:27.40  4805 
DNFGreg Love     4474 
DNFFrank Worklan     4477 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Skinner   50:8.30  4055 Michaels cycles
2John Rzeszut   53:25.90  4481 
3Ruben Valdez   54:7.70  4523 
4Brian Visintin   60:4.00  4050 Team Blewalung
5John Kuehn   1:1:40.00  4513 
6Jim Baxa   1:2:13.90  4485 
7Steve Kinnaman   1:2:45.30  4489 
8David Neupert   1:3:12.40  4518 
9564.96Michael Gorka   Salem, WI1:4:37.50 13730  4025 
10Dane Schlagman   1:5:46.70  4493 
11Pete Thielen   1:6:24.20  4051 Team Blewalung
12Eric Hoff   1:6:25.20  4501 
13577.44Thomas Harron   Madison, WI1:8:1.60 296479  4816 Cascade Mountain
14Joseph Rabensdorf   1:8:47.00  4526 
15Scott Graff   1:11:48.80  4027 
16Robert Fulton   1:14:47.90  4857 
17David Dobbs   1:23:48.90  4497 
DNFJohn Neal     4482 
DNFThomas Brown     4808 Expedition Supply
DNFPaul Lauterbach     4855 treadhead

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Hipps   53:21.90  4042 Pedal Moraine
2Shigeyoshi Ambiru   53:38.20  4498 Team Rinkobo
3Dan Smith   54:56.50  4488 
4Kevin Lisowe   57:41.10  4483 
5Bob Petralia   1:1:35.60  4471 
6Paul Traeger   1:5:22.40  4026 TEAM EXTREME
7Gregory Spencer   1:5:51.20  4528 
8Allan Hilbert   1:6:48.00  4049 Team Blewaluang
9Mike Borchardt   1:8:3.80  4014 Team Extreme
10Henry Kosarzycki   1:10:22.90  4806 Alterra
DNFJeffrey Jensen     4853 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Kemble   55:14.10  4033 
2520.51Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL55:37.20 240131  4486 
3Mark Corrigan   60:16.60  4001 Titletown Flyers
4Bob Bodensteiner   60:30.10  4512 
5Dan Marchewka   60:31.60  4472 
6James Simmons   1:3:55.00  4068 
7George Doty   1:6:0.40  4494 
8Tom Borchardt   1:9:16.00  4041 GenX / World Bicycle Relief
9Thomas Vomastic   1:9:28.80  4511 
10Dennis Klinkert   1:12:2.40  4043 
11Dan McGlynn   1:15:57.60  4479 
12Jay Hoppe   1:23:21.20  4024 Fond du Lac Cyclery
13Ted Batzer   1:23:38.60  4017 
14James LaLonde   1:33:21.00  4514 59 on a 29
DNFRichard Wenborne     4007 Titletown Flyers
DNFRon Jansen     4030 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.33Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  2049 Team Extreme
2Cameron Schave     2119 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
3Chris Denny     2906 Adventure 212/Specialized
4Greg Krieger     2055 Alterra
5450.01Adam Lange   Appleton, WI 293414  2923 Appleton Bike
6457.93Dustin Dale   Cable, WI 294108  2117 Riverbrook Momentum
7465.85Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI 296466  2105 Titletown Flyers
8Andrew Senderhauf     2027 wheel and sprocket
9481.69Brett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  2148 Clif
10Chris Hinshaw     2053 Fond du Lac Cyclery
11Joel De Witt     2015 Fond du Lac Cyclery
12505.45Keaton Wenzel   Hartford, WI 297083  2118 EXPO Racing
13513.37Samuel Martz   Kewaskum, WI 297044  2167 Mountain Outfitters
14Zach Scholzen     2569 
15Scott Krueger     2821 Muddy Cup
DNFWilliam Griesbach     2115 Point Pursuit
DNFBrandon Watkins     2120 EXPO Racing
DNFParker Hoisington     2585 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Aho   1:25:16.40  1383 
2Justin Piontek   1:25:18.20  1058 Twin Six
3Brian Braun   1:27:0.80  1051 UW-STOUT/Bad Cat/TEAM EXPO
4Matthew Muraski   1:28:14.60  1043 The Route
5Matt Millin   1:28:47.50  902 Mountain Outfitters
6543.18Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI1:29:25.00 263354  1028 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7Joseph Maloney   1:29:38.50  1373 
8547.40William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:32:11.60 219245  1076 Gear Grinder
9Peter Coenen   1:33:0.60  1066 
10Michael Sherven   1:37:7.20  1068 Fat Tires and Beer
11Sebastian Corby   1:37:35.90  1065 Log Eaters
12Joseph Sielen     2573 Team Pegasus
13Sam Malamowski     2592 Stanford University
14Andrew Wiesner     2078 Titletown Flyers
15Brett Palm     2580 
16Danny Holtermann     2222 Gen-ex/World Bicycle Relief
17Joshua Rupnow     2144 Team Extreme
18Ryan Wenzlick     2136 Titletown Flyers
19Adrian Icenogle     2056 Attitude Sportss/BelGioioso
20Byron Manternach     2593 UWP Cycling
21574.83Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2907 Attitude Sports
22Chad Hoppe     2044 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
23Nick Wierzba     2178 City Bike Works
24Jacob Becker     2116 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
25Michael Valente     2588 
26585.38Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  2085 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFTim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  1370 
DNFAndrew Tegge     1380 
DNFJohn Sowatsky     2568 
DNFJonathan Burin   Wilmette, IL 275233  2586 University of Arizona

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Mantel   1:24:53.70  1385 Jrocadero
2514.21Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI1:25:39.80 258370  1029 Team Pedal Moraine
3David Thomas   1:27:13.00  908 Twin Six
4Benjamin Cisneros   1:30:14.90  1088 Team Pirate
5Ben Neubauer   1:31:6.00  1038 performa Cycling
6Chad Chenoweth   1:31:54.50  1386 Get a Grip
7523.51Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI1:32:27.10 291522  1027 Performa Cycling
8Michael Joachim   1:34:0.30  1381 
9James Schwindt   1:36:54.30  1015 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10Jake Komosa   1:37:1.40  1008 Guinness MTB
11Spencer Strigel   1:38:29.00  1060 
12Neil Zacharek   1:41:41.00  1376 
13Dan Hendricks   1:43:1.20  1387 UW-Milwaukee
14Michael Ziegler   1:43:48.40  1019 JVC/Michael\'sCycles
15Shawn Hoppe   1:45:36.40  1055 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
16Ryan Kleimenhagen     2098 Chainsmokers
17Ben Marchewka     2036 Team Pedal Moraine
18Nicholas Holzem     2551 City Bike Works
19Matthew Gonring     2540 
20Steve Herriges     2566 
21Andrew Webb     2176 
22Jim Sadauckas     2138 Team Extreme
23Tyler Welnak     2804 Wheel & Sprocket
24Jonathan Prete     2570 Ride or Die Racing
25Jamie Prange     2034 Team Cyclopath
26558.85Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  2008 threadhead cycling
27Christopher Volbrecht     2140 Treadhead Cycling
28Travis Iwanski     2581 
29Jake Swenson     2094 Spokes N Spines
30Daniel Gage     2556 
31Mark Hanson     2165 Mountain Outfitters
32Aaron Mix     2071 Spokes N Spines
33Eric Steffen     2093 bikejournal.com
34Michael B Holbrook     2087 
35Mark Schindel     2816 Titletown Flyers
36Clayton Parulski     2538 Mountain Outfitters
37Maxum Tomaszewski     2542 
DNFKarl Erbach   Sun Prairie, WI 235285  1040 Project 5 Racing
DNFConstantine Peters     1052 EXPO Racing
DNFDavid Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  1120 JVC/Michael\'sCycles
DNFRyan Theel     2033 Team Cyclopath
DNFBrandon Cunico     2545 
DNFSteve Hastings     2584 Team Ramrod

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Dipiazza   1:27:44.80  1084 Gear-N-Up
2534.39Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:30:6.70 285504  1046 Wors
3Jason Boynton   1:30:53.30  1379 Beans and Barley
4Wally Kunstman   1:31:24.50  1069 Gear Grinder
5Ryan Shiroma   1:33:22.10  905 T6/BelGioioso/BKB
6539.47Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:33:28.00 228524  1074 Guinness
7Jeremy Vogels   1:35:33.50  1033 Performa Cycling
8542.01Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:39:20.10 291373  1001 New Moon Bike Shop
9Mitch Moen     2571 Ride or Die Racing
10544.55Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  2052 Wildside Velo Club
11545.82Erin Sikora   Green Bay, WI 291867  2145 Titletown Flyers
12547.09Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  2080 Mountain Outfitters
13Jimmy Toombs     2177 Erik's Bikes &Boards
14Janusz Rajski     2583 
15Jason Luther     2112 
16Ben Leach     2130 Skinners Club Tread
17Brian Kleinman     2544 
18Jeramey Werbelow     2560 Team Extreme
19555.98Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
20Kris Pietruszka     2553 
21Benjamin Swart     2159 Team Pedal Moraine
22Brian Benson     2809 Team Pedal Moraine
23Paul Kekstas     2914 Performa Cycling
24David Mowry     2589 
25Mike Mennenoh     2576 Club Tread
26Timothy Hall     2035 
27Rob Willmas     2591 
28Darrin Kolka     2868 
29Jeremy Jonas     2028 
DNFJoel Coon     906 T6/BelGioioso/BKB
DNFJoe Riesberg     1062 Mountain Outfitters
DNFKrystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  1078 PACT - DISH Network - Miodu !
DNFMatthew Byrge     2911 Team Cyclopath

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.25Ric Damm   Ripon, WI1:26:17.80 205672  1016 FondduLac Cyclery/RiponCollege
2Brian Merklein   1:27:46.80  1390 
3461.83Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI1:28:56.50 294041  1012 LaCrosse Velo Club
4465.12Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:29:36.90 205152  1006 Muddy Cup / T6
5Matt Gissibl   1:29:52.40  1371 Hayes Disc Brakes
6471.70jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:31:33.50 261579  1023 Guinnesswerks
7Chris Schutte   1:31:44.30  1035 Polska
8Greg Lake   1:32:18.60  1388 
9Dan Tavela   1:33:19.20  1044 Treadhead
10484.86Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:33:50.00 227409  1053 Wildside Velo Club
11Joe Greatens   1:35:35.50  1374 Two
12John Robertson   1:38:5.70  1384 
13Patrick Haley   1:38:8.40  192 Velo Trocadero
14Jonathan Nehring   1:48:18.60  1031 Peddle Moraine
15Greg Heil     2142 Wheel & Sprocket
16Noah Marcus     2097 Chain Smokers
17Scott Diedrich     2175 Attitude Sports
18511.18William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  2156 Kegel\'s Bike
19Chan Barden     2559 Bike Hub
20Cole Jacobsen     2164 Titletown Flyers
21Steven Schaefer     2915 
22Anthony Dombrowski     2096 Pedal Moraine
23Jason Balden     2587 
24John Hughes     2174 Team Pedal Moraine
26Brett May     2968 Kettle MoraineFlyers
27Jeff Weyenberg     2032 
28Jesse Jaehnig     2054 Fat Tires n Beer
29Steve Janiak     2564 Streamline Ind.
30Nic Mianecki     2913 Hayes Disc Brakes
31553.95Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2020 Team Extreme
32Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
33Mike Bishop     2598 Club Tread
34Lance Wall     2562 
35567.11CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  2813 Wors
36570.40Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  2594 Half Acre Cycling
37Matthew Berg     2079 Titletown Flyers
38Michael Gerlach     2916 Mountain Outfitters
39580.27Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2009 
40David Dohnal     2552 
41Jeremy Wells     2567 
42Matthew Forst     2820 
43Shane Davis     2574 Dressers
DNFJason Hoffe    Inc.  2539 JaCor
DNFDavid Vandenbloomen     2561 Cranked Bike Studio
DNFNoel Versch     2565 Offroadfire.com
DNFTroy Schaden     2811 
DNFMark Szudrowitz     2865 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.08Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI1:26:26.50 99459  970 BVC/On The River
2Randy Wegener   1:26:27.70  1372 Fondulac Cyclery
3538.36Jeffrey Aksland   Libertyville, IL1:30:12.10 278002  1022 clif bar
4539.00John Ericsson   Verona, WI1:30:21.30 148458  1375 Brazen Dropouts
5539.64Brian Hess   Menasha, WI1:30:22.30 296462  1056 WORS
6540.28Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:30:59.30 258547  1030 Wheaton Franciscian Healthcare
7540.92Tyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI1:31:7.00 242243  1021 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
8Steve Pribek   1:31:24.90  1032 
9Greg Jones   1:32:11.10  904 Hayes Brakes
10Philip Waleski   1:32:45.60  1377 Team Guinness
11Jeff Hammond   1:33:10.30  1047 GuinnessWerks
12544.12Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL1:34:58.80 193353  1061 Guiness
13Steven Bauer Jr   1:34:59.20  1369 
14Steve Jeske   1:37:11.60  1045 Pedal Moraine
15Todd Bugnacki   1:38:17.90  1026 Club Tread
16Dave Volpentesta   1:40:11.60  907 Muddy Cup racing
17Andrew Twombly   1:40:23.90  1093 FDNY/SHOBOSHI
18547.96Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI1:41:45.20 253749  1009 KenoshaDriversClub.com
19Mark Cole   1:42:0.20  1111 Specialized/Titletown Flyers
20Bill Schneider   1:53:19.20  1368 Elliot
21Nathin Davisson   2:1:53.60  1080 ERB Racing
22Dan Szczepanski     2083 Title Town Flyers / BelGioioso
23Erik Enyedy     2555 Velo Club Roubaia/Kraft
24Dave Kastelik     2595 Team Surf
25Curt Demott     2200 Titletown Flyers
26Sean Miller     2563 JVC Velo Club
27John Gretzinger     2068 
28Paul Manke     2547 
29555.00Joe Alligood   Rockford, IL 274955  2170 Ellsworth
30555.64Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115  2029 Flatlandia
31Matt Luger     2111 Team Pedal Moraine
32Brian Knutson     968 
33Brad Babcock     2554 team extreme
34Jeff Wren     2040 Team Extreme
35Michael Quitzon     2123 
36559.48Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2904 Team Wheaton Franciscan
37David Mennenoh     2575 
38Rich Straub     2546 
39Dean Truettner     2969 
40Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
41John Bussey     2596 
42Kevin Schmitt     2869 
43Troy Olm     2168 Chainsmokers
44Steve Davidson     2161 Titletown Flyers
45Dave Dahlman     2048 Team Extreme
46Bob Schmitt     2100 Pedal Moraine
47Kurt Kargel     2046 Wildside Velo
48Timothy Smith     2867 Team Ogre
49Paul Taylor     2590 
DNFTimothy Bates   Madison, WI 53247  912 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFScott Olson     2541 tread head cycling
DNFGeorge Boznos     2597 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Seifert   1:29:39.40  1050 Guinness
2456.09Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI1:30:30.70 253459  903 Extreme Bike
3Ross Lemke   1:30:36.20  1002 Team Pedal Moraine
4Chris Tamborino   1:31:53.50  1017 Expo Racing
5467.13Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:32:10.60 76735  1090 Pedal Moraine
6470.81Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI1:35:43.80 188011  1075 Pedal Moraine
7Christopher Berge   1:36:19.70  1382 Team Magnus
9481.85Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL1:38:32.70 244381  1064 Guinness
10Jeff Sympson   1:38:55.40  1086 RVO/ Kegel's
11Jeffrey Gantz   1:41:28.00  1378 Titletown Flyers
12T-Mon -T   1:42:1.80  915 muddy cup racing
13Bob Phelps   1:43:53.70  1079 Alterra Coffee
14Jesse Kusserow     2070 
15Kenneth Ramm     2108 Wors
16Scott Palmersheim     2147 Pedal Moraine
17Terry Prewitt     2572 Attitude Sports
18514.97Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2081 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
19Michael Owens     2157 alterra
20Mike Grimm     2558 Flatlandia
21Troy Sable     2039 
22529.69Michael Giesen   Chilton, WI 297775  2171 Title Town Flyers
23Tom Wendland     2011 team extreme
24David Anderson     2578 One Racing
25Jeff Greatens     2550 
26Alan Kinnaman     2031 
27Steve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac Cyclery
28Andre Ogendaal     2579 
29555.45Dean Zigman   Sussex, WI 231559  2037 Twin Six
30Dustin Vande Zande     2101 Point Pursuit
31Edward Piontek     2137 
32Steven Drecoll     2132 
33Anton Koenigsmann     2815 
34Eric Neville     2549 
35Steve Baumann     2082 Titletown Flyers
36Kevin Lemke     2084 Fond du Lac Cyclery
37Gary Esko     2065 
38Bob Anderson     2548 
39592.25Phillip Kurz   Milwaukee, WI 279341  2840 Cyclopath
DNFDon Freitag     2019 
DNFTodd Thorn     2803 Wildside Velo
2147483647Nick Christofalos   T6her Gear  1100 CLIF BAR

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Youngen     2557 Wild Card Cycling
2Jerry Leair     2153 Mr. Tree
3526.07keith kaufman   Eau Claire, WI 263664  2163 Overdrive Cycling
4528.02Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2150 Alterra27
5529.97Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  2004 velo club roubaix
6Daniel Braun     2113 TEAM EXPO
7533.87John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  2180 Wheelfast
8Mark Muraski     2103 Riverbrook
9William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
10Dale Freund     2582 
11Brad Swenson     2219 Spokes N Spines
12543.62John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2050 Team Extreme
13Dave Hornung     2128 Team Fonddulac/Oshkosh
14Julian Coupland     2543 
15Randy Feuillerat     2134 Janes Velo Club
16Jim Splittgerber     2045 
17553.37Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2155 TreadHead Cycling
18Rob Ritchie     2866 Freeflight
19557.27Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Team Pedal Moraine
20559.22Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2043 Team Extremei & Bike
21Mike Brauer     2139 
22John Dabbeekeh     2179 
23Frank Sniadajewski     2074 Point Pursuit
24567.02David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
25Steve Manthe     2025 Chainsmokers
26Robert Maloney     2577 
27Andrew Urda     2863 
28574.82Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFJerry Manta Jr     2057 Treadheads
DNFBob Ferrara     2063 
DNFBruce Parker   Edina, MN 260693  2075 Freewheel BikeShop
DNFWally Sniadajewski     2810 Point Pursuit

Men - 1-2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.17Robert Downs   Madison, WI1:32:16.20 9947  971 Planet Bike
2531.22Gregory Bower   Boulder, CO1:32:35.80 228101  805 
3Marcum Martz   1:34:57.30  802 Mountain Outfitters
4543.32John Timm   Germantown, WI1:36:55.50 209235  810 Team Extreme
5549.37Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI1:39:42.90 185458  838 Is Corp
6Gary Meader   1:40:30.40  969 
7561.47Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:42:21.20 280203  807 Wildside Velo
8567.52Wayne Fish   Rhinelander, WI1:42:52.80 296139  801 Fish Nordic
9Mike Wanek   1:49:53.20  803 
DNFRandy Pallex     808 Titletown Flyers

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Michels   1:26:33.70  712 Gear N' Up
2507.61Phillip Anschutz   Sturgeonbay, WI1:32:17.40 282326  703 
3590.01John Kummer   Plymouth, WI1:47:53.20 299122  714 Fattires-N-Beer
DNFCaleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 282426  711 Titletown Flyers
DNFLeif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  733 Cyclopath
DNFRyan Voss   Damascus, OR 286022  705 Muddy Cup Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.62Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:38:53.60 285001  25 Adventure 212/Specialized
2360.18Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:39:44.20 247082  17 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3382.74Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI1:41:41.90 267964  21 Rib Mountain Cycles
4405.30Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:44:11.90 182019  43 Title Town Flyers
5427.86Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI1:45:9.20 242169  37 Attitude Sports
6450.42Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI1:46:8.50 148803  189 PYOC
7Dan Teuters   1:47:38.50  193 Beans Barley
8495.54Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR1:48:17.80 287214  52 UW-Stout
10540.66Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI1:52:29.70 295894  47 Performa Cycling
DNFJake Begley   Tempe, AZ GU 268804  24 Rudy Project
DNFChristian Brekke   Stoughton, WI 244627  13 Fisher 29er Crew
DNFCarlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI 227622  26 Alterra / Sun Ringle Factory
DNFMatt Gehling   Madison, WI 214485  34 Team Wors
DNFScott Golomski   Greenfield, WI 208973  60 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.84Landon Lueck   Madison, WI1:39:39.70 91664  Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
2368.85Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI1:42:26.40 182177  86 Garage 864 / T6 / Bens
3381.86Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:43:3.90 182256  36 Team Polska
4394.87Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:43:11.50 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
5407.88Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:43:12.00 256256  88 Guinness
6420.89Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL1:43:47.50 220282  187 Killjoy
7433.90Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO1:44:16.50 209153  16 Team Wors
8446.91Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:44:36.70 264356  29 Muddy Cup
9459.92Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI1:45:26.00 216643  191 
10472.93Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI1:47:11.40 116891  59 Sisu Cycles
11485.94Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:47:50.60 274937  22 Wheel &Sprockett
12498.95Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI1:48:41.50 53729  184 bloy concrete
13511.96Charles Tri   Rochester, MN1:49:56.90 80524  190 29er Crew
14524.97Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI1:50:11.60 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
15537.98Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI1:52:25.20 93290  186 Team Magnus
16550.99Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI1:53:29.30 50845  19 Lake Area Physical Therapy
17564.00Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI1:53:33.10 257462  32 Wors Posse
18577.01Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI1:55:44.10 291820  23 Alterra Coffee
19590.02Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL1:56:38.80 94072  58 Guinness / Little Ades
DNFRyan Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227406  38 GTDirtCoalition/WildsideVelo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.18Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI1:41:51.10 166066  Team Pedal Moraine
2514.98Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI1:46:5.90 16155  20 Hammer Nutrition
3519.78Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:46:44.40 197745  28 Team Pedal Morraine
4524.58John Miller   Madison, WI1:48:30.50 233978  44 \\\\\\\'Mafia Racing/Pabst/Fel
5529.38Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:48:50.70 98534  27 Team Pedal Moraine
6534.18Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI1:48:53.80 294083  61 Muddy Cup / COLC
7538.98Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI1:51:12.40 227470  64 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle Co
8543.78John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:55:7.20 259398  15 CLIF BAR
9548.58John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:55:18.50 259146  33 Hayes DiscBrakes
DNFScott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  56 Guinness
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.83Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:36:2.80 85929  10 Gear Grinder
2316.75Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI1:37:8.70 226412  Planet Bike/GT/T6
3344.67Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:37:8.80 145071  53 Planet Bike/GT
4372.59Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:38:2.30 84647  54 Adventure 212/Specialized
5400.51Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:40:40.00 212641  41 Team Polska
6428.43Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:41:31.60 214936  Mr. Tree
7456.35Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:43:32.40 139566  Adventure 212 / Specialized
8484.27Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC1:48:23.10 177553  188 WBR-Siren Bicycles
9512.19Timothy Drankus   Sheboygan, WI1:56:54.40 151397  11 Alterra CoffeeRacing Team
DNFJesse LaLonde   Ely Mn 203490  Gary Fisher 29r/T^/BKB

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.59Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL1:2:15.20 264455  5025 CLIF BAR
2Arin Lemke   1:9:55.90  5034 Team Pedal Moraine
3Emily Anderson   1:13:35.80  5152 
4Samantha Kosarzycki   1:19:19.30  5019 Alterra
5Brigid Jensen     6145 
6Anna Poulton     6018 Clif
7Megan Senderhauf     6005 Wheel and Sprocket
8Marilee Collier     6010 Muddy Cup Racing
9Cailey Jeske     6017 Pedal Moraine
10Jordan Pellett     6019 Wildside Velo Club
11Monica Gabrielson     6015 Wildside Velo Club
12Persephone Bates     6155 Muddy Cup
13Leah Fletcher     6146 
DNFRachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  5001 Riverbrook Momentum

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Meyer   1:13:38.20  5155 
2Kieran OBrien   1:20:17.20  5150 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelli Piotrowski   1:4:13.20  5036 
2Kelly Sadauckas   1:4:15.00  5031 Team Extreme
3Becky Carvin   1:16:49.30  5035 Muddy Cup Racing
4Kacie Griffin   1:17:44.30  5154 
5Danielle Tournier   1:31:49.70  5030 Treadhead Cycling
DNFRheana Gattone     5153 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Niki Frazier   1:8:37.80  5013 Wildside Velo Club
DNFMargaret Matuszak     5018 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1pascalle Dumez   1:4:28.20  5151 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Gill   Madison, WI1:16:15.90 296978  5149 madFORCS
2Jodi Rummelhart   1:18:42.30  5005 KenoshaDriversClub.com

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolleen Kralovec   1:7:46.50  5022 Spike
2Sue Borchardt   1:13:32.90  5010 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI1:8:34.40 184037  5021 Attitude Sports
2Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:10:22.30 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFElizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  3033 CLIF BAR

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Weichmann   Madison, WI 284910  3007 UW-Madison
2Katie Nolan     3023 Muddy Cup

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Birdsall     3002 Performa Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Heil     3021 Wheel and Sprocket
2565.00Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  3114 Verdigris
3Rebecca Crocker     3022 Team Caboose

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Ericsson     3117 Madforcs
2Paige Graff-Lange     3006 The Bella Donnas
3Ann Holsen     3003 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Molly Wolf   Driftwood, TX 295664  3032 Guiness/Wheel Werks
2556.67Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3009 Team Pedal Moraine
3Susie McGinnity     3901 Elliot
4590.01Natalie Modugno   Lake Forest, IL 228603  3116 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3001 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFChristine Griesbach     3014 Point Pursuit

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  3019 Wildside Velo
2Deb Joseph   Stitzer, WI 260690  3026 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFCheryl Post     3004 Point Pursuit
DNFRegine Freund     3115 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI1:48:35.40 202278  715 muddy cup / singular cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Baumgardt   Rockford, IL1:47:35.80 274843  520 Ellsworth

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.61Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:39:1.50 227405  503 Wildside Velo Club
2512.32Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:40:14.30 157882  515 Gear Grinder
3523.03Claire Cannon   Madison, WI1:42:25.70 269897  504 Team Wors
4533.74Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:44:24.50 210713  517 Skinny's Club Tread
5544.45April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:44:46.70 223874  510 Team Pedal Moraine
6555.16Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN1:51:30.00 297066  521 Muddy Cup
7565.87Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI1:54:3.90 288201  512 Dude Girl/Fat Tire Guides/RMC
8576.58Gabriela Baranova   Zion, IL1:59:8.40 223988  513 Treadhead Cycling
9587.29Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL2:12:32.80 210270  565 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville1:37:57.00 226461  516 
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI1:49:51.80 212636  508 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:36:13.30 202434  501 Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
2Holly Liske   Stanford, CA1:38:51.30 190109  502 Hayes Disc Brakes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee