Race Results for
Maillot Jaune
Fenton, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI2:42:41 183938  32 Bissell
2 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi2:42:41 11699  10 West Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA2:42:42 200093  Essex Brass Cycling Team
4 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:42:47 225765  20 West Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI2:42:48 220678  21 Bissell/abg Cycling
6 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI2:45:15 199004  Wolverine / American C & F
7 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi2:45:15 254352  Wolverine / American C & F
8 James Minnema   Jenison, MI2:45:15 258591  17 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
9 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI2:45:16 239504  16 Tbs Racing
10 Adam McClounie   2:45:16  26 Wolverine / American C & F
11 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT2:45:16 169810  29 Priority Health
12 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI2:45:16 18395  14 Wolverine / American C & F
13 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI2:45:16 19336  15 Lathrup/giant
14 Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI2:45:17 200606  Team Giant - Michigan
15 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI2:45:17 243416  West Priority Health
16 Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI2:45:37 197477  18 Essex Brass
17 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI2:45:48 18223  13 West Priority Health
18 Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI2:45:52 244327  Ph/two Wheel Tango
19 Cody Brown (1 - Cat2)   Highland, MI2:45:56 258051  25 Essex Brass
20 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI2:46:33 164410  12 Team Giant - Mi
21 Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MIDNF 236759  27 Priority Health West
22 Raymond Dybowski (2 - Cat2)   Waterford, MIDNF 10313  Wolverine / American C & F
23 Ciro Viviano   DNF  24 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
24 Greg Allen   DNF  Maple Leaf Cycling Club
25 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MIDNF 39106  22 Team Giant - Mi
26 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MIDNF 154491  30 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
27 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MIDNF 156235  28 Wolverine / American C & F
28 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MIDNF 54490  19 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
29 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MIDNF 241103  23 West Priority Health
30 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MIDNF 120317  Spout Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI2:14:54 258681  320 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Adam York   Okemos Mi2:15:16 210584  323 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
3 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:15:16 48371  316 Wolverine / American C & F
4 Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI2:15:16 192357  328 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:15:16 273675  301 Central Michigan University
6 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI2:15:16 264396  318 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
7 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI2:15:16 225461  313 Fusion IT / River City Velo
8 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC2:15:16 290879  304 Morris Trucking
9 Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI2:15:16 154519  312 Hagerty
10 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:15:16 166327  324 Bells Beer Racing Team
11 Todd Hoover   East China, MI2:15:16 277279  310 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
12 Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL2:15:16 291304  306 Wolverine / American C & F
13 Dale Carley   Alto, MI2:15:16 237745  302 Fusion IT / River City Velo
14 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI2:15:16 207563  322 Spout.Com
15 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI2:15:17 154530  300 Hagerty Racing
16 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI2:15:17 198114  307 West Priority Health U23
17 Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI2:15:18 269427  311 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18 Todd Frerichs   Rochester Hills, MI2:15:18 197437  325 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI2:15:18 197649  317 Wolverine / American C & F
20 John Coates   Harperwoods, MI2:15:18 246615  305 Wolverine / American C & F
21 Christian Carvallo   2:15:19  303 Maximum Edge Bicycles
22 Pak Ho   2:15:21  330 Max Edge
23 John Loncket   2:15:21  326 Max Edge
24 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi2:16:08 235419  315 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
25 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI2:16:08 113027  308 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
26 Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI2:16:23 204162  331 Bissell
27 John Wolf   Brighton, MI2:18:34 58615  321 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
28 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MIDNF 166429  314 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
29 Zachariah Swetky   DNF  329 Wolverine / American C & F
30 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NCDNF 48468  319 Wolverine / American C & F
31 Ian Cullion   DNF  327 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Young   Augusta, MI1:38:31 159810  448 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
2 Michael Kent   Corte Madera, CA1:38:31 256831  425 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
3 Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI1:38:32 269005  410 Team O2
4 Brian Stewart   Birmingham, MI1:38:32 245539  437 
5 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI1:38:32 258444  449 Michigan State University
6 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI1:38:32 294316  416 Michigan State University
7 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV1:38:32 284331  424 Tri City Cyclists
8 Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI1:38:32 226318  418 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI1:38:32 281144  446 Hagerty Racing
10 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC1:38:32 288833  403 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Eric Jacuzzi   Plymouth, MI1:38:33 291370  419 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
12 Kyle Stange   Millington, MI1:38:33 222632  436 CycleFit Sports Club
13 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI1:38:33 289623  442 
14 Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:38:34 260216  435 CycleFit Sports Club
15 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI1:38:36 255567  427 Fusion IT / River City Velo
16 Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:38:46 255426  412 Fusion IT / River City Velo
17 Graham Kennedy   Marietta, GA1:38:47 258430  423 Michigan Cycling Club
18 Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI1:38:47 57496  409 Rapid Wheelmen
19 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:38:47 294925  415 Team Giant-Michigan
20 Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI1:38:48 272897  433 Fusion IT / River City Velo
21 Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI1:38:48 289606  452 AAVC
22 Bryan Underwood   Davisburg1:38:48 260349  441 Lindsey Wilson College
23 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI1:38:48 276259  426 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI1:39:05 148149  447 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
25 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI1:42:58 227728  444 Tri City Cyclists
26 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:45:08 252670  404 Flying Rhino Cc
27 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI1:45:09 264814  407 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
28 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI1:48:07 290810  431 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
29 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:48:23 276322  414 Rapid Wheelmen
30 Don Boersma   Ada, MI1:49:01 4078  402 Fusion IT / River City Velo
31 Scott Jankowski   Redford, MI1:50:31 285526  420 Racing Greyhounds
32 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI1:50:35 245538  440 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
33 Justin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI1:50:51 281878  422 Ann Arbor Velo Club
34 Gary Olson   Clawson, MI1:54:41 158443  428 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI1:55:54 262182  408 Flying Rhinos
36 David Schultz   Kentwood, MI1:56:08 210354  432 Fusion IT / River City Velo
37 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI1:56:19 271573  411 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
38 Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI1:57:31 208576  445 River City Velo
39 Nicholas Raiti   Encino, CA1:59:04 282264  430 Wayne State University
40 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI1:59:05 173365  434 Ann Arbor Velo Club
41 Randulph Arellano   Dearborn, MI1:59:23 254387  400 MCG P/b Trails-Edge.Com
42 Ronald Catlin   DNF  451 
43 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MIDNF 263250  413 Team O2
44 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MIDNF 262847  443 Tricity Cyclists
45 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MIDNF 191897  439 Racing Greyhounds
46 Justin Sprung   PortageDNF 274267  450 Kalamazoo Bike Club Racing
47 Thomas Dell   East China, MIDNF 277474  405 Team 02
48 Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MIDNF 208574  401 Fusion IT / River City Velo
49 Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 288915  406 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Risk   Birmingham, MI1:07:35 98726  523 
2 Peter Gamberg   Ann Arbor, MI1:07:43 295938  507 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Rob Kadlec   1:07:43  534 
4 Matthew Gapinski   1:07:44  508 
5 Glen Mutscher   Midland, MI1:07:44 244073  518 Tri City Cyclist
6 Jason Acker   1:07:44  500 
7 Eddie Kelley   Ann Arbor, MI1:07:44 284061  513 A2 High Gear
8 Pete Post   Kalamazoo, MI1:07:44 287077  521 
9 anthony prentice   Allendale 1:07:44 292144  522 
10 john meachum   Ada, MI1:07:45 299075  516 Village Bike Club
11 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI1:07:45 279364  501 Kbc Racing
12 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI1:07:45 293290  506 Racing Greyhounds
13 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI1:07:45 293700  511 
14 Wes Stoody   1:07:45  532 
15 Jason Goodin   Portage, MI1:07:59 295593  509 Kbc Racing
16 James Nugent   Taylor, MI1:09:27 296472  519 Ciclosort
17 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI1:12:30 286397  526 
18 Jason Williams   Rochester Hills, MI1:12:35 255249  528 Team 02/cadieux Bicycle Club
19 Jared Salinger   Beverlyhills, MI1:12:36 293507  524 University Of Michigan/wolverine
20 Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI1:13:24 236453  517 Racing Greyhounds
21 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi1:13:30 277740  152 Unaffiliated
22 Chad Benson   1:14:29  502 
23 Chris Donnelly   1:15:32  533 
24 Chris Gottschalk   Clarkston, MI1:15:35 272313  510 Wolverine Sports Club
25 Gahl Berkooz   Annarbor, MI1:18:32 289992  503 
26 Nick Immell   1:18:34  535 
27 Joseph Williams   Kalamazoo, MI1:20:39 294855  529 
28 Jim Zayac   1:21:35  530 
29 James Bryde   Lansing, MI1:22:35 250692  505 
30 Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI1:22:59 233911  515 
31 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL1:23:42 296403  512 Frcc
32 Kyle Wallace   East Lansing, MI1:23:42 291619  531 
33 Patrick Kelly   1:27:12  514 

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI2:17:51 80460  200 Team O2/ Cadieux Bc
2 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:17:52 210510  207 Priority Health/two Wheel Tango
3 James Bruce   Novi, MI2:19:54 46453  213 Lathrup/giant
4 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI2:20:10 228348  215 Essex Brass
5 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:20:10 66373  208 
6 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI2:20:10 37591  211 Wolverine / American C & F
7 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI2:20:11 128854  202 Wolverine / American C & F
8 Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:20:11 225784  203 
9 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI2:20:11 166307  204 Leadout Racing
10 Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI2:20:11 111939  209 
11 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI2:20:12 25051  216 Team Giant - Mi
12 Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI2:24:29 10066  210 
13 John Sammut   Washington, MI2:24:55 31145  205 Wolverine / American C & F
14 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI2:25:55 109072  201 MPI-Main Street
15 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI2:26:54 102586  206 MPI-Main Street
16 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI2:30:36 210730  214 Team Giant - Mi
17 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI2:37:02 228512  212 Team 02

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ignash   Clawson, MI1:40:00 276023  149 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI1:42:45 112078  155 
3 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI1:42:45 45148  144 Cadieux / Team O2
4 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI1:42:45 106137  145 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 David Hietikko   Ada, MI1:42:47 16121  148 West Mich Coast Riders
6 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI1:47:49 3599  143 Hagerty
7 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI1:47:49 63608  142 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI1:47:49 85167  157 
9 Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI1:47:50 47204  146 Cisco Cycling Team
10 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH1:47:51 190519  150 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:50:35 1625  141 West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI1:51:54 80801  147 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL1:52:08 277877  151 Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI2:05:48 170291  153 Cadieux Bicycle Club/team O2
15 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI2:28:44 179571  156 Wolverine Sports Club
16 David Hollis   Clio, MIDNF 40151  158 Cyclefit

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI1:45:51 29460  244 CycleFit Sports Club
2 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI1:45:51 26766  243 Hagerty
3 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI1:45:54 37712  246 Hagerty
4 Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI1:49:02 53559  245 Cycle Fit
5 Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH1:49:49 159245  241 Saturn Of Toledo
6 Scott Hubbard   Fenton, MI1:49:50 250103  242 
7 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi1:59:46 47936  247 Priority Health

Men - Junior - 10-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Loftus   Plainwell, MI1:16:55 277015  352 Kbc Racing
2 Peter Flanders   1:26:02  351 
3 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:26:31 260245  355 
4 Nick Myers   1:35:25  356 
5 Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI1:37:59 281159  354 Tri City Cyclists

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI1:17:27 291871  370 Tri City Cyclists
2 Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI1:26:29 260816  371 A2 High Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI1:53:09 263846  105 Hagerty Cycling
2 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI1:57:43 236546  103 Hagerty Cycling
3 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:57:43 278555  104 Mpi-Main Street
4 Aimee Lahann (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI1:57:44 266066  102 Team Priority Health/aavc
5 Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI1:59:49 110465  101 Team Priority Health/aavc
6 adrian fear   Milford, MIDNF 292281  100 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Gates   Ann Arbor, MI1:20:24 279828  477 Team Priority Health
2 Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI1:20:24 270824  483 Hagerty Racing
3 Kathleen Tipler   1:20:41  482 
4 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI1:21:08 278968  478 Hagerty Racing
5 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI1:22:05 276047  476 Hagerty Racing
6 Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI1:26:50 264406  479 Hagerty Racing
7 Heather Risk   Clarkston, MI1:26:59 294091  480 MPI-Main Street

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee