Race Results for
Folsom Cyclebration Time Trial
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PC

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT STRUGAR-FRITSCH   36:52  979 
2 CHRIS HOUDE   38:06  972 
3 KENT GILLIS   39:52  971 
DNS RICK MASON     978 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA21:18 206962  14 METROMINT CYCLING
2 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA21:40 242560  17 HDR P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
3 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA21:43 272691  13 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
4 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV21:51 251736  18 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
5 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA21:56 245198  25 SUGARCRM
6 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA22:03 242630  23 AMORE-VITA/VELO VIE P/B LIFETIME FITNESS
7 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA22:16 206466  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
8 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA22:26 32481  21 TEAM CLIF BAR
9 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA22:36 47388  10 KLEIN REAL ESTATE
10 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA22:46 256955  HDR P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
11 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA22:50 243069  SAFEWAY/ BICYCLES PLUS
12 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA23:10 63508  SUGARCRM
13 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA23:17 196233  19 TEAM SPINE
14 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA23:21 195204  11 RIO STRADA
15 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA23:38 234584  PACIFIC STATE BANK CYCLING TEAM
16 Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA23:40 213018  TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT
17 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA23:57 246669  27 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
18 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA23:59 187667  TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT
19 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA24:39 167796  30 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
20 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA24:40 127052  24 ROCKNASIUM
21 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA25:04 269476  CHICO CORSA
22 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA25:41 271541  16 RIO STRADA RACING
23 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA26:33 217858  12 TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT
DNS Kevin Swanson   Santa Rosa, CA 56660  22 SWANCOACHING.COM
DNS Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  26 DAVIS BIKE CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA22:13 47519  526 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
2 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA22:13 61440  510 EMC2-FELT
3 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA22:31 195470  506 SAFEWAY / BICYCLES PLUS
4 Brad Rampelberg (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA22:37 177382  516 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
5 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA23:10 9138  505 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
6 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA23:17 72022  511 GARRISON ISTITUTIONAL
7 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA23:22 127052  522 ROCKNASIUM
8 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA23:25 223944  502 EMC2-FELT
9 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV23:26 211441  517 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
10 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA23:46 254622  507 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS
11 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA23:56 146243  519 SJBC/SUGARCRM
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA24:21 4526  501 ROCKNASIUM
13 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA24:24 41335  527 SPORTGENIC/SQUADRA OVEST
14 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA24:38 81780  508 ROCKNASIUM
15 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA25:08 240484  500 SJBC/SUGARCRM
16 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA26:42 47424  525 EMC2/FELT

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA21:34 236946  131 METROMINT CYCLING
2 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA22:54 236118  126 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
3 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA22:59 263055  119 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
4 James Bender   Seattle, WA23:07 122052  100 SR RACING
5 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA23:09 49355  125 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
6 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA23:23 254913  112 TALEO RACING
7 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA23:24 234610  128 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
8 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA23:43 81992  116 RIO STRADA RACING
9 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA23:47 270120  106 METROMINT CYCLING
10 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA24:13 174881  129 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
11 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA24:46 213197  114 TALEO RACING
12 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA25:05 281883  108 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
13 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA25:06 53055  143 
14 Bryan Pro   Davis, CA25:09 195430  121 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
15 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA25:10 255460  109 ALL SPORT-TEAM SWIFT
16 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA25:15 258704  101 TEAM KINETIC CYCLES
17 David Pauls   Angwin, CA25:23 111588  118 NORCAL
18 Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA25:41 9524  105 BICYCLE PLANET
19 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA26:09 158049  103 ROCKNASIUM
20 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA27:43 160274  110 WELL'S FARGO RACING TEAM
21 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA35:04 41335  117 SPORTGENIC/SQUADRA OVEST
22 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA33:00 190311  123 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA23:23 248052  206 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
2 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA23:24 273912  207 PENINSULA VELO / POMODORO
3 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA23:35 242644  213 YOKOHL RANCH/SBW
4 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA23:42 260224  200 2WHEELRACING
5 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA24:11 243434  238 BICYCLE PLANET
6 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA24:19 195431  203 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
7 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA24:32 272559  234 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
8 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA24:39 252994  210 BICYCLE PLANET
9 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA25:14 240212  239 BICYCLE PLANET
10 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA25:23 283185  212 CHICO CORSA
11 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA25:23 203737  245 SQUADRA ABRUZZO
12 Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA25:33 110667  240 
13 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA25:36 153414  204 CHICO CORSA
14 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA26:05 51073  242 FUSIONSPORT
15 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA26:12 236460  230 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
16 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA26:18 239889  246 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
17 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA26:59 220894  243 UC IRVINE CYCLING
18 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA27:01 237651  254 GODSPEED COURIER
19 Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA27:03 101369  217 
20 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA27:32 258261  221 RIO STRADA RACING
21 Zach Hamm   Folsom, CA27:35 221161  215 TEAM BP
22 Bret Roberts   San Francisco, CA28:08 271061  231 SUGARCRM
23 Kevin Park   Sebastopol, CA30:09 292843  228 ORGANICATHLETE
24 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA30:26 272484  233 
25 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV39:17 294725  222 
26 Nicholas Tudoni   Burlingame, CA46:06 244476  237 PENINSULA VELO/POMODORO
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  211 TEAM NORCAL BIKESPORT
DNS John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990  224 BICYCLE PLANET
DNS German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  241 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB (BBC)

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Martin   Danville, CA22:01 276924  29 TALEO RACING
2 Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA22:59 287558  TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA23:01 244782  DAVIS BIKE CLUB
4 John Walters   Concord, CA23:09 287852  53 TALEO RACING
5 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA23:12 285192  23 RUBBER SOUL/CSC RACING TEAM
6 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA23:23 248096  47 BICYCLE PLANET
7 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV23:39 298550  42 
8 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV23:47 245436  50 GREAT BASIN IMAGING
9 Darin Salk   Davis, CA23:50 272631  44 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
10 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA23:57 195560  13 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
11 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA24:09 287510  21 RUBBER SOUL/CSC
12 Ernie Perreira (1 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA24:09 27775  37 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME - NORCAL
13 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA24:19 286893  25 TALEO RACING
14 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA24:27 208769  12 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
15 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA24:35 269690  22 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
16 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA24:38 252576  COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
17 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA24:55 295966  43 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
18 Chris Parod   Mather, CA24:57 270992  36 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
19 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA24:57 30120  40 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
20 Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA25:03 275297  17 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
21 JOE MCCRUMMEN   25:13  30 
22 Steve Schnelker (2 - Cat4)   Reno, NV25:24 195301  46 RENO WHEELMEN
23 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA25:28 265576  19 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
24 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA25:31 61633  35 BICYCLE PLANET
25 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA25:32 89807  THE BICYCLE TRIP
26 Jeff Davis   Napa , CA26:02 258258  11 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
27 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA26:06 256545  15 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
28 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA26:18 112253  20 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
29 Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA26:18 89585  39 
30 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA26:27 219331  41 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
31 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA26:29 290981  RIO STRADA RACING
32 Christopher Sargent   Cameron Park, CA26:30 299246  45 
33 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA26:31 273343  26 BICYCLE PLANET
34 JOEL CORY   26:37  10 
35 Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA26:41 234970  31 PRECISION BICYCLES/TEAM PRECISION
36 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA26:45 271280  49 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
37 Jason Wagner   Sacramento, CA26:45 297789  52 SQUADRA ABRUZZO
38 Rafael Neiman   Loomis, CA26:55 270869  32 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
39 AARON HUTCHINSON   27:31  24 
40 Matthew Berrien   Folsom, CA27:48 287318  RIO STRADA RACING
41 RICH PITRA   28:40  38 
42 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA29:50 231563  33 
43 ED MAHONEY   29:58  27 
44 frederick stewart (1 - Cat5)   Folsom, CA30:12 300577  48 
45 DIEGO DURRELL   31:11  14 
46 Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA31:29 286850  BICYCLE PLANET
47 Dennis Evans   San Jose, CA32:07 300011  18 
DNS KENNY BAILEY     
DNS Chris Carroll   Yuba City, CA 270860  STERLING SPORTS GROUP
DNS John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  16 NORCAL COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
DNS Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA 270067  28 SUGAR CRM
DNS Rafael Ortiz    292562  34 
DNS Jeffrey Tse   San Anselmo, CA 125893  51 SUGARCRM

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA23:54 271499  863 YOKOHL RANCH/SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS
2 RICHARD PAUL   24:36  866 
3 Pete Zucker   Danville, CA24:54 287074  882 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
4 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA25:10 242549  855 THIRD PILLAR
5 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA25:17 38840  870 THIRD PILLAR
6 NICK CANJURA   26:30  881 
7 David Barnes   Sacramento, CA26:48 287249  880 TEAM KINETIC CYCLES

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA23:10 259534  361 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
2 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA24:16 290926  396 
3 Michael White   Folsom, CA24:28 299962  398 REVOLUTIONS
4 Dean Klotz   Cameron Park, CA25:09 139360  405 GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
5 William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA25:12 280827  413 UNATTACHED
6 Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA25:14 285998  380 REVOLUTIONS CYCLING
7 Fred Haines   Sacramento, CA25:16 249078  368 BEER / EAST SAC BIKE
8 Eric Nelson   San Clemente, CA25:16 232855  384 
9 Jordan Degen   San Francisco, CA25:22 9056  403 
10 ANDREW BYER   25:29  401 
11 ZACH BEHRENDT   25:31  351 MELLOW MOTORS
12 Travis Selk   Concord, CA25:53 242087  391 TALEO RACING
13 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA26:06 277047  409 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
14 Ruben Vera   Roseville, CA26:11 281853  415 RIO STRADA RACING
15 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA26:22 284507  354 
16 GAVIN SCOTT   26:24  414 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
17 John Collins   Folsom, CA26:24 231774  355 BICYCLE PLANET
18 Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA26:36 288945  382 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
19 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA26:44 285993  356 TEAM REVOLUTIONS
20 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA26:50 248941  359 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
21 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA27:29 271419  363 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
22 Douglas Schaller   Morgan Hill, CA27:32 266583  390 BICYCLE PLANET
23 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA27:44 286992  358 TUESDAY VELO
24 Steve Loebach   Orangevale, CA27:45 254066  377 BICYCLE PLANET
25 Anthony ODell   Orangevale, CA28:17 287267  385 
26 CHRIS GRAY   28:19  367 
27 ERIC LOEWE   28:22  408 
28 DON LEE   29:05  407 
29 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA29:32 274522  400 
30 TOM CAMPEAU   30:16  402 VICTORY VELO
31 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA30:23 272962  399 
32 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA32:08 295237  375 RIO STRADA RACING
33 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA34:25 299828  392 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
34 John Larsen   Roseville, CA37:31 68745  406 
DNS Christopher Adams   Sanfrancisco, CA 298784  350 ATLANTIS
DNS Evan LeVang   Chico, CA 263740  376 TEAM KINETIC CYCLES
DNS Anthony Pelosi   Folsom, CA 223582  387 TEAM REVOLUTION
DNS AARON HUTCHINSON     404 UNATTACHED
DNS Michael Miller   Napa, CA 227948  410 
DNS TODD OSTERBERG     411 
DNS JOSH RAINS     412 
DNF Alexander Kizis   Reno, NVCHICO 273691  374 THE BICYCLE WHEEL

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA21:59 47519  747 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
2 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA22:19 102274  748 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
3 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA22:35 74102  704 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
4 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA23:01 195844  743 
5 Benjamin Swann (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA23:06 34735  732 DELTA CASES CYCLING
6 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA23:25 287169  746 SERT/SHO-AIR
7 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA23:32 28820  722 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
8 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA23:38 221460  723 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
9 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM23:43 272237  724 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
10 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA23:46 32554  729 ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES / FCI COMMERCIAL
11 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA23:52 20327  711 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
12 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA24:01 29458  725 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
13 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA24:10 71186  708 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
14 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA24:26 136970  720 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
15 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA24:27 47463  717 SJBC/SUGARCRM
16 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA24:32 125352  710 
17 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA24:35 94897  730 UNATTACHED
18 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA24:45 33087  731 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPECIALIZED
19 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA25:00 202161  718 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
20 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA25:04 142113  719 TALEO RACING
21 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA25:17 91021  716 ROCKNASIUM
22 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA25:24 86651  709 ARMSTRONG & ASSOCIATES / FCI COMMERCIAL
23 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA25:49 13594  706 RENO WHEELMEN
24 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA26:35 59052  750 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
25 GREG TEASELEY   27:03  752 
26 DUANE STRAUSER   27:12  754 
27 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA27:52 252241  751 
28 BRIAN IVIE   27:53  744 
29 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA27:57 274756  702 
30 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca28:27 230031  726 COLAVITA/SUTTERHOME-NORCAL
31 RANDY COLE   29:55  742 
32 GARY ZAHNISER   32:36  753 
33 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA33:27 28533  721 SAFEWAY/BICYCLES PLUS RACING
DNS Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  713 
DNS Timothy Montagne   Sunnyvale, CA 24781  714 SUGARCRM
DNS Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  736 ZTEAM
DNS Thomas Johnson   Carmichael, CA 278820  745 
DNS William Sans   San Mateo, CA 48284  749 SYCIP

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA23:09 249301  602 TALEO RACING
2 David Kelley   Merced, CA24:30 65663  614 ALTO VELO
3 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA24:31 254360  601 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
4 John Zunino   Arnold, CA24:34 196757  612 PACIFIC STATE BANK CYCLING TEAM
5 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA24:54 272743  617 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
6 Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA25:04 254610  615 TALEO RACING
7 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA26:24 229180  613 TALEO RACING
8 JAMES MADDOCK   26:25  616 
9 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA26:40 90582  618 MAKO/MELLOW MOTORS
10 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA26:54 235126  600 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
11 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA29:10 145186  611 KAISER PERMANENTE/ TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
12 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA29:14 51158  607 
13 Frederick Proudman   Foley, AL29:47 46135  610 TALEO RACING
14 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA30:03 150815  604 VOS-CYCLES GLADIATOR
15 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA30:36 182045  606 ALTO VELO

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA28:54 286297  552 
2 ZACHARIAH MCCLENDON   32:21  561 
3 Tucker Huffman   Elk Grove, CA38:04 300411  551 
4 GARRETT HANKINS   39:22  550 
DNS David Schultz   Walnutcreek, CA 281168  562 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA24:10 219674  757 TEAM TIBCO
2 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA24:12 105201  754 KLEIN REAL ESTATE
3 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA24:40 224272  755 BICI SPORT
4 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA24:54 289752  764 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
5 EMILY KACHOREK   25:05  759 WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
6 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA25:09 276961  766 WHOLE FOODS
7 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA25:36 17419  758 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
8 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA26:02 33024  769 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
9 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA26:05 203755  765 METROMINT CYCLING
10 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA26:37 237346  762 COLAVITA SUTTER HOME NORCAL
11 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA26:51 180561  751 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
12 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA27:25 273081  768 PROMAN HIT SQUAD
13 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA27:42 266244  756 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORI OSEN   25:49  659 
2 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA26:18 297368  658 TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT
3 LISA HOLM   27:53  653 
4 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA28:31 196223  652 PROTECH RACING
5 Leslie Halkett   Cameron Park, CA28:39 286638  651 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
6 SARAH LUQUE   29:34  656 
7 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA30:29 299535  661 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
8 CAROL PARISE   30:36  660 
9 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA30:43 274098  655 TEAM INTEGRATE/FFBC P/B CHIPOTLE
10 RENEE MCCANDLESS   30:44  657 
11 Jill Bowlus   Davis, CA31:39 296327  650 
12 LINDA KELLY   37:06  654 
DNF Catherine Swenson   Sacramento, CA 291283  662 TEAM REVOLUTIONS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee