Race Results for
2009 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trial
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Century Road Club Association
2 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Salamander Racing
3 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
5 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Talksoft Racing
6 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   Quaker City Wheelmen
7 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Mason Dixon Velo
9 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
10 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   Spinners Cycling
11 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   CCNS
12 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   Chester County Cycling Foundation
13 Stefan Grecu (1 - Cat2)   Cressona, PA 237900   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
14 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Talksoft Racing
DNS Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNS Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837   ERA Cycling
DNS Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975   Jittery Joe's U25
DNS Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Jittery Joe's U25
DNS Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   Jittery Joe's U25

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178   Century Road Club Association
3 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726   Quaker City Wheelmen
4 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   Chester County Velo
7 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959   Chester County Velo
9 Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA 64163   Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976   Mason Dixon Velo
11 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   Phenix Velo
12 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA 288380   Quaker City Wheelmen
13 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   Guys Racing Club
14 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   Chester County Velo
15 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704   Human Zoom Cycling
16 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA 272367   Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   Guys Racing Club
19 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing Club
20 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537   Chester County Velo
21 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   Guys Racing Club
22 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411   Chester County Velo
23 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699   Chester County Velo
24 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling
25 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213   Chester County Velo
26 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
27 Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA 178864   Guys Racing Club
28 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNS Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Lesnak   Brooklyn, NY 280490   Unattached
2 Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA 179320   Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   Guys Racing
4 Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA 263495   Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Christian Barbaro Wareikis   Ardmore, PA 150790   Guys Racing Club
6 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905   Guys Racing Club
7 John Nowoslawski   Salt Lake City, UT 216186   Polish Plumbers
8 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guys Racing Club
9 Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY 194429   Team Uomo Cycling
10 Kevin Correale   King Of Prussia, PA 244001   Team DRT/Deep Blue
11 Christopher Miller   Lansdowne, PA 260172   Guys Racing Club
12 H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651   Human Zoom Cycling
13 stephen mikulcik   Hockessin, DE 261219   Team DRT/Deep Blue
14 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   Quaker City Wheelmen
15 Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214   Chesapeake Wheelmen
16 William Apollo   Harrisburg, PA 251254   Yellow Breeches Racing
17 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342   Guys Racing Club
18 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287   Human Zoom Cycling
19 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA 278445   Quaker City Wheelmen
20 Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018   Guys Racing Club
21 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   Quaker City Wheelmen
22 Cyril Monnet   Wynnewood, PA 289559   Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Gary Morris   Mount Laurel, NJ 216574   Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396   Quaker City Wheelmen
25 Tim Fitzgerald   Orefield, PA 244932   Unattached
26 Mark McDonnell   Lansdale, PA 208856   Abington Wheel Wright
27 Mark Pfeiffer   Philadelphia, PA 204592   Quaker City Wheelmen
28 Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574   Philadelphia Ciclismo
29 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101   Main Line Cycling
30 Anthony Fedirko   Fitchburg, MA 113094   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
31 Kermit Pannell   Philadelphia, PA 259772   Tri State Velo
32 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE 229625   Tri State Velo
33 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
34 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Chester County Velo
DNS Ashley Doane   New York, NY 259830   Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963   Unattached
DNS Scott Kater   Doylestown, PA 223452   Cyclesports/Zaveta
DNS Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690   Main Line Cycling
DNS Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Propeller Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   DC Velo Limited
2 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874   Unattached
3 Cody Lowry      Schuykill Navy Racing
4 Matthew Tewksbury      Unattached
5 James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056   Unattached
6 Dave Hilton      Unattached
7 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Watchung Wheelmen
8 Olaf Schweidler      Hot Fot Cycles
9 Matthew Miller      Unattached
10 Frank McGurk      Team DRT/Deep Blue
11 Michael Grossman      Cadence
12 Stephen Correale   Yorklyn, DE 261260   Team DRT/Deep Blue
13 Thomas Burke   Berlin, NJ 63028   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264   Tri State Velo
15 Sean Connelly      Unattached
16 richard ambacher   Pitman, NJ 287486   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
17 Kevin McCracken      Unattached
18 Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE 265613   Team DRT/Deep Blue
19 JScott Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 292683   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
20 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Team Army-USAC
21 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033   Unattached
22 Joseph Hammons   Scottsdale, AZ 285810   Unattached
23 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   Unattached
24 Rob Magaw   Wilmington, DE 280414   First State Velo Sport
25 Charles Livingston      Unattached
26 Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA 10735   Independent Fabrication
27 Matthew Walsh      Unattached
28 Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA 263608   Tri State Velo
29 Andrew Shanks   Atlanta, GA 267722   Unattached
30 Gary Dutton   Wilmington, DE 249163   Team DRT/Deep Blue
31 William Roach   Wayne, PA 256457   Quaker City Wheelmen
32 Ricardo Hernandez      Unattached
33 John Sargent      Roland Park Place
34 Michael Martin      Unattached
35 Michael Santoro      Unattached
36 Bruce Lawrence      Blue Suit Pacers
37 Michael Scott      Unattached
38 Roger Miller   Philadelphia, PA 297085   Lucid Music
39 Mark Combs   Conshohocken, PA 240983   Human Zoom Cycling
40 Matthew McGregor-Mento   Newyourk, NY 202623   Team Swift
41 Frederick Ulmer   Thorndale, PA 110330   Unattached
42 Henry Rinck      Unattached
DNS Scott Bralow   Philadelphia, PA 263759   Main Line Cycling
DNS Stephen Cottrel      Sunset Cyclery
DNS Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250   Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
DNS Eunan Hendron      BCP
DNS patrick mcgurk   Egg Harbor City, NJ 288944   Tri State Velo
DNS Peter Reich      Team Swift

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD 199532   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   Quaker City Wheelmen
6 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
7 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379   Tri State Velo
10 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling
11 Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494   Team DRT/Deep Blue
12 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
13 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen
15 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Francis Dougherty   Havre De Grace , MD 197576   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18 Edward Shuhart   Morrisville, PA 52871   Bucks County Racing
19 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   Delta Surveying Services
20 Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA 45923   Quaker City Wheelmen
21 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling
22 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943   Guys Racing Club
23 Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   First State Velo Sport
24 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   Quaker City Wheelmen
25 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Racing
26 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
27 Bud Seitzinger (1 - Cat4)   Elkins Park, PA 222493   Guys Racing Club
28 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club
29 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Unattached
DNS Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNS Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819   Somerset Wheelmen
DNS Thomas Laky   Schwenksville, PA 202576   Tri State Velo
DNS David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442   Main Line Cycling
DNS Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 229274   Somerset Wheelmen
DNS Bradley Pomeroy   Cherry Hill, NJ 163508   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   DC Velo Limited
2 Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723   Tri State Velo
3 Andrew Buck (1 - Cat3)   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 John Spieker   Lewes, DE 226033   Shore Velocity Cycling
5 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508   Main Line Cycling
6 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
9 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198   Chester County Velo
10 Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314   Guys Racing Club
11 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
12 Daniel Harwi      L'Equipe DeVille
13 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259   Guys Racing Club
14 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
DNS Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Guys Racing Club
DNS Matthew Schottenfeld      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Tobias Hahn      Quaker City Wheelmen
3 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048   Main Line Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Andrew Shafer   Nazareth, PA 269390   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Josh Moskow      Unattached
4 Josh Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Upstate Velo
3 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300   Twisted Spokes
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   JVR Sports
5 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
6 Jacob Hoover   Fogelsville, PA 233340   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   JVR Sports
6 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197   Human Zoom Cycling
7 Chad Gorr   Fogelsville, PA 277118   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
DNS Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alaina Gurski (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Margaret Smigiel   Flourtown, PA 195721   Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Kristina Whelan   Wyndmoor, PA 291624   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618   Team Cyclelife
5 Trish Henwood   Malvern, PA 291757   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Michelle Mighdoll   Philadelphia, PA 274842   Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Team Kenda
8 Jennifer Sammons (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 257725   Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA 254858   Kutztown Cutters
10 Holly Geldhauser      Snapple
11 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826   Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   Zaveta Cycling
13 Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA 54991   Tri State Velo
14 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437   Human Zoom Cycling
15 Dana Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 126048   Chester County Cycling Foundation
16 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085   Signature Cycles
17 SARAH MCALLISTER   Philadelphia, PA 287495   Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club
19 Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA 266894   Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA 247016   Ski Utah Cycling
21 Sara BramsMiller   Philadelphia , PA 282480   Sturdy Girl Cycling
22 Maria Carrillo      Unattached
23 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683   Sturdy Girl Cycling
24 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376   Team DRT/Deep Blue
25 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Sturdy Girl Cycling
26 Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 183245   Tri State Velo
27 Phyllis Ingram   Norristown Pa 229081   JVR Sports
28 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
DNS Kristin Walters   Wilmington, DE 208589   Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNS Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748   Team Cyclelife

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee