Race Results for
TD Bank Liberty Classic
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina TEUTENBERG     235 Team Columbia-Highroad
2 Joanne KIESANOWSKI     392 Team TIBCO
3 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087  344 PROMAN Hit Squad
4 Trixi WORRACK     246 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
5 Catherine CHEATLEY     272 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
6 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704  405 Team Type 1
7 Ruth CORSET     302 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8 Chrissy RUITER     414 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
9 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712  244 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
10 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA 33201  232 Team Columbia-Highroad
11 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735  231 Team Columbia-Highroad
12 Judith ARNDT     233 Team Columbia-Highroad
13 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  393 Team TIBCO
14 Gina GRAIN     452 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
15 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232  404 Team Type 1
16 Kirsty BROUN     432 Velo Classic Tours
17 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID 41951  276 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
18 Theresa RYAN     444 Verducci/Breakaway Powered by Delta7Spor
19 Anne SAMPLONIUS     386 Team Lip Smacker
20 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  415 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
21 Laura GILDER     311 Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.com
22 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  313 Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.com
23 Rachel NEYLAN     343 PROMAN Hit Squad
24 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  253 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
25 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA 107283  342 PROMAN Hit Squad
26 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  425 Vanderkitten Racing
27 Suzanne GOEDE     242 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
28 Toni BRADSHAW     382 Team Lip Smacker
29 Casey Gale   Columbia, SC 271036  252 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
30 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  451 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
31 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA 275626  335 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  421 Vanderkitten Racing
33 Veronica LEAL     403 Team Type 1
34 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577  413 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
35 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539  412 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
36 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi 77841  406 Team Type 1
37 Sally ANNIS     281 Hub Racing
38 Tiffany CROMWELL     273 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
39 Alexis RHODES     455 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
40 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744  454 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
41 Katheryn MATTIS     453 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
42 Eva LUTZ     243 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
43 Regina SCHLEICHER     245 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
44 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456  396 Team TIBCO
45 Erinne WILOCK     456 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
46 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO 229709  275 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
47 Rachel HEAL     274 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
48 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  394 Team TIBCO
49 Malindi MACLEAN     305 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
50 Emma RICKARDS     395 Team TIBCO
51 Liza RACHETTO     434 Velo Classic Tours
52 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441  401 Team Type 1
53 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  383 Team Lip Smacker
54 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  336 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  256 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
56 Leigh HOPKINS     423 Vanderkitten Racing
57 Silke WUNDERWALD     375 Team Kenda
58 Elenora VANDIJK     236 Team Columbia-Highroad
59 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  354 Salamander Racing
60 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806  312 Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.com
61 Emily Zell   Mill Valley, CA 222480  416 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
62 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  424 Vanderkitten Racing
63 Steph ROORDA     306 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
64 Dotsie Bausch   Irvine, CA 154601  301 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
65 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  384 Team Lip Smacker
66 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA 212327  391 Team TIBCO
67 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO 142591  385 Team Lip Smacker
68 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  261 BWM-Bianchi
69 Lauren ELLIS     304 Jazz Apple Cycling Team
70 Charlotte BECKER     241 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
71 Kelly BENJAMIN     271 Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light
72 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  286 Hub Racing
73 Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO 167904  411 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
74 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  464 Zaveta Cycling
75 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700  341 PROMAN Hit Squad
76 Flavia Lepene   Blacksburg, VA 243506  265 BWM-Bianchi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee