Race Results for
Homestake XC Mountain Bike Race
Butte, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:38:39 230410  GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT1:43:26 224673  30 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:46:49 201598  38 Montana Velo
4 alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT1:48:10 279355  GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT1:53:36 202497  52 Northern Rockies Cycling
6 Peter Behrends   Basin, MT1:55:54 231850  
7 Peter Smetz   1:57:09  37 
8 Johnathan Bardsley   Missoula, MT1:58:04 2568  39 
9 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA2:00:02 129064  506 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
10 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT2:07:50 117422  
11 Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT2:12:18 147118  

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Schute   0:42:59  729 
2 David McWethy   0:54:44  731 
3 Martin Carlson   1:04:14  733 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Bardsley   0:45:56  1549 
2 Eric Carlson   0:46:47  524 Montana Velo
3 Garrett Carlson   0:57:21  525 Montana Velo
4 Logan Diekman   1:05:01  526 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:17:31 278917  158 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Kelley Mattingly   1:18:18  523 
3 Joe Hamilton   1:19:22  105 
4 Kyle Ellefson   Billings, MT1:21:40 261607  106 
5 Edward Warner   Clancy, MT1:22:08 247874  103 Team Great Divide
6 doug swain   Missoula, MT1:22:10 297329  107 
7 David Schoening   1:25:20  104 
8 Chad Blasi   1:33:14  139 
9 Brian Chan   1:35:14  141 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:48:32 156031  Kenda Titus Hayes
DNF Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  GAS/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Swain   0:51:24  732 
2 Lynn Chan   0:57:22  734 
3 Stephanie Hahn   1:07:54  730 
4 Dawn Petritz   1:24:39  728 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Bardsley   1:45:47  143 
2 Terra Spots   1:49:48  142 
3 Erin Reis   2:05:33  140 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee