Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 03/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA5:06:35.5 23057  32 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA5:08:34.5 131248  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling
3Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA5:09:15.8 258309  21 ZteaM
4Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA5:09:42.8 195929  Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
5Graham Howard (1 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI5:10:18.8 180491  30 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
6Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA5:10:44.8 204739  44 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA5:10:54.8 242560  48 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
8Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA5:11:30.8 52843  13 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA5:11:44.8 206742  51 Metromint Cycling
10Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA5:11:51.8 172541  46 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA5:12:01.8 128847  37 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
12Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA5:12:03.8 133433  52 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
13Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA5:12:21.8 47388  33 Klein Real Estate
14Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA5:12:25.8 220414  49 Webcor/Alto Velo
15Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR5:12:26.8 83014  10 Kelly Benefit Strategies
16John Hunt   Fairfax, CA5:12:29.8 17154  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA5:12:32.8 280966  20 Webcor/Alto Velo
18Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA5:12:33.8 121729  35 Above Category Racing
19Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA5:12:42.8 256955  50 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
20Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA5:12:43.5 189913  Webcor/Alto Velo
21Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA5:13:20.8 141922  45 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
22Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA5:14:06.8 210604  NorCal Elite Cycling
23James Badia   Redwood City, CA5:14:23.8 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
24Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA5:15:14.9 199599  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
25Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA5:15:37.8 139348  55 Unattached
26Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA5:15:57.8 119459  17 SugarCRM
27Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA5:15:58.4 246309  24 Kovarus/ABTA
28Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA5:16:45.5 53753  43 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29Sean McBride   Oakland, CA5:17:04.8 190591  40 NorCal Elite Cycling
30Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA5:17:07.8 197844  22 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
31Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA5:17:44.3 4838  California Giant Cycling
32Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA5:17:54.9 240033  66 Central Valley Cycling
33Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA5:18:02.8 253101  67 Above Category Racing
34Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA5:18:12.7 187296  58 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
35Joao Correia   Brooklyn, NY5:18:24.8 50640  14 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
36Dustin Diede   Napa, CA5:18:28.8 206844  19 Precision Bicycles/Team Precision
37David Levine   Alamo, CA5:18:30.4 145573  34 Taleo Racing
38Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA5:18:32.8 196378  60 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
39Sheldon Deeny (2 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO5:20:39.8 162195  18 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
40Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA5:21:04.5 28533  29 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
41Gregory White   Lafayette, CA5:22:32.1 246669  69 Davis Bike Club
42Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA5:23:08.3 179386  38 Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing
43Daniel Blomgren (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA5:23:11.9 231896  Metromint Cycling
44Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA5:23:24.8 176943  61 Metromint Cycling
45Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA5:23:37.9 212327  11 Team TIBCO
46Eric Wright   Rohnert Park, CA5:23:59.8 50927  74 Team NorCal Bike Sport
47Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA5:28:14.6 192686  HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
48Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA5:29:08.0 207747  47 Unattached
49Zachary Wick   Davis, CA5:29:13.8 200743  71 Davis Bike Club
50Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA5:30:16.8 197770  59 Delta Velo
51Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA5:35:08.6 196453  42 Team TIBCO
DNSKeith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  64 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
DNPCharlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306  Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPJames Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  73 Unattached
DNPJosh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  56 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPRussell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  70 Davis Bike Club
DNPPeter Cazalet (Cat2)   Campbell, CA 201895  12 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPJeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  72 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPChris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  62 Davis Bike Club
DNPIan Tuttle (Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 216565  68 Above Category Racing
DNPKatheryn Mattis     39 Webcor Builders
DNPCharles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  Davis Bike Club
DNPJesse Mendonca (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 196277  41 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPNathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  25 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
DNPNeil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680  28 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPWilliam (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA 138129  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPSassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA 169945  26 Form Fitness
DNPTimothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  23 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNPShaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538  27 Above Category Racing
DNPJonathan Coulter     15 Bissell/ABG
DNFRyan Prsha (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 247068  53 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA3:23:23.2 267171  867 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
2William Innes   Menlo Park, CA3:23:34.2 52412  859 Team Specialized Racing
3Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA3:23:59.2 61440  856 EMC2-Felt
4Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA3:24:00.2 47519  872 Team Specialized Racing
5Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA3:24:01.2 233623  884 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
6Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA3:24:10.2 80925  887 Team Specialized Masters
7Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA3:24:22.2 226525  854 Berkeley Bicycle Club
8Brian Choi   Folsom, CA3:24:30.2 52849  840 Stuzio.com
9Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA3:24:31.2 26205  875 Team Specialized Racing Masters
10Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA3:24:33.2 75334  855 TBS Racing
11Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA3:24:34.2 217858  865 0
12Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA3:24:43.2 158049  845 Rocknasium
13Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA3:24:45.2 115020  843 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
14Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA3:24:46.2 196252  882 Webcor/Alto Velo
15Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA3:24:54.2 198619  839 Team Specialized Racing
16Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA3:25:01.2 90802  826 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
17Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA3:25:13.2 32554  889 Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending
18Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA3:25:14.2 254245  846 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
19Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA3:25:15.2 55803  850 Sierra Pacific
20Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA3:25:20.2 152176  897 SJBC/SugarCRM
21Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA3:25:33.2 1688  827 Team Specialized Racing Masters
22Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA3:25:45.2 136641  852 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
23Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA3:25:49.2 220285  896 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
24Brent Binkowski (1 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA3:26:00.2 59531  831 G.S. Circo Azurro
25Earle Baker   San Jose, CA3:26:07.2 204436  829 TBS Racing
26Andres Gil   Stockton, CA3:26:12.2 171882  849 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
27Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA3:26:27.2 152079  864 Sierra Pacific Racing
28Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA3:26:34.2 146243  892 SJBC/SugarCRM
29Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA3:26:41.2 26674  879 EMC/ Felt Bicycles
30Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA3:26:49.2 215194  857 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
31Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA3:27:00.2 4526  832 Rocknasium
32Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA3:27:23.2 53501  861 aptos bike station
33Tim Butler   Clovis, CA3:27:23.2 239746  836 Sierra Pacific Racing
34Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA3:27:31.2 9150  844 Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized
35Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA3:29:22.2 25843  874 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
36Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA3:30:57.2 47424  828 EMC2/FELT
37Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA3:47:13.7 5900  838 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
38Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA3:47:16.1 46241  878 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/ Specialized
39Brian Halkett (1 - Cat3)   Cameron Park, CA3:47:53.7 265702  851 Davis Bike Club
40Ken Calender   Salinas, CA3:49:12.9 115342  837 Don Chapin/MBRT
41Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA3:49:20.5 223944  833 EMC2-Felt
42Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA3:49:38.2 91021  873 Rocknasium
43Anthony Martinez   Elk Grove, CA3:51:13.9 22744  869 FCI/Armstrong
44Alan Rowland   Davis, CA3:53:58.9 56017  888 Rocknasium
45Stephen Janke   Davis, CA3:58:12.9 188217  860 Rocknasium
46Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA3:58:26.5 34489  894 SJBC/SugarCRM
47Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA3:59:52.4 240484  825 SJBC/SugarCRM
48Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA4:15:47.4 169701  890 Don Chapin/MBRT
DNSAaron Long   Oakland, CA 158083  866 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring
DNPTodd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905  868 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNPBrian Staby   Saint Helena, CA 215179  893 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNPKurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173  834 Higher Cadence - Banning's Bikes
DNPKeith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  841 PAA/REMAX
DNPScott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  842 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
DNPMatthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076  830 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPDouglas Philippone   Washington, DC 42635  883 Don Chapin/MBRT
DNPHunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  899 ZteaM
DNPDean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  863 Team Specialized Racing
DNPEric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  877 Rocknasium
DNPDylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  870 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPChristopher Husing   Elk Grove, CA 49804  858 Armstrong/FCI
DNPChris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  880 Unattached
DNPCraig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453  876 Bishop's Peak Wines/Artscylery.com
DNPThornton Weiler   Alameda, CA 147592  895 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
DNPJames Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  853 Reno Wheelmen
DNPDaryl Parker   Sacramento, CA 27253  881 Rocknasium
DNFPeter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669  898 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles
DNFJason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  891 Rocknasium

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI4:06:19.7 238365  191 Team Roaring Mouse
2Steven Vickery   Chico, CA4:06:20.3 236946  196 Metromint Cycling
3Eric Hovland   Danville, CA4:06:31.3 42891  160 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA4:06:42.3 161189  195 UCCJWF
5Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA4:06:54.3 241392  174 ZTeaM
6Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA4:06:56.3 236346  154 Touchstone Climbing
7Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA4:07:02.3 177382  180 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA4:07:05.3 241648  139 Team Norcal Bike Sport
9Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA4:07:11.3 127804  150 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
10Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA4:07:17.3 280407  171 TEAM NORCAL BIKE SPORT
11wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA4:07:20.3 254622  153 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
12Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA4:07:21.3 261220  152 Godspeed Courier
13Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA4:07:25.3 166249  184 Rio Strada Racing
14Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA4:07:31.3 219859  194 Team Specialized Racing
15Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA4:07:37.3 248077  198 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
16Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA4:07:39.2 240558  148 SJBC/SugarCRM
17Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA4:07:59.3 274643  132 colavita norcal
18Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA4:08:04.3 276108  157 Davis Bike Club
19Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA4:08:05.3 161627  151 InfoVista Cycling Team
20Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA4:08:06.3 226086  164 Team Specialized Racing
21Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA4:08:07.3 239919  179 Delta Velo
22Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA4:08:09.3 262357  167 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
23Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA4:08:17.0 226014  197 Kovarus/ABTA
24Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA4:08:18.3 257119  172 SJBC/SugarCRM
25Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA4:08:29.2 91336  182 Taleo Racing
26Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA4:08:30.3 205688  147 Bishop Peak's Winery/Art's Cyclery
27Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA4:08:35.3 188308  145 Godspeed Courier
28Brad Hillebrandt   Alamo, CA4:08:38.3 16219  156 Taleo Racing
29Matt Yaden   Danville, CA4:08:44.3 238250  199 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA4:08:55.3 222038  173 Steven's Bicycles Racing
31Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA4:09:02.0 41335  176 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
32David Anthony   Fremont, CA4:09:02.2 195564  126 Metromint Cycling
33Michael Jazinsky   4:09:02.3  163 Chico Corsa
34Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL4:09:13.3 238904  155 River City Racing/Language 411
35John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA4:09:22.2 202515  143 Metromint Cycling
36Garry Birch   Dublin, CA4:09:28.3 136971  134 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
37Jason James   Oakland, CA4:09:51.3 119309  162 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
38Bill Brier   Fremont, CA4:09:53.3 274225  137 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
39Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA4:09:57.9 208359  144 Touchstone Climbing
40Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA4:10:01.2 234342  181 Metromint Cycling
41Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA4:10:10.9 124893  166 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
42Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA4:10:13.3 196950  168 Central Valley Cycling
43John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA4:10:18.3 219328  175 Touchstone Climbing
44Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA4:10:36.3 209193  187 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
45Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA4:10:48.9 41709  133 Taleo Racing
46Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA4:11:43.2 240832  177 Junior Elite Talent Squad
47Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA4:11:58.2 177509  125 Metromint Cycling
48Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA4:12:19.3 245542  185 Team NorCal Bike Sport
49Curtis Fowler   Sacramento, CA4:14:41.6 155399  149 rio strada
50Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA4:15:23.3 228273  161 Central Valley Cycling
51Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA4:16:17.3 200906  127 Kovarus/ABTA
52Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA4:17:27.3 207144  190 Taleo Racing
53David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA4:22:46.2 232665  183 Webcor/Alto Velo
54Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA4:23:04.0 195395  138 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
55Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO4:35:45.0 246296  189 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPDemetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809  159 Davis Bike Club
DNPRobert Meyer   Mountain View, CA 255751  170 Metromint Cycling
DNPTravis T   San Francisco, CA 158451  193 Metromint Cycling
DNPyuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  169 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNPEric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415  158 Touchstone Climbing
DNPCalder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508  146 Cal Cycling
DNPDavid Parrish   San Francisco, CA 233830  178 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPStone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237  130 Steven's Bicycles Racing
DNPAmmon Skidmore   San Bruno, CA 242417  186 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPMargo Rothlin     188 
DNPPeter Lanik   Ashburn, VA 226531  165 Steven's Bicycles Racing
DNPNeil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  129 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  135 ICCC
DNPBernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  192 Alto Velo/Webcor
DNPGeoffrey Calkins   San Francisco, CA 259228  141 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA3:09:21.9 244034  283 PAA
2Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA3:10:30.2 242644  250 Yokohl Ranch/SBW
3Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA3:10:57.2 232326  280 PAA
4David Kyle   Chico, CA3:11:18.9 272051  260 Chico Corsa
5Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA3:11:37.2 270193  296 Evergreen Cycling
6Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA3:11:37.2 248096  281 Bicycle Planet
7John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA3:11:54.2 239990  269 Bicycle Planet
8David Bianco   Pasadena, CA3:11:55.2 257944  231 PAA
9Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA3:11:56.2 252994  247 Bicycle Planet
10Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA3:11:59.2 279806  228 Taleo Racing
11Kevin White   San Francisco, CA3:12:03.2 256199  293 Godspeed Courier
12Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA3:12:07.2 182819  262 Webcor/Alto Velo
13Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA3:12:14.2 287039  277 Godspeed Courier
14Ryan Byars   Durham, NC3:12:15.2 266612  238 Team Roaring Mouse
15Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA3:12:16.2 218823  291 Central Valley Cycling
16Christopher Kurrle   San Francisco, CA3:12:16.2 257699  259 Touchstone Climbing
17Alexander Blease   Chico, CA3:12:18.2 195515  233 Chico Corsa
18Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA3:12:19.2 270261  279 DeltaVelo
19Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA3:12:26.2 270965  286 InfoVista Cycling Team
20Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA3:12:28.2 255669  251 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA3:12:39.2 153414  237 Chico Corsa
22Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY3:12:41.2 237175  297 Godspeed Courier
23Syd Newsom   3:12:49.2  278 
24Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA3:12:56.2 281899  282 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
25Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA3:13:04.2 102258  298 Dolce Vita Cycling
26Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA3:13:04.3 254009  287 Team CS
27Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA3:13:09.2 88610  274 Team Roaring Mouse
28Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA3:13:22.4 195431  235 Webcor/Alto Velo
29Brian Krall   Davis, CA3:13:31.2 156347  258 Davis Bike Club
30Tae Kim   Glendale, CA3:13:32.2 255829  299 PAA Cycling
31Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA3:13:50.4 196545  229 Rio Strada Racing
32Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA3:13:56.2 269340  272 Webcor / alto velo
33Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA3:14:01.3 15881  252 SLO Nexus - Gym One
34Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA3:14:05.2 255259  288 Freewheel Bike Shop
35Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA3:14:08.2 283139  267 Metromint Cycling
36Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA3:14:09.2 268339  227 Evergreen
37Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA3:14:14.5 277649  241 NA
38Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA3:14:37.4 273321  294 Team Mad Cat
39Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA3:14:43.2 273103  240 Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing
40Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL3:14:53.2 238364  230 Metromint Cycling
41Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA3:15:20.4 255406  265 Metromint Cycling
42Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA3:15:24.2 251486  246 cyclepaths/wild cherries racing
43Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA3:15:38.2 245065  245 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland Cycling
44Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA3:15:39.1 33251  285 Bicycle Planet
45Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA3:15:55.8 240212  289 Bicycle Planet
46Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA3:16:22.6 236688  249 Kaiser Permanente - Team Oakland
47Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA3:16:50.2 61633  273 Bicycle Planet
48Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA3:17:11.2 271787  275 Central Valley Cycling
49Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA3:19:03.0 274029  236 Team NorCal Bike Sport
50Edward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA3:21:44.1 283838  239 Team Roaring Mouse
51Marvin Shieh   Mountain View, CA3:22:34.4 239098  284 SugarCRM
52Michael Norris   San Francisco, CA3:25:41.6 156881  268 Team Roaring Mouse
53David Doll   Merced, CA3:31:47.1 281768  244 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
54Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI3:32:17.8 281642  276 B Sample Racing
55Russ Freeman   Clovis, CA3:37:09.3 129467  248 Central Valley Cycling
56Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA3:39:36.4 260294  261 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
57Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA4:22:26.2 260006  232 TBS Racing
DNPNick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  254 PAA
DNPDavid Turner   Glendale, CA 251308  290 PAA RE/MAX
DNPMatt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  225 2 WHEEL RACING
DNPMichael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  242 Davis Bike Club
DNPRobert Manly   San Francisco, CA 272128  264 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
DNPRyan Olson   Chico, CA 271134  271 Chico Corsa
DNPGerman Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  292 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPFrank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  263 Bicycle Planet
DNFSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  295 SugarCRM

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Desmond   Penngrove, CA3:04:34.2 247360  441 Colavita Racing- NorCal
2Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA3:04:39.2 285192  457 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
3David Morton   Los Gatos, CA3:05:02.2 243225  472 SJBC/SugarCRM
4Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA3:05:39.2 272080  488 InfoVista Cycling Team
5Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA3:05:44.2 254913  468 Taleo Racing
6Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA3:06:07.2 281883  449 Davis Bike Club
7Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA3:06:08.2 244782  428 Davis Bike Club
8Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA3:06:19.2 81992  475 Rio Strada Racing
9Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA3:06:21.2 203584  444 Contra Costa Cycling Club
10Steve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA3:06:25.3 221057  436 Rio Strada Racing
11Ernie Perreira (1 - Cat4)   Sebastopol, CA3:06:28.2 27775  478 Team Norcal Bike Sport Club
12Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA3:06:36.2 219104  496 Whole Athlete
13Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA3:06:41.2 252576  427 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
14Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX3:06:46.2 286442  498 IC3
15Edward Lund   Fresno, CA3:06:46.2 276566  465 Steven's Bicycles Racing
16Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA3:06:48.2 271079  459 colavita/sutterhome-norcal
17Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA3:06:50.0 271499  473 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
18marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA3:06:56.2 275127  450 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
19Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA3:07:04.2 269690  456 Davis Bike Club
20Bob Blyth   Davis, CA3:07:07.1 266326  426 Davis Bike Club
21Daniel Barrows   3:07:10.4  443 CVC
22Monte Boyle   Simms, MT3:07:12.2 218669  429 Team Clover
23Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA3:07:26.2 30120  481 Davis Bike Club
24Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA3:07:38.2 132927  448 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25Chris Parod   Mather, CA3:07:40.2 270992  477 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26Reed Jackson (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA3:07:55.2 96947  458 Team City
27Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA3:08:08.2 273437  431 NA
28Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA3:08:13.2 254491  455 Now Direct
29Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA3:08:16.2 36779  493 Garrison Institutional
30Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA3:08:32.2 209823  435 Colavita/Sutter Home-Norcal
31Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA3:08:36.2 223810  489 Team Roaring Mouse
32Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA3:08:37.7 112814  487 Taleo Racing
33Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA3:08:39.1 258261  464 Rio Strada Racing
34N/A   Oakland, CA3:08:42.2 237905  476 Berkeley Bicycle Club
35Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA3:08:44.6 204100  454 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
36Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA3:08:56.2 239889  499 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA3:08:58.0 96225  447 Now Direct
38Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA3:09:03.2 112253  446 Davis Bike Club
39Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA3:09:03.2 287526  438 Taleo Racing
40Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA3:09:08.2 195944  437 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
41David Brunetti   Modesto, CA3:09:16.2 5236  430 NA
42Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA3:09:31.8 219331  485 Davis Bike Club
43Steven Decker   Fresno, CA3:09:48.9 274418  440 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing
44Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA3:09:57.2 274439  491 Rio Strada Racing
45Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA3:09:58.1 232894  470 Taleo Racing
46John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA3:10:07.2 45436  453 SLO Nexus
47Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA3:10:33.0 236804  452 Body Concepts
48Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA3:10:51.8 262853  451 
49Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA3:11:36.9 265576  445 Davis Bike Club
50David Metzinger   Livermore, CA3:12:40.2 230083  469 Now Direct
51Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX3:16:57.6 181301  467 RIO STRADA RACING
52Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA3:17:26.9 29197  480 InfoVista Cycling Team
53Steve Ward   Folsom, CA3:17:36.3 286653  495 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
54Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA3:18:00.9 58416  484 Team City
55Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA3:19:21.1 271386  483 InfoVista Cycling Team
56Peter Lavoie (1 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA3:32:41.4 286524  463 Taleo Racing
57Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA3:43:33.2 227316  462 Taleo Racing
DNSBruce Dwelly   Folsom, CA 219651  442 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPJonathan Caldwell (Cat4)   Clovis, CA 130413  433 Steven's Bicycles Racing
DNPShane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786  434 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPMark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  482 Taleo Racing
DNPJeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA 101551  471 Rio Strada Racing
DNPMark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA 205419  439 Rio Strada Racing
DNPRich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  486 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNPDavid Burke   Sacramento, CA 5509  432 Rio Strada

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA3:13:32.3 290022  343 SJBC/SugarCRM
2Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA3:15:21.3 287330  325 Vapor Racing
3Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA3:18:37.1 277158  311 Rio Strada Racing
4Matthew Price   Oakland, CA3:19:32.0 266988  338 unattached
5Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA3:19:38.0 286608  327 VOS Cycles Gladiator
6Alexander Kizis   Reno, NV3:19:39.0 273691  326 NA
7Guy Gansert   Reno, NV3:20:35.0 203147  316 Reno Wheelmen
8David Haslemann   Folsom, CA3:20:35.2 277664  320 Rio Strada Racing
9Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA3:20:51.0 258824  335 Bicycle Planet
10Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA3:20:57.0 288483  324 NA
11Scott Daniel   Visalia, CA3:21:04.0 207139  312 Simply Fit/Action Sports
12Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA3:21:07.5 271320  344 Touchstone Climbing
13Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA3:21:11.5 290987  345 Evergreen cycling
14Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA3:21:54.6 271131  306 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
15Chris Becker   Orinda, CA3:21:56.0 287692  304 Taleo Racing
16Andrew Young   Fresno, CA3:21:57.8 287119  347 Vapor
17James Camino   Lagunitas, CA3:22:07.0 156721  309 WTB
18Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN3:22:12.5 287349  307 Davis Bike Club
19Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA3:22:18.0 288945  332 Bicycle Planet
20Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA3:22:31.9 61758  323 unattached
21Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA3:22:40.4 277338  337 NA
22Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA3:22:43.5 281909  330 Touchstone Climbing
23Blake Formanek   Los Angeles, CA3:23:55.8 283431  315 Rio Strada Racing
24Matt Barr   Clovis, CA3:24:09.8 82226  303 stevens bicycle racing team
25Steven Richardson   San Francisco, CA3:24:19.9 271235  340 Evergreen Cycling
26Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA3:24:57.0 284507  308 Rio Strada Racing
27Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA3:26:03.5 17726  321 NA
28Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA3:31:41.3 251716  300 WebCor/Alto Velo
29Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA3:32:12.8 289133  342 SLO Nexus-Gym One
30Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA3:32:47.9 290926  346 Davis Bike Club
31FERNIE bernardino   Fresno, CA3:35:32.3 284564  305 Team 53x11
32Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA3:37:14.8 287921  319 NA
33John Jeha   Alamo, CA3:50:34.8 254760  322 Taleo Racing
34Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA3:59:01.1 283825  313 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
35David Maddux   Arnold Ca3:59:45.8 287009  329 53x11 Coffee
36Scott Price   Lafayette, CA4:08:12.4 271249  339 Taleo Racing
DNSMatthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288  318 SLO Nexus- Arbor Home Mortage
DNSRobert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007  334 Team Bicycle Trip
DNPFrancisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  302 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
DNPDavid Glennon   Fresno, CA 287141  317 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNPJeff Meads   Pahrump, NV 288797  331 N/A
DNPJonathan Clark   Lomalinda, CA 288477  310 NA
DNPDouglas Miller   San Jose, CA 273511  333 TBS Racing
DNPRick Feldstein   Napa, CA 253122  314 Delta Velo
DNPMax Orendorff   Fresno, CA 258994  336 Vapor Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Ford   Redwood City, CA3:01:13.7 129994  661 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
2Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA3:01:57.7 80642  696 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
3Ron Callison   Danville, CA3:02:07.7 130870  657 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
4John Hancock   Sacramento, CA3:02:11.7 195844  668 0
5Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA3:02:16.5 33087  692 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness
6Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA3:02:23.5 255066  662 SJBC/SugarCRM
7John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA3:02:27.7 52722  660 Clover
8Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV3:02:28.2 23961  653 Team Clover
9Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA3:02:46.5 256153  672 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
10Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA3:03:04.5 74102  659 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
11Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA3:03:08.5 71186  671 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
12Jim Huebner (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA3:03:09.5 254019  670 Rubber Soul/Central Sierra Cyclists
13Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA3:03:18.5 29458  687 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
14Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA3:03:34.5 192774  698 Garrison Institutional
15Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA3:03:40.5 3814  655 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
16Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA3:03:52.5 100331  674 Fightin' Bobas
17Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA3:04:14.5 47463  678 SJBC/SugarCRM
18John Steggall   Davis, CA3:04:39.5 135891  694 Davis Bike Club
19Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA3:04:40.4 278755  676 IC3
20Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA3:05:11.5 12735  664 Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specialized
21Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA3:05:35.6 65032  689 Davis Bike Club
22Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA3:05:39.5 268821  663 Davis Bike Club
23Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA3:05:59.5 51637  677 Rio Strade - Sacramento
24Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA3:06:07.2 47386  652 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
25Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA3:06:14.5 33092  693 International Christian Cycling Club
26Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA3:06:25.5 47828  651 SJBC/SugarCRM
27Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA3:07:49.5 203646  699 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
28Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA3:08:58.1 255414  654 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
29Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA3:14:33.7 213367  684 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
30Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA3:14:38.9 51558  658 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
31Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA3:15:50.5 257173  688 International Christian CC
32Matthew Sundt (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA3:17:55.5 184752  695 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
33George Meilahn   Antioch, CA3:19:40.4 166581  675 International Christian Cycling Club
DNSJon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802  681 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNPSteven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557  682 Fightin' Bobas
DNPBrian Lewis   Lafayette, CA 78134  673 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
DNPJames Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 94207  665 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNPBrian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419  669 Rio Strada Racing
DNPFranz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  656 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNPRandall Scott (Cat4)   Gold River, CA 189624  690 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFJess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  685 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNFPeter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  650 Safeway / Bicycles Plus

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA3:18:21.8 20326  788 Team Bicycle Trip
2Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA3:20:49.7 202171  787 Team Hammer Gel
3Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA3:20:50.7 15827  784 VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing
4Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA3:21:28.7 249301  776 Taleo Racing
5Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA3:21:40.6 235126  774 Webcor / Alto Velo
6Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA3:22:43.7 65453  793 Mako / Mellow Motors
7Karl Weber   Santa Barbara, CA3:22:46.6 47819  796 NA
8Richard Shields   Fremont, CA3:22:46.7 140693  794 Team Hammer Nutrition
9Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA3:22:48.6 54692  780 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
10Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA3:24:09.7 16603  785 East Bay Cyclists
11Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA3:24:11.7 272743  791 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
12Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA3:24:26.7 120352  790 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
13Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA3:24:30.7 150815  779 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
14Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA3:25:41.7 254036  782 Team Bicycle Trip
15Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA3:28:42.5 218819  789 VOS-cycles gladiator
16Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA3:29:22.5 229180  778 Taleo Racing
17Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA3:30:03.3 90582  792 Mako/Mellow Motors
18Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA3:32:09.0 272219  783 Taleo Racing
19Theodore Kallman   Florence, MA4:00:46.9 237005  786 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPManuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  775 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNPAlbert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743  773 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNPPaige Youngman   Dublin, CA 39334  798 Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA4:06:20.1 232172  707 Touchstone Climbing
2Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA4:06:20.1 202178  719 Touchstone Climbing
3Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA4:06:25.1 266806  728 Team TIBCO
4Emily Zell (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA4:06:40.1 222480  730 ValueAct Capital
5Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA4:06:49.1 105201  706 Klein Real Estate
6Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA4:07:18.4 201051  729 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
7Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA4:07:39.1 225855  712 Touchstone Climbing
8Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA4:07:51.1 145511  723 SugarCRM
9Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA4:07:57.1 272063  720 Sugar CRM
10Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA4:08:48.1 178497  705 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
11Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA4:08:50.9 223809  727 Touchstone Climbing
12Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA4:09:02.2 238246  713 Metromint Cycling
13Carol Irving   Woodland, CA4:09:11.6 17419  715 Touchstone Climbing
14Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA4:09:21.1 191767  714 Velo Bella
15Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA4:09:54.1 197841  724 Vapor Racing
16Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA4:10:17.1 188292  718 Webcor/ Alto Velo
17Kimberly Fong (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA4:10:25.1 238713  710 SugarCRM
18Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC4:10:26.1 257356  708 Hopkins Honda
19Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA4:10:34.1 180561  704 davis bike club
20Alison Rosenthal (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA4:10:48.1 199109  726 Team TIBCO
21Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA4:11:36.1 179772  703 Touchstone Cycling
22Natasha Perry   Santa Cruz, CA4:11:44.5 215338  722 Velo Bella Kona
23Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA4:12:11.4 211891  709 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
24Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA4:40:03.4 254874  701 Team Sugar CRM
DNPKate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  717 Dolce Vita
DNPLaurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  711 Hopkins Honda/ Code 3 Racing
DNPAimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072  702 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
DNPHanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  700 PROMAN Racing
DNPTracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659  721 Dolce Vita
DNPShoshauna Laxson     716 Local Ride

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA4:36:10.5 189986  984 Taleo Race Team
2Kim Wik   Fremont, CA4:37:21.8 254251  997 Hopkins Honda/Code3Racing
3April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA4:37:25.8 266244  979 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4Kimberly Turner   Goleta, CA4:37:27.8 250372  994 Team Chicken Ranch
5Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA4:37:43.8 217916  981 Dolce Vita Cycling
6Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC4:37:44.8 271593  995 Team Roaring Mouse
7Gina Lowe   Redding, CA4:38:14.8 207849  985 Owens Healthcare
8Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO4:38:29.8 209678  996 Dolce Vita Cycling
9Lisa Williams   Fresno, CA4:38:35.8 287427  998 Vapor Racing
10Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA4:38:48.8 218318  980 Metromint
11Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA4:38:51.8 221127  975 Team Roaring Mouse
12Julie Porter   Auburn, CA4:38:58.5 176587  990 Velo Bella
13amy padula   San Francisco, CA4:39:02.8 255277  987 Touchstone Climbing
14Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA4:39:04.5 269569  971 Team Roaring Mouse
15Margaret Shanafield   Reno, NV4:39:08.8 170256  993 Reno Wheelmen
16Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA4:39:11.8 275624  978 NA
17Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA4:39:37.3 268258  976 Code3Racing
18Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA4:39:39.2 247685  974 Dolce Vita
19Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA4:39:39.8 205987  992 Team Roaring Mouse
20Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA4:39:45.3 121197  983 CRC/Hill & Co.
21Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA4:39:47.8 250460  982 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
22Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA4:40:01.8 136522  986 SJBC/SugarCRM
23Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA4:40:17.8 222858  970 SJBC/SugarCRM
24Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA4:41:15.4 224694  977 CRC/Poggio
25Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA4:41:20.8 241047  991 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPDaniela Becker   San Francisco, CA 271980  973 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPKimberley Payne   Campbell, CA 51589  989 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNPDarci Page   Reno, NV 232092  988 Reno Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA3:25:24.2 250365  588 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA3:25:31.7 257717  574 Dolce Vita
3Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA3:25:33.8 290240  583 NA
4Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA3:26:18.4 285569  585 PAA
5Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA3:27:07.3 258499  565 SugarCRM
6Anna Fischer   3:27:18.6  562 Davis Bike Club
7Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA3:27:19.0 259078  550 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Ruth Anderson   Davis, CA3:27:27.0 222727  551 Davis Bike Club
9Monica Harris   3:27:32.3  564 Infovista
10Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA3:27:33.0 267372  552 SugarCRM
11Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA3:27:52.3 252152  578 Veritas Cycling
12Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA3:28:05.3 271101  577 SugarCRM
13Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA3:28:33.2 287965  563 Dolce Vita
14Carol Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA3:28:36.0 281107  568 Davis Bike Club
15Trudi Hughes-Scott   3:29:15.5  569 Davis Bike Club
16Rhonda Serr   Reno3:30:30.0 278473  584 Reno Wheelmen
17Mary Glenn Carrasco   Foster City, CA3:30:56.5 266378  554 Team Integrate/ FFBC p/b Chipotle
18Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA3:31:07.5 222062  580 Team Roaring Mouse
19Ashleigh Jackson   San Jose, CA3:31:09.5 287609  570 Webcor/Alto Velo
20Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA3:31:21.2 106103  559 Sugar CRM
21Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA3:34:40.7 272320  555 Echelon Santa Barbara
22Cary Craig   Esparto, CA3:35:09.3 286633  557 Davis Bike Club
23Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA3:35:13.7 219164  593 Protech Racing
24Michele Feikert   Davis, CA3:37:35.9 286411  561 Davis Bike Club
25Alexandra Kummer   Santa Barbara, CA3:38:27.7 273352  572 Echelon
26Meghan Quinlan   San Francisco, CA3:38:32.8 274445  582 Dolce Vita
27Carol Tokar   Carpinteria, CA3:38:33.3 273447  592 Echelon Santa Barbara
29Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA3:38:43.1 196318  581 Protech Racing
30Carole Sykes   Tiburon3:39:27.7 270735  589 SugarCRM
31Kelly Calhoun   Davis, CA3:39:56.8 296637  553 dbc
32Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA3:40:32.0 195409  590 Metromint Cycling
33Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA3:44:28.0 239635  556 SugarCRM
34Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA3:48:12.7 274098  573 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle
35Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA3:52:47.1 196223  566 Protech Racing
DNSTaylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  576 International Christian Cycling Club
DNPMeegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA 272260  575 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPElizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA 267230  594 Velo Bella
DNPKim Nielsen     579 Echelon
DNPLisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA 255542  587 Left Coast Racing Team
DNPBrittany Thibault   Paso Robles, CA 274667  591 Velo Bella
DNPMelissa Jones   Napa, CA 290809  571 Team Precision
DNPKelly Dunleavy   San Rafael, CA 261150  558 Pacific Bikes
338393Susan Farber   Santa Barbara, CASanta Barbara 178408  560 Echelon

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA3:27:17.9 207285  382 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team
2Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA3:27:24.1 203425  389 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team
3Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA3:28:26.9 205235  388 Velo Bella-Kona
4Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA3:28:28.6 203137  378 Webcor/Alto Velo
5Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA3:28:34.9 242557  377 Cycling Systems
6Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA3:28:36.9 224272  381 Bici Sport
7Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA3:28:40.9 72039  376 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
8MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA3:28:57.9 219719  386 Metromint Cycling
9Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA3:29:03.9 164227  379 Velo Bella-Kona
10Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA3:29:19.1 12917  383 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team
11Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA3:29:19.9 33024  394 Webcor / Alto Velo
12Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA3:29:52.6 125288  390 Webcor/Alto Velo
13Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA3:38:50.1 235758  375 Velo Bella
14Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA3:41:22.4 169832  393 VeloBella-Kona
15Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA3:41:41.3 88536  395 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team
16Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA3:42:41.8 47423  392 Berkeley Bike Club
17Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA3:42:44.3 200124  385 Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team
18Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA3:58:31.0 188195  384 Velo Bella - Kona
DNPSabine Dukes (Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 137103  380 Velo Bella-Kona
DNPLinda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240  387 Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee