Race Results for
Sunflower State Games Cross Country
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Martin   0:38:17   

Men - Cat 3 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 August Peterson   1:16:49   
2 John Waller Alonzo   1:24:04   
DNF Ralph Belt      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Munoz   1:17:32   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Peterson   1:09:13   
2 Tom Kirker   1:31:31   

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Altbert Elser   1:09:37   
2 Donald Martin   1:20:26   
3 Mike Flynn Baker   1:29:48   

Men - Cat 2 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Slaer   1:29:30   
2 Joseph Miller   1:51:45   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Burt Deweese   1:33:24   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS1:23:30 8151   
2 Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS1:39:21 22619   Free State Racing
3 Mark Flynn   1:40:06   
4 Mike Flynn Flynn   1:40:17   

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phill Elsworth   1:24:16   
2 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS1:37:44 269603   
3 Russell Rup   1:42:59   
4 Jerry Mier   1:43:39   
5 Gerald Bruch   1:54:35   

Men - Cat 1 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Waller Waller   1:42:58   
2 Josh Patterson Stampler   1:45:30   
3 Josh Patterson   1:53:13   
4 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA1:56:31 198657   
DNF Aaron Apel      

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Almanza   1:40:59   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS2:08:03 46974   Free State Racing
2 David Laprucci   2:22:19   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Flynn   0:43:30   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Brack   1:36:20   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Carrell   2:20:45   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee