Race Results for
Leverich Canyon Crank Up
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/29/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:12:37 230410  59 GAS/Intrinsik
2 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT2:30:43 189074  33 Arlberg
3 Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO2:34:02 207708  117 Fitzgerald's Cycling
4 Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA2:43:01 234439  70 BCB
5 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO2:43:46 39290  30 
6 Ray Rasker   Bozeman, MT2:55:57 282969  34 
7 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT3:05:10 146021  15 Team Muleterro
8 Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA3:09:49 129064  36 GAS/Intrinsik
DNF Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT 247842  31 Van Dessel

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Paulick   0:51:36  1007 
2 David Denny   0:52:09  1010 
3 Robert Leonley   0:53:05  775 
4 Seth Coates   0:53:54  1013 
5 Ace Fisher   0:57:29  776 
6 Brandon Kelley   0:57:55  1008 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Miller   1:03:09  779 
2 Kolton Robbins   1:06:02  1009 
3 Jeff Martz   1:07:54  778 Team Test Cycles

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Elias   1:19:59  599 Team Muleterro
2 Jesse Palmer   1:21:00  Red Lodge Ales
3 Tyler Melzer   1:21:33  170 
4 Reed Watson   1:25:31  596 
5 Mark Brooke   1:25:53  172 Team Great Divide
6 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT1:27:18 278917  174 GAS/Intrinsik
7 Matt Millin   1:27:50  Team Test Cycles
8 Jay Millin   1:30:55  178 Team Test Cycles
9 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT1:31:18 12922  167 Bozeman Masters Velo
10 Dash Rodman   1:31:25  179 
11 John Schroeder   1:31:29  175 
12 Ian Sandmeyer   1:33:18  523 
13 Jeremy Annis   1:33:37  168 
14 Jason Tyler   1:33:40  176 
15 Edward Warner   Clancy, MT1:35:33 247874  Team Great Divide
16 Matt Whitman   1:37:48  180 
17 Leo Crane   1:39:11  171 
18 Josh Vinson   1:40:09  169 
19 Howie Moore   1:41:47  549 
20 Warren Palmer   1:42:49  181 
21 Brant Weihardt   1:57:15  183 GAS/Intrinsik
22 Byron DeFord   2:03:56  173 Team Great Divide
23 Roy Tubbs   2:13:07  182 
24 Sam Martz   2:16:29  Team Test Cycles
DNF Kristian Miller     177 Montana State University
DNF Adam DeWitt     29er Crew

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO2:04:08 256646  115 Tokyo Joes
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT2:21:00 243762  116 GAS/Intrinsik

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Bates   1:42:00  713 GAS/Intrinsik
2 Sheryl Burright   1:43:58  714 Big Sky Cycling
3 Amy Wallner-Drake   1:49:54  715 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee