Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aliksander Biliasuk   1:27:50.00  34 CCB Racing
2241.11Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 164040  55 We Stand United (W.S.)
3248.08Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  32 360 Racing/Landry's
4255.05Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  27 KBS Medifast
5262.03William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  60 CCB Racing
6269.00Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NYst 258520  Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
7275.97Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RIst 5230  57 CCB Racing
8282.94Melito Heredia   Newyork, NYst 280362  38 Innovation Bike
9289.92Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  26 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
10296.89Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CTst 144563  CRCA/Empire Cycling
11303.86Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  41 Fitchburg Cycling Club
12310.83Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTst 17360  25 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13317.81Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  21 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
14Stalin Quintero   st  29 Hot Dog Cycling
15Juan carlos Almonte   st  37 Innovation Bike
16338.73Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  CRCA/Foundation
17345.70Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  42 Fitchburg Cycling Club
18352.67Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NYst 157345  23 Unattached
19359.64Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 194041  54 We Stand United (W.S.)
20366.62 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLst 188623  22 Champion System Racing
21373.59Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CTst 247736  52 CCNS
22380.56Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  14 IRS MEDICS
23Jesse Keough   st  11 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
24394.51Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FLst 179136  53 We Stand United (W.S.)
25401.48Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  44 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26unknown rider   st  p1? 
27415.42Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  56 We Stand United (W.S.)
28422.40Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  45 Cyclonauts Racers
29429.37Ward Solar   Nashua, NHst 63459  17 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
30436.34sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NYst 251001  Champion System Racing
31443.32Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  33 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
32450.29Ryan Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NHst 207445  46 NorEast Cycling
33457.26Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZst 163984  16 Unattached
34464.23Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYst 157989  20 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
35471.21Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  40 Unattached
36Agusto Sanchez   st  39 Fitchburg Cycling Club
37485.15Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  61 We Stand United (W.S.)
38492.12Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTst 173890  28 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
39499.10Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJst 33970  49 crca-global locate
40? Merril   st  48 
41513.04David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  58 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
42520.02Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  51 Cambridge Bicycle
43526.99John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  10 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
44533.96Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  43 Northampton Cycling Club
45unknown rider   st  p1? 
46547.91Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTst 164128  CCNS
47554.88Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  CCCC-IRSMedic.com
48561.85Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  47 Central CT Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.41James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY45:20.00 68718  637 We Stand United (W.S.)
2385.40Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ45:20.00 82795  619 crca - global locate
3Lopez Palonia   45:20.00  647 innovation bike
4393.39Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY45:20.00 198228  638 We Stand United (W.S.)
5397.39sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY45:20.00 251001  602 Champion System Racing
6401.38Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA45:20.00 171134  624 NCC/BikeReg.com
7405.37Scott Glenney   Avon, CT45:20.00 209743  609 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
8409.37Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT45:20.00 31337  635 Connecticut Coast Cycling
9Polanco Comacho   45:20.00  648 
10417.36Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT45:20.00 44095  601 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11421.35Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT45:20.00 209269  608 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12425.34Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT45:20.00 19935  612 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13unknown rider   45:20.00  3? 
14433.33Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT45:20.00 286907  622 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15437.33Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT45:20.00 52380  632 Onion River Sports
16441.32Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME45:20.00 104055  626 Gorham Bike & Ski
17445.31Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH45:20.00 287090  615 Unattached
18449.31Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY45:20.00 137827  618 We Stand United (W.S.)
19453.30Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA45:20.00 209391  634 Unattached
20457.30Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT45:20.00 173366  631 Onion River Sports
21461.29Jeff Murray   Andover, CT45:20.00 81459  617 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
22465.28Kyle Smith   Acton, MA45:20.00 202213  621 Cambridge Bicycle
23469.28Alan Buday   Manorville, NY45:20.00 167365  604 crca - global locate
24473.27Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT45:20.00 257923  627 Mystic Velo Club
25477.27Douglass Endrizzi   Scarborough, ME45:20.00 272622  643 Unattached
26481.26Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT45:20.00 260405  630 Mystic Velo Club
27485.26Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA45:20.00 30121  620 Northampton Cycling Club
28489.25Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA45:20.00 251682  639 Joe's Garage
29Raul Baez   45:20.00  644 dominica usa
30497.24Nathan Simms   Albany, NY45:20.00 32733  640 nav/pedros/classbook
31501.23Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY45:20.00 66349  603 TEAM AGGRESS
32505.23Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA45:20.00 223916  628 Cyclonauts Racers
33509.22Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT45:20.00 65676  636 Cyclonauts Racers
34513.21Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI45:20.00 65025  614 Cyclonauts Racers
35517.21Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT45:20.00 98848  633 Cycle-Smart
36521.20Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT45:20.00 174494  641 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
37525.20Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT45:20.00 117285  606 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
38529.19Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT45:20.00 11947  642 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39533.18Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT45:20.00 123665  613 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
40537.18Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT45:20.00 193624  616 Clinton Cycling Club
41541.17Tony Hill   Middletown, RI45:20.00 16174  611 JAX Road Club
42545.17Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA45:20.00 27188  629 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.98Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT46:10.00 282165  203 Mystic Velo Club
2463.78Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA46:10.00 256477  250 Colavita Racing
3juan pelanco   46:10.00  235 
4469.39Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT46:10.00 270235  243 CCNS
5Victor manuel   46:10.00  230 dominica usa
6475.00Juan Nunez   Washingtonville, NY46:10.00 65814  245 VO2maxOut.com
7477.81David Correia   Maspeth, NY46:10.00 185511  237 We Stand United (W.S.)
8480.61Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA46:10.00 127537  209 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9jonah nichols   46:10.00  236 
10486.22Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY46:10.00 231618  238 Unattached
11489.03Paul Bickford   Chester, CT46:10.00 200820  239 Unattached
12491.83David Kahn   New Haven, CT46:10.00 272928  247 Bulldog Cycling
13494.64Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA46:10.00 265421  212 Unattached
14497.44Jeffrey Rubacha   Manchester, CT46:10.00 265106  240 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
15500.25Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT46:10.00 266205  226 CCNS
16503.05David Bailey   Norwalk, CT46:10.00 2266  201 TARGETRAINING
17505.86John Buchheit   Somerville, MA46:10.00 240079  252 QuadCycles
18508.66Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT46:10.00 245585  219 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19511.47Max Caspescha   Westport, CT46:10.00 272981  207 Targetraining/FASTAR
20rider unknown   46:10.00  234 
21517.08Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT46:10.00 10276  210 Zephyr Cycling Team
22519.88Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT46:10.00 276639  211 Mystic Velo Club
23522.69Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA46:10.00 291083  215 Green Line Velo
24525.49Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT46:10.00 187523  227 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
25528.29Michael Brier   Providence, RI46:10.00 264873  248 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
26531.10Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT46:10.00 281183  222 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
27533.90James Thompson   Avon, CT46:10.00 187238  225 Cyclonaut Racers
28536.71Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT46:10.00 189379  220 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
29539.51Robert Adams   Colchester, CT46:10.00 186806  228 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
30unknown rider   46:10.00  4r? 
31545.12Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT46:10.00 260720  246 Rotella & Fabricant
32547.93Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA46:10.00 286869  208 Unattached
33550.73William Doemland   Farmington, CT46:10.00 280306  231 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34unknown rider   46:10.00  4r? 
35556.34Ken Moscaritolo   Meriden, CT46:10.00 276441  253 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36daniel abeev   46:10.00  233 
37561.95Alvin Morson   Avon, CT46:10.00 44182  217 Unattached
38564.76Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT46:10.00 278135  249 Connecticut Coast Cycling
39567.56Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT46:10.00 218021  224 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
40570.37Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY46:10.00 256202  244 Kissena Cycling Club
41573.17Paul Lynch   Medford, MA46:10.00 191982  216 Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite
42575.98Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT46:10.00 201246  202 Unione Sportiva Italiana
43578.78David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT46:10.00 260390  241 Mystic Velo Club
44581.59Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CT46:10.00 282539  223 Unattached
45584.39Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT46:10.00 13030  213 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
46587.20John Bonadies   Hamden, CT46:10.00 138043  204 CCNS
47590.00Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT46:10.00 289216  221 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.22Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh24:8.00 296443  401 Unattached
2510.82Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT24:8.00 279334  429 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
3514.42Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT24:8.00 291312  420 
4518.02Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA24:8.00 284052  403 Unattached
5Andrew Oliveri   24:8.00  427 cvc
6525.22James Tierney   New Canaan, CT24:8.00 259559  418 Unattached
7Mike Farrar   24:8.00  408 
8532.41Corey Morenz   New York, NY24:8.00 292732  414 Unattached
9536.01Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT24:8.00 31160  416 Unattached
10Bob Hurd   24:8.00  411 
11543.21Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT24:8.00 250880  424 Laurel Bicycle Club
12546.81Dean Montgomery   Colchester, CT24:8.00 281939  426 Unattached
13Tim Straub   24:8.00  417 
14Andrew Wilkins   24:8.00  422 
15Tim Cormier   24:8.00  428 
16561.21Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT24:8.00 275833  415 Laurel Bicycle Club
17564.81Brad Hardy   Westport, CT24:8.00 288436  410 Targetraining Tri & Cycle
18568.41David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT24:8.00 296194  412 
19572.00Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT24:8.00 290332  407 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20575.60Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT24:8.00 5667  405 Unattached
21579.20Steve Yau   South Windsor, CT24:8.00 294258  423 Thread City Cyclers
22Ostar Mishtal   24:8.00  430 
23Michael Vagone   24:8.00  419 
24590.00Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT24:8.00 289935  413 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.91Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH11:33:1.00 68076  134 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
2336.81Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA11:33:1.00 207152  151 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
3345.71Ward Solar   Nashua, NH11:33:1.00 63459  133 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
4354.62Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT11:33:1.00 163893  157 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5363.52Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY11:33:1.00 157345  154 Unattached
6372.42Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY11:33:1.00 157989  146 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
7381.33Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT11:33:8.00 144563  122 CRCA/Empire Cycling
8390.23Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO11:33:12.00 60363  149 
9Julio Lujamba   11:33:26.00  140 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10408.04Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT11:33:29.00 117285  123 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11416.94Keith Ford   Enfield, NH11:33:40.00 61568  138 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
12425.84Matthew Jamieson (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CT11:33:40.00 17647  150 Exodus Road Racing
13434.74Michael Lovell   Newport, NH11:33:53.00 83136  126 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
14443.65A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT11:33:53.00 51489  137 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
15452.55Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT11:33:53.00 209269  124 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16461.45Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY11:33:53.00 198228  156 We Stand United (W.S.)
17470.36Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT11:33:53.00 52380  144 Onion River Sports
18479.26Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT11:33:53.00 173366  143 Onion River Sports
19488.16Robert Adams (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT11:33:53.00 186806  148 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20497.07Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA11:33:53.00 178979  155 CCB Racing
21505.97Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY11:33:53.00 18392  147 TARGETRAINING
22514.87Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT11:33:53.00 28302  132 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23523.77Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT11:33:53.00 83498  3343 US Armed Forces
24532.68Wade Summers   Southington, CT11:33:53.00 60566  136 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
25541.58Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA11:33:53.00 163849  131 bikebarnracing.com
26550.48Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT11:33:53.00 13030  125 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27559.39Paul Lynch   Medford, MA11:33:53.00 191982  127 Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite
28568.29Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA11:33:53.00 45388  142 Liberty

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.32Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH34:16.00 68076  320 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
2322.19Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ34:16.00 33970  319 CRCA/Global Locate
3329.06John Interlandi   Newington, CT34:16.00 57611  310 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4Julio Lusambio   34:16.00  340 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5342.79Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY34:16.00 18392  344 TARGETRAINING
6349.66Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA34:16.00 45388  333 Liberty
7356.52Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA34:16.00 223916  331 Cyclonauts Racers
8363.39Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT34:16.00 166060  335 Squadra Coppi
9370.26Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT34:16.00 77290  321 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10377.12Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH34:16.00 55766  315 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
11383.99Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 47710  324 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12390.86A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT34:16.00 51489  323 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
13397.73John Raheb   Montvale, NJ34:16.00 184269  330 
14404.59John Morgan   Madison, CT34:16.00 54065  326 Clinton Cycling Club
15411.46Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT34:16.00 144563  302 CRCA/Empire Cycling
16418.33Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY34:16.00 66349  301 TEAM AGGRESS
17425.19Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT34:16.00 229592  334 Clinton Cycling Club
18432.06robert weiss   Weston, CT34:16.00 258142  328 TARGETRAINING
19438.93Alan Buday   Manorville, NY34:16.00 167365  303 CRCA/Global Locate
20445.79Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT34:16.00 273947  308 Williamscycling.com
21452.66Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY34:16.00 157989  342 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
22459.53John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT34:16.00 144992  304 Unattached
23466.39Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA34:16.00 45572  338 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
24unknown rider   34:16.00  m30? 
25480.13Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT34:16.00 249839  307 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26487.00Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA34:16.00 30121  318 Northampton Cycling Club
27493.86Robert Martin   Torrington, CT34:16.00 69551  311 Williams Cycling
28500.73Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT34:16.00 52074  313 Unattached
29507.60Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RI34:16.00 189703  332 Unattached
30514.46Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT34:16.00 83498  343 US Armed Forces
31521.33Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA34:16.00 67106  316 B.O.B. Cycling
32528.20Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI34:16.00 255716  305 Bikeworks/Hallamore
33535.06Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA34:16.00 27188  336 Cyclonauts Racers
34541.93Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA34:16.00 59437  337 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
35548.80Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT34:16.00 62870  327 TARGETRAINING
36555.67Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 207005  325 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
37562.53Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT34:16.00 28302  317 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
38569.40Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT34:16.00 193624  314 Clinton Cycling Club
39576.27Wade Summers   Southington, CT34:16.00 60566  322 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
40583.13David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT34:16.00 142369  341 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
41590.00Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI34:16.00 208131  339 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.80Keith Ford   Enfield, NH34:16.00 61568  734 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
2381.41John Raheb   Montvale, NJ34:16.00 184269  733 
3387.03Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH34:16.00 55766  717 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
4392.64Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME34:16.00 104055  727 Gorham Bike & Ski
5398.26Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT34:16.00 243973  703 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6403.87Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT34:16.00 184192  709 Mystic Velo Club
7409.49Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 47710  724 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8415.10Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA34:16.00 178979  705 CCB Racing
9420.72Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT34:16.00 249839  704 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10426.33John Morgan   Madison, CT34:16.00 54065  728 Clinton Cycling Club
11431.95Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH34:16.00 32878  722 B.O.B. Cycling
12437.56Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT34:16.00 11947  731 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13443.18Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY34:16.00 66349  702 TEAM AGGRESS
14448.79Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT34:16.00 50345  723 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15454.41Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT34:16.00 62870  732 TARGETRAINING
16460.02Steven Suto   Oxford, CT34:16.00 241325  736 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17465.64Tony Hill   Middletown, RI34:16.00 16174  707 Jax road club
18471.25Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT34:16.00 147170  719 Mystic Velo Club
19476.87Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT34:16.00 277211  720 Laurel Bicycle Club
20482.48robert weiss   Weston, CT34:16.00 258142  729 TARGETRAINING
21488.10Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ34:16.00 148543  714 CRCA Global Locate
22unknown rider   34:16.00  m40? 
23499.33Walter Lane   Westerly, RI34:16.00 192821  710 Mystic Velo Club
24unknown rider   34:16.00  m40? 
25510.56John Roche   Wilton, NH34:16.00 70500  735 B.O.B. Cycling
26516.17Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT34:16.00 193624  716 Clinton Cycling Club
27521.79Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT34:16.00 52074  715 Unattached
28527.40Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI34:16.00 65025  713 Cyclonauts Racers
29533.02David Marti   Northford, CT34:16.00 22624  726 
30538.63Rick Spear   Westport, CT34:16.00 60296  730 TARGETRAINING
31544.25Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT34:16.00 43205  721 Laurel Bicycle Club
32549.86Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY34:16.00 45050  701 Somerset Wheelmen
33555.48Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 207005  725 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.47Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA25:47.00 158018  559 Cape Cod Cyclist
2453.98Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT25:47.00 145267  571 CRCA/Foundation
3463.49Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY25:47.00 45050  560 Somerset Wheelmen
4473.00Michael Miller   Middletown, RI25:47.00 54821  569 Masters Velo Club
5482.51Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT25:47.00 239670  570 Mystic Velo Club
6492.02Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA25:47.00 47061  561 B.O.B. Cycling
7501.53James Themig   Niantic, CT25:47.00 91637  574 Mystic Velo Club
8511.04Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT25:47.00 187523  562 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9520.56Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT25:47.00 215502  567 Laurel Bicycle Club
10530.07Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT25:47.00 143530  565 Laurel Bicycle Club
11539.58Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT25:47.00 43205  572 Laurel Bicycle Club
12549.09Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT25:47.00 55444  575 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
13558.60David Lucey   Florence, MA25:47.00 155098  566 NCC/BikeReg.com
14568.11Jerome Deprey   Harwinton, CT25:47.00 9254  576 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
15577.62Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA25:47.00 245678  573 CCB Racing
16587.13Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA25:47.00 59344  563 Worcester Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.59David Burnett   Norwich, CT25:47.00 227154  452 Mystic Velo Club
2458.08James Fryer   Wolcott, CT25:47.00 73339  455 CCNS
3474.57Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT25:47.00 68901  460 Masters Cycle Racing Association
4491.06Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA25:47.00 180362  456 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
5507.55Robert Wilson   Stow, MA25:47.00 54961  462 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6524.04David Reed   Niantic, CT25:47.00 169069  461 Mystic Velo Club
7540.53Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma25:47.00 226695  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8557.02Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA25:47.00 54655  451 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
9573.51John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT25:47.00 265279  458 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10590.00John Elengo   Cheshire, CT25:47.00 45298  454 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.00David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT25:26.00 260390  492 Mystic Velo Club
2512.73Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT25:26.00 205980  490 Mystic Velo Club
3520.45Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA25:26.00 260274  488 Unattached
4528.18Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ25:26.00 243357  494 CRCA-Global Locate
5535.91Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA25:26.00 285122  496 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6543.64Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT25:26.00 276639  489 Mystic Velo Club
7551.36Cody Barba   West Granby, CT25:26.00 225458  495 CCB Racing
8559.09William Doemland   Farmington, CT25:26.00 280306  499 GHCC
9566.82Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA25:26.00 278688  497 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10574.55Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT25:26.00 290966  491 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
11582.27Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT25:26.00 282699  493 Mystic Velo Club
12Ryan Walsh   25:26.00  498 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.83Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA40:34.00 165493  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2440.93Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ40:34.00 212478  801 
3460.03Debra Killmon   New York, NY40:34.00 259334  806 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
4479.13Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO40:34.00 241201  805 Team Kenda
5498.23Laura Summers   Southington, CT40:34.00 41711  803 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
6517.33Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ40:34.00 215018  808 Innovation Bike
7536.43Tracy Wargo   New York, NY40:34.00 215383  804 CRCA/Teany Cycling
8555.53stephanie busloff   New York, NY40:34.00 257246  807 CRCA/Teany Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.56Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY25:26.00 271858  820 CRCA/Third Nature
2Juana Fernandez   25:26.00  829 arcoisis
3489.82Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO25:26.00 261891  828 Northeastern University
4500.95Sarah Bowman   Providence, RI25:26.00 290945  826 Bulldog Cycling
5512.08Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT25:26.00 290963  823 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
6523.21Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ25:26.00 238042  824 Colavita
7534.35Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT25:26.00 2865  827 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
8545.48Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT25:26.00 92550  825 Capital Velo Club
9Jan Hamel   25:26.00  821 
10567.74Donna Davis   Windsor, CT25:26.00 195494  822 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
11Jenny Chen   25:26.00  831 
12Cesarina Ballehilla   dsq  830 caribe

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee