Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aliksander Biliasuk   1:27:50.00  34 CCB Racing
2 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 164040  55 We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  32 360 Racing/Landry's
4 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  27 KBS Medifast
5 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  60 CCB Racing
6 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NYst 258520  Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
7 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RIst 5230  57 CCB Racing
8 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NYst 280362  38 Innovation Bike
9 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  26 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
10 Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CTst 144563  CRCA/Empire Cycling
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  41 Fitchburg Cycling Club
12 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTst 17360  25 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
13 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  21 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
14 Stalin Quintero   st  29 Hot Dog Cycling
15 Juan carlos Almonte   st  37 Innovation Bike
16 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  CRCA/Foundation
17 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  42 Fitchburg Cycling Club
18 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NYst 157345  23 Unattached
19 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 194041  54 We Stand United (W.S.)
20 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLst 188623  22 Champion System Racing
21 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CTst 247736  52 CCNS
22 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  14 IRS MEDICS
23 Jesse Keough   st  11 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
24 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FLst 179136  53 We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  44 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26 unknown rider   st  p1? 
27 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  56 We Stand United (W.S.)
28 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  45 Cyclonauts Racers
29 Ward Solar   Nashua, NHst 63459  17 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
30 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NYst 251001  Champion System Racing
31 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  33 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
32 Ryan Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NHst 207445  46 NorEast Cycling
33 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZst 163984  16 Unattached
34 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYst 157989  20 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
35 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  40 Unattached
36 Agusto Sanchez   st  39 Fitchburg Cycling Club
37 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  61 We Stand United (W.S.)
38 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTst 173890  28 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
39 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJst 33970  49 crca-global locate
40 ? Merril   st  48 
41 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  58 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
42 Kyle Smith   Acton, MAst 202213  51 Cambridge Bicycle
43 John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  10 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
44 Jon Peterson   Adams, MAst 186257  43 Northampton Cycling Club
45 unknown rider   st  p1? 
46 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTst 164128  CCNS
47 Scott Glenney   Avon, CTst 209743  CCCC-IRSMedic.com
48 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  47 Central CT Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY45:20.00 68718  637 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ45:20.00 82795  619 crca - global locate
3 Lopez Palonia   45:20.00  647 innovation bike
4 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY45:20.00 198228  638 We Stand United (W.S.)
5 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY45:20.00 251001  602 Champion System Racing
6 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA45:20.00 171134  624 NCC/BikeReg.com
7 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT45:20.00 209743  609 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
8 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT45:20.00 31337  635 Connecticut Coast Cycling
9 Polanco Comacho   45:20.00  648 
10 Jose Arguelles   Farmington, CT45:20.00 44095  601 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT45:20.00 209269  608 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT45:20.00 19935  612 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 unknown rider   45:20.00  3? 
14 Paul Talbot   Torrington, CT45:20.00 286907  622 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT45:20.00 52380  632 Onion River Sports
16 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME45:20.00 104055  626 Gorham Bike & Ski
17 Eliot McLellan   Jaffrey, NH45:20.00 287090  615 Unattached
18 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY45:20.00 137827  618 We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA45:20.00 209391  634 Unattached
20 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT45:20.00 173366  631 Onion River Sports
21 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT45:20.00 81459  617 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
22 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA45:20.00 202213  621 Cambridge Bicycle
23 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY45:20.00 167365  604 crca - global locate
24 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT45:20.00 257923  627 Mystic Velo Club
25 Douglass Endrizzi   Scarborough, ME45:20.00 272622  643 Unattached
26 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT45:20.00 260405  630 Mystic Velo Club
27 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA45:20.00 30121  620 Northampton Cycling Club
28 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA45:20.00 251682  639 Joe's Garage
29 Raul Baez   45:20.00  644 dominica usa
30 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY45:20.00 32733  640 nav/pedros/classbook
31 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY45:20.00 66349  603 TEAM AGGRESS
32 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA45:20.00 223916  628 Cyclonauts Racers
33 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CT45:20.00 65676  636 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI45:20.00 65025  614 Cyclonauts Racers
35 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT45:20.00 98848  633 Cycle-Smart
36 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT45:20.00 174494  641 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
37 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT45:20.00 117285  606 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
38 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT45:20.00 11947  642 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT45:20.00 123665  613 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
40 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT45:20.00 193624  616 Clinton Cycling Club
41 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI45:20.00 16174  611 JAX Road Club
42 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA45:20.00 27188  629 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT46:10.00 282165  203 Mystic Velo Club
2 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA46:10.00 256477  250 Colavita Racing
3 juan pelanco   46:10.00  235 
4 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT46:10.00 270235  243 CCNS
5 Victor manuel   46:10.00  230 dominica usa
6 Juan Nunez   Washingtonville, NY46:10.00 65814  245 VO2maxOut.com
7 David Correia   Maspeth, NY46:10.00 185511  237 We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA46:10.00 127537  209 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 jonah nichols   46:10.00  236 
10 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY46:10.00 231618  238 Unattached
11 Paul Bickford   Chester, CT46:10.00 200820  239 Unattached
12 David Kahn   New Haven, CT46:10.00 272928  247 Bulldog Cycling
13 Patrick Flaherty   Stoughton, MA46:10.00 265421  212 Unattached
14 Jeffrey Rubacha   Manchester, CT46:10.00 265106  240 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
15 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT46:10.00 266205  226 CCNS
16 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT46:10.00 2266  201 TARGETRAINING
17 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA46:10.00 240079  252 QuadCycles
18 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT46:10.00 245585  219 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT46:10.00 272981  207 Targetraining/FASTAR
20 rider unknown   46:10.00  234 
21 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT46:10.00 10276  210 Zephyr Cycling Team
22 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT46:10.00 276639  211 Mystic Velo Club
23 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA46:10.00 291083  215 Green Line Velo
24 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT46:10.00 187523  227 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
25 Michael Brier   Providence, RI46:10.00 264873  248 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
26 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT46:10.00 281183  222 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
27 James Thompson   Avon, CT46:10.00 187238  225 Cyclonaut Racers
28 Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CT46:10.00 189379  220 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
29 Robert Adams   Colchester, CT46:10.00 186806  228 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
30 unknown rider   46:10.00  4r? 
31 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT46:10.00 260720  246 Rotella & Fabricant
32 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MA46:10.00 286869  208 Unattached
33 William Doemland   Farmington, CT46:10.00 280306  231 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34 unknown rider   46:10.00  4r? 
35 Ken Moscaritolo   Meriden, CT46:10.00 276441  253 Cheshire Cycle Racing
36 daniel abeev   46:10.00  233 
37 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT46:10.00 44182  217 Unattached
38 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT46:10.00 278135  249 Connecticut Coast Cycling
39 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT46:10.00 218021  224 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
40 Ricardo Sanchez   Middletown, NY46:10.00 256202  244 Kissena Cycling Club
41 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA46:10.00 191982  216 Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite
42 Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT46:10.00 201246  202 Unione Sportiva Italiana
43 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT46:10.00 260390  241 Mystic Velo Club
44 Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CT46:10.00 282539  223 Unattached
45 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT46:10.00 13030  213 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
46 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT46:10.00 138043  204 CCNS
47 Robert Recalde   Hartford, CT46:10.00 289216  221 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Archer   Canterbury Nh24:8.00 296443  401 Unattached
2 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT24:8.00 279334  429 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
3 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT24:8.00 291312  420 
4 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA24:8.00 284052  403 Unattached
5 Andrew Oliveri   24:8.00  427 cvc
6 James Tierney   New Canaan, CT24:8.00 259559  418 Unattached
7 Mike Farrar   24:8.00  408 
8 Corey Morenz   New York, NY24:8.00 292732  414 Unattached
9 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT24:8.00 31160  416 Unattached
10 Bob Hurd   24:8.00  411 
11 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CT24:8.00 250880  424 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Dean Montgomery   Colchester, CT24:8.00 281939  426 Unattached
13 Tim Straub   24:8.00  417 
14 Andrew Wilkins   24:8.00  422 
15 Tim Cormier   24:8.00  428 
16 Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT24:8.00 275833  415 Laurel Bicycle Club
17 Brad Hardy   Westport, CT24:8.00 288436  410 Targetraining Tri & Cycle
18 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT24:8.00 296194  412 
19 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT24:8.00 290332  407 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT24:8.00 5667  405 Unattached
21 Steve Yau   South Windsor, CT24:8.00 294258  423 Thread City Cyclers
22 Ostar Mishtal   24:8.00  430 
23 Michael Vagone   24:8.00  419 
24 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT24:8.00 289935  413 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH11:33:1.00 68076  134 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
2 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA11:33:1.00 207152  151 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
3 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH11:33:1.00 63459  133 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
4 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT11:33:1.00 163893  157 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NY11:33:1.00 157345  154 Unattached
6 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY11:33:1.00 157989  146 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
7 Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT11:33:8.00 144563  122 CRCA/Empire Cycling
8 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO11:33:12.00 60363  149 
9 Julio Lujamba   11:33:26.00  140 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT11:33:29.00 117285  123 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH11:33:40.00 61568  138 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
12 Matthew Jamieson (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CT11:33:40.00 17647  150 Exodus Road Racing
13 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH11:33:53.00 83136  126 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
14 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT11:33:53.00 51489  137 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
15 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT11:33:53.00 209269  124 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY11:33:53.00 198228  156 We Stand United (W.S.)
17 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT11:33:53.00 52380  144 Onion River Sports
18 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT11:33:53.00 173366  143 Onion River Sports
19 Robert Adams (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, CT11:33:53.00 186806  148 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA11:33:53.00 178979  155 CCB Racing
21 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY11:33:53.00 18392  147 TARGETRAINING
22 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT11:33:53.00 28302  132 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT11:33:53.00 83498  3343 US Armed Forces
24 Wade Summers   Southington, CT11:33:53.00 60566  136 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
25 Bruce Pierce   Arlington, MA11:33:53.00 163849  131 bikebarnracing.com
26 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT11:33:53.00 13030  125 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA11:33:53.00 191982  127 Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite
28 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA11:33:53.00 45388  142 Liberty

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH34:16.00 68076  320 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
2 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ34:16.00 33970  319 CRCA/Global Locate
3 John Interlandi   Newington, CT34:16.00 57611  310 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4 Julio Lusambio   34:16.00  340 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY34:16.00 18392  344 TARGETRAINING
6 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA34:16.00 45388  333 Liberty
7 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA34:16.00 223916  331 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT34:16.00 166060  335 Squadra Coppi
9 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT34:16.00 77290  321 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH34:16.00 55766  315 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
11 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 47710  324 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT34:16.00 51489  323 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
13 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ34:16.00 184269  330 
14 John Morgan   Madison, CT34:16.00 54065  326 Clinton Cycling Club
15 Eric Brownell (1 - Cat1)   East Hartford, CT34:16.00 144563  302 CRCA/Empire Cycling
16 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY34:16.00 66349  301 TEAM AGGRESS
17 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT34:16.00 229592  334 Clinton Cycling Club
18 robert weiss   Weston, CT34:16.00 258142  328 TARGETRAINING
19 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY34:16.00 167365  303 CRCA/Global Locate
20 Richard Grant   Harwinton, CT34:16.00 273947  308 Williamscycling.com
21 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY34:16.00 157989  342 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
22 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT34:16.00 144992  304 Unattached
23 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA34:16.00 45572  338 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
24 unknown rider   34:16.00  m30? 
25 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT34:16.00 249839  307 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA34:16.00 30121  318 Northampton Cycling Club
27 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT34:16.00 69551  311 Williams Cycling
28 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT34:16.00 52074  313 Unattached
29 Alan Antonelli   Cranston, RI34:16.00 189703  332 Unattached
30 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT34:16.00 83498  343 US Armed Forces
31 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA34:16.00 67106  316 B.O.B. Cycling
32 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI34:16.00 255716  305 Bikeworks/Hallamore
33 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA34:16.00 27188  336 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA34:16.00 59437  337 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
35 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT34:16.00 62870  327 TARGETRAINING
36 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 207005  325 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
37 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT34:16.00 28302  317 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
38 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT34:16.00 193624  314 Clinton Cycling Club
39 Wade Summers   Southington, CT34:16.00 60566  322 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
40 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT34:16.00 142369  341 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
41 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI34:16.00 208131  339 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH34:16.00 61568  734 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
2 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ34:16.00 184269  733 
3 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH34:16.00 55766  717 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME34:16.00 104055  727 Gorham Bike & Ski
5 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT34:16.00 243973  703 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT34:16.00 184192  709 Mystic Velo Club
7 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 47710  724 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
8 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA34:16.00 178979  705 CCB Racing
9 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT34:16.00 249839  704 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 John Morgan   Madison, CT34:16.00 54065  728 Clinton Cycling Club
11 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH34:16.00 32878  722 B.O.B. Cycling
12 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT34:16.00 11947  731 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY34:16.00 66349  702 TEAM AGGRESS
14 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT34:16.00 50345  723 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT34:16.00 62870  732 TARGETRAINING
16 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT34:16.00 241325  736 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
17 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI34:16.00 16174  707 Jax road club
18 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT34:16.00 147170  719 Mystic Velo Club
19 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT34:16.00 277211  720 Laurel Bicycle Club
20 robert weiss   Weston, CT34:16.00 258142  729 TARGETRAINING
21 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ34:16.00 148543  714 CRCA Global Locate
22 unknown rider   34:16.00  m40? 
23 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI34:16.00 192821  710 Mystic Velo Club
24 unknown rider   34:16.00  m40? 
25 John Roche   Wilton, NH34:16.00 70500  735 B.O.B. Cycling
26 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT34:16.00 193624  716 Clinton Cycling Club
27 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT34:16.00 52074  715 Unattached
28 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI34:16.00 65025  713 Cyclonauts Racers
29 David Marti   Northford, CT34:16.00 22624  726 
30 Rick Spear   Westport, CT34:16.00 60296  730 TARGETRAINING
31 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT34:16.00 43205  721 Laurel Bicycle Club
32 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY34:16.00 45050  701 Somerset Wheelmen
33 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT34:16.00 207005  725 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA25:47.00 158018  559 Cape Cod Cyclist
2 Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT25:47.00 145267  571 CRCA/Foundation
3 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY25:47.00 45050  560 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI25:47.00 54821  569 Masters Velo Club
5 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT25:47.00 239670  570 Mystic Velo Club
6 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA25:47.00 47061  561 B.O.B. Cycling
7 James Themig   Niantic, CT25:47.00 91637  574 Mystic Velo Club
8 Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CT25:47.00 187523  562 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT25:47.00 215502  567 Laurel Bicycle Club
10 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT25:47.00 143530  565 Laurel Bicycle Club
11 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT25:47.00 43205  572 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT25:47.00 55444  575 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
13 David Lucey   Florence, MA25:47.00 155098  566 NCC/BikeReg.com
14 Jerome Deprey   Harwinton, CT25:47.00 9254  576 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
15 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA25:47.00 245678  573 CCB Racing
16 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA25:47.00 59344  563 Worcester Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT25:47.00 227154  452 Mystic Velo Club
2 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT25:47.00 73339  455 CCNS
3 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT25:47.00 68901  460 Masters Cycle Racing Association
4 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA25:47.00 180362  456 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
5 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA25:47.00 54961  462 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 David Reed   Niantic, CT25:47.00 169069  461 Mystic Velo Club
7 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma25:47.00 226695  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA25:47.00 54655  451 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
9 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT25:47.00 265279  458 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT25:47.00 45298  454 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT25:26.00 260390  492 Mystic Velo Club
2 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT25:26.00 205980  490 Mystic Velo Club
3 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA25:26.00 260274  488 Unattached
4 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ25:26.00 243357  494 CRCA-Global Locate
5 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA25:26.00 285122  496 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT25:26.00 276639  489 Mystic Velo Club
7 Cody Barba   West Granby, CT25:26.00 225458  495 CCB Racing
8 William Doemland   Farmington, CT25:26.00 280306  499 GHCC
9 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA25:26.00 278688  497 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT25:26.00 290966  491 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
11 Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT25:26.00 282699  493 Mystic Velo Club
12 Ryan Walsh   25:26.00  498 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA40:34.00 165493  809 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ40:34.00 212478  801 
3 Debra Killmon   New York, NY40:34.00 259334  806 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
4 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO40:34.00 241201  805 Team Kenda
5 Laura Summers   Southington, CT40:34.00 41711  803 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
6 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ40:34.00 215018  808 Innovation Bike
7 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY40:34.00 215383  804 CRCA/Teany Cycling
8 stephanie busloff   New York, NY40:34.00 257246  807 CRCA/Teany Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY25:26.00 271858  820 CRCA/Third Nature
2 Juana Fernandez   25:26.00  829 arcoisis
3 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO25:26.00 261891  828 Northeastern University
4 Sarah Bowman   Providence, RI25:26.00 290945  826 Bulldog Cycling
5 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT25:26.00 290963  823 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
6 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ25:26.00 238042  824 Colavita
7 Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT25:26.00 2865  827 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
8 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT25:26.00 92550  825 Capital Velo Club
9 Jan Hamel   25:26.00  821 
10 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT25:26.00 195494  822 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
11 Jenny Chen   25:26.00  831 
12 Cesarina Ballehilla   dsq  830 caribe

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee