Race Results for
Snelling Road Race
Snelling, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 286421  684 InfoVista Cycling Team
2 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00:00.00 166381  677 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00:00.00 199575  672 ZteaM Cycling
4 Randy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 36779  696 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5 Russell Gauthier   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 223902  664 IC3
6 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00:00.00 275127  665 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
7 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 180563  650 Rio Strada Racing
8 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  683 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
9 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  694 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
10 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 220645  679 Cycling-Training.com
11 Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 90079  663 NA
12 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 239889  699 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
13 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 4611  656 Third Pillar
14 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 244782  654 Davis Bike Club
15 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  652 third pillar
16 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  676 Now Direct
17 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00:00.00 254073  678 Davis Bike Club
18 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 277158  661 Rio Strada Racing
19 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  658 Third Pillar
20 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 195944  660 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
21 Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 259912  680 Third Pillar
22 Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  691 Cycling Systems
23 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  669 Rubber Soul/CSC
24 Brent Majors   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 286527  674 Rubber Soul/CSC racing Team
25 Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 23088  675 stanislaus/merlock velo
26 roger hogan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 285192  671 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
27 Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 236804  667 Body Concepts
28 Bob Blyth   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 266326  653 Davis Bike Club
29 Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00:00.00 270992  690 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
30 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 245255  651 SJBC/SugarCRM
31 Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 242583  673 Third Pillar
32 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 202272  655 Third Pillar
33 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240634  670 
34 Jon Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  687 third pillar
35 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111  657 Third Pillar
36 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 229420  688 InfoVista Cycling Team
37 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  693 InfoVista Cycling Team
38 Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 205419  662 Rio Strada Racing
39 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 223061  686 Rio Strada Racing
DNP David Haslemann   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 277664  666 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  681 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team
DNP Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 268555  682 Third Pillar
DNP Johnnie Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 235083  697 Fighten Bobas
DNP Edward Webb   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 274020  698 SJBC/SugarCRM

Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 182819  622 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Eric Hovland   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 42891  618 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  613 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX00:00:00.00 286442  642 IC3
5 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 61633  628 Bicycle Planet
6 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 227002  626 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 272631  635 Davis Bike Club
8 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 265576  611 Davis Bike Club
9 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 265702  617 Davis Bike Club
10 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  621 SGW/City Bicycle Works
11 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  636 Bicycle Planet
12 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  601 Unattached
13 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 258026  641 Now Direct
14 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821  614 Davis Bike Club
15 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  603 NA
16 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  604 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 212968  607 Bicycle Planet
18 Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 33251  638 Bicycle Planet
19 Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 271110  629 InfoVista Cycling Team
20 Thomas Clementi   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272427  605 Davis Bike Club
21 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 219232  612 InfoVista Cycling Team
22 Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 286850  602 Bicycle Planet
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  697 -------
24 Cory Roay   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 191125  631 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  644 Webcor / Alto Velo
26 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 250497  616 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Christopher Bosch   00:00:00.00  627 
28 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  634 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 255687  639 NA
30 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  610 Unattached
31 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120  632 Davis Bike Club
32 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 175058  643 Taleo Racing
33 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  608 InfoVista Cycling Team
34 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00:00.00 286992  609 Bicycle Planet
35 Rick Cunningham   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 8361  606 Bicycle Planet
37 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 29197  630 InfoVista Cycling Team
39 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00:00.00 219331  633 Davis Bike Club
DNP Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 225599  600 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Derrick Gray   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 158158  615 Peninsula Velo
DNP Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA00:00:00.00 210102  620 Sccc
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  625 Wells Fargo Racing

Men - Cat 5 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kelly   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287330  221 Vapor Racing
2 Doug Houston   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 269927  220 Victory Velo
3 Gary THOMPSON   00:00:00.00  243 Cal Aggie Cycling
4 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 261233  216 Bicycle Trip
5 Kris TJERNELL   00:00:00.00  244 Briar Patch
6 Matthew MUEGGE2   00:00:00.00  229 NA
7 Eric Peterson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 165593  235 Eric Peterson
8 James Tower   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286847  245 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
9 Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 265206  248 Field Of Rabbits
10 Mike SLAYDEN   00:00:00.00  240 Vapor Racing
11 Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 284690  249 Team Chico
12 Arley Lewis   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 269935  222 Field of Rabbits
13 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 286890  238 berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
14 Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 266426  200 Third Pillar
15 Jeff DURBAN   00:00:00.00  213 Forward Motion Race Club
16 Chris MCCRARY   00:00:00.00  225 Forward Motion Race Club
17 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  202 Taleo Racing
18 Dominick FOSTER   00:00:00.00  215 Vapor Racing
19 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj00:00:00.00 288177  242 VeloClub Monterey
20 Daniel Cuneo   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287715  211 UC Davis-Cal Aggie Cyclists
21 Daniel BURNS   00:00:00.00  206 NA
22 Ryan DROBEK   00:00:00.00  212 Team Becher+
23 Douglas SCHALLER   00:00:00.00  237 SJBC
24 Mason Pelfrey   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 287582  234 UC Davis
25 Derek Mueller   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 25316  230 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
26 Cory Caldwell   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 136638  207 NA
27 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 289212  201 BEER
28 john GRAVOIS   00:00:00.00  217 Becher+
29 Nick Grover   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271351  218 Dolce Vita
30 Dain Melton   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 308604  227 Team Chico
31 Richard SIEGEL   00:00:00.00  239 Above Category Racing
32 Brent Bertsch   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 287521  203 SJBC
DNP Kyle Buchoff   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 288302  205 UC Davis
DNP Justin DYER   00:00:00.00  214 NA
DNP Nick Luker   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 287081  223 Cal Aggie Cyclists
DNP Nicholas Navarro   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251871  231 Crossniacs
DNP sean otoole   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 289372  232 NA
DNP John Vieira-McEldowney   Cool, CA00:00:00.00 244629  246 Cool Cycling Club
DNP nicholas WALSH   00:00:00.00  247 Cal Aggie Cycling

Men - Cat 5 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 scott WITTHOFF   00:00:00.00  197 
2 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 286653  194 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
3 Dave CARLSON   00:00:00.00  154 Davis bike club
4 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA00:00:00.00 251665  157 
5 Alex Kludt   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 286891  170 Delta Velo
6 jasoon CRUSER   00:00:00.00  156 Taleo Racing
7 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  177 Team Bicycle Trip
8 Denin SAHOVIC   00:00:00.00  186 SugarCRM
9 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 286381  188 IC3
10 Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 220827  180 Team Swift
11 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 271419  161 Davis Bike Club
12 Edward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 283838  155 Team Roaring Mouse
13 James RAJAGOPAL-DURBIN   00:00:00.00  183 Davis Bike Club
14 Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 271280  190 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Adam Becker   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 286644  152 
16 Tad Jacobs   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 158371  168 Dolce Vita
17 Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA00:00:00.00 286298  195 Taleo Racing
18 Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 109262  198 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  185 Taleo Racing
20 Ryan MIESBAUER   00:00:00.00  174 Bicycle Planet
21 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00:00.00 228280  158 Unattached
22 Grant Grohmann   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 287048  165 International Christian Club
23 Michael Spady   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 287381  189 UC Davis Cycling
24 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 287921  166 NA
25 Patrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 132197  178 Stevens Bicycle Racing Team
26 Blake FORMANEK   00:00:00.00  162 Rio Strada Racing
27 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  150 Unattached
28 Peter Mitchelmore   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 269794  175 Cycling-Training.com/ARPT
29 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 277047  172 Taleo Racing
30 Ian Hoffman   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 271128  167 CVC
31 Scott Ubrick   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 286537  192 Rio Strada Racing
32 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 284507  153 Rio Strada Racing
33 Shane Rogers   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 286872  184 Team Bicycles Plus
34 Reed Azevedo   00:00:00.00  159 
35 John Jeha   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 254760  169 Taleo
36 Wyatt GARCIA   00:00:00.00  163 RedlinePdM Endurance Team
37 Juan LANG   00:00:00.00  171 NA
38 Adrian Perez   Mariposa, CA00:00:00.00 266397  181 International Christian Cyclin
39 Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 286671  176 Team Bicycles Plus
40 Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 281780  151 SugarCRM
41 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 271249  182 Taleo Racing
DNP Huy Tran   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287591  191 Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42023  87 BMC Pro Cycling Team
2 Danny Finneran (1 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA00:00:00.00 246923  126 Unattached
4 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 210604  13 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 192686  HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA00:00:00.00 211712  Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma
7 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00:00.00 203446  127 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
8 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  114 BPG/Montano Velo
9 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 262024  12 ZteaM
10 John Bergmann (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  10 BPG
11 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 195652  102 Glud & Marstrand Horsens
12 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 251921  25 All Sport-Team Swift
13 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 256955  46 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
14 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 229325  84 California Giant -Specialized
15 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  90 Central Valley Cycling
16 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  85 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
17 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00:00.00 15835  43 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
18 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198206  30 Bissell Pro Cycling
19 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 139348  77 Unattached
20 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Benjamin Lyon (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  54 Arete Racing
22 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  40 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 170147  100 McGuire Cycling Team
24 Justin Laue   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 264982  50 ZteaM
25 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 220414  72 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 199951  94 Sierra Pacific Racing
27 David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 145573  103 Synergy-Taleo
28 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  19 California Giant -Specialized
29 Eric Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 246309  31 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus
30 Justin England (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 184181  26 California Giant -Specialized
31 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  101 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus
32 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 179386  58 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus
33 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 272181  11 ZteaM
34 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  91 Above Category Racing
35 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  82 Sierra Pacific Racing
36 Peter Cazalet (4 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 201895  16 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 128847  57 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus
38 Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 221693  80 Team Tailwinds
39 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 206742  75 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
40 Ryan Prsha (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  76 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  71 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
42 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 224306  Team Specialized Racing Junior
43 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 230258  81 Olympic Club
44 Ian Tuttle (4 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216565  92 Above Category Racing
45 Nicholas Agate (6 - Cat2)   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 180146  California Giant -Specialized
46 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179538  41 Above Category Racing
47 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  105 Kovarus/ABTA
48 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
49 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 52849  17 Stuzio.com
50 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 240097  74 Metromint Cycling
51 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 212916  35 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus
52 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 4838  14 California Giant -Specialized
53 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 249743  119 Davis Bike Club
54 Dan Bryant   00:00:00.00  129 
55 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195591  130 Team NorCal Bike Sport
57 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  42 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  78 Spokesman Bicycles
59 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  93 Davis Bike Club
60 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 238694  55 Bissell Pro Cycling
61 Zack Sober (7 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 220077  86 Wells Fargo Racing Team
62 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  107 Sierra Pacific Racing
63 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 258309  27 ZteaM
64 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  98 McGuire Cycling Team
65 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  18 The Olympic Club
66 Jonathan Eropkin (5 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  28 SAFEWAY/Bicycle Plus
67 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
68 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA00:00:00.00 58598  33 Battley Cycles/Harley Davison/
69 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 188253  Team Clif Bar
70 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  104 Webcor/Alto Velo
71 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
72 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  64 California Giant -Specialized
73 Adam Switters (6 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  88 Cal Giant/ Specialized
74 Hormen Mijnen   00:00:00.00  111 Eemlund
75 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 127344  60 California Giant -Specialized
77 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 62322  62 Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending
78 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
79 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 187296  118 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
80 Jesse Mendonca (7 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 196277  63 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
81 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 204739  65 California Giant -Specialized
82 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  79 Team Clif Bar
83 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  23 Wells Fargo Racing Team
84 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 57836  113 BPG/Montano Velo
85 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  59 California Giant -Specialized
86 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 190591  61 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
87 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  117 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
88 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  112 -------
89 Steve Holmes (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 199746  44 Areté Racing
90 John Zunino   00:00:00.00  123 Delta Velo
91 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238508  122 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  20 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Chris Crawford (Cat2)   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 126286  21 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 119459  22 SugarCRM
DNP Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 50576  29 Lenovo Cycling Team
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 145583  32 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00:00.00 160366  34 Helens
DNP Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  36 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 207262  37 ZteaM
DNP Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 226091  38 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 184881  39 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 17154  47 California Giant -Specialized
DNP Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  49 KLEIN Real Estate
DNP Jenson LEE   00:00:00.00  51 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
DNP Eric Losak   San Clemente00:00:00.00 175239  53 VRC-MS Society
DNP Tore Nauta   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 237281  66 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Eric Nitschke (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 141064  67 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141331  68 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207747  70 NA
DNP Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 236985  95 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  97 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Coby Horton (Cat2)   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 204574  106 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 256161  108 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 61305  110 Davis Bike Club
DNP Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00:00.00 47386  115 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Danny Rondon   Tulare , CA00:00:00.00 30514  116 Sierra Pacific
DNP Chris Bauman   00:00:00.00  120 
DNP Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  121 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  124 Form Fitness
DNP Shaun Locker   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 212488  125 Unattached
DNP Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53327  128 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 233623  876 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
2 Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 9150  820 Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ
3 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 156048  842 Morgan Stanley 24hr Fitness Sp
4 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 167473  881 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
5 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 47519  857 Team Specialized Racing
6 Nils Johnson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196328  846 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
7 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  834 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
8 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  878 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
9 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 67041  849 Team Specialized Racing
10 Edward Nicolson   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 221687  864 CRC/Poggio
11 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 61440  841 EMC2-FELT
12 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  894 the olympic club
13 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  863 NorCal Bike Sport Elite
14 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  816 Unattached
15 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 51637  859 Rio Strade - Sacramento
16 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 71941  896 Six-Fifty Racing
17 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 150305  871 East Bay Velo Club
18 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  829 Zenn Racing Team
19 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 115342  811 Don Chapin MBRT
20 Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  844 Rocknasium
21 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  822 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
22 Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 130080  802 Team Specialized Racing
23 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  847 Armstrong & Associates / FCI L
24 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 28820  879 Davis Bike Club
25 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 240703  843 Don Chapin/ Monterey Bay Racin
26 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255066  831 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  882 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
28 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  891 Berkeley Bicycle Club
29 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 1774  807 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
30 Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 31617  884 Rocknasium
31 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 169733  832 Form Fitness Racing
32 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  823 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  810 -------
34 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 212030  854 Vapor Racing
35 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 165751  812 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
36 Mark Leffler (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 145560  851 Rocknasium/CBE
37 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 53501  845 cal strawberries
38 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200149  825 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
39 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 129994  830 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
40 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 81780  838 Rocknasium
41 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 158049  821 Rocknasium
42 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 205616  818 southwest hand
43 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  868 clover
44 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 87090  855 AR NAV Supplies
45 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  867 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/ Spe
46 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  819 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
47 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 7200  813 morgan stanley/spine/specializ
48 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  828 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
49 Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 25843  861 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
50 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 54092  827 Webcor/Alto Velo
51 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 24723  858 Form Fitness
52 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205384  817 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
53 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 90802  800 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
54 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  835 Form Fitness
55 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  806 EMC2-Felt
56 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  895 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
57 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  803 EMC2/FELT
58 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 196252  874 Webcor/Alto Velo
59 John Peters (1 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 56277  873 clover
60 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 48288  890 Fightin' Bobas
61 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 218734  850 Zenn Racing
62 Paul Estabrook (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 93626  826 EMC2-Felt
63 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  833 CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
64 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 118988  809 Team Clover
65 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  824 -------
66 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 159974  886 CRC/Poggio
67 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00:00.00 289093  815 CRC/Poggio
68 David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 71865  853 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
69 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 53661  866 Don Chapin MBRT
70 Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE00:00:00.00 229968  865 Rocknasium
DNP Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 134895  801 ZteaM Cycling
DNP Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  805 Rocknasium
DNP Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  836 Sierra Pacific
DNP Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR00:00:00.00 19729  848 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 91021  860 Rocknasium
DNP Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 66425  872 norcal bike sport elite
DNP Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 57790  875 unattached
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  880 Safeway / Bicycles Plus
DNP Shane STENT   00:00:00.00  887 Form Fitness
DNP Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  888 Rocknasium
DNP Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 62349  889 Rocknasium
DNP James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 48414  892 Six Fifty Racing
DNP Scot Wigert   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 46954  893 Eastside Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256539  384 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
2 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 12619  330 TIENI DURO
3 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 261220  331 Godspeed Courier
4 David Huang   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 159154  346 Davis Bike Club
5 Angus MacDonald   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 140048  359 Precision BicyclesTeam Precis
6 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  341 ZteaM
7 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00:00.00 226531  305 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
8 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 200292  378 Sportgenics/Squadra Ovest
9 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 262539  357 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
10 Charles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 50741  327 SyCip/Schwalbe
11 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 206346  355 Fusion Sport
12 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  343 Fusion Sport
13 Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 228273  345 Central Valley Cycling
14 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 186809  344 Davis Bike Club
15 Stephen DeLong   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 230310  324 Third Pillar
16 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00:00.00 262357  363 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
17 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 205201  388 Taleo Racing
18 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 236133  323 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  329 Steven's Bicycle Racing
20 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255751  365 Stanford University Cycling
21 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  352 SGW/City Bicycle Works
22 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 265877  371 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
23 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  381 California Giant Strawberry
25 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 241392  318 ZteaM
26 Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 207154  354 Whole Athlete
27 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00:00.00 246296  383 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 274225  313 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
29 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 245542  377 Team NorCal Bike Sport
30 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195395  314 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
31 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 254622  332 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
32 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 244305  312 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
34 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 248071  372 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  351 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  322 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
37 Joseph Cahoon   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 40688  317 Specialized
38 Joshua Hughes   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 123925  347 NA
39 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  387 Team Roaring Mouse
40 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  366 SJBC/SugarCRM
41 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 178761  316 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
42 Jake Mestre   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 205653  338 Reno Wheelmen
43 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  310 ICCC
44 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 23832  364 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Peter Montoya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 222038  367 Steven's Bicycles Racing
46 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  376 Chico Corsa
47 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  308 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
48 Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141246  333 Unattached
49 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA00:00:00.00 25898  369 Santa Clarita Velo
50 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219706  340 Tieni Duro
51 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 85429  368 Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.
52 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 196333  358 Fusion Sport
53 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  326 TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors
54 Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 234342  374 Metromint Cycling
55 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 198331  392 Team Bicycle Trip
56 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00:00.00 219980  306 Whole Athlete
57 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  320 Delta Velo
58 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  342 Wells Fargo Racing Team
59 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  303 -------
60 Michael Cruz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 217914  307 Wells Fargo Racing Team
61 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 119309  349 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
62 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 224133  311 International Christian Cyclin
63 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  375 ZteaM
64 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  395 Metromint Cycling
65 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 207956  348 International Christian Cyclin
66 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 59104  373 Dolce Vita
67 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177509  300 Metromint Cycling
68 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237599  350 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
69 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  315 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
70 David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  301 Metromint Cycling
71 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  304 Steven's Bicycles Racing
72 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  391 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
73 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  336 Webcor/Alto Velo
74 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  328 Joselyn's
75 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 226014  396 Kovarus/ABTA
76 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  325 Webcor/Alto Velo
77 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  380 Fusion Sport
78 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219328  370 Touchstone Climbing
79 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  319 Metromint Cycling
80 Nick Hanni   San Francisco00:00:00.00 96693  334 Fusion Sport
81 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 221818  309 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
82 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  386 Taleo Racing
DNP Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  302 SGW/City Bicycle Works
DNP Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  321 Metromint Cycling
DNP Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL00:00:00.00 238904  337 River City Racing/Language 411
DNP Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  339 Davis Bike Club
DNP Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  379 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 230797  385 Whole Athlete
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 67169  389 Alto Velo/Webcor
DNP Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  390 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Alexander Walters   Los Angeles00:00:00.00 257445  397 University of California-Davis
DNP Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 248077  398 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  353 arete' racing
DNF Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 236346  335 Touchstone Climbing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 272080  476 InfoVista Cycling Team
2 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 205705  443 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 249318  480 Rio Strada Racing
4 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 239990  460 Bicycle Planet
5 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  438 chico corsa
6 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 280149  433 NA
7 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258267  426 Fusion Sport
8 Barton Barker   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 287152  404 Now Direct
9 Brad Rampelberg   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 177382  472 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272128  449 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
11 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  464 Rio Strada Racing
12 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 270120  424 California Polytechnic-San Lui
13 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 91064  403 Village Peddler
14 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 256199  493 Godspeed Courier
15 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  414 Team Roaring Mouse
16 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 88610  466 Team Roaring Mouse
18 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA00:00:00.00 268389  422 Echelon Santa Barbara
20 Shawn Yackle   Brooklyn, NY00:00:00.00 237175  495 Godspeed Courier
21 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 273013  418 Colavita-Sutter Home Norcal
22 Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 118422  440 Above Category Racing
23 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 283139  455 Freewheel Bike Shop
25 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 177046  411 InfoVista Cycling Team
26 Christopher Barker   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 196545  405 Rio Strada Racing
27 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 252994  423 Bicycle Planet
28 Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 277391  468 Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 38840  494 SugarCRM
30 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 101551  454 Rio Strada Racing
31 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 258261  447 Rio Strada Racing
32 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  465 Webcor / alto velo
33 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237651  497 Godspeed Courier
34 Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 1514  400 Team Integrate / FFBC p/b Chip
35 John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 273816  482 Touchstone Climbing
36 Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 267651  446 Rio Strada Racing
37 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  489 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271049  479 Team Roaring Mouse
39 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  458 Team Roaring Mouse
40 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257229  487 Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
41 Benjamin Tate   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 254009  448 Team CS
42 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  412 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281233  432 Team Roaring Mouse
44 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 232665  473 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 260928  401 Davis Bike Club
46 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 153414  413 Chico Corsa
47 Robert Werner   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 236490  492 Webcor/alto Velo
48 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 250790  435 Fusion Sport
49 Wendy Jaramillo   00:00:00.00  410 
50 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 81992  462 Rio Strada Racing
51 Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 204769  415 Now Direct
52 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00:00.00 238364  409 Metromint Cycling
53 Mark King   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 136967  441 Fremont Sugar CRM
54 Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 235760  444 mako/galaxy granola
55 Jeffery Chen-Harding   San Francisco00:00:00.00 277339  416 Dolce Vita Cycling
56 James Berry   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271681  408 Dolce Vita Cycling
57 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 260704  442 Dolce Vita
58 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 276353  467 Village Peddler
59 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  483 Rio Strada Racing
60 Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00:00.00 271553  429 Cycling Systems
61 Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00:00.00 178247  498 NA
62 Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267121  470 NA
63 Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  488 Kovarus/ABTA
64 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809  456 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
65 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255406  450 Metromint Cycling
66 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  431 Dolce Vita Cycling
67 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  496 Dolce Vita Cycling
68 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
69 Marc-Cedric Latreille   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 260294  445 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
70 Steven Ohlhaber   Chicago00:00:00.00 223376  463 Dolce Vita Racing
71 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  436 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
72 John Mills   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 271452  453 Team Oakland
DNP Luke ASHCRAFT   00:00:00.00  402 dolce vita
DNP Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 270517  406 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 205105  407 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 226118  417 Unattached
DNP Fernando Colmenares   Newark, CA00:00:00.00 224131  419 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00:00.00 239454  420 Third Pillar
DNP David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  421 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 49971  427 ICCC
DNP Joshua GODAR   00:00:00.00  430 Godspeed Couriers
DNP Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  434 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Benjamin Holland   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 258722  437 International Christian CC
DNP Allen Jones   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 255750  439 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 211423  452 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 196301  457 Third Pillar
DNP Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 238448  459 Dolca Vita Cycling
DNP Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 220085  461 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  474 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 223810  477 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP William Sinkford   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 256096  478 Godspeed Courier
DNP Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  484 Metromint Cycling
DNP Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 255259  486 Freewheel Bike Shop
DNP Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 87281  491 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 33087  542 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
2 Clark Rasmussen   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47316  538 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 54692  512 MORGAN STANLEY/TEAM SPINE/SPEC
4 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 158350  537 VOS Racing – Cycles Gladiato
5 Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  534 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 65032  541 Davis Bike Club
7 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 100331  527 Fightin' Bobas
8 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 60298  531 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 35241  545 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
10 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00:00.00 255632  533 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
11 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 12735  514 Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ
12 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 33092  543 International Christian Cyclin
13 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 195557  536 Fightin' Bobas
14 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 98978  515 VOS - Cycles Gladiator
15 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 36393  546 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 238250  549 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Robert Montuori   Newcastle, CA00:00:00.00 224234  528 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  548 Garrison Institutional
19 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  502 Unattached
20 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 53397  524 Rock Solid Cyclery
21 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 48419  519 Rio Strada Racing
22 James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208555  529 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 78134  525 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
24 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  535 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
25 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  547 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
26 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 74102  509 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
27 Gregory Moyer   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 278755  530 IC3
28 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 16603  521 East Bay Cyclists
29 Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 202161  532 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
30 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 195844  518 
31 Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 87938  501 MorganStanley/TeamSpine/Specia
32 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00:00.00 49323  517 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
33 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 204699  526 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
34 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 51558  508 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
35 John Houston   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 255975  522 IC3
36 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 257173  540 International Christian CC
37 David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195485  504 InfoVista Cycling Team
38 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  503 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  500 VOS Racing
DNP Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 195548  505 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
DNP Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 55374  507 morgan stanley/team spine/spec
DNP Kevin Farrauto   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 662  511 IC3
DNP Matthew Sundt (Cat4)   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 184752  544 VOS-Cycles Gladiator

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 265912  952 Tieni Duro
2 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 235691  958 Above Category Racing
3 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 231847  954 Vapor Racing
4 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 254829  953 Team Swift
5 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 280347  950 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271070  959 Above Category Racing
7 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 255576  960 Team SugarCRM
8 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 288036  955 All Sport- Team Swift
9 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 272280  962 All Sport-Team Swift
10 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250315  951 Rocket Sports Racing
11 Stasiu Tippett   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 283487  963 Unattached
12 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255641  961 Proman Hit Squad
13 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  957 Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 271685  550 Team Specialized Racing
2 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 220350  554 Above Category Racing
3 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221376  562 Team Specialized Racing
4 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 222322  555 Davis Bike Club
5 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 287487  570 VOS/Cycles Gladiator
6 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 263055  566 Davis Bike Club
7 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 271963  567 Team Swift
8 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  556 Tieni Duro
9 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  551 Rocket Sports Racing
10 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 272300  561 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 281189  553 Team Specialized Racing Junior
12 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 247899  568 Above Category Racing
14 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 273567  560 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 279805  569 Above Category Racing
16 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 273094  559 Above Category Racing
17 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227889  565 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 257206  557 Tieni Duro
19 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 247811  564 SJBC/SugarCRM
20 Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261985  964 Team Swift
DNP Robby Hartman   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 256467  558 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 222320  458 Davis Bike Club
2 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 240558  457 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 237712  452 Team Swift
4 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 282569  465 Rock Solid Cycling
5 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 280351  460 NA
6 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  470 InfoVista Cycling Team
8 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 255487  471 Miramonte
9 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 255335  462 Tieni Duro
10 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 257809   
12 Stephen Crowley   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 285929  476 VOS
13 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00:00.00 258704  455 Team Kinetic Cycles
14 Tylor Giger   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 248492  461 VOS - Cycles Gladiator
15 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 234610  472 Davis Bike club
16 Brandon Chan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 286970  450 Sycip Racing
17 Andrew Beem   Weed, CA00:00:00.00 275930  453 NA
18 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 255460  464 All Sport-Team Swift
19 Andrew Lanier   00:00:00.00  479 Team Specialized Racing Junior
20 Riley PREDUM   00:00:00.00  467 Whole Athlete
21 Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 284981  454 NA
DNP Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 251628  451 Tieni Duro
DNP Jeffrey BUSCHECK   00:00:00.00  456 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 219922  459 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
DNP Eamon LUCAS   00:00:00.00  466 VOS Cycles Gladiator
DNP AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272559  469 Davis Bike Club
DNP Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  473 Team Specialized Racing
DNP Sam Stoltz   00:00:00.00  474 SJBC
DNP Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 257062  475 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00:00.00 219980  478 TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors

Women - Cat 4 B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 273081  795 Proman Racing
2 Jillian Kollman   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 258243  771 Team Mad Cat
3 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 246822  767 Third Pillar
4 Anna FISCHER   00:00:00.00  761 Davis Bike Club
5 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290240  784 NA
6 Ariana Preston   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 274099  780 Colavita
7 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 250365  790 Team Integrate/FFBC powered by
8 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272558  770 Left Coast Racing Team
9 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 289752  782 NA
10 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 268263  769 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
11 Katherine SCOTT-SMITH   00:00:00.00  786 Early Bird Women's Development
12 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 222062  778 Team Roaring Mouse
13 Lisa Stefke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 255542  789 Left Coast Racing Team
14 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 287236  798 The Olympic Club
15 Rebecca Balon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 290952  754 Early Bird Women's Development
16 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 190880  783 Velo Bella-Kona
17 Janet Martinez   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 273913  774 VSRT
18 Hailey Curtner   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 286294  758 AR Nav Supplies
19 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 237600  794 Metromint Cycling
20 Kathryn Grassl   Morganhill, CA00:00:00.00 289402  765 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
21 Kelly Dunleavy   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 261150  759 Pacific Bikes
22 Christine Anderson   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 207135  751 Davis Bike Club
23 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287914  787 Davis Bike Club
24 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 255734  757 Hopkins Honda/Code3 Racing
25 kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 273109  756 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
26 Jennifer Baer   Brisbane, CA00:00:00.00 290287  753 Third Pillar
27 Ann WEINSTOCK   00:00:00.00  793 Pacific Bicycle
28 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  796 -------
29 Jeanine Bates   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195292  755 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
30 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 283149  781 Sugar CRM
31 Rene McGillicuddy   Nevada City, CA00:00:00.00 271153  775 NA
32 Emily Farnham   00:00:00.00  797 Unattached
33 Christine ANDERSON   00:00:00.00  752 Davis Bike Club
34 Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 271597  763 Team Precision
35 Kat Zumbach   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 282471  750 Velo Girls
36 Cathleen Fives   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 266615  762 Taleo Racing
38 Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 290262  777 NA
DNP Brittany Growdon   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 288111  766 Velo Bella Kona
DNP Stacey MacNeil   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 288971  773 Los Gatos Bicycle Race Club
DNP Janice Pfeiff   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 266983  779 Metromint Cycling
DNP Tara Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 289125  791 Early Bird Womens Team
DNP Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL00:00:00.00 188031  792 LGBRC

Women - Cat 4 A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 275624  716 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 252152  736 Veritas Cycling
3 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00:00.00 282470  748 Velo Girls
4 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 257717  730 Dolce Vita
5 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 286874  719 Infovista
6 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 106103  712 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Shannon Boughn   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220913  702 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA00:00:00.00 287965  718 Dolce Vita
10 Rebecca Butz   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 272811  705 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Kimberly Sudbrink   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 271314  746 Team Bicycle Trip
12 Lisa Williams   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287427  749 Vapor Racing
13 Beate Heckner   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 286478  721 Early Bird Women
14 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 258499  722 SugarCRM
15 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 143018  727 Velo Girls
16 Alice Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 271451  738 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
17 Ann Kelleher   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 289595  726 Davis Bike Club
18 Meegan Massagli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272260  731 Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Emily McLanahan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 272159  732 Team Roaring Mouse
20 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 219665  739 Team Roaring Mouse
22 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00:00.00 282468  713 Velo Girls
23 Aparna RajagopalDurbin   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287579  740 Davis Bike Club
24 Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 239635  708 SugarCRM
25 Samantha Michel   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271101  733 SugarCRM
26 Carole Sykes   Tiburon00:00:00.00 270735  747 SugarCRM
27 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 285712  737 Team Roaring Mouse
28 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 239419  745 Team SugarCRM
29 Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 273191  715 Velo Girls
30 Leslie Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 286638  717 Davis Bike Club
31 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286411  714 Davis Bike Club
32 Yari Mitchell   Redwood, CA00:00:00.00 278995  734 Velo Girls
33 Izumi Couch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 286344  710 Team Roaring Mouse
34 Angela Liu   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 250461  728 Velo Girls
35 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 187201  729 Velo Girls
36 Katy JossY   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 269571  725 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 267372  704 SugarCRM
DNP Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 282467  706 Velo Girls
DNP Cary Craig   Esparto, CA00:00:00.00 286633  711 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ashleigh JACKSON   00:00:00.00  724 NA
DNP Cathy Morgan   Nashville, TN00:00:00.00 204300  735 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Carolyn Regan   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 286372  741 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC00:00:00.00 103456  816 Team TIBCO
2 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 212327  827 Team TIBCO
3 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 196453  936 Team TIBCO
4 Amber Rais (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT00:00:00.00 206044  826 Team TIBCO
5 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266806  829 Team TIBCO
6 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511  837 MB Cycles
7 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 143575  825 Team TIBCO
8 Karla Kingsley (2 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA00:00:00.00 219191  811 Team SugarCRM
9 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 218607  820 Unattached
10 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 261693  836 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 234400  839 Unattached
12 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 107768  808 Hopkins Honda/ Code 3 Racing
13 Rebecca Rising   Yosemite, CA00:00:00.00 197841  814 Central Valley Cycling
14 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 105201  803 Klein Real Estate
15 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 232172  804 Touchstone Climbing
16 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 203755  815 Metromint Cycling
17 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 198809  838 Village Peddler
18 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  810 Touchstone Climbing
19 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 225855  809 Organic Athlete
20 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 196563  830 Touchstone Climbing
21 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 235763  819 CRC/Poggio
22 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 234966  112 Proman Racing
23 Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 238246  824 Unattached
24 Stacy Sims   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 261429  833 Team TIBCO
25 Kimberly Fong (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 238713  807 SugarCRM
26 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 179928  828 Unattached
27 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 211891  835 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
28 Vanessa DRIGO   00:00:00.00  805 Village Peddler
29 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  806 Bici Sport
30 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 138072  821 Protech Racing
31 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00:00.00 128351  817 NA
32 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 180561  800 davis bike club
33 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 208125  801 Metromint Cycling
34 Marina Koshevoyo   00:00:00.00  823 3rd Pillar
35 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 164227  832 Velo Bella
DNP susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 251128  802 wells fargo racing team
DNP Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 188292  812 Tri-State Velo/Amorosso
DNP Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 219555  818 Vanderkitten
DNP Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA00:00:00.00 220922  822 National Capital Velo Club/Ino
DNP Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 55240  831 Velo Bella
DNP Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00:00.00 231027  834 Punk Rock Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 272856  902 Code 3 Racing
2 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 271593  922 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 254251  923 Code 3 Racing
4 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00:00.00 221127  904 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Tanya Davis   Fairfax, CA00:00:00.00 257979  907 Cycling Systems
6 Merce Pacios   00:00:00.00  932 Bicis Print
7 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 248416  911 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Mara Rieden   Belvedere, CA00:00:00.00 227435  919 Wells Fargo
9 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222858  900 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 205235  935 Velo Bella
12 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  931 Mako
13 Katy Keenan   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 273038  913 Stanford Cycling
14 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 266244  912 Team Integrate/FFBC p/b Chipot
15 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 237346  918 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
16 Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169832  934 Velo Bella
17 Darci Page   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 232092  926 Reno Wheelmen
18 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 255430  910 SugarCRM
19 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 207849  916 Owens Healthcare
20 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 242557  903 Cycling Systems
21 Margaret Shanafield   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 170256  925 Reno Wheelmen
22 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  924 Colavita/Sutter Home Northern
23 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 125288  933 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 189986  915 Taleo Race Team
25 Larissa Fitchett   Silverado, CA00:00:00.00 274696  909 UC Davis - Cal Aggie Cyclists
26 Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 205987  920 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 250460  914 Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing
28 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 266333  921 Code 3 Racing
29 Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 203137  906 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 235758  927 Velo Bella
31 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 99021  908 Team Roaring Mouse
32 Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 240797  901 Eagle Cycling Club
33 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 262113  917 SugarCRM
DNP Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 219774  928 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Andrea Laue   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 235762  929 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Amy Heine   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 280639  930 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 266008  255 Central Valley Cycling
2 Katherine Pollard   Los Angles, CA00:00:00.00 256535  252 Team Madcat
3 April Rosas-Willett   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255425  254 Unattached
4 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 196485  251 International Christian Cyclin
5 Erin Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 264820  253 
6 Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 250316  250 Rocket Sports Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 257120  281 Tieni Duro
2 LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ00:00:00.00 271599  283 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Kayleen Dobner   Riverpines, CA00:00:00.00 288277  280 Davis Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee