Race Results for
Bump & Grind
Birmingham, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Castro      
2James Vibert      
3JC Lakey      
4552.28Don Davis   Tallahassee, FL 292191   
5David Creasy      
6Justin Poland      
7Sloan Monk      
8Tommy Turan      
9575.85Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152   
10Josh Smyth      
11Alan Frye      
12Kevin Cash      

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Lackey      
2Travis Sherman      
3Mark Simpson      
4Scott Schlapman      
5Greg Rodriguez      
6Mike Powell      
7Chad Brown      
8Derek Harris      
9Jeremy Hamm      
10Mike Enervald      
11Dinesh Lama      
12Ed Klingler      
13Justin Roberts      
14Jacob Stone      
15Steve Smith      

Men - SP - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Van Council      
2Joseph Botsch      
3David Thomas      
4549.38Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564   
5Walt Rider      
6Luther Barden      
7Dustin Kurre      
8Robert Patrick      
9Lee Kingry      
10Gary Falls      
11John Dorminey      
12Larry Lucas      
13David Morgan      
14Greg Allen      
15Lonnie Vogan      
16George Sanders      
17Kevin Trent      

Men - SP - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Burst      
2John Brigham      
3Gene Kennedy      
4John Michel      

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Neal      
2Jan Kolar      
3Gregg Hardwick      
4Riley Spahn      
5Matthew Johnson      
6Kevin Suggs      
7Steven Bivens      
8Tagg Rogers      
9Gregg Slater      
10Jeremy Hall      
11Matt Googe      
12Todd Clifton      
13Brandon Lee      
14Jack Murbach      
15Eric Glidewell      
16John Karrasch      
17Christopher Leven      
18Gregory Curl      
19Joe Russo      
20Michael Cassibry      
21David Jones      
22James Beck      

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.54Eric Smith   Tallahassee, FL 40685   
2David Landsen      
3Drew Scharns      
4Jonathan Schottler      
5Omar Fraser      
6Jafer Beizer      
7Brent Hall      
8Billy Hudgens      
9Branden Morvant      
10Reid Peacock      
11Matt Miller      
12Aaron Chamberlain      
13Andrew Howe      
14Cameron Giesbsecht      
15Joseph Damaso      
16Douglas Chamberlain      
17Aaron Ritter      
18Jonathan Sebring      

Men - EX - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Johnston      
2338.33Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593   
3Nathan Sibby      
4Cesar Jerez      
5Marcus Seymour      
6Bryan Bownds      
7402.15John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072   
8Joseph Dabbs      
9Joe Augustine      
10440.45Austin Crenshaw   Atlanta, GA 297670   
11David McNeal      
12Jason Betz      
13Tommy Clark      
14Robby Holditch      
15Michael Manthey      
16Jeff Boswell      

Men - EX - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Koen      
2Shey Lindner      
3Mike Hurley      
4James Wiant      
5Todd Branham      
6Michael Nixon      
7Russell Griffin      
8Scott Borne      
9Kyle Ashton      
10Everette Baker      
11Steve Etherton      
12Stephen Valliant      
13Mike Christopher      
14Gib Morehead      
15Perry Thomas      

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Childre      
2396.09Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661   
3Richard Pyle      
4Jon Harrison      
5William Lanzilotta      
6Morgan Webb      
7Shane Schreihart      
8Bruce Gann      
9Richard Machycek      
10Cal Partlow      
11Joey Stanley      
12John Day      
14Casey Fannin      
15Joe Dunlop      
16John Martin      
17Ken Van Buren      
18Brad Spencer      
19Mark Fasczewski      
20Tab Tollett      
21554.74Ian Jones   Memphis, TN 126910   
22Russell Peelman      
23Tony Esposito      
24Asa Marhall IV      
25Eric Jaskiewicz      

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Koerber      
2Randy Kerr      
3Jim Brock      
4Kenneth Marshall      
5Alan Johnson      

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Spencer      
2Jonathan Fague      
3Roy Shadeed      
4Michael Smitherman      
5Joseph Gray      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Kogel      
2Luke Brooks      
3Luke Fleming      
4Carter Anderson      

Men - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Frobish      
2548.33Keith West   Wetumpka, AL 257514   
3John Cox      
4Charles Smith      
5Anthony Vizzinia      
6Ricky Nickoles      
7Wilson Miles      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Mohan      
2Steve Stidham      
3Jay Sandefur      
4David Anderson      
5Johnny Smith      
6Mike Snow      
7Branson Stanfield      
8John Zingarelli      
9Glen Moulder      

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Hennessey      
2Andrew Christman      
3Rick Hathaway      
4Joseph Dennis      
5Jim Mabry      
6Chris Slaton      
7Christian Leask      
8Andrew Hutchison      
9Lewis White      
10Rich Leeman      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
2Jerry Dufour      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Waters      
2Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Conerly      
2Matthew Ryerson      
3Eric Thomas      
4Joshua Bateman      
5David Berg      
6Tanner Mixon      
7Brian Carter      
8Andrew Sorey      
9Zach Davis      
10Aaron Williams      
11Brent Davidson      
12Shawn Aimanovich      
13Brandon Mitchell      
14Patrick Jerkins      

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Ford      
2Andrew York      
3500.48Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079   
4Brad Cannon      
5Jason Lewis      
6Kevin Leblanc      
7Travis Fowler      
8Geoff Leonard      
9Davis Muse      
10Brent Noisette      
11520.53Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389   
12Shane Wallace      
13Richard Dixon      
14528.05Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS 243016   
15Yano Takashi      
16Matt Roland      
17Michael Miles      
18Joshua Rivet      
19Brian Roth      
20Jon Rasmussen      
21Drennan Saul      
22Steve Costa      

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.12David Darden   Birmingham, AL 173143   
2Rob Gannon      
3Tim Shank      
4Larry Stanley      
5494.57Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC 272863   
6Mark Odendahl      
7Dwight Smith      
8Todd Nix      
9Max Dyar      
10John Giambrane      
11Neil Blalock      
12Heath Goebel      
13Todd Sykes      
14545.09Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL 174523   
15Jim Singleton      
16Kyle Tompkins      
17Sean Hess      
18Lonny Pendergrass      
19Greg Elrod      
20578.77Michael Cruise   Wetumpka, AL 218851   
21Michael Wehittington      
22Steve Carter      

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Haines      
2Russell Sandidge      
3Monte Hewett      
4550.00Mark French   Louisville, KY 128970   
5Mike Herring      
6Richard McNeer      
7Greg Bryant      
8Ken Foster      
9Edward Hamilton      
10Michael Reeves      
11Paul Firnschild      
12Philip Pollard      
13Bobby Weber      
14Bill Christenberry      
15Gary Nix      
16Tony Jewah      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chase Dickens      
2Payson McElveen      
3Eric Fleming      
4Matthew Phillips      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus Martinez      
2Drake Lindsey      
3Joseph Dombrowski      

Men - BG - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Karm      
2Chris Niles      
3Grant Chaffin      
4Scott Hanson      
5Adam Richardson      
6Tyler Smith      
7Daniel Herrington      
8Joshua Pilgreen      
9Zachary McCool      
10Clint Blackwell      
11Ted Zingarelli      

Men - BG - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Karpus      
2Russell Waltz      
3Michael Montgomery      
4Jonathan Walsh      
5Justin Slaughter      
6Brian Fay      

Men - BG - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Selby Holler      
2Zach Janes      
3Matthew Taylor      
4Hayden Hanna      
5Slade Boothe      
6Justin Duke      

Men - BG - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Marcus      
2532.71Jayce Powell   Madison, MS 233697   
3Rick Findley      
4George Dufuur      
5Jay Pigford      
6Chris Spears      
7Jason Brown      

Men - BG - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Moriarty      
2David Sanders      
3Matt Clough      
4Brad Yarbrough      
5Chuck Rooker      
6Lamar Zuiderhoek      
7Keith Walker      
8Jimmy Hobart      
9Jeff Brasher      

Men - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Rider      
2Eden Webb      
3William Schlemmer      
4Henry Harris      
5Gage Camp      

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Bradley      
2Jesse Stidham      
3Joe Buck      
4Hayden Lanzilotta      
5Will Silas      
6Josh Snow      
7Rachel Harris      
8Peyton Bowels      

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Yarbrough      
2Madison McDaniel      
3David Harris      
4Andrew Reeves      
5Sterling Yarbrough      
6Allison Van Ryeselberge      

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mina Tahai      
2Jessica Ames      
3Melanie Smith      
4Parisa Toghiani      

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelo William      
2Lee Farabaugh      
3Lisa Trainor      

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Fannin      
2Rachelle Miller      
3Mary Rembert      

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey Prososki   North Ridgeville, OH 277836   

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chatherine Peacock      
2537.29Holly Harris   Fairburn, GA 310452   
3Jill Lee      
4Kristy Tippey      

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Horn      
2Lena Yarbrough      
3565.00Beth Santoro   Chattanooga, TN 231591   
4577.50Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   
5Molly Freeman      

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Ragland      
2Brenda Morawa      
3Sheila Vizzinia      
4Cindy Koerber      
5Missy Goebel      
6Sunny Sandidge      
7590.00Elizabeth Austin   Marietta, GA 252823   

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker      
2Kara Uhl      

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire McKenna      
2Loretta Simpson      
3Melanie Etherton      
4Ursula Sandefur      
5Amanda Green      
6Kristen Bowers      
7479.23Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC 267449   
8Mary Escolas      
9Anna Kelso      
10508.83Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK 4941   
11518.69Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185   Sorella Cycling P/B BVM Engineering
12Rita Borelli      
13Angie Childre      
14Jennifer Morehead      
15Kathy Johnson      
16Brooke Henderson      
17Emily Bebsib      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee