Race Results for
Giro Di Coppi
Dickerson, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Hilsman     322 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
2Ronald Barry     303 All American Bicycle Club
3Timothy Brown     305 The Bike Rack
4Jay Murphy     371 Ben's Performance Bicycles
5Brigham Lumm     334 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6Mike Birner     372 Ben's Performance Bicycles
7Judd Walencikowski     359 Bike Doctor
8Jorge Marccanero     336 Artemis
9473.99Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  309 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Sam McCadney     337 The Bike Rack
11Kyle Murphy     340 The Bike Lane
12Zachary Rogers     345 540Cycling.com
13Scott Young     362 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14James Stevenson     353 All American Bicycle Club
15David Scharff     350 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
16Ray Manyoky     335 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17Michael Buchness     306 The Bike Lane
18Michael Reidenbach     364 Immediate Mortgage / Artemis Elite
19Jason Hall     319 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20Martin Austermuhle     365 The Bike Rack
21Allan Wallace     373 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22Ben Rickey     344 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
23Aric Line     332 The Bike Lane
24Robert Sheffield     352 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
25Ryan Serbel     351 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
26Scott Cernich     308 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27Brandon Lumm     333 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28Donald Brew     304 Artemis
29Thomas Draffen     311 Whole Wheel Velo Club
30Gregory Vadas     357 GS Silver / Silver Cycles
31Ross Saxton     348 Watts-Up Racing
32Anthony Abate     370 The Bike Rack
33Brooke Patterson     342 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
34Steven Kendall     326 NCVC/Inova Health System
35Bruno Neto     341 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36Albert Scharbach     349 QCW/breakawaybikes.com
37Brian Kall     323 www.gofullgas.com
38Lance Anderson     301 The Bike Rack
39Rick Tucker     356 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
40Terry Anderson     369 Haymarkey Bicycles
41Christopher Price     343 C3-Sollay
42John Cutler     310 CRCA
43Craig Guensch     317 Evolution Cycling
44David Wilson     361 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
45Robert Leach     331 Evolution Cycling Club
46Marc Klein     327 NCVC/Inova Health System
47Andreas Gutzeit     318 NCVC/Inova Health System
48Carlos Gonclaves     366 All American Bicycle Club
49Yon Nuta     368 Starbucks Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sigberto Garcia     430 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Michael Myers     454 Team Natures Path/3sport
3Sam Forsyth     403 
4James Palo     456 Bicycle Place Velo Club
5Grant Mandsager     446 
6Nathan Hakker     440 NCVC/Inova Health System
7505.16David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  412 NCVC/Inova Health System
8Jeff Spaulding     410 NCVC
9Kenneth Morris     453 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
10Eric Bruins     413 NCVC
11Tim Shaffer     465 Team BBC
12Brian Dietz     422 All American Bicycle Club
13Michael Cohen     417 Team BBC
14527.14Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  461 The Bike Rack
15Christopher King     444 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
16Daryl Grissom     439 Whole Wheel Velo Club
17Ray Plewacki     459 Evolution Cycling Club
18Ted Monoson     452 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
19Thomas Blonkowski     411 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20Iain Banks     405 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
21Mike Yengling     474 Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
22Peter Warner     470 Whole Wheel Velo Club
23Chris Marrow     447 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24Steve Berry     409 
25Drew Wisniewski     473 NCVC/Inova Health System
26Kevin Burke     414 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27Daniel Cramer     418 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
28Brian Flynn     431 team bbc
29Matthew Berens     408 All American Bike Club
30Christopher Gould     437 Whole Wheel Velo Club
31Daniel Dinneen     423 Whole Wheel Velo Club
32Lewis Prebble     460 Evolution Cycling Club
33Scott Barstow     406 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
34Michael Epshteyn     425 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denzil Hathway     124 Team Latitude/ABRT
2Brian Maclean     141 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
3Billy Ramos     155 
4Greg Garvin     118 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5Clark Vandergrift     170 Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
6Matt Parse     151 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
7Michael Thaxton     165 Bayside Velo
8Mike Davis     112 Squadra Coppi / IM SAAB
9Jerry Chapmon     107 LATITUDE/ABRT
10Ken Woodrow     173 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Douglas Galbi     117 Squadra Coppi
12Chuck Sochin     161 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
13Michael Hutton     128 Trail's End Cycling
14Jeffrey Traasdahl     167 
15Dean Wagner     171 COLAVITA Racing Inc. S/E
16Arpad Romandy     158 Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
17Thori Wolfe     172 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18Jose Luis Pena     152 Bike works Racing
19Scott Thompson     166 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20Ron Huebner     126 Potomac Velo Club
21Brett Katzen     131 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22560.16John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  102 All American Bicycle Club
23Christopher Crowler     111 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24Troy Cross     110 The Bike Rack
25563.04Shaun Solhjou   Ashburn, VA 276268  162 Trail\'s End Cycling
26Mike Capasso     106 NCVC/Inova Health System
27Lance Johnson     130 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
28Michael Zoeller     174 NCVC/Inova Health System
29Steven Anderson     186 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
30Cary Hunter     127 Potomac Velo Club
31Bruce Buckley     105 THE Bike Lane
32Dennis Crockett     109 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
33Douglas Woods     101 
34Patrick Dolan     114 
35Chas Offutt     147 The Bike Rack
36Michael Gnatek     120 Evolution Cycling
37Charles Kyle     135 Renaissance Cycling
38Howard Chessler     108 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
39Jay Korff     134 
40Jeffery Shively     159 HPC/List
41Howard Frost     116 NCVC/Inova Health System
42David Bodkin     104 NCVC/Inova Health System
43Gerardo Sore     163 Battlefield Velo
44Michael Randers-Pehrson     156 Whole Wheel Velo Club
45Myron Lehtman     136 NCVC/Inova Health System
46Scott Gregory     122 Mt Airy Bicycle Club
47Joe Metro     144 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
48Michael Regan     157 The Bike Rack
49David Johannsen     129 
50Ben Holmes     125 All About Bikes
51Derek Parks     150 NOAA
52Jeffrey Blum     103 The Bike Rack
53Jeffrey Travis     168 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Soda     541 Team Type 1
2Syd Lea     518 T.E.A.M. Fuji
3Justin Resnick     532 
4Ian Broennle     506 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
5Philip Bracken     503 Whole Wheel Velo Club
6Neil Schirmer     537 
7Tom Simchak     540 The Bike Rack
8Dennis Turbeville     547 
9Andrew Shoaff     539 NCVC/Inova Health System
10551.52Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  542 www.StudioOrganics.com
11Stuart Ross     535 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12Jay Casey     510 NCVC/Inova Health System
13555.36Chris Burgess   Sterling, VA 75884  507 
14John Braynard     505 Evolution Cycling Club
15Brian Laubscher     517 NCVC/Inova Health System
16Jason Luttrell     520 
17Mark Trejtnar     544 
18Matt Tucker     546 
19Matthew Davis     511 NCVC/Inova Health System
20Chad Billings     502 Evolution Cycling Club
21Peter Ruppert     536 NCVC
22Carlos Lazo     514 
23Willson York     549 Evolution Cycling Club
24Jeffrey Martin     522 C3-Sollay.com
25Cody Alvarez     501 
26Harold Rogers     534 
27573.28Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  525 Evolution Cycling Club
28Ryan Morris     504 
29Cesar Meaurio     524 V DAY / America Tours
30Ryan Taylor     543 NCVC/Inova Health System
31Richard Hohenbink     527 
32Peter Jensen     515 NCVC/Inova Health System
33Chris Carlson     509 Evolution Cycling Club
34Hsiang Tseng     545 
35Bradely Jones     513 
36Evan Reynolds     533 
37Jon Burns     508 
38587.36Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  530 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39Adam Austin     500 Team 53x11 Coffee
40Chris Mcllroy     523 

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck Hutcheson     613 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
2R Muoio     618 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV Amateur R
3Russ Langley     616 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma
4Mark Warno     632 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
5Christopher Schmidt     635 The Bike Rack
6Craig Snydal     627 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV Amateur R
7Paul Tower     629 Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
8Ramon Benitez     602 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
9David Osborne     622 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
10Chip Hoover     612 Team Latitude/ABRT
11Steven Grant     608 NCVC/Inova Health System
12Paul Beyer     603 Team Latitude/ABRT
13Michael Coffman     605 NCVC/Inova Health System
14Kirby Newman     620 Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
15Michael Stearns     628 Mock Orange Racing
16Dean Pierson     624 Shore Velocity
17James Bellora     601 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
18Ray Clark     604 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arthur Brown     251 Team Latitude/ABRT
2Randy Thrasher     263 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3Ad Bax     250 Artemis
4Mark Sommers     266 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5Alexander Meller     258 Team Latitude/ABRT
6David Wolfel     265 Squadra Coppi
7Dennis Crockett     252 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
8William Cusmano     254 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Jim Bronson     267 Lateral Stress Velo
10Gregory Smith     262 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11Carloz Cruz     253 Colombia
12Mike Harris     257 Team Latitude/ABRT
13Jim Van Leer     264 Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Abbey     550 NCVC/Inova Health System
2Ben Mingo     557 NCVC/Inova Health System
3556.66Thomas Berry   Brunswick, MD 291358  551 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4564.99Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164  553 NCVC/Inova Health System
5Stefan Lapcevich     556 Unattached
6Sam Judson     555 NCVC/Inova Health System
7Rhett Davis     554 Team BBC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Zeigler     185 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
2Sara Clafferty (1st Cat 4     202 Team Latitude/ABRT
3491.14Tara Smith   Olney, MD 280438  211 
4Christian Gillette (3d Cat4)     203 Squadra Coppi
5500.36Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  182 Tri-star/Warp9
6Christine St. Pierre (4th Cat     208 Squadra Coppi
7Emma Swatman (5th Cat 4)     210 Evolution
8Amanda Wu     184 Team Latitude/ABRT
9Christina Briseno     175 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
10Laura Yost (6th Cat 4)     213 
11Catherine Miller (7th Cat 4)     207 George Washington University
12Jennifer Cheng     176 CycleLife Powered By Specialized
13Amy Westenfeld     183 Team Latitude/ABRT
14Beth Catherwood (8th Cat     201 NCVC/Inova Health System
15Michelle Harburg (9th Cat 4)     205 Unattached
16Allyson Tufano (10th Cat 4)     215 
17Laura Stephens (11th Cat 4     209 NVRC/ Cardio Sports Lab
18Tanja Steinschmeilg     187 
19Mary Alex (12th Cat 4)     200 Evolution Cycling Club
20Erica Glass (13th Cat 4)     204 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
21Jennifer Yip (14th Cat 4)     214 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee