Race Results for
Jackson Park Cyclocross
Chicago, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 09/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  417 
2 Amar Mannina     428 
3 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  470 Cycle Smithy
4 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  411 Team Pegasus
5 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  439 WDT International Cycling Team
6 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  438 Unattached
7 Adam Hanzel   Chicago, IL 296655  426 Unattached
8 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  407 Unattached
9 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  416 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
10 Erik Wiebe   Evanston, IL 290210  469 Unattached
11 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  431 JOHNNY SPROCKETS
12 Ian Murray   Mountain View, CA 281228  448 Turin Bicycling Society
13 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  421 xXx Racing
14 Joshua Bartyzal     406 
15 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  412 Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  473 xXx Racing
17 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  443 xXx Racing
18 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  449 Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Joe Nelson   Chicago, IL 284917  451 SRAM
20 john parr   Chicago, IL 284924  453 Unattached
21 Evan Kuchar     436 XXX Racing
22 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  427 Team Pegasus
23 Tony Giron     422 
24 Ezra Hozinsky   Chicago, IL 148151  429 
25 Jason Nargis   Chicago, IL 285330  450 
26 Brendan Gately   Chicago, IL 300976  420 Unattached
27 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  455 Unattached
28 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  447 University of Chicago Velo Club
29 J Tati     423 Tati
30 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  475 Turin Bicycling Society
31 William Barnes     405 
32 Michael Savona   Chicago, IL 226768  458 Cambridge Bicycle
33 Chris Anderson     402 
34 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  418 xXx Racing
35 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  465 Roscoe Village Bikes
36 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  403 Half Acre Cycling
37 Liam Lair     437 Johnny Sprockets
38 David Gordon     440 
39 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  410 Team Pegasus
40 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  413 Beverly Bike/VeePak
41 Hunter Keating     432 
42 Luis Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 292014  419 Unattached
43 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  442 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
44 Kevin Mulcahy     446 
45 Eric Nelson   Chicago, IL 301776  452 BBVP
46 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  466 xXx Racing
47 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  468 University of Chicago Velo Club
48 Francisco Torralba   Chicago, IL 240355  409 University of Chicago Velo Club
49 Michael Petrozzini     454 
50 Ian Woodford     471 
51 Bryan Conley   South Elgin, IL 215340  415 
52 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  445 Unattached
53 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  456 Half Acre Cycling
54 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  467 Unattached
55 Otto Hansen     425 
56 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  464 Unattached
57 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  434 Turin Bicycling Society
58 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  444 Unattached
59 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  430 Turin Bicycling Society
60 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  460 Unattached
61 Bob Majcen   Westmont, IL 261454  441 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
62 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  401 Unattached
63 Michael Cho     414 
64 Stephen Zielke   Milwaukee, WI 269647  474 Unattached
65 Ron Sloan     459 
66 Blaine Reed     457 
67 George Steinhardt   Chicago, IL 270219  461 
68 guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  424 xXx/Athletico
69 Tracy Techau     463 
70 Kasey Klipsch     433 
71 David M Krell     435 ODL
72 John Dufford     472 
DNS John Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Joseph Castello   Chicago, IL 271143  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS sean grady   Chicago, IL 283982  DNS Unattached
DNS Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  DNS Unattached
DNS David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  DNS xXx Racing
DNS David Maddox     DNS 
DNS Pat White     DNS The Bike Shop
DNS Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  DNS xXx Racing
DNP Andrew Kirkwood     32 
DNP Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  404 Unattached
DNP steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  408 Unattached
DNP Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  462 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  214 SRAM FACTORY
2 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  225 HRS / Rock Lobster
3 Luca Lenzi (1 - Cat1)   Wilmette, IL 247463  223 KCV Cycling Club
4 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  204 The Pony Shop
5 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  219 Vision Quest
6 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  222 Verdigris Cycling
7 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  220 Verdigris Cycling
8 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  213 Verdigris Cycling
9 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  228 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
10 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  210 Courage Cycles Inc
11 Lyle Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  207 Great Dane Velo Club
12 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  218 Team Get A Grip Cycles
13 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  227 Magnus
14 William Butcher (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  203 Unattached
15 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  201 Verdigris Cycling
16 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  208 xXx Racing
17 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  217 xXx Racing
18 Ryan Cooper (3 - Cat2)   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  232 Flatlandia Cycling Team
19 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  229 Bicycle Heaven
20 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  233 Magnus
21 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  205 Unattached
22 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  221 Team Get A Grip Cycles
23 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  231 Baraboo Sharks
24 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  211 Kettle Moraine Flyers
25 Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL 135400  230 Team Get A Grip Cycles
26 Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  216 Chicago Cuttin Crew
27 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  202 Half Acre Cycling
28 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  209 Team Extreme
29 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  206 Leadout Racing
30 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  212 MS Racing Inc.
31 Philip Szyjka     224 
32 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  226 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
33 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  215 Van Wagner

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  108 Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Ryan Gingerich   Chicago, IL 269609  112 Unattached
3 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  290 Wild Card Cycling
4 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  110 Burnham Racing
5 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  145 Burnham Racing
6 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  140 xXx Racing
7 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  134 Team Get A Grip Cycles
8 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  120 Unattached
9 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  133 Verdigris Cycling
10 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  103 Flatlandia Cycling Team
11 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT 258778  296 Alderfer Bergen
12 Michael Gipson   Chicago, IL 269541  148 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  121 MS Racing Inc.
14 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL 94072  292 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Garrison Riegel   Chicago, IL 285536  136 
16 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  132 DePaul University
17 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  113 MS Racing Inc.
18 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  107 Unattached
19 Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  129 xXx Racing
20 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  105 Van Wagner
21 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  149 Team Pegasus
22 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  288 Baraboo Sharks
23 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  118 Burnham Racing
24 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  128 xXx Racing
25 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  123 xXx Racing
26 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  116 xXx Racing
27 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  146 MadCity Velo Club
28 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  137 Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  139 xXx Racing
30 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  142 Half Acre Cycling
31 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  101 Half Acre Cycling
32 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  127 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNS Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  DNS MS Racing Inc.
DNS Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  DNS MOXAPPEAL.COM
DNS Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  DNS Leadout Racing
DNS Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  DNS xXx Racing
DNP Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  115 My Wife Inc
DNP Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  141 Amgen Cycling Club
DNP Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  294 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNP kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  106 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Philip Szyjka   Chicago, IL 285455  293 
DNP Joe Lazio   Chicago, IL 243986  147 Unattached
DNP Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  111 Leadout Racing
DNP Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  144 Blue Competition Cycles
DNP Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  138 MS Racing Inc.
DNP Andrew Nordyke   Chicago 244523  150 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNP Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  122 MS Racing Inc.
DNP Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  104 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  130 Half Acre Cycling
DNP James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  126 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Damon Nelson   Chicago, IL 121101  125 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  124 Unattached
DNP Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055  114 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNP William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  117 
DNP Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  102 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  131 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNP Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  143 My Wife Inc.
DNP Nathan Jacques     176 Magnus
DNP Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  289 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  291 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNP Adrian Silva   Chicago, IL 227614  299 Half Acre Cycling
DNP John Firak     376 
DNP Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  379 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  380 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  371 Rhythm Racing
2 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  336 xXx Racing
3 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  310 xXx Racing
4 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  342 Johnny Sprockets
5 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  324 xXx Racing
6 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  356 Proctor Cycling Team
7 Adam Lueken   Buffalo Grove, IL 240723  345 WDT International Cycling Team
8 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  349 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  335 Unattached
10 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086  309 Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
11 Eric Wilcox     350 
12 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  363 xXx Racing
13 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  303 Team Pegasus
14 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  338 xXx Racing
15 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  319 COURAGE Bicycles
16 Russ Kuryk   Chicago, IL 299811  339 Unattached
17 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  374 Team Pegasus
18 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  340 Unattached
19 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  334 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
20 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  318 Unattached
21 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  369 Team Pegasus
22 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  352 Unattached
23 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  337 xXx Racing
24 Kyle Hilgendorf   Houston, TX 290927  327 Unattached
25 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  322 Proctor Cycling Team
26 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  359 Beverly Bike/VeePak
27 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  326 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Tobie DePauw   Dekalb, IL 298202  314 
29 Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  343 Unattached
30 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  308 Rhythm Racing
31 Daniel Houle   Chicago, IL 275865  329 University of Chicago Velo Club
32 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  344 Alberto's sport
33 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  373 University of Chicago Velo Club
34 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  360 Team Pegasus
35 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  367 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
36 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  358 Pegasus
37 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  355 Unattached
38 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  372 Team Pegasus
39 Joseph Kallo   Chicago, IL 284722  332 University of Chicago Velo Club
40 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  348 Unattached
41 James Jacobs   Chicago, IL 17548  331 Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Robert Isaac     330 2CC / Pony Shop
43 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  370 xXx Racing
44 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  346 Flatlandia Cycling Team
45 Dan Cooper   Chicago, IL 274663  311 MS Racing Inc.
46 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  304 Chicago Cuttin Crew
47 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  31 Krystal Cycling Team
48 Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  305 A51 Racing
49 Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  341 Cycle Smithy
50 Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  316 Unattached
51 Scott Deans   Chicago, IL 301687  313 Unattached
53 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  321 xXx Racing
54 manuel tenorio   Chicago, IL 301282  368 Unattached
55 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  307 xXx Racing
56 Christian Ege   Chicago, IL 264039  317 Team Pegasus
57 Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  364 Unattached
58 Christopher Berthold     306 
59 Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  302 Bicycle Heaven
60 John Hoffman     30 Northbranch Cycling
60 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  30 North Branch Cycling
61 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  320 Beverly Bike/VeePak
62 Russell Stewart     366 North Central Cylclery
63 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  375 Beverly Bike/VeePak
64 Luke Anderson     301 Unattached
65 Bryan Garfoot   Portage, MI 256935  323 Michigan Technological University
66 Brian Ngo     351 
67 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  354 Unattached
68 Jeff Kao   Chicago, IL 229321  333 Unattached
69 Christopher McMahon     347 
70 guy graves   Chicago, IL 269713  325 xXx/Athletico
71 Benjamin Schneider   Chicago, IL 301588  361 
72 Mark Ravanesi   Lincolnshire, IL 301595  357 Unattached
73 Sasha Cuerda   Chicago, IL 214030  312 Unattached
74 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  315 Vision Quest
75 Anthony Pachuta     353 Colivita
76 Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  365 xXx Racing
DNS Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  DNS Krystal Cycling Team
DNS Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Michael Young   Chicago, IL 290834  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Thomas Shafer   Highland Park, IL 195956  DNS Alberto's Sport

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  Burnham Racing
2 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  Unattached
3 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL 64020  11 Van Wagner
4 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  27 Planet Bike
5 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner
6 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  xXx Racing
7 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  25 Verdigris Cycling
8 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  14 Vision Quest
9 Wesley Walker   Chicago, IL 275852  16 
10 Ben Bonney   Dayton, OH 270229  23 Unattached
11 Brian Karlow     24 
12 Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234  13 Verdigris Cycling
13 Colin Warren     19 
14 Joseph Kallo (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 284722  20 University of Chicago Velo Club
15 John Kalnins     
16 Brian Akers (1 - Cat4)   Woodstock, IL 286129  18 WDT International Cycling Team
17 Amos Scattergood   Berkeley, CA 297708  28 Unattached
18 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  17 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Robert Higgins     
20 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  The Pony Shop
21 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  29 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  MOXAPPEAL.COM
23 Mark Zalewski   Wheaton, IL 172471  26 Morris Trucking Velo
24 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  12 Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  21 xXx Racing
DNS Kenneth Benavides   Carpentersville, IL 284269  DNS 
DNS Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  DNS Unattached
DNP Christian Soto   Chicago, IL 184413  15 Unattached
DNP Sean Goheen     22 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  76 MS Racing Inc.
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  95 The Pony Shop
3 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  57 MadCity Velo Club
4 Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  49 Colavita Racing
5 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  99 Verdigris Cycling
6 Thomas Taylor   Mundelein, IL 35054  67 Verdigris Cycling
7 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  91 Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
8 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  97 Turin Bicycling Society
9 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  89 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
10 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  65 xXx Racing
11 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  71 xXx Racing
12 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  79 ABD Cycling Team
13 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  75 Comcast
14 Dean Hewson   Palatine, IL 253090  88 Get A Grip
15 Bert Wellens     50 
16 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  80 Unattached
17 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  82 The Pony Shop
18 Dan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  73 MS Racing Inc.
19 Bill McCarthy   Washington, DC 163959  44 Unattached
20 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  70 Verdigris
21 Jose Barraza     51 
22 Aleb Metzger     61 
23 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  100 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
24 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  46 
25 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  87 Team Mack Racing
26 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  69 2CC/Second City Cyclists
27 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  74 Unattached
28 Thomas Wittman (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 62070  54 The Bike Shop
29 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  55 Unattached
30 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  98 xXx Racing
31 Peter Di Teresa     59 
32 Bob Knutson     60 
33 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  96 The Pony Shop
35 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  66 My Wife Inc
36 Tim Gallagher   Aurora, IL 300962  90 Unattached
37 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  78 Colavita Racing
38 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  81 Unattached
39 Sean Kozak (2 - Cat3)   Glenview, IL 280897  86 xXx Racing
40 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  85 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
41 Maurice Wills (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 216388  64 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
42 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  77 North Branch Cycling Club
43 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  56 Unattached
44 Bob Majcen   Westmont, IL 261454  83 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
45 Paul Lipka (2 - Cat4)   Highwood, IL 299091  84 Colavita Racing
46 Mark Olson   Chicago, IL 76132  47 xXx Racing
47 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  92 Vision Quest
48 Joseph Maxwell   Oak Park, IL 283187  58 Flatlandia Cycling Team
49 Frank Shapiro   Highland Park, IL 232002  72 Alberto's Sport
50 Kevin Convey     93 
51 Christopher Worthen   Western Springs, IL 301628  63 
52 William McDade (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 76063  48 xXx Racing
DNS Bryan Conley (Cat4)   South Elgin, IL 215340  DNS 
DNP Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  45 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNP Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  53 Comcast
DNP Alfredo Ruvallaba     62 
DNP Romulo Tamondong   Oak Park, IL 159528  68 Flatlandia

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  169 Planet Bike
2 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  174 Unattached
3 Thomas Shafer   Highland Park, IL 195956  164 Alberto's Sport
4 Fred Faller   Glenellyn, IL 301744  156 
5 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  161 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  155 Unattached
7 Tom Carlson     175 
8 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  171 Unattached
9 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  167 velo clum roubaix
10 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  163 University of Chicago Velo Club
11 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  158 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  165 ABD Cycle Club
13 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  170 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
14 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  152 Colavita Racing
15 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  168 Planet Bike
16 Bruno Bertocci   Chicago, IL 269045  153 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
17 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  159 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  173 Tower Racing
19 William Keith   Chicago, IL 18746  157 Unattached
20 Bruce Rosenzweig   Evanston, IL 138327  162 Velo Club Roubaix
21 John Amato   Wilmette, IL 299936  151 Unattached
22 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  154 Unattached
23 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  172 Unattached
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Herb Munsterman   Hoffman Estates, IL 301457  DNS Athlete's By Design

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  499 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  495 Verdigris Cycling
3 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  491 Baraboo Sharks
4 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  490 Redline Racing Ltd
5 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  496 Alberto's sport
6 Michele Prodans     493 
7 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  497 Unattached
8 Thomas Nguyen   Providence, RI 297387  494 Team Pegasus
9 Brian Martinez   Chicago, IL 299117  487 Unattached
10 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  488 xXx Racing
11 Andrew Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226343  489 Redline Racing Ltd
12 Roman Treuthart     492 
13 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  500 xXx Racing
14 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  498 Vision Quest

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  199 MS Racing Inc.
2 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  197 Unattached
3 June Upshaw   Mount Prospect, IL 143649  191 Verdigris Cycling
4 Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850  193 Unattached
5 eileen neville   Chicago, IL 284661  194 xXx Racing
6 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  192 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  189 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  195 BH USA
9 Lara Mele   Chicago, IL 244052  190 Unattached
10 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  200 Unattached
11 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  198 ABD Cycle Club
12 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  188 ABD Cycle Club
13 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  196 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  397 xXx Racing
2 Rosanna Lloyd   Chicago, IL 300112  392 Unattached
3 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  390 xXx Racing
4 Brittany Barran-Stanley   Evanston, IL 244101  399 Verdigris
5 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  395 Project 5 Racing
6 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH 294942  396 xXx Racing
7 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  381 xXx Racing
8 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  386 Unattached
9 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  398 Verdigris
10 Sophia Panos     389 Iron Cycles
11 Amy Comstock     377 Team Mox
12 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  285 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
13 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  295 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Emily Riehl     388 
15 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  378 Unattached
16 Kristina Young     384 
17 Sandra Samman     382 
18 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  391 The Pony Shop
19 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  393 Unattached
20 Angela Bagwell     383 
21 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  297 xXx Racing
22 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  298 Project 5 Racing
23 Ellen Hartman     287 
24 Meredith Shull   Evanston, IL 281446  387 Turin Bicycling Society
25 Brittany Cortina   Chicago, IL 301322  300 Rhythm Racing
26 Nadia Neimanas   Chicago, IL 266659  286 Yojimbo's Track Cats
27 Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL 298434  385 Treadhead Cycling
DNS Jen Agan   Chicago, IL 300136  DNS Unattached
DNS Lizzy Garnett     DNS 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee