Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous - TdD #7
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK 271011  561 NRC Pedalmasher
2Sam Jett     1124 

Men - SP - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK 228074  540 Team Phoenix

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.85JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK 277207  607 Schlegel Bicycles
2Gabe Speth     547 
3464.73chris lorance   Mckinney, TX 291254  649 OM Shoulder
4517.17Brandon Annen   Amarillo, TX 272775  618 Jet Stream
5Ryan Steele     631 
DNFRyan West     627 Al's Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Smith     630 
2Chris Larson     629 Body Bag
3542.31Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949  536 
4551.85Chad Kardin   Derby, KS 287807  554 Skid Marx
5561.39Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  524 
6570.93James Bolza   Midwest City, OK 234752  562 NRC Pedalmasher
7Jeremy Weldon     597 
8Jarod Lassada     621 
DNFAdam Barnard     626 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Joyce     502 
2493.98John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  552 
3505.69Scott Long   Keller, TX 144572  625 
4517.40Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK 290803  509 
5529.11Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK 203083  669 Schlegel Bicycles
6540.82Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK 230203  543 CRRC
7552.53David Snow   Duncan, OK 240096  590 
8564.24Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616  537 
9Tim McResm     624 
10Branden Shelton     622 
DNFCharles Phillips   Moore, OK 301970  617 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Duke     585 Schlegel Bicycles
2556.67Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  535 
3573.34Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081  551 NRC Pedalmasher
4john southers     511 
DNFDane Johnson     628 

Men - SP - Master - clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Christian     521 
2Kelly Harper     555 Skid Marx

Men - SP - Master - single spe

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.45Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK 260443  527 Celestial Cycles
2543.19Shawn Dunn   Prague, OK 219043  653 
3551.93Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK 110304  515 
4560.67Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 224074  623 Schlegel Bicycles
5569.41Sean Mccabe   Edmond, OK 257887  563 

Men - EX - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin Prater   Amarillo, TX 274377  89 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.71Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK 269465  51 918 XC
2368.08Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226  23 Team Phoenix
3387.45Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  918 XC
4406.82Austin Roberts   Norman 195235  37 CRRC
5426.19Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK 291926  74 Schlegel Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.47Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  32 Schlegel Bikes
2507.55Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  90 
3524.63Josh Jewell   Norman, OK 224287  11 
4541.71Jason Smith   Enid, OK 241175  81 
5558.79Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK 257190  42 918 XC
6575.87Craig Cormany   Golden, CO 210530  21 CRRC

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.15Troy Waller   Amarillo, TX 139616  91 
2518.71Neil Boyd   Norman, OK 213857  27 CRRC
3529.27John Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896  48 918 XC
4539.83Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840  30 Kordestoni
5550.39Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX 139617  88 
6560.95Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514  86 
DNFSteve Burton   Amarillo, TX 240363  87 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  Schlegel
2Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  57 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNFKevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  918 XC

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beau Desmarteau     1027 Skid Marx
2Nate Clark     1043 
3Robert Huntsberger     1087 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillion Duke     1033 Schlegel
2Joseph Barnes   Tulsa, OK 293001  1091 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Chavez     1208 
2Justin Fox     1214 
3571.54Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199  1017 PG13
4xx Philips     1209 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan White     1041 
2Randy Banning     1084 
3Chris McClure     1218 
4Bryan Wortham     1206 
5Steven Treaster     1203 
6jeff floyd     1207 
7Clint Chambers     1006 
8583.75Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK 355484  1210 
9Scott Proctor     1217 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Johnson   Greatbend, KS 300880  1152 
2steve palmer     1009 
3Tim Woods     1018 
4Brett Johnston     1054 
5Marty Desmarteau     1026 
6Mark Finton     1055 
7Rich Crawford     1215 
8Lonnie Jones     1202 
9David Cain     1211 
10paul morrow     1216 
11Burk Cornelius     1212 
12Mark Walker     1213 
13Vernon McKown     1052 
14Tony OConnor     1010 
15586.62Tony Sikes   Edmond, OK 228075  1140 Team Phoenix
16Lindle Coleman     1220 
DNFGreg Blankenship   Edmond, OK 223375  1007 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Pickle     1020 OKC-Velo
2547.14Sam Malone   Moore, OK 342506  1025 Schlegel
3Ted Burns     1045 
4Mike Doughty     1034 
5Greg Stephens     1133 
6Tony Huntsberger     1086 
7Daniel Wilson     1038 
8Gary Feist     1037 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK 4941  18 918 XC
2Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX 214338  99 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Long     1219 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Shanks     1024 
2Vanessa Castillo     1204 
3Lisa Norris     1205 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee