Race Results for
Cobb Park Criterium
Kankakee, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  393 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  391 Alberto's Sport
3 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  244 Unattached
4 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  390 Alberto's Sport
5 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  389 xXx Racing
6 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  392 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  246 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  396 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  394 South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  399 Vision Quest
5 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  398 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Rhys Louis     395 Unattached
7 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  397 South Chicago Wheelmen
8 William Sims   Joliet, IL 297271  243 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  332 Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  327 Verdigris Cycling
3 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  337 Team Mack
4 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  335 Vision Quest LLC
5 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  333 Unattached
6 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  336 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  338 Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  329 Peoria Bicycle Club
9 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  339 Unattached
10 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  331 Wild Card Cycling
11 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  334 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
12 terry guimond     340 South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  330 Unattached
14 Jim Comfort     324 Proctor cycling team
15 Karl Crapse   Rantoul, IL 227487  325 Wild Card Cycling
16 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  328 xXx Racing
DNF Rick Smith     341 Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Craig Mckenzie   Darien, IL 268611  326 Downers Grove Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  440 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 John Grant (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  442 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  441 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  11 Team Mack Racing Assn
5 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  12 WDT International Cycling Team
6 Ben Raby (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 119285  19 Unattached
7 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  13 Team Mack Racing
8 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  20 Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  438 Team Apache
10 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  16 Team Get A Grip Cycles
11 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  17 ABD Cycling Team
12 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  15 Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  Burnham Racing
DNS Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  18 Burnham Racing
DNF Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  439 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  14 Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  29 Scarlet Fire
2 James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  28 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  44 Team Mack Racing Assn
4 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  32 Team Mack Racing
5 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  22 Alberto's Sport
6 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  49 Comcast
7 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  45 Vision Quest LLC
8 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  24 Club Bicicletta
9 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  47 Alberto's Sport
10 Timothy Henry   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  31 Project 5 Racing
11 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  40 Team Mack Racing Assn
12 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  43 Team Mack
13 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  21 xXx Racing
14 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  30 Comcast
15 Mark Sills   Champaign, IL 219887  39 Scarlet Fire
16 Carlos Garcia (1 - Cat3)   Addison, IL 201560  26 Project 5 Racing
17 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  27 Project 5 Racing
18 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  35 WDT International Cycling Team
19 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  41 Alberto's Sport
20 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  48 Verdigris Cycling
21 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  42 WDT International Cycling Team
22 James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  34 Comcast
23 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  25 Proctor Cycling Team
24 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  46 Team Mack Racing Assn
25 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  33 Team Mack Racing Assn
26 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  23 Proctor Cycling Team
27 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  37 Prochain Cycling
DNF Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  38 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  50 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  89 xXx Racing
2 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  73 Burnham Racing
3 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL 257611  85 Scarlet Fire
4 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  97 Team Get A Grip Cycles
5 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  99 Unattached
6 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  72 Burnham Racing
7 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  98 xXx Racing
8 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  94 Project 5 Racing
9 Victor Rentas   Park Ridge, IL 166946  76 2CC / Second City Cyclists
10 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  70 Burnham Racing
11 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  83 WDT International Cycling Team
12 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  93 South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  90 Unattached
14 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  92 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  80 Team Mack
16 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  77 xXx Racing
17 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  84 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  91 Orlando Road Club
19 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  71 Burnham Racing
20 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  88 xXx Racing
21 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700  95 Project 5 Racing
22 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  79 xXx Racing
23 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  96 DePaul University
24 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  82 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  86 Team Mack Racing Assn
26 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  81 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  74 Team Mack Racing Assn
28 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  75 Burnham Racing
DNS Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  87 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  251 xXx Racing
2 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  271 Unattached
3 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  278 Unattached
4 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  284 Unattached
5 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  255 Wild Card Cycling
6 Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  280 Wild Card Cycling
7 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  268 Unattached
8 Chad Knutson   Urbana, IL 275943  258 Wild Card Cycling
9 Thomas Carlson   Champaign, IL 241425  252 Wild Card Cycling
10 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  289 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
11 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  270 Wild Card Cycling
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  276 MS Racing Inc.
13 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  257 Wild Card Cycling
14 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  286 Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  259 xXx Racing
16 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  260 Vision Quest
17 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  287 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  279 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  274 xXx Racing
20 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  273 Beverly Bike/VeePak
21 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX 285448  265 Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  267 xXx Racing
23 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  254 Proctor Cycling Team
24 Zachary Osterman   Bloomington, IN 249729  283 Morris Trucking Velo
25 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  253 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNP Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399  261 ICCC-St. Louis
DNP Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL 246523  263 Project 5 Racing
DNP Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  269 xXx Racing
DNP Daniel Kochanek   Willowbrook, IL 19533  272 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  277 xXx Racing
DNP Mark Vitaliano   Chicago, IL 271624  281 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  288 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  256 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  264 Unattached
DNF Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  266 xXx Racing
DNF Michael Strickley   Chicago, IL 256113  275 Proctor Cycling Team
DNF William Nedza   Chicago, IL 231146  282 2CC / Second City Cyclists
DNF Benjamin Gerber   Omaha, NE 224813  285 Nebraska Cycling Association

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  106 xXx Racing
2 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  146 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 David Jones   Chicago, IL 184372  139 Get a Grip Off Road Racing Team
4 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  115 xXx Racing
5 Daniel Kochanek   Willowbrook, IL 19533  124 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  133 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Mario Di Biase (1 - Cat4)   Normal, IL 247357  105 Team Mack Racing
8 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  117 Unattached
9 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  128 MS Racing Inc.
10 jack ratzsch (1 - Cat5)   Normal, IL 287951  113 Unattached
11 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  137 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
13 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  142 Beverly Bike/VeePak
14 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  134 Bicycle Heaven
15 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  130 South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  110 Proctor Cycling Team
17 Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  125 xXx Racing
18 Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  127 Beverly Bike/VeePak
20 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  116 xXx Racing
21 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  120 Wild Card Cycling
22 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170  141 Wheel Fast Racing
23 Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399  111 ICCC-St. Louis
24 Thomas Reich   Munster, IN 274570  114 Unattached
25 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  107 Proctor Cycling Team
27 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  135 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Jim Eledge   Bloomington, IL 243102  136 Proctor Cycling Team
29 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  143 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  108 Unattached
31 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  121 xXx Racing
32 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  102 xXx Racing
33 Richard Mstowski   Downers Grove, IL 189289  112 ABD Cycling Team
34 Berton Travis   Alsip, IL 289961  144 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Danny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Luc Vallieres (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 291488  DNS xXx Racing
DNP Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  109 Tower Racing
DNP Brian Stockmaster   Chicago, IL 199627  119 xXx Racing
DNP Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  129 xXx Racing
DNP terry guimond     132 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNP Richard Inzunza (Cat5)   Elmhurst, IL 283775  138 Unattached
DNF Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  103 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  122 xXx Racing
DNF Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  131 Unattached
DNF Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL 73927  140 Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Steve Louis   Hinsdale, IL 273247  145 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  241 Unattached
2 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  221 Cycle Smithy
3 jack ratzsch   Normal, IL 287951  216 Unattached
4 Jonathan Russell   Washington, IL 273150  217 Bradley University
5 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  237 Proctor Cycling Team
6 Bevan Brookfield   Evanston, IL 281989  201 Unattached
7 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  214 Illinois State University
8 Alexei Perelet   Berkeley, CA 288126  215 Wild Card Cycling
9 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  206 xXx Racing
10 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  222 Unattached
11 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  211 Bicycle Heaven
12 Bryan Kennedy   Kankakee, IL 224090  236 Unattached
13 Adam Cohen   Chicago, IL 288286  224 Team MetCycling
14 Brett Schuelke   Seattle, WA 278682  229 xXx Racing
15 Ryan Austin   Batavia, IL 289010  231 Bicycle Heaven
16 Sam Wilson   Glenview , IL 273366  233 Unattached
17 Scott Dahman   Saint Joseph, IL 287552  203 Wild Card Cycling
18 Carlos Meza     227 Unattached
19 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  209 Unattached
20 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  230 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  202 Cycle Smithy
22 Matthew Morrin   Chicago, IL 296465  228 Beverly Bike/VeePak
23 Michael Szczepanek   Chicago, IL 289290  226 xXx Racing
24 Ryan McClymonds   Bourbonnais, IL 283381  238 Unattached
25 Ryan Meneghin   Dyer, IN 291617  239 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  207 Bicycle Heaven
27 Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  223 Unattached
28 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  218 xXx Racing
29 Stefan Draht   Chicago, IL 295840  242 xXx Racing
30 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  213 Unattached
31 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL 276547  210 Tower Racing
32 Art Hess   Rantoul, IL 287451  208 Wild Card Cycling
33 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  234 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  225 Unattached
35 Alan Treuthart   Chicago, IL 290515  219 xXx Racing
36 David Van Drunen     240 Unattached
37 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  232 xXx Racing
DNS Luc Vallieres   Chicago, IL 291488  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Joshua Durbn   San Francisco, CA 290207  DNS Unattached
DNS CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  DNS Vision Quest
DNP Alex Maye   Chicago, IL 294440  212 Unattached
DNP James Soucie   Bourbonnais, IL 244186  235 Unattached
DNF Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  200 xXx Racing

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek     168 Team Mack
2 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  166 ABD Cycle Club
3 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  167 Project 5 Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek     436 Team Mack
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  441 Alberto's Sport
3 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  435 Project 5 Racing
4 Lynne Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 9129  438 Unattached
5 Karen Drennan   Park Ridge, IL 59297  439 Team Kenda
6 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  434 ABD Cycle Club
7 Nicole Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 214204  440 Team Kenda
8 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  437 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  437 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  430 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  431 Team Mack
4 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  432 Unattached
5 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  435 Project 5 Racing
6 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL 170599  434 Project 5 Racing
7 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  436 Project 5 Racing
8 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  433 xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee