Race Results for
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race
Bennington, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT0:42:23 203625  27 
2 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY0:43:34 262484  24 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Arthur Haytko   Bennington, VT0:44:09 284956  21 Bennington Cycle Club
4 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:44:37 290875  22 Unattached
5 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY0:46:10 284480  23 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 christopher doyle   Albany, NY0:46:54 301736  25 CBRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:03:25 129914  NCC/Cycle-Smart
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:03:54 217857  Bikereg.com/IF/Joe's Garage
3 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:06:07 179451  RadicalVelo.com
4 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:07:18 145271  15 Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:07:43 204147  13 Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
6 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:08:31 175603  Bellapcoaching.com
7 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA1:08:56 250645  12 NCC/BikeReg.com
8 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:09:04 172135  NCC/Cycle-Smart
9 James Leone   Delmar, NY1:10:35 214803  NYCross.com/CBRC
10 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT-1 lap 260577  11 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY-1 lap 70398  NYCross.com/CBRC
12 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT-1 lap 98082  10 Seven Cycles
13 Brandon Pavan (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY-1 lap 202360  14 Unattached
14 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY-1 lap 13688  20 NYCross.com/CBRC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:39:55 83357  116 CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles
2 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT0:41:38 30742  105 North Atlantic Velo
3 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT0:41:58 105603  101 We Love Bicycles
4 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:42:21 42403  106 We Love Bicycles
5 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT0:44:19 252769  102 Battenkill-United
6 Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN0:44:52 264356  107 
7 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY0:45:33 214701  103 MaxPowerCycling.com
8 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:47:54 288898  104 Northampton Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT0:40:40 12562  126 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
2 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY0:41:38 144931  123 Team SCARR-Ommegang
3 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:42:01 47271  122 Clinton Cycling Club
4 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:42:44 70131  127 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY0:43:40 262484  119 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA0:44:51 49212  125 Berkshire Cycling Association
7 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ0:46:57 111892  118 Bicycle Depot
8 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY0:46:57 186883  117 CBRC
9 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY-1 lap 192318  120 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA-1 lap 45572  124 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
11 Paul Dericks   Denville, NJ-1 lap 9267  128 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:44:20 225280  136 NCC/BikeReg.com
2 Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO0:45:39 38516  142 
3 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:45:50 195095  140 NYCross.com/CBRC
4 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY 13494  138 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY-1 lap 35799  137 CBRC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:48:15 234696  73 Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
2 Richard Teal (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY0:49:44 35143  71 NYCross.com/CBRC
3 Bret Young   Corinth, NY0:49:59 280590  83 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH0:50:33 2609  51 New Hampshire Cycling Club
5 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT0:50:42 295736  77 Unattached
6 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY0:50:50 284480  59 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:51:02 77718  87 Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now
8 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY0:51:18 252701  62 Team SCARR-Ommegang
9 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY0:51:28 208323  72 Battenkill-United
10 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:51:35 116020  75 GMBC/Catamount
11 Jason White   Esopus, NY0:51:45 194309  74 TRT Bikes/Segway of the Hudson Valley
12 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT0:51:58 232329  56 Flying Penguins
13 David Carmona   Arlington, VT0:52:22 75748  52 Battenkill-United
14 Scott Thompson   0:52:32  79 
15 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT0:52:40 261926  81 Flying Penguins
16 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY0:52:50 254798  63 Battenkill-United
17 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:53:13 114581  76 GMBC/Catamount
18 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA0:53:14 271670  69 RPI Cycling
19 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:53:20 244093  61 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Frank Marowitz   Manchester, NH0:53:22 101411  60 NorEast Cycling
21 John Hughson   Schenectady, NY0:53:26 243361  55 High Adventure Ski & Bike
22 Jack Piller   Keene, NY0:53:36 60574  66 Battenkill-United
23 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA0:53:36 204817  82 Anthem Sports Elite Development
24 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY0:54:15 244667  84 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
25 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:54:43 213915  53 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY0:55:14 215593  85 CCB
27 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY0:55:55 192318  67 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY0:56:13 206384  70 NYCross.com/CBRC
29 Gavin Klami   Albany, NY0:56:21 283211  80 CBRC
30 tim payne   Bennington, VT0:56:39 253022  65 Bennington Cycle Club
31 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY0:56:39 140052  64 Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project
32 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN-1 lap 281852  57 Unattached
33 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY-1 lap 295442  58 Battenkill-United
34 Jeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY-1 lap 130652  68 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:29:28 116020  186 GMBC/Catamount
2 christopher doyle   Albany, NY0:29:39 301736  190 CBRC
3 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:30:02 290875  178 Unattached
4 Dan Sirois   Florence, MA0:30:10 290683  183 Joe's Garage
5 Todd Keebaugh   Lexington, MA0:30:35 252565  175 Cyclocrossworld
6 Chris Sorensen   0:32:11  191 Joe's Garage
7 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC0:33:10 198106  187 RPI Cycling
8 Michael Swiatlowski   0:33:18  185 
9 jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY0:33:44 271300  184 
10 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY0:34:33 283208  174 CBRC
11 John Morin   0:35:15  180 
12 Erik Olheiser   0:36:10  194 SteadyStateSports.com
13 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0:38:02 86411  171 Team Evorno/Kenda Tire
14 Ian Curtis   New Milford, CT0:38:15 285309  173 Lee ROY Jenkins
15 Jon Powell   0:38:43  182 Windham Mtn Outfitters
16 James Bogue   Buskirk, NY0:38:57 257728  172 Cambridge Valley Cycling
17 John Perry   0:39:29  192 Capital District Tri Club
18 Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY-1 lap 283357  189 CBRC
19 Dan Lynch   -1 lap  188 
20 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY-1 lap 152307  176 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
21 Rich Collins   -1 lap  193 
22 Victor Locks   -1 lap  177 SMX

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:33:19 283705  148 GMBC/Catamount
2 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:34:13 236412  147 CBRC

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 aidan snyder   Loudonville, NY0:37:07 300876  32 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:45:15 214757  45 Hot Tubes Cycling
2 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:45:50 241197  41 NCC/Cycle-Smart
3 Aleksondra Rokita   0:46:15  44 Kelly Bedford
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY0:46:21 245769  37 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
5 Katina Walker   Tully, NY0:46:38 31408  43 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Marilyn Ruseckas   Waitsfield, VT0:46:54 78836  42 Seven Cycles
7 Molly Housman   0:46:57  48 Flying Penguin Cycle
8 Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI0:49:24 295789  39 Unattached
9 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY 285193  40 NYCross.com/CBRC
10 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835  36 Elevate Cycles/Luna Chix
11 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719  46 Hup United

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI0:33:19 295789  162 Unattached
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:34:53 275988  164 CBRC
3 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:35:27 219600  161 Unattached
4 Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY0:36:24 295363  165 Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club
5 Christina Perkins   0:38:19  163 Bicycle Depot
6 Bethany Olson   0:38:24  167 
7 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:29:16 284417  153 Farm Team Cycling
8 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY0:34:56 283226  154 CBRC
9 Caroline Slyer (2 - Cat4)   Averillpark, NY0:38:05 284698  155 CBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee