Race Results for
34th Annual Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bardwell   Stonington, CT1:38:24.90 291157  403 CLR
2 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME1:38:24.90 279637  424 
3 David Hansen   Elmira, NY1:38:25.00 284362  431 Corning Race Team
4 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MACape Cod Racing 257150  423 BackOffice Associate
4 Devin Riley   Somerville, MA1:38:25.10 289348  453 www.thresholdcycling.com
5 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT1:38:25.10 282165  404 Brumble Bikes
6 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA1:38:25.20 198142  447 Minuteman Road Club
7 Michael Brier   Providence, RI1:38:25.30 264873  407 Refunds Now
8 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT1:38:25.30 290875  444 
9 Devin Higgins   Presque Isle, ME1:38:25.30 277297  435 
10 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:38:25.40 256477  442 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH1:38:25.40 254777  432 Essex County Velo
12 Philip Everett   New York, NY1:38:25.50 281036  425 CRCA/NYVelocity
13 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 1:38:25.50 276068  448 Farm Team
14 andrew gillis   Greenwich, CT1:38:25.70 280014  427 Unione Sportiva Italiana
15 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT1:38:25.70 2266  402 TARGETRAINING
16 Raymond Junkins   1:38:25.70  439 Stevens Institute of Technology
17 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY1:38:25.80 279528  433 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
18 Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA1:38:25.80 279108  401 
19 Randall Levere   Boston, MA1:38:26.00 230380  441 Threshold Cycling
20 David Halligan   Beverly, MA1:38:26.10 285062  430 Cyclocrossworld.com
21 Andy Gould   Concord, NH1:38:26.10 276291  428 
23 Lee Davis   Patterson, NY1:38:26.40 141046  420 Pawling Cycle
24 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT1:38:28.20 266205  466 CCNS/Pedal Power
25 Bruce Lutz   Pepperell, MA1:38:28.40 293555  445 
26 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:38:29.60 135669  471 Cheshire Cycle racing
27 Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA1:38:30.00 144424  417 thebicyclelink.com/MBRC
28 Victor Brown   Watertown, MA1:38:30.60 275248  408 Threshold Cycling
29 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield1:38:34.90 247637  460 Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com
30 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME1:38:36.30 281968  419 Portland Velo Club
31 Kyle Butler   Somerville, MA1:38:38.70 269574  409 Green Line Velo
32 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT1:38:38.80 281183  457 Expo / Superior Energy
33 Richard Cohen   Wakefield, MA 282780  414 Colavita Racing
34 Daniel Baker   W Yarmouth, MA1:38:44.10 259745  470 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
35 Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NY1:38:45.20 266721  438 Pawling Cycle & Sport
36 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA1:38:45.30 256996  421 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
37 Paul Ripka   Merrimack, NH1:38:45.40 279330  454 
38 Scott Bourgault   East Granby, CT1:38:45.40 243778  406 
39 Michael Charron   New Boston, NH1:38:45.60 189102  411 Noreast cycling
40 Kazuto Tanahashi   Paramus, NJ1:38:45.80 185406  458 GS Parkridge
41 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:38:45.90 225167  412 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
42 Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY1:38:46.90 227182  463 RUUD RACING
43 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA1:38:47.20 218291  464 Harvard University Cycling
44 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA1:38:47.40 298763  451 
45 Francis Diaz   Newton, MA1:38:48.10 288199  422 Threshold Cycling
46 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI1:38:48.10 255716  415 Bikeworks/Hallamore
47 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ1:38:48.90 291461  413 New England Velodrome
48 Keith Hurley   Coventry, CT1:38:49.50 250654  436 Expo / Superior Energy
49 Stephen Owens   Boston, MA1:38:51.40 278909  452 Green Line Velo
50 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA1:38:52.40 225211  465 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
51 Harris Navelski   York, ME1:38:54.20 201922  450 Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA/Rudy Project
52 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA1:38:55.00 152451  418 MassBay RoadClub
54 Mark Lalloo   Mount Vernon, NY1:39:11.00 61853  508 Unione Sportiva Italiana
55 Patrick West   Mamaroneck, NY1:39:12.60 297835  462 
56 Nestly Hyppolite   Brockton, MA1:39:13.40 231381  437 TRAVICE ROAD CLUB
57 John Miller   Brooklyn, NY1:39:19.90 209050  449 Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiator Win
58 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT1:39:24.10 138043  405 CCNS/Pedal Power
59 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY1:56:32.70 192326  440 Huntington Bicycle Club
60 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH1:57:54.40 131587  443 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
DQ Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI1:38:43.10 240521  468 NBX
DQ Jonathan Gilbert   Wakefield, RI1:39:0.30 264484  469 NBX
DQ Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME1:39:4.70 277977  434 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT50:9.90 299661  145 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
2 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA50:9.90 301686  137 
3 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI50:10.20 291993  111 Block island velo club
4 Kurt Swanson   Media, PA50:10.30 249141  141 Propeller Racing
5 joel felicio   Ansonia, CT50:10.50 277381  118 
6 James Donahue   Arlington, VA50:10.80 296791  114 Squadra Coppi
7 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN50:11.20 298718  146 Brown University
8 David Wanat   North Easton, MA50:11.30 120390  143 Landrys Bicycles
9 Sean Maher   Plymouth, MA50:12.00 288156  127 
10 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ50:12.90 301534  129 Booze World
11 Dan Barrett   50:13.70  101 Newton
12 Don Dauphinii   50:13.80  147 
13 Joseph Donahue   50:15.70  115 
14 David Marrocco   Weymouth, MA50:17.20 297502  130 Blue Hills Cycle Club
15 Nigel Carreiro   50:18.50  105 
16 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH50:23.20 283810  144 NHCC/Team NH
17 David Knezevic   50:25.30  125 
18 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI50:30.50 247423  138 None
19 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT50:32.80 18205  123 expo wheelmen
20 Paul Disciullo   50:33.10  113 Blue Hills Cycling Club
21 John Ploeg   50:33.30  136 
22 Randy French   50:35.20  120 
23 James Partridge   Ann Arbor, MI50:35.50 233382  135 MIT club
24 Darren Bolton   Lynnfield, MA51:4.70 312630  103 CCB
25 Kit Elsworth   Hamden, CT51:40.50 267771  116 Brown Cycling
26 Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY54:21.00 283208  121 CBRC
27 Andrew Maker   Barnstable, MA54:47.80 309215  128 BackOffice Associates
28 Daniel A. Nelson   55:1.90  134 
29 Chieh Chih Chiang   Providence, RI55:3.90 285205  108 Brown University Cycling
30 Brandon Krebs   55:15.00  126 
31 Matthew McClelland   56:10.90  131 
32 Ryan Conn   56:11.00  110 Rhode Island School of Design
33 Kert Heinecke   Somerville, MA56:14.50 351648  122 
34 Gregory McMahon   56:58.70  132 
35 Neil Suto   Oxford, CT59:26.50 298844  140 Bethel Cycle
36 Joseph Curry   Philadelphia, PA59:32.50 352594  112 Unaffiliated
37 John Smits   1:6:18.50  139 
38 Adam Kalker   Commack, NY1:10:6.70 289110  124 Huntington Bicycle Club
39 Lavelle Charles   Worcester, MA1:10:26.50 288179  106 
40 Joey Tsai   Jericho, NY1:12:32.00 333292  142 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA50:11.10 228143  181 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
2 Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY50:14.10 298313  189 Yorktown cycles/ Tarmac cycling
3 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA50:14.60 261045  187 MBRC / Bicycle Link
4 Greg Louro   Rehoboth, MA50:14.70 293965  184 Bikeworks/Hallamore
5 David Fitzgerald   Middlebury, CT50:14.80 263787  168 
6 Duane Young-Kershaw   50:14.80  199 Village Bicycle
7 Scott Cruikshank   Rhinebeck, NY50:14.90 302811  160 
8 Ryan Meskimen   Wildomar, CA50:15.00 300859  185 
9 Dave Dishaw   Northandover, MA50:15.10 283515  163 Essex County Velo
10 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI50:15.10 298358  197 
11 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI50:15.20 207322  173 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 Jim Paolantonio   Narragansett, RI50:15.40 296153  188 North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros
13 Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT50:15.60 295794  177 
14 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA50:15.90 295341  156 
15 Lorenzo Grippo   50:16.50  170 Tarmac Cycling
16 Bradley Browne   Greenwich, CT50:18.00 214758  157 Tigertail
17 Joel Lamendola   S Burlington, VT50:18.50 317166  180 QuadCycles
18 David Jacoboski   Vernon, CT50:20.90 296194  178 Thread City Cyclers
19 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT50:22.30 159499  190 TEAM EDGE
20 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA50:27.90 301046  183 ZJM
21 Patrick West   Mamaroneck, NY50:31.30 297835  196 
22 Brian Housman   Somerville, MA50:31.60 308751  174 QuadCycles
23 Jason Birkett   50:32.20  154 
24 John Tamoosh   50:36.90  194 
25 Walter Stock   50:37.80  193 
26 Robert Anton   50:45.40  152 Superior Lawns And Pavers
27 Matthew Allder   50:45.70  151 
28 Rene Garza   50:46.10  169 
29 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT50:46.70 5667  155 Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport
30 Bill Dunbar   Bethlehem, CT50:52.50 282735  165 
31 Andy Carver   50:52.90  159 
32 Russell Herbert   50:56.70  171 wheelworks
33 Mark Wendolowski   Hatfield, MA53:8.90 380239  195 
34 David Dwyer   Hamden, CT57:17.10 132161  166 
35 Frederick Hessler   Norfolk, MA59:23.20 120892  172 Boston Road Club
36 James Keaveny   Miller Place, NY59:29.00 316806  179 
37 Gerald Ayotte   1:8:2.70  153 
38 Steve Yau   South Windsor, CT1:20:20.10 294258  198 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Feller   Carmel, NY52:6.20 265868  214 
2 Kenneth Kronberg   Weston, CT52:6.70 185298  229 target training
3 Dave Waltz   52:6.70  248 Boston Road Club
4 Dennis Wine   London, OH52:7.10 89259  249 Team Vino Express
5 John Post   52:7.20  237 The Bicycle Post
6 Brian Kiracofe   52:7.30  227 
7 Peter Rizzo   52:7.30  238 
8 Jack Storer   Marshfield, MA52:7.40 277225  243 MBRC/Bicycle Link
9 Henry Agudelo   Norwalk, CT52:7.50 173863  200 cafeteros
10 Lane Turner   Brookline, MA52:7.80 247999  246 
11 Erik Stromland   Westwood, MA52:7.90 114414  244 unattached
12 Roy Currie   Granby, MA52:8.20 289177  206 SMAC
13 Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA52:8.30 218603  204 Scottees-Westport Bicycle
14 jeffrey lesser   Stamford, CT52:8.50 306658  231 
15 Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT52:9.90 275833  239 Laurel Bicycle Club
16 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI52:10.00 291994  207 
17 Mark Griffon   Salem, NH52:10.20 267571  221 CPS
18 Anthony Geruso   Rehoboth, MA52:11.30 283755  217 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 doran abel   Natick, MA52:13.20 292923  201 minuteman road club
20 Paul Steven San Souci   52:15.20  241 
21 Michael Allen   Dobbs Ferry, NY52:17.20 268341  202 
22 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA52:17.30 294412  236 Jackrabbit Cycling
24 James McElroy   Cranston, RI52:27.00 281431  233 
25 Keith McClenning   52:30.70  232 NBW
26 Sedge Gray   52:56.10  219 
27 Chris Brown   53:42.30  205 
28 Steve Taylor   54:24.50  245 
29 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA54:48.80 200403  247 
30 Peter Drakopoulos   54:49.10  209 
31 larry gray   E Falmouth, MA55:27.70 261494  220 Cape Cod Cyclist
32 Phillip King   Woodstock, GA55:42.60 236693  226 
33 David Palazini   55:44.80  235 
34 Dino Fiscaletti   56:11.70  215 
35 Gerard Esposito   Chelmsford, MA56:14.90 282897  212 NEBC
36 Jaime Guerrero   Ridgefield, CT56:47.70 267785  222 
37 Jim Hainey   Tolland, CT59:11.30 209103  223 
38 John Dwyer   59:42.10  210 
39 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT59:56.00 305051  213 Mystic Velo Club
40 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT60:36.30 202068  242 team edge
41 John Okeefe   1:1:57.00  234 Shirk's
2147483647 Steven Knigge   Buzzards Bay, MAma 302012  228 tri-town cyclery wareham

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerry Lozzi   55:24.10  274 
2 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA55:25.60 103264  262 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Ralph Thatcher   Boston, MA55:25.90 299276  286 blue hills cycling club
4 Thomas Dorazio   Enfield, CT55:27.20 281403  261 Alstom Cycling Club
5 Bruce Cohen   55:27.70  259 Unaffiliated
6 Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CT55:34.60 274066  268 Laurel Bicycle Club
7 John Foley   55:34.80  267 
8 Daniel Dudzik   Burlington, CT55:38.80 310761  264 
9 Kurt Swanson   Media, PA55:39.50 249141  285 Propeller Racing
10 Joe Barry   55:39.50  252 Cape Cod Cycling
11 Harley Lee   55:40.10  272 
12 William Filippo   55:41.00  266 
13 Henry Lane   Whitinsville, MA55:41.20 287811  271 
14 Paul Cavanagh   Attleboro, MA55:41.80 94567  257 Union Velo
15 Carl Levick   55:57.50  273 
16 John Bosley   Milton, MA57:0.70 164016  254 
17 Steve Gothberg   57:2.50  269 
19 Malcolm Starr   57:30.10  283 
20 Paul Casey   57:32.00  256 
21 Dan Powers   Natick, MA57:40.70 268136  279 
22 Edgardo Javier Martinez   60:7.00  275 
23 Michael Cochran   Jamestown, RI60:58.60 223539  258 The Bike Lane
24 Dennia Costello   1:1:9.30  289 
25 Doug Hime   1:1:9.90  270 H&R
26 David Carrington   1:1:16.60  255 
27 Thomas Ryder   Hyannis, MA1:5:19.40 285239  281 Cape Cod Cycling Club
28 John Farmer   1:7:30.70  265 windham mountain outfitters
29 Paul McBrine   Malden, MA1:8:35.20 289567  276 
30 John Wilson   Mount Vernon, IN1:16:50.60 133917  288 
31 Jim Sullivan   1:18:10.90  284 
32 Rick Dreyer   1:22:28.00  263 none

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY1:30:12.80 126915  511 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:30:17.80 218622  514 CCB/ RACING
3 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI1:30:18.10 132031  520 Arc En Ciel
4 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA1:30:19.00 196417  494 Exodus Road Racing
5 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT1:30:20.70 234576  538 Clinton Cycling Club/Kelty
6 Julio Agustin   1:30:28.20  541 Stages Fusion Think
7 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT1:30:28.30 107000  472 
8 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY1:30:28.30 18392  504 TARGETRAINING
9 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI1:30:29.20 48618  523 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 John Morales   Norwalk, CT1:30:29.30 158221  517 Cafeteros cycling team
11 David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:30:29.30 75105  505 Arc En Ciel
12 Graham Long   Newbury, MA1:30:29.50 135655  512 CCB Racing
13 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA1:30:29.60 236181  496 East End
14 William Mark   Wakefield, RI1:30:30.00 22520  515 NBX/Narragansett Beer
15 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA1:30:30.10 236879  540 new England Bike/NCC
16 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO1:30:30.30 241549  485 Bethel Cycle
17 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ1:30:30.40 243691  493 Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/
18 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT1:30:30.50 61424  491 IRS MEDIC
19 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:30:30.50 160538  534 
20 Larry Alford   Newton, MA1:30:30.50 283842  477 Boston Road Club
21 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA1:30:30.70 111320  510 Cycle Taiwan/Velocite
22 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT1:30:31.70 161557  521 TARGETRAINING
23 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT1:30:32.00 4629  480 CCNS/charlescoaching.com
24 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT1:30:32.10 246755  476 EXPO/Superior Energy
25 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA1:30:32.20 56083  542 Bike Alley
26 John Smathers   Somerville, MA1:30:32.30 32979  528 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 James Jones   Scarboro, ME1:30:32.30 274147  503 Base36/gorham bike and ski
28 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY1:30:32.40 120838  516 WS UNITED/G&E
29 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY1:30:32.40 38789  532 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
30 John Peterson   Milton, MA1:30:32.50 187169  519 Blue Hills Cycling Club
31 James Hughes   Boylston, MA1:30:32.60 300108  499 TEAM AQUAPHOR
32 Scott Verrier   Holden, MA1:30:32.90 48105  531 Team Bike Alley
33 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI1:30:33.00 141211  522 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
34 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA1:30:33.10 160736  488 Blue Hills Cycling
35 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:30:33.20 111810  537 
36 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI1:30:33.40 173758  482 Arc en Ciel
37 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA1:30:33.40 210587  484 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT1:30:33.50 181180  536 
39 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT1:30:35.50 198656  539 
40 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA1:30:35.60 242376  487 Corner Cycle
41 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA1:30:36.10 119011  502 bikebarnracing.com
42 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA1:30:37.70 4665  481 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI1:30:38.00 48893  483 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
44 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT1:30:41.10 272680  526 Expo/Superior Energy
45 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA1:30:46.00 186387  533 Boston Road Club
46 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:30:46.60 21706  513 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
47 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI1:30:52.10 183231  525 Arc en Ciel Racing
48 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT1:30:55.30 209743  495 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
49 Aaron Davis   Newport, RI1:30:58.30 182106  486 Arc En Ciel
50 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT1:31:1.20 51724  509 DeathRow Velo
51 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI1:31:3.80 46261  478 Arc En Ciel
52 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI1:31:4.10 144018  527 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
53 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA1:31:5.10 168995  500 Corner Cycle
54 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA1:31:31.00 54408  506 Union Velo Club
55 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT1:31:58.20 248621  535 
56 Tom Hixson   Westhartford, CT1:33:24.90 301100  529 Expo / Superior Energy
57 Keith Nordstrom (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO1:43:37.90 140844  518 GS Boulder
58 Ron Hadar   Dover, MA1:47:7.40 287626  497 
59 John Sales   Tulsa, OK1:49:13.70 283919  524 545 VELO/ Powered by C.O.D.
60 Neil Feldman   1:49:22.40  492 
61 Stephen Lake   Newton, MA1:49:38.40 120875  507 
62 Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI1:53:14.50 94357  490 US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friedman (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:37:36.50 193263  568 CRCA/Die Hard
2 Matt Armstrong   Cos Cob, CT1:37:40.90 106758  552 Cafeteros
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:38:4.60 8380  561 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH1:38:4.60 48466  558 B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BI
5 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia1:38:4.80 120435  603 MBRC/Bicycle Link
6 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME1:38:5.00 4399  556 OA/CYCLEMANIA
7 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA1:38:5.00 151853  624 CCB Racing
8 Clayton Dennis   Westport, MA1:38:5.00 197955  564 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
9 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY1:38:5.10 194738  574 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
10 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT1:38:5.40 108078  559 Cafeteros
11 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:38:5.60 64384  591 CCB Racing
12 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH1:38:5.80 226424  611 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH1:38:5.90 23503  585 NorEast Cycling
14 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA1:38:5.90 236270  565 Competitive Edge Racing Team
15 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT1:38:5.90 120949  553 cafeteros cycling club
16 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA1:38:6.00 229603  590 Blue Hills Cycling Club
18 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA1:38:6.00 76103  623 Gearworks
19 Eric Thorbahn   Norwell, MA1:38:6.10 230850  610 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
21 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY1:38:6.20 74124  554 cafeteros cycling club
22 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH1:38:6.30 171588  582 NorEast Cycling
23 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY1:38:6.40 287710  598 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
24 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:38:6.60 211727  586 Mystic Velo Club
25 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA1:38:6.70 262078  576 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA1:38:6.70 233595  566 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI1:38:6.80 265393  612 Century Drywall Inc.
28 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA1:38:6.90 218879  616 International Bicycle/Global
29 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA1:38:6.90 245153  613 Blue Hills Cycling Team
30 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA1:38:7.30 229445  572 Boston Road Club
31 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri1:38:7.50 50156  563 Cox Communications Cycling Team
32 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA1:38:7.70 3786  555 Gear Works/Spin Arts
34 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH1:38:7.70 59406  599 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
35 Mark Johnston   Pelham Manor, NY1:38:7.80 122364  577 Van Wagner
36 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA1:38:8.00 241833  614 
37 Oscar Osorio (2 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT1:38:8.20 154843  592 cafeteros cycling club
38 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT1:38:8.40 189103  567 Mystic Velo
39 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY1:38:8.60 80135  594 Battenkill-united
40 John Healy   Madbury, NH1:38:8.80 259858  571 NorEast Cycling
41 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT1:38:8.90 265200  587 Zephyr Cycling Team
42 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH1:38:8.90 171591  596 NorEast Cycling
43 Steven Post   Mystic, CT1:38:9.10 213186  595 Cox Communications Cycling Team
44 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT1:38:10.30 134091  551 Mystic Velo
45 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:38:11.10 49535  570 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
46 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT1:38:11.20 241325  606 Bethel Cycle
47 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA1:38:11.40 9063  617 
48 George Suter   New York, NY1:38:11.60 109196  605 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
49 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA1:38:11.70 188230  600 Everactive Compsolutions
50 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI1:38:12.00 65025  583 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI1:38:12.20 16174  573 JAX Road Club
52 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:38:13.00 142716  609 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
53 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT1:38:16.30 295798  622 
54 William Kleinmann   Stamford, CT1:38:24.50 267491  621 
55 Scott Sherman   Northbridge, MA1:38:32.00 53174  601 Minuteman Road Club
56 Gene Garneau (3 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA1:38:33.00 100624  569 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
57 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI1:38:40.50 245317  607 Bikeworks/Hallamore
58 Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT1:38:40.50 224397  618 
59 Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH1:39:7.80 180326  581 Nor East Cycling
60 David Martini   Warwick, RI1:44:11.40 50241  584 Arc En Ciel

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI1:41:16.00 13242  661 Prestige Cycling Club
2 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA1:42:30.90 45528  665 Guy's Racing Club
3 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA1:42:32.00 15461  682 
4 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:42:33.30 51815  674 OA/Cyclemania
5 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME1:42:34.70 3835  652 OA/CycleMania
6 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA1:42:52.70 75172  678 Competitive Edge Racing Team
7 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:42:52.80 180955  670 
8 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA1:42:53.00 145604  671 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI1:42:53.40 119169  667 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
10 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI1:42:53.70 51491  654 cox communications cycling team
11 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ1:42:54.00 237827  669 Summit Cycling Club
12 James Themig   Niantic, CT1:42:59.40 91637  677 Mystic Velo MCRA
13 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MA1:42:59.70 229509  657 ECV/Pedros+3 Network
14 John Cahalane   Salem, NH1:42:59.80 251191  655 CCB
15 Jim Kangas   Pepperell, MA1:43:0.00 278628  664 ECV/Pedro's +3 Network
16 Stephen Sirico   Milford, CT1:43:0.30 43205  673 Laurel/get carter.com
17 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT1:43:0.40 151429  660 mad river riders
18 Lenny Szubowicz   Merrimack, NH1:43:0.90 228221  676 NHCC
19 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RI1:43:7.90 45064  651 Arc-En-Ciel
20 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA1:43:9.60 132655  658 Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
21 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI1:43:15.70 54821  668 Masters Velo Club
22 Jerome Deprey   Harwinton, CT1:43:16.70 9254  659 Eastern Bloc Benidorm
23 paul degliangeli   C. Conway, NH1:43:29.30 269140  619 
24 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI1:43:45.10 15608  663 Masters Velo Club
25 Jorge Armando Castro   1:51:31.60  656 Essex County Velo
26 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:4:13.00 215502  666 laurel bike club
27 Richard Stockdale (1 - Cat5)   Mason, NH2:5:43.00 293527  675 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT44:7.60 283479  352 Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes
2 Heath Jackson   44:10.00  384 
3 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY44:19.60 311309  360 Farm Team
4 Peter Fuchs   44:20.60  353 
5 DeGrace Jake   44:20.70  385 
6 Eliza Kallfelz   44:26.30  356 
7 Eric O'Grady   44:44.40  359 
8 John Dishaw   Northandover, MA44:46.10 285549  351 Essex County Velo
9 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT45:11.00 309018  358 CVC-Subaru of New England
10 Maggie Garza   45:56.70  354 
11 Conner Grady   Douglas, MA46:6.20 302606  355 East End

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wolfe   56:16.10  366 Mystic Velo
2 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT56:17.40 242650  365 Bethel Cycle
3 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME56:26.90 271710  367 
4 Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT56:40.40 266316  361 Bikers Edge
5 James Hayes   1:6:14.80  362 
6 Taylor Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:7:39.20 286986  382 
7 Edward Roberts   Seattle, WA1:7:39.30 361002  364 
8 Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:13:14.80 309019  363 CVC-Subaru of New England

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Wolfe   50:55.80  387 
2 Kai Wiggins   East Greenwich Ri55:52.40 300855  389 
3 Hiller Oliver   56:4.80  388 
4 Cody Barba   West Granby, CT56:4.90 225458  368 CCB Racing
5 Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, CO56:17.00 282349  375 NHCC
6 Tyler Stephenson - Donley   56:17.80  374 
7 Chris Rhoades   Winter Garden, FL56:22.20 185994  372 
8 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT56:26.10 290967  371 CVC/Subaru of New England
9 Ethan Bienstock   Pawtucket, RI57:25.40 298038  369 
10 Matthew Tonkinson   Keene, NH57:44.40 298799  376 Monadnock Cycling Club
11 Alex Shea     373 
12 Ian Laplume     370 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Esposito   Gorham, ME50:56.40 279637  378 
2 Martin Michael   56:5.10  386 
3 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT56:16.90 290966  380 CVC-Subaru of New England
4 Benjamin Steele   North Kingstown, RI56:21.10 313772  381 
5 Suzanne Bates   1:11:7.00  377 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY57:29.10 287796  335 Hudson Valley Velo Club
2 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA57:29.20 289770  334 Harvard University Cycling Association
3 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA57:42.20 254508  341 International Bicycle Centers
4 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT57:42.90 295891  339 
5 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA57:46.80 226436  337 Quad Cycles
6 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH57:48.70 292545  336 
7 Alicia Wendolowski   57:56.00  344 
8 Jill Lizotte   Cumberland, RI60:34.00 300860  338 
9 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA60:35.40 228611  333 Minuteman Road Club
10 Christina Tortolani   1:7:9.60  342 
11 Sara Tribe   1:7:9.60  343 

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT54:32.40 189722  304 USI
2 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH54:33.10 292549  317 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
3 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT54:38.10 210378  316 Zane Cycling
4 Rebecca Lowe   54:51.70  313 
5 Caroline Kavanagh   Westford, MA55:0.10 311047  310 
6 Jennifer Zeuli   Arlington, MA56:42.00 295471  322 Team Quad
7 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT56:43.10 290963  315 CVC-Subaru of New England
8 Nancy Leach   New Hartford, CT56:43.30 242823  312 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
9 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT56:45.10 275967  314 Mystic Velo Club
10 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT56:50.60 193702  305 CVC/Subaru of New England
11 Erin Sanzone   Bristol, CT56:53.20 300912  318 
12 Candace Fuchs   58:36.40  306 
13 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CT59:40.60 273699  320 Mystic Velo
14 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT59:40.60 195494  302 CVC Subaru of New England
15 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH60:27.60 272673  319 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT60:40.40 305404  311 Mystic Velo
17 Mary Lynn Wikar   1:1:42.70  307 CVC/Subaru of New England
18 Lynn Cooney   Oxford, MA1:2:9.60 308005  301 Jackrabbitt Cycling
19 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:4:44.80 226695  323 
20 Amy Hobert (1 - Cat4)   Virginiabeach, VA1:4:50.90 299843  308 
21 Carol Johnson   1:15:37.00  309 Nerac Earth Cycling
22 Christine Farmer   1:20:1.00  303 
23 Virginia Field   1:21:45.00  326 
24 Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK1:24:31.00 133506  325 
25 Susan Petti   1:30:12.00  324 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee