Race Results for
Milford Criterium
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.11Graham Howard (1 - Pro)   Grand Rapids, MI1:9:19.00 180491  134 Bissell
2245.87Derek Graham   Cedar, MI102695  132 Unattached
3254.63Luke Cavender   Troy, MI199544  123 Wolverine Cycling Club
4Jeff SCHILLER    140 Garneau
5272.16Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI199004  127 Wolverine Sports Club
6280.92Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA198206  133 Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling T
7289.69Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA200093  109 Essex Brass Cycling Team
8298.45Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI239504  118 Tbs Racing
9307.21Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI19336  124 Midwest Cycling Group
10315.98Vincent Roberge (1 - Cat1)   Redford, MI190250  108 Panther/ Rgf Pb Felt Bicycles
11324.74Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI220678  125 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
12333.50Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI183938  136 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
13342.27Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI197477  141 Essex Brass Cycling Team
14351.03Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi214161  129 Essex Brass
15359.79Brian Adams (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI80614  102 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicyc
16368.56Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI47027  121 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicyc
17377.32Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI263051  117 Leadout Racing/chicago Drive C
18Ciro VIVIANO    119 Mapleleafcyclingclub
19394.85Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI37591  116 Wolverine Sports Club
20403.61James Bruce   Novi, MI46453  138 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicyc
21412.37William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI76592  128 Saturn Of Toledo/shell Cycling
22421.14Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT169810  120 Priority Health - Ann Arbor El
23429.90Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI201821  113 Essex Brass Cycling Team
24438.66Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI244327  126 Priority Health - Ann Arbor El
25447.43Thomas Archer   Howell, MI153642  101 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicyc
26456.19Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI66373  112 Team Giant-michigan
27464.95Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI25051  104 Team Giant Michigan
28473.72Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI154491  115 MCG / Trails-edge
29482.48Robert Hockin   Flint, MI164410  139 Team Giant- Michigan
30491.24John Rigdon   Livonia, MI60320  103 MCG Racing Team / Trails-End
31Greg ALLEN    100 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
32508.77James Minnema   Jenison, MI258591  111 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
33517.53John Sammut   Washington, MI31145  131 Wolverine Sports Club
34526.30Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI210510  110 Priority Health - Ann Arbor El
35535.06Brett Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Mason, MI58880  135 West Michigan Coast Riders
36543.82Raymond Dybowski (2 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI10313  107 Wolverine/American Cycle & Fit
37552.59Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI149439  137 Bissell/abg Cycling Club
38561.35Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI135609  106 Team Giant - Michigan
39570.11David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI120317  114 Spout Cycling Team
DNFAlex Keomany (Cat2)   Ypsilanti, MI140121  122 MCG Racing Team / Trails-End
DNFJames Knight (Cat2)   Pinckney, MI75664  130 MCG Racing Team / Trails-End

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.81Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI52:36.30 240820  313 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2371.36Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH52:37.70 202241  312 Saturn Of Toledo/shell Cycling
3380.92Brian Bangma   Ada, MI52:40.80 175053  316 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
4390.47John Wolf   Brighton, MI52:41.60 58615  307 Maple Leafs
5400.02Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC52:42.40 290879  311 Wolverine Sports Club
6409.57Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI52:49.20 166429  309 Mcg Racing Team P/b Trails-edg
7419.12Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi53:19.40 235419  308 Mcg P/b Trails Edge
8428.67Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI53:19.50 279808  314 Wolverine Sports Club
9438.22Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI53:20.90 264396  317 Trails Edge Cyclery
10447.77Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY53:21.20 256830  302 Ncvc/inova Health System
11457.32Scott Gifford   Canton, MI53:26.50 113027  305 Mcg Racing Team P/b Trails-ed
12466.87Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL53:35.10 291304  301 Wolverine/american Cycle & Fit
13476.42Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI53:35.20 294316  303 
14485.97Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI53:36.10 166327  319 Bells Brewery
15Andrew MACDONALD   53:49.40  306 Z- Team
16Todd HOOVER   53:49.70  318 
17514.62Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI54:3.60 48371  304 Wolverine Sports Club
18Raymond AUGER     321 Maple Leaf Cycling
DNFMichael FORSDIKE     300 
DNFrandall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  310 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFStephen Christy   Ann Arbor, MI 159722  315 MCG
DNFMark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  320 Leadout Racing
DNFGregory CUSHING     322 Z Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.06Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI15:49:7.02 294925  413 Team Giant-michigan
2399.13JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC15:49:7.79 274861  414 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
3406.20Craig Simon   Chicago, IL15:49:8.00 210368  403 Vision Quest
4413.27Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI15:49:9.16 226318  409 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5420.34Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI15:49:9.47 295935  408 
6427.40Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI15:49:9.89 191897  402 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyho
7434.47kevin dittmer   Novi, MI15:49:9.94 279592  419 
8441.54Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC15:49:10.08 288833  423 Oakland University
9448.61Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI15:49:10.25 289623  406 
10455.68Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN15:49:10.41 192058  425 Indiana Hand Center
11462.75Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI15:49:11.05 281267  407 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12469.82Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI15:49:11.65 255916  404 Team Active Racing
13476.89Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI15:49:11.78 276259  430 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14483.96Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI15:49:12.93 269005  420 Team O2
15491.03Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI15:49:13.05 279437  422 West Priority Health
16498.10Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH15:49:13.81 159241  429 Saturn Of Toledo/shell Cycling
17505.17Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI15:49:14.25 290810  410 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyho
18512.24Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI15:49:14.91 252670  401 Flying Rhino Cc
19519.31Blaine Little   Maumee, OH15:49:16.79 93246  424 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
20526.38Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI15:49:17.50 249166  427 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21533.45anthony prentice   Allendale 15:49:18.88 292144  415 
22540.51Mike Peiffer   Maumee, OH15:49:26.68 293009  418 
23547.58Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI15:49:26.84 245538  412 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24554.65Justin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI15:49:28.41 281878  411 Ann Arbor Velo Club
25561.72Robert Shank   Livonia, MI15:49:28.78 173365  421 Ann Arbor Velo Club
26568.79Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI15:49:35.33 263250  400 Team O2
27575.86Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI15:49:37.45 281227  426 Unattached
28582.93Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI15:49:51.70 236453  417 Racing Greyhounds
29590.00Scott Jankowski   Redford, MI15:50:39.89 285526  405 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyho
DNFVinnie Bozich   Farmington Hills, MI 277288  416 Team 02 / Cadieux
DNFAndy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI 262182  428 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian CERMAK   34:52.90  809 
2541.47Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI34:53.60 293290  801 Racing Greyhounds
3542.94Eric Cesa   Lake Orion, MI34:53.70 189268  814 
4Jason ACKER   34:56.40  833 
5Dean SCHINK   34:56.70  834 
6Sam GREBE   34:56.70  837 
7548.82Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI34:56.80 293700  818 
8550.29Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI34:56.90 291597  823 Team O2
9Joe BERNARDI   34:57.20  812 
10Greg HUGHES   34:57.90  825 
11554.71Matthew Windy   Reese, MI34:58.00 263676  811 
12Kevin KOSHKARIAN   34:58.40  822 
13557.65Kevin Simms   Milford, MI34:59.60 289689  807 
14Brian OPPMANN   34:59.90  820 
15560.59Glen Moore   New Hudson35:1.70 287239  800 Team Fraser
16562.06Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI35:12.70 249666  821 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyho
17563.53patrick tomlinson   Ann Arbor, MI35:18.30 300417  835 
18Bronson HUFF   35:28.10  805 
19Jason RYSKA   35:28.40  828 
20567.94Jeremy Zeigler   Annarbor, MI35:59.00 291156  831 
21Brandon MCEWEN   35:59.40  827 
22Jack MINER   36:4.80  829 
23Lewis TRIPP   36:11.30  817 
24Dustin RAYNER   36:11.70  824 
25575.29Chris Gottschalk   Clarkston, MI36:45.20 272313  816 Wolverine Sports Club
26Bob CHAPMAN   36:54.10  813 
27578.24Matthew Spruit   Milford, MI37:5.80 245368  815 Csra: Team Pbr
28Craig FUELLING   37:7.00  810 
29Mark BROWN   37:8.70  830 
30582.65Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC37:10.20 298251  804 Unattached
31Keith KAULSKY   L-1  802 
32Andrew GETZ   L-1  808 
33Thomas WELSH   L-1  836 
34Doug KLINGENSMITH   L-1  838 
35Matthew BJURMAN   L-1  839 
DNFDaniel Pembroke   Highland, MI 299854  803 
DNFRoland Alix   Milford, MI 294131  806 
DNFJohn MILLER     819 
DNFEric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 283441  826 
DNFNick COMBS     832 

Men - Masters - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike RENNEBOOG   52:48.80  705 
2348.72Brian Batke   Novelty, OH52:49.70 99527  718 Carbon Racing
3359.68Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI52:49.90 189026  710 South Lyon Cycles
4370.65James Bruce   Novi, MI53:9.30 46453  702 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicyc
5Charlie SQUIRES   53:9.40  715 Team London
6Marc POLSINELLI   53:9.70  721 Z Team
7403.55Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI53:10.30 154491  713 Mcg / Trails-edge
8Garnett ABBEY   53:10.50  709 D'ornellas
9425.49William Gilboe   Oakland, MI53:10.60 13242  712 Prestige Cycle Club
10436.46Gennaro Capasso   Orion, MI53:10.80 243717  719 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11447.42Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI53:11.50 221861  726 Racer Heads Sports And Leisure
12458.39Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI53:12.80 161040  711 West Michigan Coast Riders
13469.36David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH53:13.40 190519  704 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14480.33Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI53:13.90 196622  703 Cadieux Bike Club/team O2
15491.29Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH53:14.90 159241  725 Saturn Of Toledo/shell Cycling
16Carlos GONCALVES   53:15.40  717 Team London
17Joe NARCISO   53:16.10  700 Team London
18524.20Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI53:17.50 1625  724 West Michigan Coast Riders
19535.16Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI53:20.50 41215  714 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20Gregory CUSHING   53:36.80  722 Z-team
21557.10Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  701 Aavc/wheels In Motion
22568.07John Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308  707 Ann Arbor Velo Club
23579.03EJ Levy   Bloomfield Hills Mi 21031  708 Cadieux Bc/team O2
24590.00Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  706 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFLoren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  716 West Priority Health
DNFPaul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  720 Essex Brass Cycling Team
DNFJoe Portera   Grosse Pointe, MI 45810  723 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Masters - Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.57Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI50:12.50 47027  627 Lathrup Industries/giant Bicyc
2Paolo EUGENI   50:12.60  622 Z-team
3372.24Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI50:13.10 64577  626 Essex Brass
4379.08Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI50:14.00 66373  611 Team Giant-michigan
5385.92Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI50:14.20 25051  610 Team Giant Michigan
6392.75Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI50:14.30 288930  619 Leadout Racing
7399.59Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI50:15.00 48059  620 
8Marc POLSINELLI   50:15.20  630 Z Team
9413.27Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI50:15.20 200606  628 Team Giant - Mi
10420.10Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI50:17.10 197477  604 Essex Brass Cycling Team
11426.94David Mullins   Berkley, MI50:17.40 66064  625 Essex Brass
12433.78John Rigdon   Livonia, MI50:17.60 60320  623 Mcg Racing Team P/b Trails-edg
13440.61Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI50:17.80 210730  609 Giant Michigan
14Gregory CUSHING   50:17.80  631 Z-team
15454.29Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI50:18.00 264316  614 Cadieux / Team O2
16Garnett ABBEY   50:18.20  608 D'ornellas
17Raymond AUGER   50:18.20  624 Maple Leaf Cycling
18Mike RENNEBOOG   50:18.70  605 
19Charlie SQUIRES   50:18.70  616 Team London
20488.47Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI50:19.10 128854  606 Wolverine/american C&f
21495.31Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI50:20.50 80460  607 Team O2/ Cadieux Bc
22Patrick SHEA   50:20.70  612 Team London
23508.98Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI50:20.80 228512  600 Team O2/cadieux Cafe
24515.82Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI50:22.60 135609  603 Team Giant - Michigan
25522.65Brian Batke   Novelty, OH50:24.00 99527  618 Carbon Racing
26529.49Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI50:30.80 163946  621 
27536.33Raymond Dybowski (1 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI50:53.50 10313  629 Wolverine Sports Club
28543.16Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI51:8.50 39106  615 Team Giant - Mi
DNFMichael FORSDIKE     601 
DNFThomas Novitsky   Northville, MI 227191  602 Na
DNFJeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  613 Essex Brass
DNFCarlos GONCALVES     617 Team London

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph TOMA   9:29:40.30  54 -------
2Greg BROWN   9:29:40.91  51 -------
3Joseph PUTALA   9:32:49.83  50 
4Frankie ANDREU   L-1  52 
5Michael WALSH   L-1  53 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.89Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI53:36.90 293788  203 Wolverine Sports Club
2443.79Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI53:37.60 110465  201 Team Priority Health
3494.68Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI53:39.10 278555  202 MPI-Main Street
4545.58adrian fear   Milford, MI55:4.60 292281  200 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI35:55.20 294888  502 East Priority Health
2548.33Traci Morrison   West Bloomfield, MI35:55.20 280243  504 Priority Health
3556.67Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI36:42.50 295290  500 West Priority Health
4Patricia WEISS   37:36.20  506 
5Laura KORIENEK   37:57.30  503 Real Women Tri
6Lila LAZARUS   L-1  505 
7Melissa MYERS   L-1  501 

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI9:25:3.13 295290  99 West Priority Health
2Danielle MULLIS   9:27:1.83  97 Wolverine Sports Club
3590.00Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MIL-1 294976  98 Rapid Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee