Race Results for
Mousetail Challenge
Linden, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:23:05.00 174631  37 Flipmode Squad
2 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:29:22.00 115886  17 Wood-N-Wave
3 Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY1:33:41.00 243002  47 Wood-N-Wave

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn James   Benton, KY1:36:23.00 293483  46 Wood-N-Wave
2 Ted Rapp   1:49:18.00  59 Cumberland Transit
3 Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY1:54:25.00 293225  55 Wood-N-Wave
4 Victor Gaslor   1:55:13.00  41 Stanky Creek Cycling
5 Brandon Jelson   2:16:54.00  14 
DNF Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN56:17.00 267362  58 Ride For Reading

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Fanning   54:46.00  65 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Moore   42:53.00  20 
2 Aaron Bigger   43:42.00  69 Team Bikers Choice
3 Robert Ledford   47:51.00  
4 Jason Tyler   49:30.00  71 Wood-N-Wave
5 John Mark Bowman   52:16.00  67 
6 David Keedy   59:44.00  62 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Yeager   48:27.00  68 Columbia Cycling
2 Daniel Market   49:28.00  53 
3 David Eason   49:34.00  66 
4 Greg Park   Benton, KY51:10.00 296382  61 Wood-N-Wave
5 Eddie Graybeal   Antioch, TN57:00.00 277551  70 
6 Kerry Brasher   57:20.00  Jackson Spokes
7 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN57:23.00 276822  72 
8 Johnny Crow   1:17:04.00  63 
9 Ron Elliott   1:17:08.00  64 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:27:41.00 246264  45 Wood-N-Wave
2 Shawn McKinney   1:42:25.00  40 Journeymen Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Hackett   Carthage, TN1:25:55.00 293309  Star Brite/MOAB
2 Stephen Russell   Carthage, TN1:27:36.00 293304  Star Brite/MOAB
3 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS1:30:04.00 244316  43 Stanky Creek Cycling-
4 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1:33:12.00 147719  51 Knox Velo CBC
5 Charles Flanigan   1:38:21.00  31 Journeymen Racing
6 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  36 Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY1:29:59.00 240198  48 Wood-N-Wave
2 R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:35:21.00 227785  44 Stanky Creek Cycling
3 Trig Warner   1:36:13.00  52 
4 Phillip Barker   1:37:23.00  23 
5 Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:39:45.00 224112  42 Stanky Creek Cycling
6 Tommy Nettleton   1:44:32.00  54 Columbia Cycling Club
7 Steven Hansen   Hermitage, TN1:49:48.00 222350  49 

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:24:47.00 22604  39 Yeti/Columbia Cycling
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:25:58.00 179899  56 MOAB/Starbrite Carwash
3 Bill Buckingham (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Hill, TN1:29:08.00 133305  Columbia Cycling Club
4 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:35:33.00 190451  32 MTV OS Nutrition
5 Ken Story   Calvert City, KY1:38:01.00 239827  Wood-N-Wave
6 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:43:38.00 13000  50 Jackson Spokes
7 Wade Lewis   1:58:25.00  35 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN2:00:18.00 224931  25 Nashville Cyclist
2 John Carr   Nashville, TN2:02:51.00 165544  26 Cumberland Transit
3 Steven Wells   Germantown, TN2:02:55.00 217564  19 Memphis Ripper Clan
4 William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:05:51.00 105869  28 Jackson Spokes
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN2:17:18.00 267424  18 Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:55:12.00 239424  Starbrite/Kenda
2 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY1:55:17.00 209624  10 CKW Racing
3 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY2:05:55.00 149877  38 Wood-N-Wave
4 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN2:06:50.00 126910  24 Discover Oxford
5 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:08:9.00 169443  15 MTV/MOAB
6 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN2:09:51.00 184255  22 Columbia Cycling Club
7 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN2:16:40.00 218743  29 Columbia Cycling
DNF Chris Irving   Arlington, TN 85185  33 RB Racing

Men - Pro - Junior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:54:20 177637  30 Starbrite Carwash/MOAB

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:04:51.00 260219  16 Team Bikers Choice
2 Brady Moore   1:08:22.00  21 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN53:22.00 291436  11 Bikers Choice
2 Justin Russell   56:45.00  13 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaye Story   Calvert City, KY1:12:48.00 277537  Wood-N-Wave

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO1:56:39.00 242494  60 Wood-N-Wave

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN1:37:28.00 294185  34 RB's Racing
2 Maria Pino   2:01:02.00  57 Vello Bela

Women - Pro/1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Disterheft (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire, MI2:03:46.00 192951  12 Team Billys
2 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN2:26:49.00 209407  27 Velo Bella Kona/TN
3 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:38:16.00 258820  Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee