Race Results for
CRCA Time Trial Series
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839   
2 Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY 100656   
3 Ken Harris (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 204430   
4 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY 195097   
5 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976   
6 Colin Prensky (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 274257   
7 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230   
8 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   
9 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   
10 Carlos Restrepo   Wilton, CT 161557   
11 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852   
12 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY 89148   
13 Kevin Brubaker   New York 239671   
14 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008   
15 Tatsuo Imaishi   Oradell, NJ 186969   
16 Joshua Alexander      
17 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT 120800   
18 Ray Newton   Jamaica, NY 71375   

- Master Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217   
2 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY 169430   
3 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   
4 Dean Brizel   New York, NY 186564   
5 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   
6 Rob Stern   New York, NY 47733   
7 David Marti   Northford, CT 22624   
8 Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 11766 221897   
9 David Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942   
10 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493   
11 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY 18876   
12 Martin Avidan   Harrison, NY 197288   
13 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985   
14 Andre Hurni (1 - Cat3)   Yonkers, NY 60020   
15 Ted Pozniakoff (1 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ 203839   
16 Thom Hausle   North Salem, NY 50940   
17 Rick Spear      

- Master Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939   
2 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   
3 Tony Settel   South Burlington, VT 47197   
4 Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082   
5 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894   
6 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   
7 George Suter   New York, NY 109196   
8 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY 143373   
9 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684   
10 Paul Coluccio   Massapequa, NY 66269   
11 Anthony O'Malley   North Bergen, NJ 206819   
12 Peter Dillane      
13 Joseph Deciutiis   New York, NY 213610   
14 Fumitaka Hatanaka   New York, NY 257275   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 FIRST NAME LAST NAME      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879   
2 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728   
3 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
4 Robert Donovan   Los Angeles 293496   
5 Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OK 281952   
6 Edward Johnson   Center Moriches, NY 233328   
7 Jun Mitsumoto      
8 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551   
9 Daniel Jocelyn   Greenwich, CT 262148   
10 Donn Morrill   New York, NY 288238   
11 John Buenaventura   New York, NY 278569   
12 Michael Semanczuk   Elmwood Park, NJ 242777   
13 William Semanczuk   North Haledon, NJ 290226   
14 Samuel Klotman   Oxford, OH 217098   
15 Daniel Galati      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163   
2 Lindsey Paluska   Brooklyn, NY 271611   
3 Stacy Jargowsky   Newyork, NY 282018   
4 Kristin Kenney      

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ 268682   
2 Phil Penman   New York, NY 234885   
3 Rick Hall   New York, NY 218475   
4 Andy Shen   New York, NY 154846   
5 David Carr   New York, NY 256699   
6 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175   
7 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311   
8 Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY 187122   
9 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121   
10 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY 222962   
11 Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335   
12 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118   
13 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198   
14 David Anthony   New York, NY 280592   
15 Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037   
16 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY 259124   
17 Matthew Goldsmith   Park Ridge, NJ 221802   
18 Clif Sapir   Westfield 247637   
19 Alexander Aquilino   Morristown, NJ 60161   
20 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY 180790   
21 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
22 Bernard Yee   Seattle, WA 39197   

- Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   
1 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   
2 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY 110488   
3 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117   
4 Becky Koh   New York, NY 180479   
5 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465   
6 Lisa Force   Jersey City, NJ 249622   
7 Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969   

- Cannibal Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Nicholson-Leener   New York, NY 110488   
2 Gabi Fisher   Bronx, NY 264788   
3 Althea Grace Pineda   New York, NY 251935   
4 Caitlin Olson   Hoboken, NJ 296951   

- Cannibal Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390   
2 Paul Daniels   Princeton, NJ 282151   
3 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252   
3 uknown rider      
4 Andrew Dunn   New York, NY 294393   
5 Bob Makofsky   New York, NY 131662   
6 Alistair Siebert   New York, NY 263431   
7 Robert Weitzner   New York, NY 271741   
8 Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY 187122   
9 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY 180790   
10 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ 283144   
11 Walter Straub   Bay Shore, NY 222962   
12 Jason Liddell   New York, NY 295603   
13 Michael Genauer   Telluride, CO 296114   
14 Ben Roshko      
15 Daniel Jocelyn   Greenwich, CT 262148   
16 Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551   
17 Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OK 281952   
18 John Buenaventura   New York, NY 278569   
19 Ken Edwards   New York, NY 272337   
20 Sonny Bindra   New York, NY 219492   
21 Stephen Donaldson   New York, NY 263087   
22 James Woods      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee