Race Results for
La Rue-Denzer-La Rue
North Freedom, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  470 Tower Racing
2 Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA 267921  452 Team Geargrinder
3 Brent Hueth   Madison, WI 280845  441 Unattached
4 Patrick Dillon (1 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 274561  469 Tower Racing
5 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  454 MadCity Velo Club
6 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  451 xXx Racing
7 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  442 MadCity Velo Club
8 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  444 Janesville Velo Club
9 Ralph Heath   Lacrosse, WI 160985  457 La Crosse Velo Club
10 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  445 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  449 Team Chiropractic Partners
12 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  468 Team Geargrinder
13 Juan Francisco Ureta (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 104735  435 Team Beans & Barley
14 Matthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  467 xXx Racing
15 Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  464 Unattached
16 Karl Skinner (1 - Cat5)   Janesville, WI 291956  438 Michael's Cycles Team
17 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  447 Team Extreme
18 Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  446 MadCity Velo Club
19 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  450 Baraboo Sharks
20 Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  436 MadCity Velo Club
21 Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068  461 Unattached
22 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  439 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
23 Terry Beilfuss     453 
24 Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464  465 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Russ Buege (3 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976  434 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  437 
28 Tom Culver     456 
29 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  466 Unattached
30 Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061  460 Unattached
31 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  448 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
32 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  462 xXx Racing
33 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  443 Unattached
34 John Spaude (2 - Cat5)   Watertown, WI 234655  455 
DNF Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  440 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF John Coyle   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  458 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  459 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Mark Morgan   Madison, WI 239705  463 Colavita Racing

Men - Masters 3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  163 Team Chiropractic Partners
2 Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI 257590  169 KMK Cycling
3 John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  174 Century Road Club Of America
4 Joseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  158 5Nines Cycling
5 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  172 MadCity Velo Club
6 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  157 Unattached
7 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  171 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045  161 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Gregory Andrews   Verona, WI 197184  156 Brazen Dropouts
10 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  170 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333  168 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
12 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  160 Brazen Dropouts
13 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  159 Cafe Hollander RDC
14 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  165 Team Chiropractic Partners
15 Neil Holland (1 - Cat4)   Lake Mills, WI 263318  167 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  164 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  166 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  974 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Sean Walker (1 - Cat1)   Urbana, IL 37014  963 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  966 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  984 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  976 LAPT CC
6 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  973 MS Racing Inc.
7 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  978 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  988 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI 261266  987 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  983 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  965 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
12 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  986 Planet Bike
13 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  961 Badger Velo Club
14 Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  970 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  964 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
16 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  981 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
17 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  971 Team Chiropractic Partners
18 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  968 Team Chiropractic Partners
19 Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  967 5Nines Cycling
20 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  980 The Pony Shop
21 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  975 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  969 Team Chiropractic Partners
23 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  962 5Nines Cycling
DNF John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  972 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  977 Planet Bike
DNF Ken Delo     979 
DNF Robert Marhefke   River Falls, WI 22498  982 La Crosse Velo Club

Men - Junior 18 - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  292 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Edward Gurney   Brookfield, WI 277238  285 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213  287 Team Geargrinder
4 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  290 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  288 Baraboo Sharks
6 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  289 Baraboo Sharks
7 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  284 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
8 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  12 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863  286 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
DNF Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  291 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Junior 14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  192 Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  196 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  198 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  13 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  195 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  199 Baraboo Sharks
7 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  100 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  194 Baraboo Sharks
9 Austin Connelley     197 
10 Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  193 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Elite 4/5 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  369 Great Dane Velo Club
2 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  364 Team Get A Grip Cycles
3 Weston Pernsteiner     350 
4 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  346 Unattached
5 Jon Eiden     370 
6 Brandon Coleman     352 
7 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI 293999  359 SISU Cycles Race Team
8 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  357 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT 218707  358 MadCity Velo Club
10 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  368 Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Tom Carpenter   Marquette, MI 294138  354 SISU Cycles Race Team
12 Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  365 SISU Cycles Race Team
13 Matt Palomaki (1 - Cat5)   Marquette, MI 294303  348 SISU Cycles Race Team
14 William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  363 Unattached
15 Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI 209987  356 Unattached
16 Frank Chemotti   Eugene, OR 273644  351 Unattached
17 Jesse CollinsDavies   Madison, WI 291555  371 Magnus
18 Timothy Palomaki   Ishpeming, MI 215265  360 SISU Cycles Race Team
19 Tony Lackey     349 
20 Timothy Guy   Madison, WI 265512  361 MadCity Velo Club
21 Glen Lerlie   Ishpeming, MI 266202  355 SISU Cycles Race Team
22 Danny Hill   Ishpeming, MI 248619  366 SISU Cycles Race Team
23 Michael Sohasky     345 
24 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  353 Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  347 Team Pegasus
DNF Greg Blake     344 
DNF Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  362 Colavita Racing

Men - Elite 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cook   Madison, WI 258925  754 Unattached
2 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  774 xXx Racing
3 David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  765 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
4 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  757 xXx Racing
5 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  764 xXx Racing
6 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  760 Unattached
7 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  771 xXx Racing
8 David Moxness   Holmen, WI 183937  768 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Michael Martinsen   Shorewood, WI 273712  762 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  756 Unattached
11 Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  763 Unattached
12 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  755 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13 Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035  761 ABD Cycling Team
14 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  773 Team Get A Grip Cycles
15 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  766 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  758 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNF Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  759 Unattached
DNF Christopher Ripp   Onalaska, WI 131259  767 Unattached
DNF Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  769 Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNF Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  770 Team Get A Grip Cycles
1002 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  772 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC 226346  246 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  242 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  218 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  224 Unattached
5 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  221 
6 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  231 GrandStay Hotels
7 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  225 Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Chad Hartley (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 126996  235 Team Geargrinder
9 Matthew Brandt (3 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  249 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
10 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  241 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI 145811  222 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  238 Unattached
13 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  237 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  232 GrandStay Hotels
15 Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  227 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  228 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI 161188  217 Spring Street Sports
19 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  215 Bianchi/Grand Performance
20 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA 164426  240 ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  236 Great Plains Cycling Club
22 Brian Koeneman     245 
23 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  248 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976  220 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  216 Great Dane Velo Club
26 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  233 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
27 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  243 Great Dane Velo Club
28 Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  239 Unattached
29 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  234 Team Geargrinder
DNF John Olney   Naperville 152158  219 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO 233828  223 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  226 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  229 GrandStay Hotels
DNF Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  244 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  247 Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
DNF James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911  250 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Seth Meyer   Chicago, IL 224820  251 xXx Racing

Women - Women 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  447 L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Antonia Leal     487 
3 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674  443 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI 280259  486 Unattached
5 Andrea Perlsteiner     445 
6 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  488 Baraboo Sharks
7 Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  489 Team Beans & Barley
8 Wendy Carlson     446 
9 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  444 Team Beans & Barley

Women - open - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  630 Team Kenda
2 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  631 Team Kenda
3 Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  640 Team Kenda
4 Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694  629 Planet Bike
5 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  637 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  633 
7 Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  635 MadCity Velo Club
8 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  634 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Rachel Eichers Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  638 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  627 Great Dane Velo Club
11 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  636 MadCity Velo Club
12 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  632 MadCity Velo Club
13 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  641 Unattached
DNF Casey Ellis   Minneapolis, MN 221873  628 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  639 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Masters 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  985 Planet Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee