Race Results for
Pontiac Lake Mountain Bike TT
Waterford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI0:40:37.997 197649  941 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
3 ERIK KOEHLER   0:40:49.392  962 TEAM BOSCO
4 Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI0:41:27.040 141433  932 TREE FORT
5 CLINT VERRAN   0:42:24.631  958 RUNGURU.COM
7 Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI0:43:12.219 228231  942 SPIN ZONE CYCLING OUTFITTERS
8 DANIEL BANNINK   0:43:38.549  959 RUNGURU.COM
9 Joseph Lee   Washington, MI0:43:48.437 264373  938 TEAM FRASER
10 Mark Becker   Taylor, MI0:44:25.599 293637  933 MYSINGLESPEED.COM
11 Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI0:44:39.839 279343  934 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
12 Mark Terrian   Oxford, MI0:47:46.190 295263  944 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
13 D. Woods   Auburn Hills, MI0:48:07.218 295050  945 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14 Jeffrey Socia   Grosse Pointe, MI0:48:12.430 252070  951 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
15 Jay Jones   Clarkston, MI0:48:22.323 18185  956 CYCLETHERAPY
16 John Osgood   Kimball, MI0:49:32.149 254343  953 TEAM SANDBAG
17 M.V. CARROLL   0:50:33.171  952 RACING GREYHOUNDS
18 Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI0:51:07.682 236453  939 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19 Craig Junkin   Lake Orion, MI0:51:33.273 295347  937 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
20 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI0:58:02.593 270538  954 RBS CYCLING TEAM
21 Brian Crook   Bakersfield, CA0:59:53.923 284356  950 TEAM SANDBAG
22 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:07:31.747 285575  943 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4037644 MARK PARMELEE   MI  940 WATERFORD
4253063 ROGER ANTHONY   MI  955 MICHIGAN CITY

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOUIS SKRZYPCZAK   1:34:16.351  646 TRANSATLANTICPASS CONSULTING
2 MATTHIEU SKRZYPCZAK   1:49:06.530  647 TRANSATLANTICPASS CONSULTING

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY RIVERA   0:55:08.090  644 FLYING PHILIPINOS/MAINSTREET BICYCLES
3 CARL URBAN   1:08:53.478  637 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 DOMINIQUE MERRITT   1:20:27.717  642 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5930746 JEFF ZALESKI   MI  655 TROY

Men - Cat 3 - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10103830 SAMUEL ALBAUGH   MI  634 WATERFORD
11343993 SPENCER GRASL   MI  629 BRIGHTON
11501067 ANDREW DEVER   MI  653 CLARKSTON

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPENCER POWELL   1:02:19.608  630 SUNRISE SPORTS
10251101 JOSHUA ROMERO   MI  658 TROY
10451665 ANDREW REED   MI  651 ORTONVILLE

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 JUSTIN CLARK   2:18:15.894  602 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4943090 BRANDON THIELEN   MI  649 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
5157680 KYLE THATCHER   MI  605 WATERFORD
5536886 BRAD DICKSON   MI  603 KALAMAZOO
5626598 JASON BUTTS   MI  601 BIG RAPIDS
5930093 SCOTT SIKORSKI   MI  604 STERLING HEIGHTS

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 JOSEPH T GATON   0:56:16.764  607 MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATI
4 JOHN MARTIN   0:58:58.890  636 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5 AL DELEON   1:02:50.475  640 MPMBA
6 FRANK HEALY   1:02:53.872  650 THANKS MOM!
8 JEREMY BUTTS   1:05:37.064  606 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF KEITH GRIFFIN   MI  656 CANTON
5419598 SEAN ROYSE   MI  608 CLARKSTON
5551685 CHRIS LOADWICK   MI  652 SOUTH LYON
10433476 CHRIS PRATT   MI  635 WATERFORD
11813439 ERIC PRUCHNICKI   MI  633 ANN ARBOR

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GILBERT JOHNSTON   0:50:54.798  614 FORD
2 RICHARD WILLIAMS   0:53:13.065  618 TEAM FRASER
3 DAVID HOWARD   0:53:13.965  643 ERMARD BMW
4 JUN BUISON   0:55:41.247  639 MICHIGAN PINOY MTN BIKERS
6 BRIAN LEARY   1:01:24.041  615 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
11 PETE DEVER.   1:16:39.240  654 CYCLETHERAPY
12 RICHARD PERRIN   1:35:42.720  616 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
5640076 JOHN GRAYSON   MI  612 TROY
10241811 JAMES ROMERO   MI  657 TROY
10253216 BOB WAHL   MI  617 OKEMOS
10317078 ROB BOWLES   MI  610 TROY
11212143 JEFFREY HUNT   MI  613 HIGHLAND

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 PHILIP BONE   0:55:48.576  619 MAIN STREET BIKES
4 MICHAEL POMINVILLE   1:40:14.581  621 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5459219 BRUCE OLSON   MI  620 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
11605433 LEWIS ANTHONY   MI  645 CLARKSTON

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE DALE   0:44:49.560  946 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
3 SHAUN WELCH   0:47:13.483  961 MYSINGLESPEED.COM
4 JOHN GONWAY   0:48:53.764  964 PRECISIONMTB.COM
5 DAVE SMITH   0:49:08.147  949 WWW.PRECISIONMTB.COM
6 KEVIN LAROE   0:50:33.192  935 WHEELSINMOTION/KONA/TIFUSI
8 KEITH IWINSKI   0:53:31.720  960 SOUTH CAROLINA SPORTS CLUB
9 LEE DUHL   0:54:48.619  963 TRAILS EDGE RACING
10 BETH ANN TROLLMAN   0:56:29.960  957 DARK HORSE RACING
4544885 JEREMY HANSEN   MI  947 ROYAL OAK
5329147 ALAN SCHLUTOW   MI  948 ROYAL OAK

Men - Cat 2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE HUBBARD   1:05:14.872  370 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSS MCCLOSKEY   0:49:07.376  373 TRAILSEDGE.COM
2 PAUL MAPES   0:49:36.224  349 RAYS BIKE SHOP
3 MARK LADWIG   0:51:10.018  364 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
4 JAMES TAYLOR   0:51:45.820  353 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
5 RON RESSLER   0:53:52.829  366 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
6 JEFF WOOD   0:55:45.673  355 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 ROB RITZENHEIN   0:56:58.066  351 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 ED BARKER   0:57:24.176  638 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
9 DALE PISKE   0:57:45.894  394 RBS CYCLING TEAM
10 BOB KRUPP   0:58:22.166  425 LANDSHARK RACING
11 PAUL WAKEFIELD   0:59:19.200  354 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
12 TODD SHORKEY   1:05:19.625  352 TEAM SANDBAG
13 MARK MCCLANAHAN   1:15:00.724  350 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
DNF TODD MCNEILLY   DNF  384 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON ROYAL   0:43:01.483  306 TEAM PEGASUS
3 JASON ACKER   0:45:52.032  369 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
6 CHRISTOPHER ROPER   0:48:48.241  305 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Rick Doornbos   Woodridge, IL0:48:51.014 291548  356 VOODOO CYCLES / BILLY'S BIKE SHOP
8 JARED MEDLER   0:51:32.540  391 MORGANS GARAGE
9 SCOTT WEISS   0:51:33.292  307 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 JIM GOERLICH   0:52:18.750  421 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS
11 JEFF SIMPSON   0:52:36.622  371 TEAM SANDBAG
12 CASEY BARNES   0:52:41.523  381 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
4332587 Aaron McCready   Novi, MIMI 294442  302 NOVI
4611531 JEREMY CLARK   MI  397 ROCHESTER
4652425 PAUL MCKEIGHAN   MI  303 ANN ARBOR
5347836 ROBERT NEIDLINGER   MI  304 ROYAL OAK
5351180 WILLIAM KANNENBERG   MI  301 KALAMAZOO
5851344 AARON SCHUTTER   MI  433 HUDSONVILLE
13543243 DAVID GRANT   MI  423 COMMERCE TWP.

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BRZUCHANSKI   0:46:34.338  309 TEAM EMERY
2 HIROAKI MORII   0:47:19.828  313 ODEN KUN
4 JOSH HARVILLE   0:48:26.993  368 MACOMB BIKE
5 BRIEN ECKART   0:51:10.895  422 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
6 Brian Brown   Westland, MI0:54:42.827 294785  308 PRECISIONMTB.COM
7 Robert Lucia   Oxford, MI0:55:43.214 375713  312 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8 WENDELL DELVALLE   0:59:14.748  311 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 CHRIS RUSSO   1:02:22.729  314 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4817053 STEVEN BUDAY   MI  310 CLARKSTON
10014079 CHARLES PURVIS   MI  398 HIGHLAND

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0:46:33.208 300557  322 TEAM FRASER
3 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI0:46:54.860 245538  386 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
4 DAVE DEMAEGD   0:47:18.434  376 CYCLE AND FITNESS
5 FRED HANNERT   0:47:23.624  319 SMC
7 CARLOS MCINTYRE   0:49:33.902  429 TRAILSEDGE.COM
8 BRIAN KAY   0:49:52.185  320 SPOKEJUNKIES
9 SHAWN SCHAFFERT   0:50:38.037  324 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
11 GRAHAM SMITH   0:52:15.188  326 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
12 DAVID R MOORE JR   0:53:00.939  427 CYCLE THERAPY RACING
13 STEVE BUTLER   0:53:31.820  399 BICYCLES IN TOWN
15 JASON NEWTON   0:54:07.823  396 JOSHUA TREE
16 SABINEL DEACU   0:54:57.953  317 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17 CHAD AIELLO   0:55:26.897  315 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17 JOHN SCHRAM   0:54:53.003  325 PRECISIONMTB.COM
20 Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI0:58:20.847 254337  441 TEAM LAST DAYS
21 TROY GILLETT   1:00:51.441  439 GTAWAY SPORTS
22 BRIAN RICE   1:18:35.407  323 TREE MAGNETS
4643516 MARK BOURGEAU   MI  316 SOUTH LYON
4928673 JASON DELLINGER   MI  318 FLINT
5051180 CHRISTIAN GLUPKER   MI  390 HUDSONVILLE
5354531 ROB KNIPE   MI  321 RIVERVIEW
5709114 SCOTT ALBAUGH SR   MI  374 WATERFORD
5759335 GARY CADELINA   MI  372 SHELBY TWP

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 JIMMY PETERSEN   0:47:25.459  332 MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATI
4 RICHARD CLAY   0:47:56.625  420 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5 TED WELSH   0:48:02.910  334 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6 DAVE ZATEK   0:49:07.838  378 CYCLETHERAPY
8 CLAUS MEYER   0:49:17.281  329 RBS
9 LEO CATALLA   0:49:34.094  327 MPMBA
10 MICHAEL TINGLEY   0:49:57.481  419 WOLVERINES
11 KEITH WILKINSON   0:50:19.849  424 TEAM ACTIVE
12 MATT STAHR   0:52:08.887  434 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
13 TROY LINDNER   0:52:32.832  426 LANDSHARK RACING
14 CHRISTIAN KLAUKE   0:53:21.661  428 LANDSHARK RACING
16 TIM MOONEY   0:54:17.714  330 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
18 ED RAMIREZ   0:55:45.048  400 MAINSTREET BIKES
19 SCOTT POQUETTE   0:57:15.425  365 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21 ANDREW STAUB   0:59:16.396  333 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BTT
22 BRYAN WISSMAN   1:01:23.318  335 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
4643316 BRETT HOOVER   MI  328 GOSHEN
4654439 KURT PERSKI   MI  331 YPSILANTI
4911501 DAVE PORTA   MI  387 HOWELL
5327693 AARON WOOD   MI  336 NORTHVILLE
5849294 RICHARD KOZOLE   MI  363 WATERFORD
10850766 Steven Balogh   Canton, MIMI 199551  367 CANTON

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 MARK JUDD   0:47:57.497  385 HOUSE OF WHEELS
5 KRUG NIELSON   0:51:04.570  392 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6 BRUCE LEBLANC   0:51:05.126  377 FRCC
7 JERRY HESCH   0:54:37.038  379 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10 STAN CHRISTY   0:58:05.829  380 TEAM SANDBAG
11 PAUL SEELY   0:58:42.600  430 TEAM SANDBAG
4754869 ROBERT WOZNIAK   MI  342 CLARKSTON
4918850 JAY CARNEVALE   MI  338 BRIGHTON
5034244 CHUCK NICHOLSON   MI  341 NEWBALTIMORE
5531606 ALAN EDWARDS   MI  339 DEARBORN
5722582 KIRK BANKES   MI  337 HARTLAND
10042793 TOM MITCHELL   MI  340 PINCKNEY

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JOSEPH GILBERT   0:49:51.658  345 MACOMB BIKE AND FITNESS
3 ROGER ALLEN   0:51:21.751  343 RIDEDIRT.COM
5 RICHARD BOWLING   0:53:00.244  344 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6 TIM MORGAN   0:53:43.829  389 MORGANS GARAGE
7 MITCH BOLT   1:02:49.681  393 TEAM SANDBAG
9 CHARLES RUSSO   1:08:55.447  347 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4949095 VIN KEANE   MI  346 AUBURN HILLS
5209735 MARTIN SHINSKI   MI  388 BRIGHTON
10534778 RON SOLOMON   MI  437 OAKLAND TWP

Men - Cat 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NIEL SCHARPHORN SR   0:55:56.259  348 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
15227047 RICK SMITH   MI  431 ROYAL OAK

Men - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Evan Castile   Washington, MI1:49:21.791 253520  150 TEAM FRASER
13938586 SCOTTY ALBAUGH JR   MI  163 WATERFORD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sascha Leuthold   Rochester Hills, MI1:27:03.298 294012  105 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2 Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI1:28:19.955 192357  101 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB / TAILWIND
3 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:28:41.505 285575  106 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI1:28:45.086 290407  103 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:31:31.450 294925  104 TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN
6 D. Woods   Auburn Hills, MI1:35:54.279 295050  107 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI1:44:40.701 145099  143 TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cerget   Rochester Hills, MI1:25:09.945 254344  102 PRIVATEER
2 Jason Bowne   Twin Lake, MI1:29:52.285 220686  110 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3 Jeffrey Socia   Grosse Pointe, MI1:29:59.197 252070  142 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
4 kevin dittmer   Novi, MI1:30:01.321 279592  113 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5 Brian Crook   Bakersfield, CA1:30:48.573 284356  137 TEAM SANDBAG
6 Adam Naish   Rochester, MI1:32:17.408 272572  120 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7 Brian Harris   Holland, MI1:33:50.388 176820  114 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
9 Jason Melecosky   Oxford, MI1:34:20.716 275263  139 RBS CYCLING TEAM
10 Eric Henricks   Plymouth, MI1:34:22.619 230532  115 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE/SPECIALIZED
11 David Messing   Macomb, MI1:34:33.015 295250  119 TEAM FRASER
12 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI1:35:23.932 160410  109 WOLVERINES
13 Derek Hill   Waterford, MI1:35:42.837 279612  116 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
14 GREGG DIONNE   1:36:01.074  147 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
15 Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI1:36:26.169 254600  117 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
16 John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:37:11.694 254343  121 TEAM SANDBAG
17 ERIC WERNER   1:39:29.295  162 TREEFORT BIKES
18 Jay Atwater   Pontiac, MI1:40:50.972 280556  108 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
19 Bryan Deal   Livonia, MI1:41:17.817 286584  112 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BICYCLES IN TOWN
20 M.V. CARROLL   1:44:07.245  151 RACING GREYHOUNDS
13415730 Jarod Makowski   Troy, MIMI 43115  118 TROY

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI1:22:41.109 227916  161 TEAM FRASER
2 Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI1:24:48.623 112078  131 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 TOM CLARK   1:27:15.867  152 SPECIALIZED/TAILWIND
4 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI1:29:27.417 234565  146 TREEFORT BIKES
5 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI1:30:46.994 7671  156 TEAM FRASER/SPECIALIZED
6 Peter Favata   Utica, MI1:30:52.933 229150  145 TEAM FRASER
7 MICHAEL ADAMS   1:31:11.921  122 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MI1:32:28.959 262184  158 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9 JULIUS GERONIMO   1:33:45.462  125 PINOYMTBIKER
10 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI1:36:25.754 276259  157 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
11 David Hollis   Clio, MI1:36:58.406 40151  149 CYCLE FIT
12 MIKE RIFFE   1:37:10.222  140 TEAM FRASER
13 Greg Witt   Bloomfield, MI1:38:50.414 231732  155 RBS CYCLING TEAM
14 Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI1:39:10.413 29844  128 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
16 Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI1:39:54.193 210651  138 CITY BIKE SHOP
17 Tim Storm   Warren, MI1:40:09.017 294995  154 TEAM FRASER
20 Chris Torrance   Dearborn, MI1:44:59.232 295268  130 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21 Dean Hubbard   Byron Center, MI1:47:42.909 290877  159 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
22 Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OH3:05:36.794 294491  153 CITY BIKE SHOP
DNF John Alfs   Birmingham, MIDNF 294757  148 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
DNF Kevin Kahl   Avoca, MIDNF 278210  127 TEAM SANDBAG
13953009 Werner Streich   White Lake, MIMI 264335  129 WHITE LAKE
14050858 Jeff Morris   Highland, MIMI 161241  165 HIGHLAND
14453506 Thomas Grasl   Brighton, MIMI 214197  126 BRIGHTON

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E Fulkerson   Kalamazoo, MI1:34:56.675 69598  133 PRECISIONMTB.COM
2 GARY WINKEL   1:37:22.009  141 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI1:38:45.677 236453  134 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 William Botens   Berkley, MI1:40:13.088 225989  132 RBS CYCLING TEAM
5 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI1:42:50.478 270538  160 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6 Dennis Gustafson   Lake Orion, MI2:03:27.195 280254  164 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Anderson   Alpena, MI1:17:20.936 248234  43 BELLS BEER/ QUIRING CYCLES
3 Jason Lummis   Pinckney, MI1:20:17.843 174789  52 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
4 William Clikeman   Troy, MI1:20:47.128 212323  56 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
5 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI1:21:05.510 166327  53 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
6 Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI1:22:50.633 204881  47 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE/ HE REIGNS
7 Jamie Parker   Howell, MI1:22:52.439 100594  45 SPECIALIZED
8 Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI1:23:56.866 125151  44 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT.
9 Stephen Dempsey   Brighton, MI1:25:03.516 280252  55 TEAM FAST
10 Hugh Smallwood   Pontiac, MI1:25:17.724 186135  54 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
11 Matt Craig   Pinckney, MI1:27:28.625 280250  50 TEAM FAST
12 Armando Vega   Oxford, MI1:29:20.976 217039  58 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
13 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI1:29:56.580 37591  48 WSC & MYC
14 Nate Fletcher   Hamilton, MI1:37:27.385 280251  51 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
DNF MATT VERONA     49 TEAM FAST
11815801 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MIMI 264374  46 WATERFORD

Women - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI1:44:14.522 125196  135 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING
2 Heather Patterson   Wyandotte, MI2:02:43.639 278274  136 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
20709868 CAROLYN GALLOWAY   MI  144 NEW HUDSON

Women - Cat 3 - 14-UN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTORY HARRIS   1:05:18.382  623 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Women - Cat 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ELIZABETH ROYAL   1:11:51.981  624 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
10455336 KAREN BARTELS   MI  648 PORTAGE

Women - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 SARAH FRISBIE   1:01:14.234  627 CYCLETHERAPHY
4 BARBARA RAMIREZ   1:03:59.101  641 FLYING PHILIPINOS/MAINSTREET BICYCLES
10114215 EMILY BEETON   MI  626 SALINE
10225068 WANDA ALVARADO   MI  625 BROWNSTOWN
10706801 SANDY LOGAN   MI  628 NORTHVILLE

Women - Cat 2 - 1-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINGER WISSMAN   1:20:48.174  357 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Women - Cat 2 - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAIME MARTIN   0:56:04.945  382 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
2 MELISSA ANDERSON   0:56:11.532  358 PRECISIONMTB.COM
3 JENNIFER DOLENGA   1:02:32.161  359 DARK HORSE RACING
4 JENNI STERLING   1:13:02.080  360 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LAUREN SHELLENBERGER   0:58:36.227  362 KING BREWERY
2 LISA JOHNSON   1:00:32.159  436 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
3 LYNNE SIENKIEWICZ   1:00:41.195  375 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4 Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MI1:03:43.972 254346  361 TREEFORT BIKES
5 JULIANNE PISKE   1:09:06.217  395 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6 LAURIE JARSKI   1:16:34.883  438 BROUGHTON MUSIC CENTER
7 TRACY WEAVER   1:20:16.528  383 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 KATHY SERRAT   1:27:43.116  432 DAVE STOVER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee