Race Results for
Great Falls Criterium
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  983 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
2 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  980 TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR
3 Ryan Kelly (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH 207445  986 NOREAST CYCLING
4 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  965 Cape-Able
5 Duncan McGovern (2 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NH 203374  977 NOREAST CYCLING
6 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  984 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
7 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  990 PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT
8 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  973 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING
9 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  991 NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH
10 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA 197469  975 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC
11 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394  964 CCB
12 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA 146710  988 TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR
13 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME 212692  968 Southern Maine Cycling Club
14 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  970 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE
15 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA 190894  976 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CL
16 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  995 WCS CYCLING
17 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  974 NOREAST
18 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA 3496  963 CCB Racing
19 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME 83109  969 OA/CYCLEMANIA
20 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  996 TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES
21 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  967 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
22 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146  993 MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT
23 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  998 FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING
24 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  972 SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA
25 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  981 BOWDOIN COLLEGE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  893 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
2 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD 180548  887 BIKEREG.COM
3 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH 205575  881 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE
4 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982  895 MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT
5 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  886 NOREAST CYCLING
6 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  889 CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
7 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME 174497  872 Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight
8 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  877 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Brock Denis   Raeford, NC 162146  894 MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT
10 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA 250910  880 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME 243502  874 Southern Maine Cycling Club
12 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  884 TEAM WHEELWORKS
13 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME 149530  892 CMCC
14 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY 263779  890 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/BOWDOIN COLLEGE
15 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME 269217  876 OA/CycleMania
16 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA 210587  875 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT 201223  898 FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING
18 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA 242949  873 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH 265078  883 ST. MICHAEL'S/NHCC
20 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ 243691  891 BASE36/GORHAMBIKE&SKI/SMCC/
21 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA 4665  897 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
22 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  882 NOREAST CYCLING
23 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH 151809  885 NOREAST CYCLING
24 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME 193748  888 BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE
25 David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  896 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
26 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME 41343  879 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ 163984  414 
2 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA 284951  419 SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY
3 Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  412 NHCC
4 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA 288393  403 BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYAL CAFE
5 SAM VAN KUREN     418 MLC - TEAM BIKYLE
6 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME 272938  410 BASE36
7 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH 255830  404 COLAVITA RACING INC.
8 James Jones   Scarboro, ME 274147  408 BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI
9 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME 277977  405 TEAM BIKEMAN
10 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  407 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
11 george shaw   Brookline, MA 262494  416 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
12 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA 288844  409 GREEN LINE VELO
13 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME 248423  413 BIKEMAN.COM
14 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA 91485  400 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
15 Harvey Forbes   Westbrook, ME 275402  402 SPOKES BIKE SHOP/HAMBURG PA
16 Jeff Seger   Cape Elizabeth, ME 273088  415 SMCC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 paul magoon   Cornville, ME 290700  165 Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight
2 william james   Cumberland Center, ME 286128  166 Unattached
3 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH 279191  155 WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO
4 Jody Adamonis   Nashua, NH 1111  150 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
5 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME 281968  154 MWVV
6 Duncan Masland   Somerville, MA 293229  158 BOWDOIN COLLEGE
7 Joon Chun   Brunswick, ME 294007  164 BOWDOIN COLLEGE
8 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH 297361  160 
9 Tim Curley   Malden, MA 269256  153 JRA CYCLES
10 John Cox   Hebron, ME 293556  152 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
11 NEAL COUGHLIN     151 
12 Taylor Schwartz   Manchester, ME 234714  162 MARANACOOK SPINSKIS
13 GREG PAUL     159 
14 michael sharratt   Appleton, ME 283749  163 BELFAST RACING TEAM
15 Andrew Royce   Hillsboro, NH 282822  161 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  22 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  15 CCB/ RACING
3 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME 220670  26 OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA 29708  20 CCB RACING
5 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  36 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
6 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
7 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  16 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  24 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES
9 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  33 CCB Racing
10 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568  34 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
11 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  29 Cyclonauts Racers
12 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  32 BOB Cycling
13 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  21 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981  CCB/VOLKSWAGON
15 Eugene Petrella (1 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA 46462  37 Clinton Cycling Club
16 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TE
17 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  27 OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTL
18 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  OA/CYCLEMANIA
19 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA 4665  NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
20 Todd Wheelden (1 - Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME 83109  28 OA/CYCLEMANIA
21 JOSEPH LYNCH     14 OA MASTERS
22 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  SUNAPEE S&W RACING
23 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
24 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME 77357  23 BIKEMAN.COM
25 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  31 Gear Works Cyclery
26 John Smathers   Somerville, MA 32979  25 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
27 Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH 60274  PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA
28 Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303  12 OA/CYCLEMANIA
29 Jason Pettengill (2 - Cat3)   Glen, NH 63422  35 Garneau Custom
30 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  18 SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVING RA
31 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA 54728  13 TEAM WHEELWORKS
32 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH 151809  11 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  707 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME 171729  700 OA/CYCLEMANIA
3 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  712 SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TE
4 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  723 GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
5 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  726 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  720 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
7 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568  731 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
8 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME 118982  706 MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT
9 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981  709 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
10 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  719 SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVING RA
11 Carl Hitchcock   South Portland, ME 126471  714 OA/CYCLEMANIA
12 Larry Poulin (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, ME 104368  722 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
13 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME 77357  725 BIKEMAN.COM
14 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  711 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
15 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  705 B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BI
16 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME 149530  708 CMCC
17 Bruce Schwab   Woolwich, ME 41343  724 
18 Brian Linscott   S Portland, ME 21303  716 OA/CYCLEMANIA
19 Richard Marchessault   Lewiston, ME 104385  718 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
20 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA 204148  713 OA/CYCLEMANIA
21 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  701 SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM
22 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH 111097  710 NHCC/TEAM NH
23 Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314  715 OA/CYCLEMAINA
24 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  717 OA/CYCLEMANIA
25 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME 119604  704 OA/CYCLEMANIA
26 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  728 GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
27 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  727 OA/CYCLEMANIA
28 George Benington   South Portland, ME 3300  702 OA/CYCLEMANIA
29 Eugene Petrella (1 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA 46462  730 Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  587 OA/CYCLEMANIA
2 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  586 OA/CYCLEMANIA
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  598 BIKE LINE / LWA
4 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  591 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5 David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  596 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
6 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA 8538  593 NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS
7 Alan Cunningham   Winslow, ME 247117  594 MATHIEU'S CYCLE PB/INSIGHT
8 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  595 B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BIKE
9 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  585 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
10 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  599 MOSAICSMALTI.COM
11 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  589 MYSTIC VELO
12 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  588 MCRA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478  507 UNATTACHED
2 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH 198010  516 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
3 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH 292549  510 SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING
4 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  500 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
5 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  508 NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL
6 Anna Eisenstein   Boston, MA 290714  501 GREEN LINE VELO
7 Frances Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 241197  506 MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE
8 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  505 VELO BELLA
9 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH 272673  512 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
10 Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CT 269153  511 NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH
11 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  514 GREEN LINE VELO
12 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  504 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA
13 Marie Weber   Hanover, NH 291556  513 MT. HOLYOKE COLLEGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee