Race Results for
Houston Metro Criterium
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
3 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   McKinney Velo Club
4 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
5 Bryan Baker   Houston, TX 2306   GS Houston/Silverbacks
6 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite
8 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing
10 Michael de Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11 Abdel Dinari   Houston, TX 289965   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Kendell Patterson      Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Comardo (1 - Cat1)   Sugar Land, TX 141179   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Hector Rangel      Orsan
4 Tyler Stanfield (1 - Pro)   Houston, TX 231949   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
5 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   ABD Cycle Club
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
7 Ricardo Tapear      Orsan
8 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
9 Eduauto Rodrigo      Orsan
10 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Pedro Covarrudar      Orsan
12 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
13 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   Unattached
14 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   TX TOUGH Cycling
15 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
16 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Sugar Cycles
17 Ryan Dionne (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 187951   Sugar Cycles
18 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
19 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing
20 Ricky May   Katy, TX 207126   GS Tenzing
21 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
23 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Leo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   Ten Speed Drive/ BH Bicycles
25 Daniel Carruthers      North Harbaur Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Lau (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 292049   Unattached
2 Jason Danvir (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
3 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
4 Trey Copeland (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
5 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
9 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   McKinney Velo Club
11 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
12 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
13 Juan Beltran (1 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 230669   Unattached
14 Eric Randolph   Houston, TX 104007   Shama Cycles
15 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
16 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Texas Pro Health
17 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
18 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   GS Tenzing
19 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
20 Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185   Bikesport/ION
21 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
22 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
23 Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   The Woodlands Cycling Club
24 Brian McDaniel (4 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
25 Damen Sistrunk (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 32833   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26 Reed Olmstead   Houston, TX 224702   Texas Pro Health
27 Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
28 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
29 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
30 Benjamin Sullivan (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 238351   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
2 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles
3 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Sugar Cycles
4 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX 282813   Sugar Cycles
6 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX 263456   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles
9 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   Southern Elite
11 Andrew Strong   Houston, TX 257268   Shama Cycles
12 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
13 Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   Unattached
14 John Garnett      Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.NET
15 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Chase Williams   Metairie, LA 271636   Bicycle World Racing
17 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   Shama Cycles
18 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
19 gary mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 250859   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Unattached
22 Kyle Odom   Apo, AE 284606   Peak Fitness Racing
23 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
24 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   Team ALS-C3
25 Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   The Woodlands Cycling Club
26 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles
27 Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX 264348   Unattached
28 Steven Wright   Houston, TX 291665   Unattached
29 Michael Schmidt   Stafford, TX 31647   Unattached
30 Steven Bernard   Missouri City, TX 296848   Unattached
31 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
32 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles
33 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   The Woodlands Cycling Club
34 Jeffrey Chapman (1 - Cat4)   Rosenberg, TX 260590   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
35 William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   Unattached
36 william mariano   Katy, TX 295073   Unattached
37 Romeo Bilbao (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 295392   Unattached
38 Chris Widell      Unattached
39 Graham Cooper (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 267762   Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Pinard (1 - Cat4)   Flowermound, TX 280486   Unattached
2 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
3 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite
4 Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   Southern Elite
5 Julian Se (1 - Cat5)   Missouri City, TX 280290   Southern Elite
6 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing
7 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Brooks Patterson      Michelob Ultra

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Shama Cycles
4 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   Team Hotel San Jose
5 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
6 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Shama Cycles
7 Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
8 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
9 Matilda Guerra   Houston, TX 287978   Sugar Cycles
10 Timberly Erickson   Fort Worth, TX 263206   SSPI Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee