Race Results for
Thunder Road Time Trial
Sahuarita, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.32Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ0:33:38 89997   Eclipse/RIDECLEAN
1528.88Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ0:33:38 87933   Eclipse/RIDECLEAN
2559.44Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ0:40:09 204102   Team Rhino
2590.00Kathleen Minnella   Tucson, AZ0:40:09 274798   Team Rhino

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.04David Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:33:52 195946   Summit Velo
2507.36Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:34:21 55904   Unattached
3548.68Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ0:34:58 246607   Camelback Cycling Club
4590.00James Davis   Chandler, AZ0:39:21 60564   San Tan Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.24Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:35:51 282338   Aggress
2542.43Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ0:36:42 206577   Presteza
3546.62Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley0:37:17 249038   Echelon Racing
4550.81Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ0:38:57 218198   Saguaro Velo
5554.99richard stevens   Vail, AZ0:37:46 272759   Echelon Racing
6559.18William Lucas   Tucson, AZ0:39:04 280270   Unattached
7563.37Peter Simon   Nogales0:40:08 123160   University of Arizona
8567.56Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:40:19 267483   Echelon Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ0:35:35 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2545.14Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:36:28 288591   Tachycardia Racing
3550.27Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ0:38:13 272627   Tachycardia Racing
4John Carroth   0:39:00   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5560.55James Averill   Tucson, AZ0:39:31 296012   Aggress
6565.68Brian Willer   Tucson, AZ0:40:04 293766   Tachycardia Racing
7Shannon Lawrence   0:41:08   Unattached
8Kevin Burns   0:41:31   Tachycardia Racing
9581.09Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ0:41:41 272722   Echelon Racing
10586.23John Boswell   Tucson, AZ0:41:56 239528   Echelon Racing

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.88Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:36:33 47706   Unattached
2556.44Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:39:43 204637   Summit Velo
3590.00kris cobbs   Tucson, AZ0:44:17 267951   Summit Velo

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.57Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:34:29 46885   Unattached
2486.04Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC0:35:07 62396   Team RPM
3493.52Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:35:16 191857   GST Racing
4500.99John Simonson   Tucson, AZ0:35:25 197428   GST Racing
5508.46Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:35:28 82541   GST Racing
6515.93 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ0:35:58 254621   Team RPM
7523.41Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:36:45 129819   Unattached
8530.88Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:37:12 140853   GST Racing
9538.35Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:37:18 126818   GST Racing
10545.82Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ0:37:44 206909   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11553.30John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:38:01 17974   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
12560.77Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ0:38:07 21068   Team Rhino
13568.24Scott Merry (1 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA0:40:02 197043   Summit Velo
14575.71Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ0:40:40 146176   White Mountain Road Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.98Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:36:50 77005   White Mountain Road Club
2481.98Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:36:54 38334   Team RPM
3493.98Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:37:54 152403   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4505.99James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:38:24 226520   Team RPM
5517.99Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ0:38:31 290630   Team RPM
6529.99Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ0:38:53 230830   Tachycardia Racing
7541.99Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ0:39:01 113000   Thunder Mountain Cycling
8553.99 Nippy (Edward) Feldhake   Tucson, AZ0:40:24 62833   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9566.00Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ0:40:46 126328   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10578.00Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:41:40 192527   Summit Velo
11590.00Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ0:43:43 127028   Summit Velo

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:39:12 50589   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:37:11 45423   Excel Sports
2Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:43:25 186922   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:38:19 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2556.67Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ0:44:51 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3573.33Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ0:48:37 284799   Unattached
4590.00Bradley Merry   Tucson, AZ0:51:25 224113   Saguaro Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Bertine   0:36:42   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
2542.89Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ0:38:27 263876   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
3545.79Spring Clegg (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:39:12 146109   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
4548.68Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:39:41 219930   Summit Velo
5551.57Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:40:35 185837   Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
6554.46Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:41:36 231145   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:40:55 220124   Colavita Racing Inc.
2Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ0:41:07 265677   Unattached

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ0:46:01 187601   Team Rhino
2Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:49:57 236915   Desert Foxes

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:44:04 280895   Unattached
2565.00Mary White   Tucson, AZ0:45:51 275911   TRISPORTS.COM
3590.00Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ0:54:19 249452   Summit Velo

Women - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:42:58 195381   Summit Velo
1552.50Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ0:49:57 180320   Summit Velo
2565.00Celeste Steen   Tucson, AZ0:44:09 291339   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3577.50Patricia Denomy   Tucson, AZ0:45:22 251177   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4590.00Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ0:46:57 187847   Team Rhino

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee