Race Results for
Plattekill Mtn NYS CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES DH #5
Plattekill Mtn, Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Bamberger   00:03:39.305  273 Travel Nude
2Chancey Phillips   00:04:00.996  283 
3Joshua Scott   00:04:31.972  275 
4Matt Pugh   00:04:34.985  272 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James DiLorenzo   00:04:09.160  271 
2Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ00:04:12.232 249064  279 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Zlotnick   00:03:29.747  229 VonCooper/Mongoose
1541.53Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY00:03:24.734 296856  274 
2Sam Halton   00:03:30.196  228 
2Luca Scarano   00:03:34.102  281 FAR
3Dennis Pryor   00:03:42.356  231 661/Full Adrenalin Racing
3Steve Neal   00:03:44.452  277 661
4576.15Kyle Barrett   North Salem, NY00:03:47.198 296926  278 Clank Racing
5Kyle Flint   00:03:53.126  284 
6Mike Klausen   00:04:08.285  282 
DNFGregory Ciravio     227 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Sahner-Stiles   00:03:23.847  224 Team Leetsauce
2532.73Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA00:03:33.704 279816  233 Team Slim Cog-Neato
3Jonathan Westland   00:03:39.044  220 Nissan of Keene NH Monster Energy
4Dre Mori   00:03:41.226  226 
5Colby Carocque   00:03:46.238  232 Slim Cog Neato
6578.55Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NY00:03:47.186 184926  230 
7590.00Jacob Kilgore   Sturbridge, MA00:03:48.365 297559  234 Team Slim Cog-Neato

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.33James MacNaughton   Albany, NY00:03:34.928 237322  222 Elevate Cycles/NEMA/E13/ODI/Spy
2Christopher Roth   00:03:44.089  235 
3590.00Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY00:03:51.827 5548  225 CK Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.74Evan Mallory   Hensonville, NY00:03:38.255 267331  197 Windham Mtn Outfitters
2357.56Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT00:03:45.160 263457  183 
3368.38Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY00:03:50.270 272975  180 661
4379.20David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY00:03:53.277 280668  221 Team Plattekill
5390.02Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT00:04:01.111 231814  186 Green Mountain DH

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.30John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT00:03:24.539 164519  161 Drummer Racing/CrankBros/Andy's GCA
2280.95Willem Cooper   Newport, RI00:03:30.159 201902  189 Voncooper Mongoose NEMA
3295.61Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT00:03:30.253 269076  181 Voncooper Mongoose NEMA
4310.27Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ00:03:31.413 249132  175 2 Wheel Freaks.com
5324.92Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT00:03:34.563 227999  162 Crankfire Racing
6339.58Daniel Fifield   Middlebury, VT00:03:35.181 295697  185 GMD
7354.24Michael Stock   Cromwell, CT00:03:41.419 181463  182 Ghostship Clothing
8368.89Chad Kilmartin   Portland, ME00:03:42.055 247815  176 Fox Racing/Magura/ODI
9383.55Nicholas White   Danville, CA00:03:54.401 197788  167 
10398.21Chris Bierl   East Aurora, NY00:03:57.037 248913  168 Delta House Racing
11412.87Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT00:04:00.606 265748  184 Voncooper/Mongoose/Nema
12427.52Russell MacIntosh   Hewitt, NJ00:04:02.046 265264  172 
13442.18Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT00:04:09.880 262124  170 
14456.84Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA00:04:24.884 175933  169 Delta House/Hayes/Foes/Azonic/Nema
15471.49Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA00:04:36.349 243528  165 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.06Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME00:03:30.415 184818  160 NEMA Voncooper Azonic
2375.49Neil Snyder   Berne, NY00:03:34.833 298444  171 Voncooper Mongoose Nema
3Craig Kirig Jr   00:03:36.351  177 Berkshire Outfitters/Leather Spiders
4412.35Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY00:03:54.538 163398  164 Elevate Cycles/661/Livewire
5430.78Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:04:09.263 173561  179 SVB Racing
6449.20Timothy Bace   Toms River, NJ00:04:24.071 193978  174 Team Boo-Ya
7467.63Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY00:06:04.521 211044  188 CyclesXprezo/661/Azonic/Utopia
8486.06Hernane Alves   Newark, NJ00:07:41.749 283245  173 Team Brazil

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.34Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY00:03:56.414 229386  190 NEMA/Bike Loft
2405.68Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY00:04:02.535 29308  178 No One
3431.03Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY00:04:03.164 181070  163 Elevate/Chumba/Oneal
4456.37Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY00:04:12.552 296852  166 
5481.72Paul La Barbera   Freehold, NY00:04:19.417 261964  195 
6507.07George Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:24.660 197486  196 Plattekill/Sicklines
DNFJohn Pallotto   Cheshire, CT 27111  187 Crankfire

Men - Pr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.24Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY00:03:27.785 208966  44 Voncooper/cnybikes.com
2290.74Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA00:03:29.930 212921  36 Loweriders Derailed
3312.23Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT00:03:39.346 207340  40 Ride-this/Twenty 6/VonCooper
4333.73Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY00:03:39.702 247799  38 
5355.23Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA00:03:45.944 3122  37 MMR/ Marin/Kenda/Nema
6376.72Luke Snyder   Cohoes, NY00:03:48.185 266362  39 VonCooper Nema
7398.22Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY00:04:38.385 197485  45 Poc/Plattekill/Cpme Creek

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Allison   Roxbury, NY00:03:55.433 269964  276 MMR Adventures
2Olivia Allison   00:06:55.227  285 Mad March Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY00:04:00.563 300218  223 Windham Mtn Outfitters
2565.00Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME00:04:16.388 283098  270 VonCooper Mongoose Nema Ernies
3590.00Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ00:05:31.970 278924  280 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee