Race Results for
Beaufort Memorial Cycling Classic
Beaufort, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/28/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:34:14.5 220775  MT. KHAKIS
2 KARL MENZIES   1:34:16.8  60 OUCH
3 Mark Hekman (1 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC1:34:16.8 72192  MT. KHAKIS
4 BERNARD SULZBERGER   1:34:16.9  48 FLY V AUSTRALIA
5 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:34:17.0 208086  20 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY R
6 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA1:34:17.0 195634  12 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
7 Adam Myerson (2 - Pro)   Dorchester, MA1:34:17.3 52534  MT. KHAKIS
8 CARLOS VARGAS   1:34:17.4  TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
9 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:34:17.5 288134  76 COLAVITA-SUTTER HOME PRESENTED
10 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA1:34:18.0 223318  18 JITTERY JOES U25 PRESENTED BY K
11 CHAD HARTLEY   1:34:18.1  13 TEAM GEARGRINDER
12 ZACK BELL   1:34:18.4  KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
13 BENJAMIN BAUMGARTNER   1:34:18.5  156 METRO VW
14 JONATHAN CANTWELL   1:34:18.5  33 FLY V AUSTRALIA
15 RAFAEL MERAN   1:34:18.6  10 GS MENGONI USA
16 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:34:18.7 188572  159 METRO VW
17 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA1:34:19.1 194969  TEAM TYPE 1
18 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC1:34:19.1 148088  16 HAGENS-BERMAN LLP CYCLING
19 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:34:19.4 191703  37 JITTERY JOES U25 PRESENTED BY K
20 Sean Weddell   1:34:19.8  39 GolbalBike
21 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA1:34:20.0 122482  22 RICHMOND PRO
22 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:34:20.3 127087  152 Myogenesis
23 David Guttenplan (3 - Pro)   Washington, DC1:34:20.4 177906  24 MT. KHAKIS
24 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:34:20.5 73508  140 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY R
25 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:34:20.6 245316  143 METRO VW
26 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC1:34:20.6 70612  55 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
27 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI1:34:20.8 197162  54 TEAM GEARGRINDER
28 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:34:21.1 153638  OUCH
29 ALDO ILESIC   1:34:21.4  TEAM TYPE 1
30 SEAN SULLIVAN   1:34:21.5  25 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
31 Ryan Sullivan   1:34:23.0  139 Myogenesis
32 HEATH BLACKGROVE   1:34:23.1  11 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
33 R Curtis Gunn (4 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ1:34:23.3 51219  128 FLY V AUSTRALIA
34 RYAN ANDERSON   1:34:23.4  50 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
35 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ1:34:23.8 428776  101 COLAVITA-SUTTER HOME PRESENTED
36 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX1:34:25.0 178970  150 METRO VW
37 Isaac Howe (5 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:34:26.2 201456  38 MT. KHAKIS
38 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:34:26.9 34666  77 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
39 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL1:34:28.4 201753  69 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY R
40 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA1:34:29.7 201118  53 RICHMOND PRO
41 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:34:31.3 160295  15 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY R
42 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA1:39:44.5 198542  30 MT. KHAKIS
43 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA1:39:44.6 213897  93 TEAM GEARGRINDER
44 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA1:42:44.8 74299  74 THE BIKE RACK OF WASH DC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY BENJAMIN   1:10:32.9  220 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
2 Kori Seehafer (1 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi1:10:34.5 77841  211 TEAM TYPE 1
3 TINA PIC   1:10:37.8  202 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
4 LAURA VAN GILDER   1:10:37.9  204 
5 MELISSA SANBORN   1:10:37.9  242 VANDERKITTEN RACING
6 REBECCA LARSON   1:10:38.7  205 JITTERY JOE'S
7 SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   1:10:38.9  210 TEAM TYPE 1
8 CARRIE CASH   1:10:39.2  228 TEAM REVOLUTION
9 TIFFANY PEZZULO   1:10:39.3  217 DFT P/B TREADS
10 Anna McLoom   1:10:39.5  272 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
11 KATE VERONNEAU   1:10:39.5  255 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
12 ELIZABETH HATCH   1:10:39.6  238 VANDERKITTEN RACING
13 ERICA ALLAR   1:10:39.7  215 COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME
14 JENNIFER RASMUSSON   1:10:39.9  218 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZE
15 LESLIE JENNINGS   1:10:40.1  225 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZE
16 KRISTEN LASASSO   1:10:40.3  209 KRISTEN LASASSO
17 Whitney Schultz   1:10:40.7  273 -
18 LAURA BOWLES   1:10:40.8  240 VANDERKITTEN RACING
19 ELIZABETH MORSE HILL   1:10:41.0  254 HUB RACING
20 SONJA EVERS   1:10:41.0  261 CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZE
21 Carmen McNellis   1:10:41.4  269 Colavita
22 SALLY ANNIS   1:10:41.4  234 HUB RACING
23 LINSEY BRADSHAW-SANDOVAL   1:10:41.5  236 DFT P/B TREADS
24 VERONICA Leal   1:10:41.7  265 TT 1
25 Tamyra Barnard   1:10:42.1  268 Kenda
26 Cat Clark   1:10:42.8  266 Kenda
27 DALE TYE   1:10:46.2  248 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
28 HALEY BEANN   1:11:37.6  260 VANDERKITTEN RACING
29 SHEBA FARRIN   1:11:37.8  233 HUB RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee