Race Results for
Good Ole Summertime Road Race
Copperas Cove, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.04Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
2300.52Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix Cycling Club
3316.99Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
4333.47Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
5349.94Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
6366.42John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
7382.89P.J. Rabice   Austin, TX 197598   Team Six
8399.37David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
9415.84Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   Austin Nationals Cycling
10432.32Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
11448.79Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
12465.27Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13481.74Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Team Six
14498.22Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.31J. Camilo Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2446.60Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   
3450.89Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   Rockwall Cycling
4455.18Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   Austin Nationals Cycling
5459.47Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
6Jason Panek      
7468.05Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
8472.34Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
9476.63Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609   Colavita Racing Inc.
10480.92shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Mirage
11485.21Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   Team Hotel San Jose
12489.50Marc Strong   Austin, TX 63705   Austin Flyers
13493.79Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
14498.08Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Colavita Racing Inc.
15502.37Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16506.66Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
17510.95Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   Velo Voodoo
18515.24Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19519.53BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   Team Wooly Mammoth
20523.82Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Solar Eclipse
21528.11Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
22532.40Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX 246080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
23536.70Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Wooly Mammoth
24540.99Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25545.28Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Northwest Cycling Club
26549.57Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
27553.86Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866   
28558.15Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX 231387   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29562.44Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
30566.73Luke Germann   Mckinney, TX 261781   McKinney Velo Club
31571.02Brian McDaniel   Fort Worth, TX 247559   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
32575.31Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.66Jonathan Perry   Austin, TX 287417   Team Hotel San Jose
2471.26Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3474.86Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Joes Pro Bikes
4478.45Sean Pinard   Flowermound, TX 280486   GS Tenzing
5482.05Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   The Woodlands Cycling Club
6485.65James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   Bike Barn (Texas)
7489.25Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8492.85Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Team Bicycles Inc.
9496.45Matt Schram   Austin, TX 282087   Austinbikes/Revenant
10500.04John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
11503.64Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
12507.24Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
13510.84Brian Chung   Universal City, TX 131694   Team ALS-C3
14514.44Ramon Galindo   Dallas, TX 213699   SSPI Inc.
15518.04Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16521.63Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
17525.23Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
18528.83Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net
19532.43Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   Austinbikes/Revenant
20536.03Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   Laredo Cycling Club
21539.62Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
22543.22Nick Enthoven   Dallas, TX 253395   Matrix Cycling Club
23546.82Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
24550.42Jean Paul Legault   New Braunfels, TX 237333   NRC Factory Goodness
25554.02David James   Austin, TX 186985   
26557.62Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   Bike Barn (Texas)
27561.21Jackson Thomas   Gunter, TX 214238   Frisco Cycling Club
28564.81Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   Velossimo Racing
29568.41Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   The Woodlands Cycling Club
30572.01Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   
31575.61Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
32579.21Nicholas Ybarra   Austin, TX 272356   Team Wooly Mammoth
33582.80Richard Swords   Round Rock, TX 187459   Austinbikes/Revenant
34586.40Michael Whitley   Plano, TX 252325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35590.00Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
2Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Corey May   Austin, TX 278832   ATC Racing
2542.27Terry Grenwelge   Austin, TX 258662   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3Sean Sullivan      
4546.82Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   Team Bicycles Inc.
5549.09Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
6551.36Ed Bustillos   Sanantonio, TX 287825   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
7553.64William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
8555.91Ryan Tomeny   Arlington, VA 297382   
9558.18Don Hoodenpyle   Austin Tx 295676   Austin Flyers
10560.45Zac Dashner   Austin, TX 283190   
11562.73Nick Bannon   Austin, TX 282088   Velossimo Racing
12565.00Tim Charnecki   Houston, TX 290328   
13567.27David Chavez   San Antonio, TX 289586   
14Bo Baskin      
15571.82Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
16574.09Ian Fox   Wichita Falls, TX 233849   
17Elijah Slate      
18578.64John Turlington   Austin, TX 285848   
19580.91Joel Thompson   Abilene, TX 275903   VT Bike Stuff
20Mario Mendez Lojo      
21Jorge Maldonado      
22Hector Garcia      
23590.00Scott Campbell   Euless, TX 281226   

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.64Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Team Hotel San Jose
2533.62Jason Jacobs   Jacksonville, TX 283325   Mirage
3535.60Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   Mirage
4537.58Jose Cruz   Wilmer, TX 251168   SSPI Inc.
5539.56Axl Einer   Austin, TX 287149   
6541.54Todd Hollenshead (1 - Cat4)   Mesquite, TX 221924   
7543.52Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
8Patrick Healey      
9547.49Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   Team Delirium Racing
10549.47Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   Austin Flyers
11551.45Paul Swen   Houston, TX 287777   
12James Motlagh      
13555.41Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   Team Hotel San Jose
14557.39Patrick Darragh   Austin, TX 232499   
15559.37Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
16561.35Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   Team Hotel San Jose
17563.33Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   Colavita Racing Inc.
18565.31Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
19567.29Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Colavita Racing Inc.
20569.27Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   SSPI Inc.
21571.25Paul Allan   Hosuton 276016   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
22573.23Joe Haas   Austin, TX 285966   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23575.21John Layne   Waco, TX 297626   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
24577.19Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   Rockwall Cycling
25579.17Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.10Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
2411.90Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
3417.70Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Geri Atrix
4423.51Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   Colavita Racing Inc.
5429.31Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   McKinney Velo Club
6435.11Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX 62437   Lone Star Racing Club
7440.91Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   Joes Pro Bikes
8446.72Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   McKinney Velo Club
9452.52Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
10458.32Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Joes Pro Bikes
11464.12Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
12469.92Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita Racing Inc.
13475.73Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   Northwest Cycling Club
14481.53John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   Mirage
15487.33Joe Burns   Dripping Springs, TX 271506   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
16493.13Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
17498.94Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Mirage
18504.74Danny Rangel   Watauga, TX 228745   Colavita Racing Inc.
19510.54Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
20516.34Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
21522.14Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
22527.95Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   McKinney Velo Club
23533.75Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   One Hour Racing
24539.55Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
25Stephen Gilbert      
26551.16Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   Colavita Racing Inc.
27556.96William McGlathery   Austin, TX 230363   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
28562.76James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
29568.56Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
30574.36Mark Dawson   Austin, TX 292666   
31580.17Matthew Pond   Dallas, TX 57355   Mirage

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.13Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
2408.39Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3415.66George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   Geri Atrix
4422.92Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   FCS Cycling Club
5430.19Bradley Houston   Austin, TX 167159   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6437.45Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7444.72Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   Austin Nationals Cycling
8451.98Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   One Hour Racing
9459.24Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10466.51Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
11473.77Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
12481.04John Sobehrad   Temple, TX 48351   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
13488.30Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14495.56Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Price Developmemt
15502.83John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16510.09Mark Rau   San Antonio, TX 279756   Peak Fitness Racing
17517.36Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18524.62Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   Manchester Racing Club
19531.89Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   FCS Cycling Club
20539.15Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   Team Bicycles Inc.
21John Lynde      Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
22553.68Paul Findell   Austin, TX 58639   DC Velo Limited
23560.94Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
24568.21Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   Team Bicycles Inc.
25575.47Darrell Rose   Colleyville, TX 278363   Team Bicycles Inc.
26582.74Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   Team Bicycles Inc.
27590.00Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX 33561   

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.33Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
2510.73Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3523.13Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix Cycling Club
4535.53Michael Wasson   Fredericksburg, TX 263521   
5547.93Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.18Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cookin
2431.00Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   McKinney Velo Club
3438.82Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers
4446.65Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
5454.47Daniele Wikoff   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
6462.29Christine Newth   Trophy Club, TX 286264   Colavita Racing Inc.
7470.11Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8477.94Christina Wolfe   Austin, TX 246079   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
9485.76Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
10493.58Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   Matrix Cycling Club
11501.40Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers
12509.23Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Austin Flyers
13517.05Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   LoneStarWorks.com
14524.87Annick Beaudet   Austin, TX 222232   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15532.69Silvia Kjolseth   Austin, TX 288354   Austin Flyers
16540.52Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX 22496   Price Developmemt
17548.34Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
18556.16Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
19563.98Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   Colavita Racing Inc.
20571.81Helen Romeiser (1 - Cat4)   Argyle 278090   Chaparral Cycling Club
21579.63JR Ruiz (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 289613   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.69Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   Team Hotel San Jose
2536.30Lindsay Shafer   Dallas, TX 295904   Rockwall Cycling
3541.91Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX 272297   Matrix Cycling Club
4547.52Melinda Steele   Austin, TX 168893   
5553.13Teresa Mitchell   Austin, TX 297013   
6558.74Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7564.35Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   Austin Flyers
8569.96Jessica Russell   Austin, TX 288872   
9575.57Sydney Smith   Austin, TX 291158   Austin Flyers

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee