Race Results for
Ed Peters Memorial Masters Weekend -Fitness Park C
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.12Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA57:02.5 54963  987 L'Equipe De Ville
2300.78Daniel Wilson (1 - Cat1)   Cliffside Park, NJ57:03.8 197488  951 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3305.43Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD57:04.0 162475  989 Atlantic Fitness
4310.09John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA57:04.0 64446  934 Spinners Cycling
5314.74Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ57:06.1 112548  976 Liberty Cycle
6319.40A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA57:06.5 54332  936 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7324.06David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA57:17.1 46483  995 Gotham Cyclists
8328.71Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  988 Bike Line/LehighWheelmen
9333.37Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA57:17.4 107658  961 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10338.02Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA57:17.5 79225  971 Elite Bicycles
11342.68Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA57:17.5 52004  983 Liberty Cycle
12347.34Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA57:17.8 142263  953 Chester County Cycling Foundation
13351.99Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA57:18.0 115580  941 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14356.65Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA57:18.1 1826  801 MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewi
15361.30Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY57:18.1 47684  940 Chester County Velo
17365.96Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA57:18.2 5989  993 CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
18370.62Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA57:18.2 45388  952 Liberty Cycle
19375.27Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA57:18.3 200963  959 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
20379.93Darryl Uhler (2 - Cat1)   York, PA57:18.5 36191  962 Lost Boys Racing Inc.
22384.58Joseph Transue (1 - Cat3)   Walnutport, PA57:18.6 232114  963 Gotham Cyclists
23389.24Larry Detris   Alburtis, PA57:18.8 56230  990 Cycledrome
24393.90Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA57:18.8 215017  938 Chester County Cycling Foundation
25398.55Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA57:19.1 50369  978 Elite Bicycles
26403.21Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA57:19.1 226753  927 Dynaflo Racing
27407.86Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA57:19.2 214545  997 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
28412.52Michael Zban   Landisville, PA57:19.3 81236  958 Spinners Cycling
29417.18Matt Perry   West Chester, PA57:19.4 224448  969 CCV - HotFoot Cycles / Iron Hill
30421.83Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA57:19.5 249699  992 CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
31426.49warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA57:19.6 254768  985 Team Alliance Environmental
32431.14Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ57:19.7 9987  935 Somerset Wheelmen
33435.80Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA57:19.7 45923  836 QCW
34440.46don kulp   Lititz, PA57:19.8 290029  942 Spinners Cycling
35445.11Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA57:20.2 141829  968 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
36449.77George Sherman   Slatington, PA57:20.3 222799  937 Gotham Cyclists
37454.42Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA57:20.4 12727  948 Chester County Velo
38459.08Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA57:20.8 167776  998 Team Independence
39463.73Art Miller   Conestoga, PA57:20.9 221543  972 Spinners cycling
40468.39Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA57:21.0 246618  933 Spinners Cycling
41473.05Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD57:21.0 227006  999 Atlantic Fitness
42477.70Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD57:21.8 199260  986 Atlantic Fitness
43482.36Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA57:22.6 156928  981 guy's bicycles racing
44487.01Timothy Hancock (2 - Cat3)   Telford, PA57:22.9 41453  946 On Track Cyclists
46491.67Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA57:23.1 171751  955 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
47496.33Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA57:23.2 57947  928 Chester County Cycling Foundation
48500.98Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA57:23.3 76520  964 quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway racing.c
49505.64Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA57:26.5 231213  991 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
50510.29James Maino   Chester Springs, PA57:26.7 22199  974 Elite Bicycles
51514.95Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA57:26.9 224539  949 MainLIne Cycling
52519.61David Krial   Macungie, PA57:27.0 143702  980 Cycledrome
53524.26Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA57:27.8 76653  954 Spinners Cycling
54528.92Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ57:28.0 63830  957 Guys Racing Club
55533.57James Best   Allentown, PA57:30.3 213813  944 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
56538.23John Paproski   North Wales, PA57:30.6 73934  931 Elite Bicycles
57542.89Steven Gentles   Wynnewood, PA57:30.8 102699  930 Guys Racing Club
58547.54Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA57:31.7 156907  970 bikeline/lwa
59552.20Wayne Work   Lancaster, PA57:32.8 38957  960 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
60556.85Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA57:33.1 64901  979 QCW/breakawaybikes.com
61561.51Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA57:34.8 45923  966 QCW
62566.17Stephen May   Lebanon, PA57:36.2 134837  973 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
63570.82Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA57:37.3 56690  982 Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.
64575.48David Black   Mount Gretna, PA57:37.4 3816  945 ERA Cycling
65580.13Rob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA57:37.6 219669  994 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.39Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA56:43.5 52004  817 Liberty Cycle
2327.87Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA56:43.5 142263  807 Alliance Environmental
3333.36Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA56:43.6 45388  811 liberty cycle
4338.84Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA56:44.4 53227  823 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
5344.33Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT56:44.4 47710  840 Bethel Cycle
6349.81Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA56:44.9 45075  802 Spinners Cycling
7355.29Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA56:44.9 14482  812 WVU Healthcare
8360.78Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA56:45.0 76653  847 Spinners Cycling
9366.26Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY56:45.2 45371  844 Team Squiggle
10371.75Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA56:45.3 181316  824 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
11377.23Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA56:45.7 218814  833 Talksoft racing
12382.71Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA56:45.9 45531  819 Tri-State Velo
13388.20Paul Drees   Avondale, PA56:45.9 193282  855 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14393.68Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA56:46.1 280213  813 Spinners Cycling
15399.17Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA56:46.2 224539  822 main line cycling- bikyle
16404.65Christian Sell   Conshohoken, PA56:46.4 45923  836 QCW
18410.13Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA56:46.7 42055  851 Talksoft Racing
19415.62Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA56:46.8 1826  801 MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewi
21421.10Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA56:46.8 12727  810 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
22426.59Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA56:46.9 226753  827 Dynaflo Racing
23432.07Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA56:46.9 188314  828 Guy's Racing
25437.55Kevin Gibbons   King Of Prussia, PA56:47.1 195734  856 MainLIne Cycling
26443.04Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA56:47.6 171751  846 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27448.52Jim Pomeroy   York, PA56:47.8 199755  834 Spinners Cycling
28454.01Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA56:48.1 54984  832 Tru-Brew/BCRC
29459.49Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA56:48.2 247980  843 Tri State Velo
30464.97David Nesler   Newark, DE56:48.3 188442  830 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coachin
31470.46James Innes   Glenside, PA56:48.5 238169  816 Guys Racing
32475.94Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA56:48.7 15376  858 Quaker City Wheelmen
33481.42Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA56:48.8 96371  838 
34486.91Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA56:48.9 24921  826 Tri-State Velo
35492.39Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA56:49.0 224945  809 Spinners Cycling
36497.88Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA56:49.4 64901  820 QCW/breakawaybikes.com
37503.36Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA56:49.6 109962  839 International Christian Cycling
38508.84Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA56:49.6 92253  835 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coachin
39514.33Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA56:49.8 45117  805 Yellow Breeches Racing
40519.81Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA56:50.3 50310  852 MainLIne Cycling
41525.30Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA56:51.0 45169  841 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
42530.78David Black   Mount Gretna, PA56:51.3 3816  804 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
43536.26Mark Feher   Little Meadows, PA56:51.4 48706  808 Upstate Velo
44541.75Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA56:51.5 195787  837 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
45547.23Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA56:53.4 160817  842 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
46552.72Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA56:54.5 56235  854 Quaker City Wheelmen
47558.20Rich Cordero (1 - Cat3)   Morton, PA57:14.3 95313  806 Guys Racing
48563.68John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA57:14.4 157136  815 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
49569.17Robert Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace57:18.0 70439  803 Saroff Racing Team

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.99Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY01:22.8 45371  228 Team Squiggle
2360.95Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA01:22.8 45079  Bike Line / LWA
3370.91Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA01:23.0 45531  229 Tri-State Velo
4380.87Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA01:23.3 45528  243 Guys Racing Club
5390.83Richard Steele   West Chester, PA01:23.3 237198  234 CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
6400.79Ronald Ruggiero (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA01:23.9 47109  232 Tri-State Velo
7410.74Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA01:23.9 47061  225 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
8420.70Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA01:24.0 45967  295 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9430.66Thadeus Lewandowski   Reading, PA01:24.2 76197  239 Christiana Cycling
10440.62Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA01:25.0 230839  227 Bike Line/LWA
11450.58Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA01:25.1 20514  230 Tri-State Velo
12460.54Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA01:25.1 247980  242 Tri State Velo
13470.50Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA01:25.3 71130  238 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
14480.46Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  241 Tri State Velo
15490.41Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA01:25.4 188314  231 Guy's Racing
16500.37Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA01:25.5 130074  237 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
17510.33Barry Free   Lebanon, PA01:26.0 12333  298 ERA Cycling
18520.29Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD01:26.1 20621  296 T.E.A.M FUJI
19530.25William Care   Mt Gretna, PA01:26.6 172697  226 ERA Cycling
20540.21Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA01:26.8 115508  235 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
21550.17John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA01:26.9 63993  240 Tri State Velo
22560.12Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ01:27.0 18404  244 Colavita Racing Inc.
23570.08James Weidner   Oley, PA01:27.0 142834  236 Shirks Racing Masters Team
24580.04Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA01:27.0 201259  233 Verducci Breakaway Racing
25590.00Ronald Herr (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA01:27.1 69511  297 Christiana Cycling

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.22Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA01:24.0 45967  295 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2491.31Barry Free   Lebanon, PA01:26.0 12333  298 ERA Cycling
3538.41Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD01:26.1 20621  296 T.E.A.M FUJI
4585.50Ronald Herr (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA01:27.1 69511  297 Christiana Cycling

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.40Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA53:04.9 54991  536 Amoroso's/Victory Brewing/Tri-State Velo
2449.00Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA53:05.1 71130  541 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
3468.60Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ53:05.3 27456  537 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
4488.21Nonnie Howard (1 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA53:06.7 132499  535 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5507.81Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA53:06.8 43406  540 Somerset Wheelmen
6527.41Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA53:08.9 265041  539 JVR Sports
7547.01Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA53:09.3 164760  538 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.51Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA53:05.6 157134  599 MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
2425.48Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA53:06.3 257083  596 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
3441.46Jennifer Sands   New Hope, PA53:06.8 266894  593 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4457.43Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT53:07.0 207005  590 Bethel Cycle
5473.40Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA53:07.3 143040  598 Team Latitude / ABRT
6489.37Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA53:07.5 203514  594 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7505.34Ginny Hertzog (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA53:08.8 240124  597 JVR Sports
8521.31Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA53:09.7 209826  591 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9537.28Barbara Statton   Lumberton, NJ53:09.9 289162  592 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10553.25Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA53:10.0 10408  589 Evolution Racing
11569.23Lorraine Lipfert (1 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA53:10.0 242666  595 Zaveta Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee