Race Results for
Sylvan Springs Criterium
St Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/03/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master (4-5) - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  456 Velo Force
2 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  469 Ghisallo Racing
3 Peter McDonnell   St Louis, MO 275857  471 The Hub Cycling Team
4 Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808  465 Hub Bicycle Company
5 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  459 Team Mack
6 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  457 Hub Bicycle Company
7 Thomas Lauria   Lake St Louis, MO 180424  461 Velo Force
8 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  472 Unattached
9 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  463 Cape Bicycle & Fitness
10 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  460 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  452 ICCC-St. Louis
12 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  453 Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
13 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  454 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720  450 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
15 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637  470 Ghisallo Racing
16 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686  467 The Bike Surgeon
17 Kerry Nikolaisen     458 Unattached
18 Gary Merideth   Carbondale, IL 275975  468 The Bike Surgeon
19 Michael Humphries   Carbondale, IL 257161  466 Unattached
20 Kevin Garner   Rolla, MO 176441  455 Velo Force
21 Mark Haggard   Godfrey, IL 14605  464 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
22 Adam McMurry (1 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 290082  451 Momentum Racing
DNF pierre tung   Stlouis, MO 290501  462 Unattached

Men - Master (4 - Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Chuck 175256   Velo Force  Pass 456
DNP Tom 224725   Ghisallo Racing  McCarthy 469
DNP Peter 275857   The Hub Cycling Team  McDonnell 471
DNP Kevin 230808   Hub Bicycle Company  Wayman 465
DNP Mark 246467   Team Mack  Shea 459
DNP William 167246   Hub Bicycle Company  Howells 457
DNP Thomas 180424   Velo Force  Lauria 461
DNP Robert 22627   Unattached  Martin 472
DNP DONALD 258516   Cape Bicycle & Fitness  HINKEBEIN 463
DNP Frank 160252   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD  Brummer 460
DNP Dennis 265342   ICCC-St. Louis  Roberts 452
DNP Mike 265438   Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis  Bognar 453
DNP Scott 243449   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team  Aalfs 454
DNP Jim 226720   Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles  Lewandowsk 450
DNP John 227637   Ghisallo Racing  Peiffer 470
DNP John 210686   The Bike Surgeon  Reimbold 467
DNP Kerry one day   Unattached  Nikolaisen 458
DNP Gary 275975   The Bike Surgeon  Merideth 468
DNP Michael 257161   Unattached  Humphries 466
DNP Kevin 176441   Velo Force  Garner 455
DNP Mark 14605   Wild Trak Bikes Racing  Haggard 464
DNP Adam 290082   Momentum Racing  McMurry 451
DNP pierre 290501   Unattached  tung 462
DNP Pass 175256   Velo Force  Chuck 456
DNP McCarthy 224725   Ghisallo Racing  Tom 469
DNP McDonnell 275857   The Hub Cycling Team  Peter 471
DNP Wayman 230808   Hub Bicycle Company  Kevin 465
DNP Shea 246467   Team Mack  Mark 459
DNP Howells 167246   Hub Bicycle Company  William 457
DNP Lauria 180424   Velo Force  Thomas 461
DNP Martin 22627   Unattached  Robert 472
DNP HINKEBEIN 258516   Cape Bicycle & Fitness  DONALD 463
DNP Brummer 160252   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD  Frank 460
DNP Roberts 265342   ICCC-St. Louis  Dennis 452
DNP Bognar 265438   Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis  Mike 453
DNP Aalfs 243449   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team  Scott 454
DNP Lewandowski 226720   Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles  Jim 450
DNP Peiffer 227637   Ghisallo Racing  John 470
DNP Reimbold 210686   The Bike Surgeon  John 467
DNP Nikolaisen one day   Unattached  Kerry 458
DNP Merideth 275975   The Bike Surgeon  Gary 468
DNP Humphries 257161   Unattached  Michael 466
DNP Garner 176441   Velo Force  Kevin 455
DNP Haggard 14605   Wild Trak Bikes Racing  Mark 464
DNP McMurry 290082   Momentum Racing  Adam 451
DNP tung 290501   Unattached  pierre 462

Men - Master (1-4) - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  411 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  405 Team Mack Racing Assn
3 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  418 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  412 Momentum Racing
5 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  420 Team Mack Racing Assn
6 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  414 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Michael Rosen   Lafayette, CO 177286  400 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  415 Gateway Cycling Club
9 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  408 Ghisallo Racing
10 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  423 Team Mack
11 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  404 St Louis Cycling Club
12 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  417 Velo Force
13 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  410 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  422 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195  419 Velo Force
16 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  406 Blind Squirrel Racing
17 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  416 Manchester Racing Club
18 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  421 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  401 Gateway Cycling Club
20 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  424 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Kent Jones   Fenton, MO 18203  409 ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO 114506  402 International Christian Cycling
DNF Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  403 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  407 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  413 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Master (1-4) - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  853 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  861 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  856 Velo Force
4 Mark Randall   Clayton, MO 199047  866 The Hub Cycling Team
5 Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  863 Gateway Cycling Club
6 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  859 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  865 Velo Force
8 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  852 Manchester Racing Club
9 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO 65996  851 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670  864 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  860 Velo Force
12 Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808  857 Hub Bicycle Company
13 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  854 Team Mack
14 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  855 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  858 Ghisallo Racing
DNF Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  862 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Stack   Clayton, MO 290192  956 Big Shark Bicycle Company
2 Richard Johnston   St. Louis, MO 292400  953 Unattached
3 Damien Setlich   Wildwood, MO 293158  952 Unattached
4 Robby Cates   Swansea, IL 292678  951 Unattached
5 Clayton Gwinnup   Saint Louis, MO 293303  954 Unattached
6 Ethan Cadenhead   Saint Louis, MO 290153  957 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 Caruso Gavin     958 Unattached
7 Gavin Caruso     958 Unattached
DNF Razi Safi   Stlouis, MO 286910  955 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  Gateway Cycling Club
2 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  12 Dogfish Racing Team
3 David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  26 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  28 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  Gateway Cycling Club
6 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  30 St John's Cycling
7 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  15 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  18 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Lucas Musselman (2 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 103524  13 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  19 Fulcrum Coaching
11 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  The Hub Cycling Team
12 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  20 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  21 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
14 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  36 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610  Gateway Cycling Club
16 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  27 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  11 Gateway Cycling Club
18 Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  31 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  16 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
20 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  St Louis Cycling Club
21 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  10 Dogfish Racing Team
22 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  22 Unattached
23 Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  24 Ghisallo Racing
24 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405  Team Mack Racing Assn
25 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  33 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  The Hub Cycling Team
27 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  23 Unattached
DNF Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  Velo Force
DNF Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  Wild Trak Bikes Racing
DNF Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  14 Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  17 Cyclewerx
DNF Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  29 360 Racing
DNF John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939  32 DRJ Racing
DNF Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  34 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  35 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  37 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  25 St John's Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  101 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  139 Momentum Racing
3 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567  104 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  108 The Bike Surgeon
5 Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  138 Team Mack
6 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  127 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
7 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  118 The Hub Cycling Team
8 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  122 The Hub Cycling Team
9 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  136 Unattached
10 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  110 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
11 Daniel Fernandez (1 - Cat3)   Eureka, MO 233741  128 The Hub Cycling Team
12 Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  109 The Hub Cycling Team
13 Matthew Favoino   St Louis, MO 252910  125 Unattached
14 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  120 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
15 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  135 Momentum Racing
16 Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218  137 Gateway Cycling Club
17 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  130 Dent Wizard Cycling Team
18 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  129 360 Racing
19 Robert Gould   Farmington, MO 231963  106 Velo Force
20 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  117 Dogfish Racing Team
21 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  132 Momentum Racing
22 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  113 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Mark Ransford (1 - Cat4)   Creve Coeur, MO 208813  105 Velo Force
24 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  126 Big Shark Racing
25 Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426  121 Gateway Cycling Club
26 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  103 Gateway Cycling Club
27 Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  114 Momentum Racing
28 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  107 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Matthew Miltenberg (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 258546  102 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
30 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  133 Dogfish Racing Team
31 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  112 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
32 Mathew Brier   Saintlouis, MO 281067  115 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
33 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  119 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  124 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
35 steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  131 Momentum Racing
36 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  123 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  111 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  116 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Dave McKay   Saint Louis, MO 240590  134 Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  724 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567  740 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581  741 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  722 Ghisallo Racing
5 K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021  727 The Hub Cycling Team
6 Mark Ransford (1 - Cat4)   Creve Coeur, MO 208813  754 Velo Force
7 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  746 Momentum Racing
8 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  737 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  756 Wild Track
10 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  730 Unattached
11 Matthew Miltenberg (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 258546  721 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
12 Raymond Caruso   Chatham, IL 271715  726 Team Mack Paper Co.
13 Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK 276999  723 Unattached
14 Peter Barrs   Saint Louis, MO 91675  719 Unattached
15 Tyler Bicknese   Saint Louis, MO 282518  742 Unattached
16 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409  739 Dogfish Racing Team
17 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO 275501  728 Unattached
18 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  734 Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
19 Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920  732 The Hub Cycling Team
20 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  747 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
21 Jake Brown (1 - Cat5)   Kirkwood, MO 292974  720 Unattached
22 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  729 Wild Card Cycling
23 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342  725 ICCC-St. Louis
24 jacob rohter   Rolla, MO 295210  752 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  735 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Ian Watson   Clayton, MO 294307  715 Unattached
27 Giuseppe DiMaggio   Fairfield, IL 223107  744 Unattached
28 Reed Gregerson   Kalispell, MT 280884  755 Flathead Cycling
29 Michael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970  749 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
30 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  738 Dogfish Racing Team
31 Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  716 Unattached
DNF Homeyer Nick     736 Unattached
DNF Pilarski Justin     750 Unattached
DNF Williams Jack     751 Velo Force
DNF John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770  717 Unattached
DNF Josh Morrow (Cat5)   Springfield, IL 287997  731 Cyclewerx
DNF Carl Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  733 Unattached
DNF Nick Homeyer     736 Unattached
DNF William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 167246  743 Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  745 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  748 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Justin Pilarski     750 Unattached
DNF Jack Williams     751 Velo Force
DNF DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  753 Cape Bicycle & Fitness

Women - Cat 1-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  630 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Maggie Conley   Boulder, CO 293285  632 Unattached
3 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  628 Velo Force
4 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  629 Velo Force
5 Allison Braddock   Saint Louis, MO 268413  627 Momentum Racing
6 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  625 Team Mack
7 Gina Richard   St. Louis, MO 264804  631 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  626 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  657 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Suzanne Woodard   Clayton, MO 287087  656 Velo Force
3 Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  654 Team Mack
4 Deanna Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 277001  658 Ghisallo Racing
5 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  653 The Hub Cycling Team
6 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144  655 Unattached
7 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO 277461  652 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8 Holli Khondaker   Stlouis, MO 292390  651 Holli Khondaker

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee