Race Results for
Sunrise Classic Criteriums
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango   Medellin Colombia03:13.3 275539  34 Santo Cycling Team
2 Hector Pastorino   03:13.5  ZMotion Racing Team
3 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC03:13.6 205722  21 Unattached
4 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL03:14.0 51178  33 Santo Cycling Team
5 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL03:14.0 280626  49 Aerospace
6 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL03:14.1 208404  53 Team Cocos
7 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL03:14.2 246897  58 Unattached
8 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL03:14.2 247860  ZMotion Racing Team
9 Daniel Chavez (1 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL03:14.3 185066  22 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
10 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL03:14.8 73508  13 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
11 Allison Anjos (2 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL03:14.9 153443  16 Bike America Racing Team
12 Juan Gaspari   03:15.0  11 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   03:15.0  40 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
14 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL03:15.1 235127  ZMotion Racing Team
15 Mariano Martelli   03:15.5  Unattached
16 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL03:15.5 175371  23 Unattached
17 Jaime Oliveros   Miami, FL03:15.7 411827  55 Unattached
18 Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL03:15.7 186358  18 Unattached
19 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL03:15.8 206281  41 Unattached
20 Todd Hancock (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN03:15.9 63342  52 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
21 Sean Coleman (4 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL03:15.9 121299  15 Unattached
22 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL03:16.0 195499  57 Aerospace
23 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO03:16.0 202202  19 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
24 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL03:16.2 185998  117 Team Paisa
25 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA03:16.4 185065  42 Unattached
26 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL03:16.5 193019  48 Unattached
27 Rudy Robaina   Jupiter, FL03:16.5 199035  47 Florida United Bike Shops
28 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL03:16.6 71369  Florida United Bike Shops
29 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL03:16.7 203360  46 Florida United Bike Shops
30 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL03:16.7 185881  38 Santo Cycling Team
31 Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL03:16.8 235207  25 Charlottevelo Club
32 Yip Tsang (5 - Cat1)   Davie, FL03:16.9 204595  20 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
33 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL03:16.9 138708  45 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
34 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL03:17.0 185996  142 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
35 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL03:17.1 288710  37 Santo Cycling Team
36 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL03:17.1 199943  143 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
37 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL03:17.1 49190  126 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
38 Jorge Velez   03:17.3  24 Unattached
39 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL03:17.4 197876  28 Wam Events Inc
40 Joel Rierson (6 - Cat1)   Delray Beach, FL03:17.4 29856  148 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
41 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL03:17.5 195916  160 ZMotion Racing Team
42 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL03:17.5 152118  29 Bike America Racing Team
43 Andres Cano   Miami, FL03:18.0 234452  36 Santo Cycling Team
44 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL03:18.0 108117  51 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
45 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL03:18.4 207006  229 Orlando Velo
46 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL03:18.6 15755  147 Bike America Racing Team
47 David O Carrion Marrero   03:18.6  43 Unattached
48 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL03:22.3 222215  253 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
49 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL03:24.2 258392  35 Santo Cycling Team
50 Diego Guzman   03:26.2  26 Aerospace
51 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL03:36.5 163923  17 53 x 11 Racing
52 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL03:37.0 107436  50 Bike America Racing Team
53 Chris Keane (7 - Cat1)   Sw Ranches, FL03:47.0 210581  Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
54 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL04:02.2 127568  Unattached
55 Osiel Pardo   Miami, FL59:42.1 135466  56 Blue Star Cycling Team
56 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA47:51.9 166521  10 Unattached
57 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL40:21.7 85222  103 ZMotion Racing Team
58 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL28:11.8 131982  105 ZMotion Racing Team
59 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL16:16.5 68370  155 Strictly Bicycles Cycling

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL35:02.4 256024  342 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL33:32.0 269208  311 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 James Newman   32:04.8  327 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL33:26.5 290219  727 Unattached
2 Jay Major   Miami, FL33:29.3 220750  207 Team 5280 Magazine
3 Max Thilen   Weston, FL33:31.2 279347  225 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL35:01.8 256023  234 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL33:28.5 244277  108 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL33:28.8 271372  113 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL33:28.9 238203  121 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 Felipe Gonzalez   Weston, FL33:29.3 281607  139 Bike America Racing Team
5 David Cueli   Miami, FL33:29.4 288788  128 Unattached
6 Amir Merali   Miami, FL33:29.4 234586  120 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
7 Richard Newman   Weston, FL33:29.6 288697  129 Unattached
8 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN33:29.9 250492  751 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL33:30.8 197753  118 All Sport-team Swift
10 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL33:30.8 233364  705 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL33:31.4 273617  127 Unattached
12 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl33:32.2 276240  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL33:42.9 272424  111 Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL33:27.9 239823  307 ACT
2 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL33:28.5 238204  122 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3 john zuluaga   Miami, FL33:28.6 257825  125 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
4 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL33:29.0 230108  341 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
5 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL33:29.6 220117  107 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL33:32.0 289108  317 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL57:36.2 15755  147 Bike America Racing Team
2 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL57:37.1 195916  160 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL57:37.3 185998  117 Team Paisa
4 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL57:37.3 131982  105 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL57:37.6 11814  100 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL57:38.0 175402  106 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL57:38.3 49190  126 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
8 Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL57:38.5 21322  212 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL57:38.6 199943  143 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
10 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL57:38.6 260982  109 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL57:38.7 248260  123 Florida Velo
12 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL57:39.0 272990  112 ZMotion Racing Team
13 George Monroy   Miami, FL57:39.1 123020  153 Unattached
14 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL57:39.2 185996  142 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
15 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL57:39.3 20915  101 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Israel Arana   Miami Lakes, FL57:39.3 168540  231 Unattached
17 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL57:39.5 221455  330 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL57:39.7 291482  130 Unattached
19 Norman Isaza   Miami, FL57:39.9 245989  357 Team Paisa
20 Ocon Ivan   Miami, FL57:40.2 277620  773 Team Paisa
21 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL57:40.2 268644  310 ZMotion Racing Team
22 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL57:40.4 105325  301 Citrus Cycling
23 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL57:41.7 247857  163 Unattached
24 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL57:41.9 257512  124 Bicycle Generation
25 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL57:43.4 68370  155 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
26 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL57:43.7 203776  305 ZMotion Racing Team
27 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL57:44.4 89503  14 Miami Masters
28 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL57:46.0 66431  138 Unattached
29 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL57:46.3 71611  102 Bike America Racing Team
30 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY57:47.5 220756  161 Century Road Club Association
31 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL57:48.8 103846  146 Team 19 Cycling
32 Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL57:49.1 29856  148 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
33 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL57:50.4 208000  135 Big Wheel Sunrise
34 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL57:50.5 243187  140 Bike America Racing Team
35 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL57:50.6 31697  235 Guardian Coaching
36 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL57:53.8 289531  115 Unattached
37 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL57:56.4 140447  156 Unattached
38 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL58:00.1 181442  344 Unattached
39 Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL58:01.1 244121  151 Toshiba-santo Presented By Herbalife
40 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL58:10.8 248178  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
41 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL53:54.8 202521  119 Bicycle Generation
42 Michael Butler   N Miami Beach, FL53:57.9 68659  162 Unattached
43 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL48:08.2 85222  103 ZMotion Racing Team
44 Michael Hall   St Petersburg, FL56:57.1 128609  104 Unattached
45 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL40:25.3 181444  133 Unattached
46 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL40:25.3 181444  145 Unattached
47 Lennisford Cornwall   24:46.2  158 Unattached

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:27.1 222215  253 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
2 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL56:27.3 196540  227 Florida Velo
3 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:27.3 11814  100 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:27.3 239227  208 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL56:27.4 40214  213 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Jesus Nunez   Miami, FL56:27.5 253575  244 Unattached
7 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL56:27.6 253572  258 Breakaway Cycling Llc
8 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL56:27.7 207006  229 Orlando Velo
9 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL56:27.7 227309  222 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL56:27.9 253573  228 Gearlink Racing Inc.
11 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL56:28.3 69855  237 Bike America Racing Team
12 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL56:28.8 215898  205 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL56:28.9 31697  235 Guardian Coaching
14 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:29.1 246899  209 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL56:29.5 176531  219 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL56:29.6 195918  203 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL56:29.6 225734  233 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
18 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL56:29.7 196529  204 Gearlink Racing Inc.
19 Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL56:29.8 21322  212 ZMotion Racing Team
20 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL56:30.1 191761  220 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Luis Camacho   Cumming, GA56:30.2 216909  243 Team Paisa
22 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL56:30.5 270047  245 Team Paisa
23 Luciano Trevisiol   Tampa, FL56:31.0 277150  224 Florida Velo
24 John James   Plantation, FL56:31.4 63795  254 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
25 Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL56:33.4 176566  241 Bike America Racing Team
26 Lamonte Foster   Miami, FL56:39.1 56970  250 Unattached
27 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY56:39.1 102279  218 Unattached
28 Earl Harris   56:40.3  249 Unattached
29 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL56:42.3 88271  217 Miami Masters
30 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL56:43.0 194343  240 Bike America Racing Team
31 Casey Gunther   56:43.4  242 Unattached
32 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE56:45.2 45218  248 Miami Masters
33 Fernando Bolona   Coral Springs, FL56:54.5 199420  221 Unattached
34 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL57:01.6 175194  782 Unattached
35 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL57:01.9 179226  246 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
36 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL57:10.4 227279  252 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
37 Jay Balda   57:17.4  247 Unattached
38 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL57:18.2 142009  202 Team Paisa
39 David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL57:22.4 280775  211 ZMotion Racing Team
40 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL57:26.0 59026  200 ZMotion Racing Team
41 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL57:29.5 242143  226 Miami Masters
42 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL57:33.4 52672  215 Big Wheel Sunrise
43 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL57:33.5 60469  255 Big Wheel Sunrise
44 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL57:35.4 68653  131 Florida Velo
45 Michael Grant   Hollywood, FL52:54.2 69347  254 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
46 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL52:55.5 198843  238 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
47 Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL52:55.8 118399  236 Bike America Racing Team
48 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL52:56.1 166735  251 Bike America Racing Team
49 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL52:57.2 263775  210 Citrus Cycling
50 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL52:57.5 67589  216 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
51 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL52:58.5 181444  145 Unattached
52 Patrick Nelson   Fort Lauderdale, FL53:42.8 290937  257 Unattached
53 Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL48:59.9 104477  328 Florida Velo
54 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL36:56.4 181442  344 Unattached
55 Peter Oppenheimer   Coral Springs, FL38:33.1 289199  259 Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL37:44.3 258345  333 Team Cocos
2 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL37:44.7 238352  306 Gearlink Racing Inc.
3 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL37:44.8 141566  321 Glory Racing
4 Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL37:44.9 189367  323 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL37:44.9 131332  314 Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL37:45.0 159632  326 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Daniel Green   Windermere, FL37:45.1 98922  319 Glory Racing
8 Oriol Cruzeta   Miami, FL37:45.2 51346  318 Unattached
9 Hartmut Beneditz   Toronto, AK37:45.3 130444  356 Unattached
10 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL37:45.5 108046  302 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 James Conti   Plantation, FL37:46.1 199421  354 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL37:46.2 139832  337 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
14 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:47.0 172355  303 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME37:47.3 122210  320 Glory Racing
16 MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:50.5 287675  316 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL37:51.0 45486  338 Unattached
18 Steven Vocino   Lantana, FL37:54.2 136363  332 Cycle Science Racing Team
19 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL38:04.8 167298  353 Jupiter Velo
20 Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL38:07.5 104477  328 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Israel Vera   Miami, FL10:25.1 242172  308 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
2 Michael Lifshotz   Apex, NC10:25.2 65788  363 Unattached
3 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL10:25.3 226496  351 Unattached
4 Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL10:25.3 275304  350 Bicycle Generation
5 Daniel Londono   Plantation, FL10:25.6 258604  329 Aerospace
6 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL10:25.6 230108  341 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL10:25.6 238204  122 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
8 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL10:25.7 253832  367 Velobrew Cycling Club
9 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL10:25.8 280726  312 Unattached
10 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL10:26.0 259164  347 Blue Star Cycling Team
11 Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL10:26.0 275079  325 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
12 Humberto Pages   10:26.2  360 Bike America Racing Team
13 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL10:26.3 289531  115 Unattached
14 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL10:26.4 253572  258 Breakaway Cycling Llc
15 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL10:26.4 244277  108 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 David Bush   Windermere, FL10:26.5 192903  339 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL10:26.6 286536  315 G2 Health
18 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL10:26.7 246899  209 ZMotion Racing Team
19 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL10:26.8 76784  365 Unattached
20 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL10:26.9 179310  355 Unattached
21 Michael Perez   Virginia Gardens, FL10:27.1 221455  330 Aerospace
22 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL10:27.2 270047  245 Team Paisa
23 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL10:27.3 105325  301 Citrus Cycling
24 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL10:27.4 202522  304 G2 Health
25 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX10:27.5 252256  343 Orlando Road Club Inc
26 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL10:27.5 219827  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
27 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL10:27.5 268644  310 ZMotion Racing Team
28 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL10:27.8 272990  112 ZMotion Racing Team
29 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL10:28.1 215129  349 Unattached
30 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL10:28.2 256991  347 Bike America Racing Team
31 Norman Isaza   Miami, FL10:28.3 245989  357 Team Paisa
32 David Julien   Hollywood, FL10:28.3 159629  358 Unattached
33 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL10:28.4 186901  322 Noreast Cycling
34 Robert Cespedes   Miami, FL10:28.4 265230  352 Team Paisa
35 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL10:28.5 248178  309 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL10:28.5 238203  121 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
37 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL10:28.7 263775  210 Citrus Cycling
38 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL10:28.8 238171  159 Team Paisa
39 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL10:29.4 257512  124 Bicycle Generation
40 Michael Visacki   Boca Raton, FL10:29.5 233412  361 Unattached
41 Guerold Cajina   10:29.6  359 Aerospace
42 Ross Lukoff   Lauderdale By The Sea, FL10:29.7 216522  364 Bike America Racing Team
43 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL10:29.9 211913  348 Orlando Road Club Inc
44 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL10:30.3 271372  113 Colavita Racing Inc.
45 Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL10:34.7 204035  331 Aerospace
46 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL10:35.2 203776  305 ZMotion Racing Team
47 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL10:38.0 142009  202 Team Paisa
48 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL10:39.0 272424  111 Unattached
49 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL10:40.0 108046  302 Orlando Road Club Inc
50 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL06:34.1 115784  362 Big Wheel Sunrise
51 Amir Merali   Miami, FL58:19.5 234586  120 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
52 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL42:11.6 210877  366 G2 Health
53 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL54:21.4 179226  246 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
54 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL33:59.4 202293  313 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL52:41.3 200486  769 Unattached
2 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL52:41.4 233364  705 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL52:41.6 285509  712 Armada Racing
4 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL52:41.7 139002  760 Unattached
5 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL52:41.8 139074  799 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Wes Paradise   Parkland, FL52:41.9 157590  787 ZMotion Racing Team
7 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL52:42.2 261036  707 Team Color New-bike Works
8 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL52:42.3 198209  703 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Chris Walters   Miami, FL52:42.3 288819  777 Unattached
10 Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL52:42.4 286629  718 ZMotion Racing Team
11 adam goldfarb   52:42.5 258700  723 ZMotion Racing Team
12 john zuluaga   Miami, FL52:42.6 257825  125 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
13 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL52:42.7 220117  107 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Josh Haber   Miami, FL52:42.7 271132  778 Team Paisa
15 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL52:42.8 243183  768 Sun Cycling Team
16 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL52:42.8 277949  735 Team Paisa
17 Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC52:42.8 245517  732 Bicycle Generation
18 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL52:42.9 279442  759 G2 Health
19 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL52:43.0 145733  701 Broward County Bicycle Club/brian Piccol
20 Jack Gottlieb   Parkland, FL52:43.2 214680  786 G2 Health
21 Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL52:43.3 265371  708 ZMotion Racing Team
22 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL52:43.6 283071  737 Team Paisa
23 Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL52:43.7 275998  753 Bicycle Generation
24 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL52:43.8 276271  734 Unattached
25 Daniel Mosavera   Hollywood, FL52:43.9 293842  740 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL52:43.9 210743  783 Unattached
27 Ocon Ivan   Miami, FL52:44.2 277620  773 Team Paisa
28 Adam Mayer   Deerfield, FL52:44.5 286454  716 ZMotion Racing Team
29 Danny Figueras   Miami, FL52:45.0 234715  789 Unattached
30 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL52:45.4 289108  317 Unattached
31 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL52:45.4 276631  771 Unattached
32 Johnathan Moon   Boca Raton, FL52:45.6 271059  754 Unattached
33 Tic Bowen   Clermont, FL52:45.6 277005  779 Glory Racing
34 Mario Lee   52:46.8  749 Unattached
35 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL52:47.0 254968  706 ZMotion Racing Team
36 Mark Brooks   Ormond Beach, FL52:48.6 194742  763 Orlando Road Club Inc
37 tommy mcdonald   Pompano Beach, FL52:49.9 267463  780 ZMotion Racing Team
38 Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL52:50.0 152167  702 ZMotion Racing Team
39 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL52:51.4 287319  719 ZMotion Racing Team
40 Kevin Channer   Deerfield Beach, FL52:53.3 164776  756 Unattached
41 Lennisford Cornwall   52:54.8  158 Unattached
42 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA52:57.3 268557  709 Unattached
43 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL53:10.3 256612  787 Unattached
44 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN53:22.0 250492  751 Orlando Road Club Inc
45 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL53:33.9 197753  118 All Sport-team Swift
46 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL53:40.7 277106  711 G2 Health

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernardo nardo   41:33.1  784 Unattached
2 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL41:33.4 288822  767 Unattached
3 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL41:33.5 240874  757 Unattached
4 Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL41:33.6 210247  398 Unattached
5 David Gibson   Gainesville, FL41:33.7 287493  776 Unattached
6 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL41:34.7 290071  755 Team Paisa
7 Ramon Berenguer   41:36.0  781 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL41:36.2 290217  725 Unattached
9 Timothy Carbone   Saint Petersburg, FL41:36.9 294898  729 Unattached
10 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL41:39.2 246741  714 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
11 Drew Singer   Coralsprings, FL41:45.6 288956  722 Unattached
12 Telmo Castro   41:54.2  400 Unattached
13 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL41:54.3 259630  733 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
14 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL42:00.0 243186  791 Unattached
15 Nicolas Michelis   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:12.6 295177  744 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Patrick Peduto   Delraybeach, FL45:12.7 286733  739 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Samuel sam   41:36.5  743 Unattached
18 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl41:41.7 276240  114 Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Richard Clay   43:05.8  730 Unattached
20 Jes Sprague   Jensen Beach, FL43:32.7 272342  790 Unattached
21 Liam Richmond   New York, NY20:22.1 378198  790 Team 19 Cycling
22 Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL20:38.0 102410  792 Unattached
23 Nicolas Hamui   17:43.7  399 Unattached
24 Geoff Staub   Boca Raton, FL00:00.0 233933  731 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL37:44.0 87823  132 Aerospace
2 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL37:44.1 68653  131 Florida Velo
3 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL37:44.6 238171  159 Team Paisa
4 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL37:44.7 218526  154 Team Kenda
5 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL37:45.8 157601  141 Bike America Racing Team
6 Valentina Tischenko-Aponte   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:46.3 194279  134 Unattached
7 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL37:46.8 197753  118 All Sport-team Swift
8 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL37:46.9 274388  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield37:50.9 268992  110 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL00:00.0 221768  137 Vanderkitten

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee